History for 2016 May 26th to May 28th
Results | Video | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2016Maryland MPSSAA Outdoor State Championships 2016 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/28/2016 07:06 PM
Maryland State Championships - 5/26/2016 to 5/28/2016
Morgan State University
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
1A: ! 11.86 2009 Alyssa Mcclure, Digital Harbor
State Meet: R 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rakiya Taylor 11 Surrattsville 12.78Q -1.1 2
2 Lauryn Daniels 10 Smithsburg 12.86Q -1.4 1
3 Khaalea Collins 11 Surrattsville 12.87q -1.4 1
4 Aubree Boyle 10 Allegany 12.98q -1.4 1
5 Breanna Perry 10 McDonough 13.14q -1.1 2
6 Dishon Wise 12 Snow Hill 13.17q -1.1 2
7 Madei Ammons 11 Clear Spring 13.29q -1.1 2
8 Love Rene 11 Col. Richardson 13.42q -1.1 2
9 Alysa Conway 11 Perryville 13.45 -1.4 1
10 Emily Cheatwood 12 Manchest. Valley 13.57 -1.4 1
11 Cherrelle Henderson 11 Edmondson 13.69 -1.4 1
12 Wakeira Outlaw 9 Cambridge-SD 13.85 -1.1 2
13 Deshonda Dennis 11 Pocomoke 13.91 -1.4 1
14 Randa Kasiba 9 A.C.C.E. 14.76 -1.1 2
15 Sierra Craig 11 Ben Franklin 15.01 -1.1 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 11.86 2009 Alyssa Mcclure, Digital Harbor
State Meet: R 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Khaalea Collins 11 Surrattsville 12.65 0.7 10
2 Lauryn Daniels 10 Smithsburg 12.71 0.7 8
3 Aubree Boyle 10 Allegany 12.80 0.7 6
4 Rakiya Taylor 11 Surrattsville 12.90 0.7 5
5 Breanna Perry 10 McDonough 13.15 0.7 4
6 Dishon Wise 12 Snow Hill 13.30 0.7 3
7 Madei Ammons 11 Clear Spring 13.39 0.7 2
8 Love Rene 11 Col. Richardson 13.62 0.7 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
1A: ! 24.60 2008 Chelsea Walker, Digital Harbor
State Meet: R 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lauryn Daniels 10 Smithsburg 26.02Q -1.6 1
2 Rakiya Taylor 11 Surrattsville 26.22Q -1.3 2
3 Aubree Boyle 10 Allegany 26.31q -1.6 1
4 Camryn Harper 10 Boonsboro 26.56q -1.3 2
5 Tiffany Warnick 12 Northern Garrett 26.74q -1.3 2
6 Tanya Hercum 10 Northwestern-B 26.88q -1.6 1
7 Alysa Conway 11 Perryville 27.07q -1.3 2
8 Breanna Perry 10 McDonough 27.18q -1.6 1
9 Monique Johnson 11 Edmondson 27.42 -1.6 1
10 Destinee Mcleod 9 Edmondson 27.74 -1.3 2
11 Janee Qualies 10 Cambridge-SD 28.20 -1.6 1
12 Dishon Wise 12 Snow Hill 28.72 -1.3 2
13 Wakeira Outlaw 9 Cambridge-SD 29.17 -1.3 2
14 Natasha Johnson 10 K.A.S.A. 30.80 -1.6 1
-- Love Rene 11 Col. Richardson FS -1.6 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 24.60 2008 Chelsea Walker, Digital Harbor
State Meet: R 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Rakiya Taylor 11 Surrattsville 26.31 0.7 10
2 Lauryn Daniels 10 Smithsburg 26.32 0.7 8
3 Camryn Harper 10 Boonsboro 26.37 0.7 6
4 Aubree Boyle 10 Allegany 26.41 0.7 5
5 Tanya Hercum 10 Northwestern-B 26.96 0.7 4
6 Alysa Conway 11 Perryville 27.24 0.7 3
7 Tiffany Warnick 12 Northern Garrett 27.25 0.7 2
8 Breanna Perry 10 McDonough 27.46 0.7 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 55.26 2010 Ekundayo Sogbesan, Forestville
State Meet: R 53.15 2011 Olivia Ekpone, Northwest
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lauryn Daniels 10 Smithsburg 58.05 2 10
2 Camryn Harper 10 Boonsboro 58.97 2 8
3 Tiffany Warnick 12 Northern Garrett 1:00.15 2 6
4 Alysa Conway 11 Perryville 1:01.33 2 5
5 Leslie Dixon 10 Snow Hill 1:02.58 2 4
6 Natori Blackman 10 Joppatowne 1:03.13 1 3
7 Randa Kasiba 9 A.C.C.E. 1:06.52 1 2
8 Jasmyn Strong 10 Perryville 1:07.86 1 1
9 Janee Qualies 10 Cambridge-SD 1:08.14 2
10 Jasmine Lofland 9 North Dorchester 1:08.82 1
11 Shania DeShields 9 Col. Richardson 1:10.46 1
12 Infasia Davis 11 Edmondson 1:10.94 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 2:15.62 2012 Rebeka Holt, Western STES
State Meet: R 2:11.0h 1982 Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Haley Wright 12 Boonsboro 2:21.46 10
2 Kate Eckart 11 Patterson Mill 2:23.62 8
3 Emily McAllister 11 Snow Hill 2:28.70 6
4 Leslie Dixon 10 Snow Hill 2:29.05 5
5 Erica Lindsay 11 Smithsburg 2:30.01 4
6 Marissa Lapinsky 10 Patterson Mill 2:30.98 3
7 Molly Jones 11 Boonsboro 2:31.58 2
8 Emily Anderson 12 Boonsboro 2:32.02 1
9 Haley Taylor 10 Joppatowne 2:35.31
10 Jessica Bujak 9 Patterson Mill 2:37.31
11 Kristinne Fragata 11 Pikesville 2:48.39
12 Emily Mast 11 Snow Hill 2:54.04
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 5:06.61 2009 Jennifer Cleary, Bohemia Manor
State Meet: R 4:46.2h 1995 Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Haley Wright 12 Boonsboro 5:01.43! 10
2 Erica Lindsay 11 Smithsburg 5:29.53 8
3 Molly Jones 11 Boonsboro 5:31.30 6
4 Emily McAllister 11 Snow Hill 5:35.40 5
5 Mallory Moholt 11 Smithsburg 5:42.29 4
6 Marie Claire Cicenia 9 Patterson Mill 5:46.51 3
7 Kirstin Walz 10 Bohemia Manor 5:54.04 2
8 Kendall Abell 11 Pikesville 5:56.96 1
9 Grace Wisniewski 10 Patterson Mill 6:00.36
10 Kate Nichols 12 Mardela 6:09.20
11 Leah Krotee 10 Cambridge-SD 6:12.80
12 Josie Shenton 9 Cambridge-SD 6:15.84
13 Tara Mcdonald 11 Bohemia Manor 6:29.24
14 Abigail Drager-Davidoff 10 Pikesville 6:31.01
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 11:06.29 1998 Korin Miller, Rising Sun
State Meet: R 10:15.79 1996 Christy Nichols, Arundel
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Haley Wright 12 Boonsboro 11:06.96 10
2 Ashley Betz 9 Patterson Mill 12:10.08 8
3 Elly Mcgillivray 10 Brunswick 12:14.58 6
4 Erica Lindsay 11 Smithsburg 12:23.07 5
5 Mallory Moholt 11 Smithsburg 12:43.16 4
6 Jessica Bujak 9 Patterson Mill 13:11.40 3
7 Kate Nichols 12 Mardela 13:15.45 2
8 Kendall Abell 11 Pikesville 13:19.37 1
9 Caroline Mccarthy 11 Patterson Mill 13:26.76
10 Emily Mast 11 Snow Hill 13:59.08
11 Tara Mcdonald 11 Bohemia Manor 14:16.00
12 Marley McCabe 9 Snow Hill 14:43.37
13 Abigail Drager-Davidoff 10 Pikesville 15:33.73
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
1A: ! 14.74 2008 Olivia Durr, Poolesville
State Meet: R 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aidan Alston 12 N.A.F. 16.19Q -1.7 2
2 Natalie Gray 11 Allegany 16.67Q -1.3 1
3 Autumn Estep 12 Perryville 17.19q -1.3 1
4 Ceara Brooks 10 Brunswick 17.21q -1.3 1
5 Caitlin Wallace 10 Boonsboro 17.45q -1.3 1
6 Jamaya Conaway 10 North Dorchester 18.48q -1.7 2
7 Kailee Mccutchen 9 Perryville 18.81q -1.7 2
8 Inayah Burks 12 Pikesville 19.24q -1.7 2
9 Mykara Fuller 11 Crisfield 19.45 -1.7 2
10 Sia Barnes 12 Patterson Mill 19.66 -1.7 2
11 Sarah Ashley 12 Mardela 19.84 -1.3 1
12 Madison Morton 10 Patterson Mill 19.97 -1.3 1
13 Jocelyn Myers 9 North Dorchester 23.14 -1.3 1
14 Chelsea Musi 9 Reginald Lewis 25.68 -1.3 1
-- Emily Kimball 10 Boonsboro FS -1.7 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 14.74 2008 Olivia Durr, Poolesville
State Meet: R 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Aidan Alston 12 N.A.F. 16.13 0.4 10
2 Natalie Gray 11 Allegany 16.57 0.4 8
3 Autumn Estep 12 Perryville 16.69 0.4 6
4 Ceara Brooks 10 Brunswick 16.82 0.4 5
5 Caitlin Wallace 10 Boonsboro 17.89 0.4 4
6 Jamaya Conaway 10 North Dorchester 18.09 0.4 3
7 Inayah Burks 12 Pikesville 18.22 0.4 2
8 Kailee Mccutchen 9 Perryville 18.71 0.4 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 44.07 2005 Sarah Hensley, Boonsboro
State Meet: R 41.31 2012 Alexis Franklin, Old Mill
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Khaalea Collins 11 Surrattsville 46.81 2 10
2 Autumn Estep 12 Perryville 47.22 2 8
3 Emily Kimball 10 Boonsboro 49.06 2 6
4 Natalie Gray 11 Allegany 49.80 2 5
5 Ashley Williams 11 Boonsboro 50.01 2 4
6 Inayah Burks 12 Pikesville 50.92 2 3
7 Cherrelle Henderson 11 Edmondson 51.32 1 2
8 Brooke Doane 11 Perryville 51.89 2 1
9 Leah Krotee 10 Cambridge-SD 52.34 2
10 Kailee Mccutchen 9 Perryville 52.47 1
11 Elle Bare 9 Boonsboro 52.49 1
12 Mykara Fuller 11 Crisfield 55.36 1
13 D'Nasia Jones 11 Pocomoke 55.40 1
14 Gianna Stanley 12 Cambridge-SD 57.73 1
15 Samira Annadata 11 Pikesville 59.18 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 48.46 2008 Western Stes
L Campbell, J Dix, K Yarn, J Gethers
State Meet: R 46.83 2002 Largo
N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Boonsboro 51.11 2 10
1) Ainsley Plumadore 9 2) Emily Kimball 10
3) Kaitlyn Rogers 9 4) Camryn Harper 10
2 Perryville 52.31 2 8
1) Katelyn Broughman 11 2) Christen Dodson 11
3) Jasmyn Strong 10 4) Logan Ewing 12
3 Edmondson-Westside 52.74 2 6
1) Monique Johnson 11 2) Destinee Mcleod 9
3) Tanaya Barnes 12 4) Cherrelle Henderson 11
4 Southern Garrett 53.12 2 5
1) Kenzie Smith 12 2) Jian Travis 12
3) Kristen Kope 10 4) Marley Merrick 12
5 Allegany 53.32 2 4
1) Makenna Quesenberry 10 2) Zayne Brakeall 10
3) Rachel Kesner 10 4) Aubree Boyle 10
6 Snow Hill 53.33 2 3
1) Aaliyah Arpon 9 2) Ayonna Brunson 10
3) Shamira Bratten 11 4) Dishon Wise 12
7 Brunswick 53.71 1 2
1) Destiny Brooks 11 2) Isabelle Stepler 9
3) Audrey Lee 10 4) Sveta Jeffers 10
8 North Dorchester 53.72 2 1
1) Myasia Jones 11 2) Camille Gray 12
3) Jamaya Conaway 10 4) Jasmine Lofland 9
9 Colonel Richardson 54.44 2
1) Love Rene 11 2) Olivia Thompson 9
3) Shania DeShields 9 4) Raven Hammond 9
10 Chesapeake Science Point 55.22 1
1) Emmy Porter 10 2) Alexes Shelton 11
3) Olivia Middleton 10 4) Ana Fahey 9
11 Cambridge-South Dorchester 55.62 1
1) Destiny Frantum 9 2) Gianna Stanley 12
3) Courtne Jenkins 9 4) Wakeira Outlaw 9
12 Bohemia Manor 56.08 1
1) Jenna Follin 12 2) Hanna Clarke 9
3) Britney Marut 10 4) Breanna Brobst 10
13 Joppatowne 56.30 1
1) Diamond Barmer 9 2) India Springfield 10
3) Sydney Murray 9 4) Teyvion Curtis 9
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 1:42.20 2011 Harford Technical
C Corbin, K Watson, M Corbin, P Chapman
State Meet: R 1:37.41 2006 Eleanor Roosevelt
D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Patterson Mill 1:49.64 2 10
1) Sia Barnes 12 2) Marissa Lapinsky 10
3) Khayla Mitchell 11 4) Chyna Latimer 11
2 Perryville 1:50.11 2 8
1) Katelyn Broughman 11 2) Christen Dodson 11
3) Ellie Kuhn 9 4) Autumn Estep 12
3 Boonsboro 1:50.87 2 6
1) Malia Simpson 11 2) Calista Plante 10
3) Emma Lang 11 4) Kaitlyn Rogers 9
4 Brunswick 1:51.77 2 5
1) Sveta Jeffers 10 2) Loretta Donoghue 9
3) Isabelle Stepler 9 4) Brittney Martin 10
5 North Carroll 1:51.87 2 4
1) Lauren Weitzel 11 2) Kyleigh Masteran 11
3) Caroline Mitzel 12 4) Mackenzie Poist 12
6 Fairmont Heights 1:52.41 1 3
1) Arlizia James 12 2) Mya Dodson- Wood 11
3) Tonisha Byrd 12 4) Camry Gantt 11
7 Manchester Valley 1:52.50 2 2
1) Veronica Schilling 11 2) Emily Cheatwood 12
3) Lindsay Marks 9 4) Crystal Stowers 9
8 Joppatowne 1:53.98 1 1
1) Asia Holland 10 2) India Springfield 10
3) Teyvion Curtis 9 4) Natori Blackman 10
9 Colonel Richardson 1:54.13 2
1) Love Rene 11 2) Raven Hammond 9
3) Olivia Thompson 9 4) Shania DeShields 9
10 Pocomoke 1:57.10 1
1) Deshonda Dennis 11 2) D'Nasia Jones 11
3) Desiree Sampson 9 4) Laquasia Johnson 11
11 North Dorchester 1:57.89 1
1) Karelly Sanchez 12 2) Camille Gray 12
3) Lauren Covey 11 4) Myasia Jones 11
-- Edmondson-Westside DQ 2 Rule 5.9
1) Cherrelle Henderson 11 2) Destinee Mcleod 9
3) Infasia Davis 11 4) Monique Johnson 11
-- Cambridge-South Dorchester DQ 1 Rule 5.10.7
1) Destiny Frantum 9 2) Janee Qualies 10
3) QuaNiah Quinones 9 4) Wakeira Outlaw 9
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 3:56.15 2012 Western Stes
T Folk, A Linton, T Taylor, R Holt
State Meet: R 3:46.22 2011 Northwest
T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Boonsboro 4:07.83 2 10
1) Ashley Williams 11 2) Emma Lang 11
3) Ainsley Plumadore 9 4) Camryn Harper 10
2 North Carroll 4:10.26 2 8
1) Lauren Weitzel 11 2) Mackenzie Poist 12
3) Caroline Mitzel 12 4) Kyleigh Masteran 11
3 Patterson Mill 4:10.80 2 6
1) Sia Barnes 12 2) Marissa Lapinsky 10
3) Kate Eckart 11 4) Ashley Betz 9
4 Manchester Valley 4:17.01 2 5
1) Emily Cheatwood 12 2) Lindsay Marks 9
3) Crystal Stowers 9 4) Veronica Schilling 11
5 Smithsburg 4:19.07 2 4
1) Mallory Moholt 11 2) Mikaela Jerwick 10
3) Quinn Wandalowski 11 4) Lauryn Daniels 10
6 Joppatowne 4:22.31 1 3
1) Natori Blackman 10 2) Asia Holland 10
3) Talyah Richardson 10 4) Haley Taylor 10
7 Perryville 4:24.90 2 2
1) Autumn Estep 12 2) Jasmyn Strong 10
3) Katelyn Broughman 11 4) Brooke Doane 11
8 Fairmont Heights 4:26.30 1 1
1) Tonisha Byrd 12 2) Camry Gantt 11
3) Arlizia James 12 4) Mya Dodson- Wood 11
9 Edmondson-Westside 4:28.67 2
1) Monique Johnson 11 2) Tanaya Barnes 12
3) Infasia Davis 11 4) Destinee Mcleod 9
10 Snow Hill 4:41.75 1
1) Emily Mast 11 2) Emily McAllister 11
3) Drew Harper 10 4) Leslie Dixon 10
11 Pikesville 4:42.32 1
1) Inayah Burks 12 2) Sephora Dikabou 12
3) Kristinne Fragata 11 4) Samira Annadata 11
12 Pocomoke 4:50.83 2
1) Salwa Elhag 11 2) Cedara Franklin 9
3) Laquasia Johnson 11 4) D'Nasia Jones 11
13 North Dorchester 5:03.02 1
1) Karelly Sanchez 12 2) Hanna Smith 12
3) Stephani Lanahan 9 4) Jasmine Lofland 9
14 Cambridge-South Dorchester 5:14.68 1
1) Gianna Stanley 12 2) Saquoia Nichols 9
3) Erika Munoz 10 4) QuaNiah Quinones 9
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 9:25.82 2013 Mountain Ridge, Mountain Ridge
M Offstein, C Felker, A Knepper, E Wilson
State Meet: R 9:04.39 2010 Thomas W. Wootton
C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Boonsboro 9:51.25 10
1) Ainsley Plumadore 9 2) Abbie Jones 12
3) Emily Anderson 12 4) Haley Wright 12
2 Patterson Mill 9:58.26 8
1) Marie Claire Cicenia 9 2) Marissa Lapinsky 10
3) Ashley Betz 9 4) Kate Eckart 11
3 Smithsburg 10:20.67 6
1) Mallory Moholt 11 2) Mikaela Jerwick 10
3) Madeline Mazenko 12 4) Erica Lindsay 11
4 Northern Garrett 10:28.75 5
1) Abigail Burdock 11 2) Kylee Peck 10
3) Bailee Uphole 9 4) Faith Parandhamaia 10
5 Brunswick 10:47.10 4
1) Hannah Ropp 11 2) Elly Mcgillivray 10
3) Alayna Grossnickle 10 4) Sveta Jeffers 10
6 Snow Hill 10:50.46 3
1) Marley McCabe 9 2) Emily Mast 11
3) Leslie Dixon 10 4) Emily McAllister 11
7 Joppatowne 11:14.25 2
1) Haley Taylor 10 2) Natori Blackman 10
3) Talyah Richardson 10 4) India Springfield 10
8 Bohemia Manor 11:18.88 1
1) Tara Mcdonald 11 2) Kirstin Walz 10
3) Marissa Pixler 10 4) Maddie Mccall 10
9 Fairmont Heights 11:21.11
1) Tonisha Byrd 12 2) Camry Gantt 11
3) Mya Dodson- Wood 11 4) Alliyah Jamison 12
10 Cambridge-South Dorchester 12:24.61
1) Josie Shenton 9 2) Natalie Anderson 10
3) Carrie Price 9 4) Katie Ryan 11
11 Mardela 12:28.31
1) Abbie Boltz 11 2) Bria Johnson 12
3) Femke Kikstra 12 4) Kate Nichols 12
12 Crisfield 12:39.66
1) Virginia Mears 11 2) Claudia Zetina 11
3) Virdiana Tellez 11 4) Destiny Jones 9
Girls High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
Opening Height - 4' 4"
1A: ! 5-09 1997 Kathy Messner
State Meet: R 6-00 1989 Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rosie Cicmanec 10 Brunswick 5-06.00 10
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-07
P P P P O XO XO XXO XXX
2 Kelli Garrott 10 North Carroll 5-04.00 8
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
XO O O O O O XO XXX
3 Tiffany Warnick 12 Northern Garrett 5-02.00 6
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P O O XO O XO XXX
4 Ceara Brooks 10 Brunswick 5-00.00 5
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
P P P O O XXX
5 Emma Lang 11 Boonsboro 4-10.00 4
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P O O XXO XXX
6 Natalie Gray 11 Allegany 4-08.00 3
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XO XXX
7 Ashley Williams 11 Boonsboro 4-08.00 2
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
P XO XO XXX
8 Kylee Peck 10 Northern Garrett 4-08.00 1
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
XO O XXO XXX
9 Aidan Alston 12 N.A.F. 4-06.00
4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XXX
10 Caitlin Wallace 10 Boonsboro 4-06.00
4-04 4-06 4-08
XO O XXX
11 Gillian Criddle 12 Bohemia Manor 4-06.00
4-04 4-06 4-08
XXO O XXX
12 Olivia Thompson 9 Col. Richardson 4-04.00
4-04 4-06
XO XXX
-- Femke Kikstra 12 Mardela NH
4-04
XXX
-- Abbigale Lyons 12 Havre De Grace NH
4-04
XXX
-- Erica Scheppelmann 12 Perryville NH
4-04
XXX
-- Erinbeth Murphy 11 Perryville NH
4-04
XXX
Girls Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
Opening Height - 6' 6"
1A: ! 11-07 2014 Emma Gerhold, Smithsburg
State Meet: R 12-04 2015 Jackie McNulty, Oakdale
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bethany Lohman 11 Boonsboro 9-00.00 10 won jump off at 9-0
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P XO O O O O XXX
2 Paiton Kelly 12 Perryville J9-00.00 8
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P P O XO O O XXX
3 Erica Scheppelmann 12 Perryville 8-00.00 6
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XO O XXX
4 Natalie Owens 12 Perryville 8-00.00 4.50
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O O XO XXX
4 Brittney Martin 10 Brunswick 8-00.00 4.50
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O O XO XXX
6 Malia Simpson 11 Boonsboro 8-00.00 3
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XO XO XXX
7 Aidan Alston 12 N.A.F. 7-06.00 2
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O O O XXX
8 Breanna Brobst 10 Bohemia Manor 7-06.00 1
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
XXO O O XXX
9 Jane Sagoe 11 Smithsburg 7-06.00
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O O XO XXX
10 Destiny Frantum 9 Cambridge-SD 7-06.00
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
XO O XO XXX
Girls Long Jump 1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 19-06 1978 Kim Brooks, Col. Richardson
State Meet: R 20-01.50 1999 Pun Chittchang, South Carroll
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Aubree Boyle 10 Allegany 16-11.00 NWI 10
15-09.50(1.0) 16-01.50(2.2) 15-09.50(0.3) 16-11(NWI) 16-00.50(NWI) PASS
2 Aidan Alston 12 N.A.F. 16-10.50 NWI 8
15-08(1.3) 16-00(2.0) 16-03(0.3) FOUL 16-10.50(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI)
3 Breanna Perry 10 McDonough 16-02.50 NWI 6
15-11(0.9) 5-07(0.3) 15-03.50(1.5) 14-08.50(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI)
4 Brooke Doane 11 Perryville 16-01.00 1.6 5
16-01(1.6) FOUL 16-01(NWI) FOUL
5 Julia Brocoto 11 North Carroll 16-00.00 0.2 4
15-10.50(0.1) 15-06.50(3.1) 16-00(0.2) 15-00(NWI) 14-09.50(NWI) 15-07(NWI)
6 Tanya Hercum 10 Northwestern-B 15-08.50 NWI 3
14-11(0.6) 1.25(1.9) FOUL(7.6) 14-05.50(NWI) 14-06(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI)
7 Dishon Wise 12 Snow Hill 15-07.00 NWI 2
15-01(0.9) 14-06.50(1.8) 14-06(1.6) 14-04(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 14-00(NWI)
8 Kaitlyn Rogers 9 Boonsboro 15-03.00 NWI 1
14-08(1.6) 15-00(1.7) 14-07(0.2) 15-03(NWI) 9-07.50(NWI) 11-08.50(NWI)
9 Cheyenne Hunsberger 10 Smithsburg 14-05.00 0.5
13-00.50(1.3) 13-04(2.1) 14-05(0.5) 14-00.50(NWI) 13-09(NWI) 14-03(NWI)
10 Erinbeth Murphy 11 Perryville 13-05.00 0.5
12-06(0.2) 13-05(0.5) 13-04(-1.9)
11 Kayla Sumpter 9 Havre De Grace 13-04.00 0.3
13-03(1.2) 13-04(0.3) FOUL(1.2)
12 Ayonna Brunson 10 Snow Hill 13-00.00 +0.0
12-02.50(+0.0) 12-09(+0.0) 13-00(+0.0)
13 Destiny Frantum 9 Cambridge-SD 13-00.00 1.4
11-11(0.8) 11-09.50(0.7) 13-00(1.4)
14 Jermia Travis 9 North Dorchester 12-00.00 1.2
11-05.50(1.3) 11-11(1.4) 12-00(1.2)
Girls Triple Jump 1A
============================================================================
Available TJ Boards - 24', 28', 36', 40'
1A: ! 38-02.50 1996 Kathy Messner, Catoctin
State Meet: R 42-05.75 1996 Valerie Williams, Frederick
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Tiffany Warnick 12 Northern Garrett 34-05.50 -1.4 10
30-06.25(-1.4) 27-04.75(-1.6) 32-09.25(-0.9) 32-03.75(-1.6) 34-05.50(-1.4) 33-11.75(-1.5)
2 Alyssa Mullery 9 Fort Hill 33-06.50 -1.7 8
FOUL(-2.1) 31-10.25(-2.1) 29-10.75(-1.6) 33-06.50(-1.7) 33-05.25(-1.7) 33-06.50(-2.6)
3 Brooke Doane 11 Perryville 33-06.50 -1.3 6
32-09.25(-1.2) 33-03.25(-2.2) 33-06.50(-1.3) 33-01.75(-2.5) 33-05.50(-2.4) 33-06(-1.3)
4 Chyna Latimer 11 Patterson Mill 33-06.25 -1.1 5
30-01(-3.3) 32-06.25(-1.5) 33-02.25(-0.5) 29-02.75(-3.8) FOUL(-2.2) 33-06.25(-1.1)
5 Alysa Conway 11 Perryville 32-04.25 -2.2 4
32-04.25(-2.2) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-2.9) FOUL(-1.1) PASS FOUL(-2.2)
6 Destiny Brooks 11 Brunswick 31-10.00 -1.1 3
26-10.25(-1.4) 30-04.75(-2.0) 29-03.50(-1.1) 29-02(-1.7) 31-01.50(-2.3) 31-10(-1.1)
7 Hanna Clarke 9 Bohemia Manor 31-08.75 -0.3 2
31-08.75(-0.3) 31-06.50(-0.2) 30-02(-0.2) 30-07.75(-0.5) 30-02.50(-3.0) 30-09(-1.4)
8 Janee Qualies 10 Cambridge-SD 31-00.25 -1.4 1
30-11.25(-1.6) 31-00.25(-1.4) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-2.4) FOUL(-1.2) 30-04.50(-0.9)
9 Hannah Hershberger 9 Clear Spring 30-02.00 -2.4
27-10.75(-1.5) 29-04.50(-1.0) 29-09.50(-1.2) 29-01.75(-2.1) 28-06.25(-0.4) 30-02(-2.4)
10 Jasmine Lofland 9 North Dorchester 29-02.75 -1.7
26-06(-2.5) 28-00.50(-2.3) 29-02.75(-1.7)
11 Erika Munoz 10 Cambridge-SD 28-03.00 -2.1
26-04(-2.3) 28-03(-2.1) 27-09.75(-0.9)
12 D'Naya Wright 12 Washington 26-07.00 -1.2
FOUL(-3.4) 25-10.25(+0.0) 26-07(-1.2)
Girls Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 41-01.75 2010 Paige Shirk, Clear Spring
State Meet: R 48-07.75 2008 Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jarah Cevis 10 Perryville 37-11.50 10
35-08.50 36-06.50 37-11.50 32-06.50 36-01 35-01
2 Katie Krebs 12 Manchest. Valley 37-03.00 8
34-11.50 36-07.50 35-04 36-08 34-04.50 37-03
3 Kayla Geho 12 Manchest. Valley 33-08.00 6
33-01.50 33-08 33-01 31-02 32-08 32-01.50
4 Emani Bell 9 Perryville 32-00.00 5
29-01 29-06 27-08 32-00 31-00 27-09
5 Meaghan Blair 10 Boonsboro 31-02.00 4
29-10 30-11.50 30-08 29-05 30-05.50 31-02
6 Dynaisha Christian 12 Pocomoke 30-05.00 3
29-00.50 28-11 29-11.50 30-03 FOUL 30-05
7 Shareece Frazier 11 Fort Hill 30-01.50 2
30-01.50 29-10 28-08 28-09 FOUL 23-10
8 Imani Hasell 11 Snow Hill 29-08.75 1
25-00.50 27-00 28-07 27-05 27-04 29-08.75
9 Joyah Magee 10 McDonough 28-09.50
FOUL 28-09.50 28-02
10 Tionie Gregory 11 Cambridge-SD 28-02.50
28-02.50 27-00 27-00
11 Tiarah Martin 10 Col. Richardson 27-02.00
26-06 27-02 FOUL
12 Deahrah Ford 10 F.A.E.T. 26-07.50
26-02.50 26-01.50 26-07.50
13 Leora Fastow 11 Pikesville 26-00.00
26-00 24-05.50 25-07
14 Taylor Edwards 12 Perryville 23-10.50
23-05 23-10.50 21-11
15 Autumn Mcintosh 10 F.A.E.T. 22-08.00
22-08 22-00 21-10
Girls Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
Warmup Start Time: _________________________________
Warmup End Time: __________________________________
1A: ! 138-01 1983 Byrna Jones
State Meet: R 155-10 2003 Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brianna Rowe 11 Smithsburg 105-00 10
99-03 105-00 98-01 FOUL 95-07 102-10
2 Imani Hasell 11 Snow Hill 98-09 8
70-02 98-09 77-05 FOUL FOUL 88-05
3 Katie Krebs 12 Manchest. Valley 97-04 6
91-01 88-02 90-08 FOUL 89-11 97-04
4 Jarah Cevis 10 Perryville 96-09 5
FOUL 92-04 90-04 93-03 FOUL 96-09
5 Dynaisha Christian 12 Pocomoke 94-01 4
FOUL 94-01 87-02 FOUL 93-10 FOUL
6 Carleigh Morgan 12 Fort Hill 93-07 3
85-01 FOUL FOUL 93-07 FOUL 76-06
7 Christen Dodson 11 Perryville 93-01 2
85-05 76-02 FOUL 85-09 86-11 93-01
8 Tionie Gregory 11 Cambridge-SD 92-04 1
85-10 92-04 91-09 FOUL FOUL 80-00
9 Micheala Mccrobie 12 Southern Garrett 82-05
FOUL FOUL 82-05 FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Elisa Rivera 12 Havre De Grace 80-10
78-11 80-10 79-06
11 Lauren Permenter 11 Bohemia Manor 69-02
FOUL 69-02 60-02
12 India Jones 11 Cambridge-SD 67-08
67-08 FOUL 67-04
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
1A: ! 10.74 1994 Desean Moore, Forestville
State Meet: R 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Erik Jones 12 Brunswick 11.20Q -1.6 2
2 Eric Joseph 11 Col. Richardson 11.26Q 0.1 3
3 Allan Williams 9 Edmondson 11.31Q 0.1 1
4 Hezikiah Hawkins 10 McDonough 11.42q 0.1 1 11.411
5 Aaron Williams 11 Edmondson 11.42q -1.6 2 11.415
6 Stanley Peirre-louis 12 Col. Richardson 11.46q -1.6 2
7 Daimian Thornton 11 Snow Hill 11.53q 0.1 3
8 Brayden Brown 11 Fort Hill 11.56q 0.1 3
9 Ean Mann 11 Hancock 11.61 0.1 1 11.609
9 Josh Penn 12 Havre De Grace 11.61 -1.6 2 11.609
11 Brendon Stewart 10 C.M.I.T. Academy 11.65 0.1 1
12 David Moore 11 Pocomoke 11.67 0.1 1
13 Clayton Moore 11 Pocomoke 11.68 -1.6 2
14 Eric Daniels 12 N.A.F. 11.69 0.1 1
15 Caleb Robinson 10 Perryville 11.85 0.1 3
16 Craig Offutt 11 Allegany 11.87 0.1 3
17 Chris Gross 11 F.A.E.T. 12.08 -1.6 2
-- Robbie Reightler 12 North Carroll X27.40 0.1 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 10.74 1994 Desean Moore, Forestville
State Meet: R 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Erik Jones 12 Brunswick 11.12 0.6 10
2 Eric Joseph 11 Col. Richardson 11.22 0.6 8
3 Hezikiah Hawkins 10 McDonough 11.32 0.6 6
4 Allan Williams 9 Edmondson 11.33 0.6 5
5 Brayden Brown 11 Fort Hill 11.58 0.6 4
6 Aaron Williams 11 Edmondson 11.60 0.6 3
7 Daimian Thornton 11 Snow Hill 11.67 0.6 2
8 Stanley Peirre-louis 12 Col. Richardson 11.68 0.6 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
1A: ! 21.51 1999 Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
State Meet: R 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Erik Jones 12 Brunswick 22.84Q -1.1 1
2 Hezikiah Hawkins 10 McDonough 23.13Q -1.0 2
3 Daimian Thornton 11 Snow Hill 23.15q -1.1 1
4 Brayden Brown 11 Fort Hill 23.23q -1.1 1
5 Ean Mann 11 Hancock 23.30q -1.0 2
6 Tim Allen 11 Fairmont Heights 23.38q -1.0 2
7 Josh Penn 12 Havre De Grace 23.43q -1.0 2
8 Jalen Davis 12 Surrattsville 23.44q -1.1 1
9 David Moore 11 Pocomoke 23.63 -1.0 2
10 Robert Thompson 10 Col. Richardson 24.00 -1.1 1
11 Jack Norris 11 North Carroll 24.07 -1.0 2
12 Terell Little 11 Ben Franklin 24.17 -1.1 1
13 Jameel Baldwin-Sykes 11 Pocomoke 24.19 -1.1 1
14 Mylik Beverky 11 K.A.S.A. 24.22 -1.1 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 21.51 1999 Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
State Meet: R 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Erik Jones 12 Brunswick 22.57 0.1 10
2 Hezikiah Hawkins 10 McDonough 22.86 0.1 8
3 Daimian Thornton 11 Snow Hill 23.18 0.1 6
4 Tim Allen 11 Fairmont Heights 23.30 0.1 5
5 Ean Mann 11 Hancock 23.35 0.1 4
6 Josh Penn 12 Havre De Grace 23.50 0.1 3
7 Brayden Brown 11 Fort Hill 23.52 0.1 2
8 Jalen Davis 12 Surrattsville 23.53 0.1 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 47.81 2000 Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
State Meet: R 46.24 1997 Ato Modibo, High Point
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ajahn Venry 12 Northwestern-B 50.71 2 10
2 Michale Reyes 12 Fairmont Heights 50.74 2 8
3 Sean Dodson 11 North Carroll 50.89 2 6
4 Anthony Glasgow 12 Fairmont Heights 51.01 1 5
5 Matt Koletsky 11 Cambridge-SD 51.50 2 4
6 Malik Jackson 12 N.A.F. 51.62 1 3
7 Aiden Mclane 11 Boonsboro 52.46 2 2
8 Alex Armstrong 11 Fort Hill 52.80 2 1
9 Tyreke Thompson 11 Fairmont Heights 53.10 1
10 Marcus Johnson 10 Col. Richardson 53.11 1
11 Isaiah Elzie 11 Boonsboro 53.12 2
12 Ryan Casto 10 Snow Hill 53.51 2
13 Eric Daniels 12 N.A.F. 54.65 1
14 Ben Cornwell 11 Cambridge-SD 54.97 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 1:56.33 2006 Josh Keyfauver, Clear Spring
State Meet: R 1:51.00 1983 Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Anthony Glasgow 12 Fairmont Heights 1:57.20 2 10
2 Malik Jackson 12 N.A.F. 1:58.48 2 8
3 Devan Hamrick 12 Southern Garrett 1:59.75 2 6
4 Micah Daigneault 12 Smithsburg 2:00.08 2 5
5 Matt Koletsky 11 Cambridge-SD 2:00.85 2 4
6 Will Merritt 11 Smithsburg 2:01.67 2 3
7 Donovan McClellan 9 Boonsboro 2:02.53 2 2
8 Abdulazeez Idowu 11 Fairmont Heights 2:03.13 1 1
9 Tyreke Thompson 11 Fairmont Heights 2:03.43 2
10 Ben Schofield 12 Snow Hill 2:04.19 1
11 Luke Schofield 12 Snow Hill 2:05.47 1
12 Jacob Lapinsky 12 Patterson Mill 2:07.60 1
13 Mykhaylo Chumak 11 Pikesville 2:07.93 1
14 Ori Rattner 11 Pikesville 2:18.82 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 4:18.87 2003 Jordan Davis, Allegany
State Meet: R 4:04.09 2007 Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Will Merritt 11 Smithsburg 4:19.91 10
2 Anthony Glasgow 12 Fairmont Heights 4:22.58 8
3 Micah Daigneault 12 Smithsburg 4:30.95 6
4 Jack Franceschina 11 Bohemia Manor 4:34.87 5
5 Christian Jordan 10 Southern Garrett 4:38.01 4
6 Donovan McClellan 9 Boonsboro 4:39.02 3
7 Declan Horner 10 Southern Garrett 4:39.40 2
8 Ben Hartings 10 Boonsboro 4:40.79 1
9 Grant Franceschina 10 Bohemia Manor 4:42.46
10 Trevor Goodwin 11 Cambridge-SD 4:43.51
11 Zachary Laird 9 Bohemia Manor 4:44.67
12 Aaron Taule 10 Pikesville 4:51.91
13 Connor McCroy 9 Cambridge-SD 4:55.98
14 Luke Schofield 12 Snow Hill 4:56.29
15 Lance Morris 12 Pikesville 5:05.56
16 Sam Cohen 11 Pikesville 5:21.85
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 9:25.14 2010 David Wilson, Smithsburg
State Meet: R 9:06.13 2008 Solomon Haile, Sherwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Will Merritt 11 Smithsburg 9:34.33 10
2 Anthony Glasgow 12 Fairmont Heights 9:50.70 8
3 Declan Horner 10 Southern Garrett 10:10.88 6
4 Ben Hartings 10 Boonsboro 10:16.25 5
5 Grant Franceschina 10 Bohemia Manor 10:22.50 4
6 Trevor Goodwin 11 Cambridge-SD 10:39.28 3
7 Lance Morris 12 Pikesville 10:47.50 2
8 Levi Mason 10 Boonsboro 10:49.24 1
9 Aaron Taule 10 Pikesville 10:57.89
10 Logan Hardy 12 Patterson Mill 10:57.97
11 Matt Salvatore 12 Perryville 11:05.33
12 Anthony Thomas 11 Cambridge-SD 11:11.83
13 Sotantar Khalsa 9 Pikesville 11:30.81
14 Henry Spies 12 Col. Richardson 11:54.21
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
1A: ! 14.46 2010 Justin Bowie, Williamsport
State Meet: R 13.59 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michale Reyes 12 Fairmont Heights 15.27Q -0.5 2
2 Jacob Terry 11 Northern Garrett 16.02Q -1.7 1
3 Austin Evans 11 Northern Garrett 16.50q -0.5 2
4 William Ashman 11 Havre De Grace 16.61q -0.5 2
5 Darrion Speller 10 Col. Richardson 16.98q -1.7 1
6 Zach Garvey 12 Smithsburg 16.99q -1.7 1
7 John Loveless 12 Bohemia Manor 17.85q -0.5 2
8 Dayvon Montz 10 Perryville 17.90q -0.5 2
9 Daniel Robinson 12 Cambridge-SD 17.92 -0.5 2
10 Dashawn Lister 11 Kent County 18.19 -1.7 1
11 Chris Forbes 10 Crisfield 18.26 -1.7 1
12 Rashard Brown 10 Reginald Lewis 19.02 -0.5 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 14.46 2010 Justin Bowie, Williamsport
State Meet: R 13.59 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Michale Reyes 12 Fairmont Heights 15.21 0.4 10
2 Austin Evans 11 Northern Garrett 15.54 0.4 8
3 Jacob Terry 11 Northern Garrett 15.74 0.4 6
4 William Ashman 11 Havre De Grace 16.18 0.4 5
5 Darrion Speller 10 Col. Richardson 16.70 0.4 4
6 Zach Garvey 12 Smithsburg 16.72 0.4 3
7 Dayvon Montz 10 Perryville 17.31 0.4 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 39.00 2006 Derek Martin, Smithsburg
State Meet: R 36.26 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Michale Reyes 12 Fairmont Heights 40.76 3 10
2 Austin Evans 11 Northern Garrett 41.22 3 8
3 Adam Burlimann 11 Boonsboro 41.45 3 6
4 Jacob Terry 11 Northern Garrett 42.38 2 5
5 Matt Murphy 11 Allegany 42.65 3 4
6 Jimmy Schwab 11 Southern Garrett 43.24 3 3
7 Antwan Williams 10 Pikesville 43.33 2 2
8 Devon Mccarty 11 Hancock 43.35 2 1
9 William Ashman 11 Havre De Grace 43.40 3
10 Ben Voshell 12 Kent County 43.69 3
11 John Loveless 12 Bohemia Manor 43.72 2
12 Trevor Talbot 11 Ches. Science Pt 43.95 2
13 Chris Forbes 10 Crisfield 44.23 1
14 Derek Harmon 10 Crisfield 45.27 2
15 Nathaniel Alston 11 Ben Franklin 45.29 3
16 Darrion Speller 10 Col. Richardson 45.37 2
17 Rashard Brown 10 Reginald Lewis 46.41 1
18 Seth Gorton 9 Pikesville 50.87 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 42.56 2000 Oakland Mills
S Pastor, J Brunache, C Barksdale, K Farmer
State Meet: R 41.08 2012 Potomac
T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brunswick 44.29 2 10
1) Vaughan Phillips 11 2) Alex Anukem 11
3) Alosha Jeffers 12 4) Erik Jones 12
2 Colonel Richardson 44.37 2 8
1) Cloderson Charles 11 2) Robert Thompson 10
3) Stanley Peirre-louis 12 4) Eric Joseph 11
3 Edmondson-Westside 44.83 2 6
1) Darian Hayes 10 2) Allan Williams 9
3) Aaron Williams 11 4) Cameran Edwards 11
4 Fort Hill 45.62 2 5
1) Jadon Hoover 10 2) Xavier Trimble 12
3) Nathaniel Graves 11 4) Brayden Brown 11
5 North Carroll 45.72 2 4
1) Jack Norris 11 2) Carson Miller 11
3) Kacy Montgomery 9 4) John Stout 10
6 Fairmont Heights 45.75 2 3
1) Tim Allen 11 2) Kevin Simms 12
3) Ayyub Liggans 12 4) Ryan Walker 11
7 Perryville 45.86 1 2
1) Alex Hernandez 10 2) Zach Buckson 11
3) Chris Schuler 10 4) Caleb Robinson 10
8 Pocomoke 45.90 2 1
1) Avian Gale 10 2) David Moore 11
3) Jameel Baldwin-Sykes 11 4) Clayton Moore 11
9 Boonsboro 46.07 2
1) Adam Burlimann 11 2) Aiden Mclane 11
3) Joshua French 9 4) Isaiah Elzie 11
10 Snow Hill 46.41 1
1) Daimian Thornton 11 2) Curtis Blake 9
3) Kolee Robins 12 4) Rufus Johnson 12
11 Joppatowne 46.63 1
1) Zyshon Butler 9 2) Jayden Johnson 10
3) Chauncey Murray 11 4) Aaron Fullard 10
12 Chesapeake Science Point 46.70 1
1) Kevin Landis 11 2) Trevor Talbot 11
3) Parker Watts 10 4) Dequan Way 10
13 Ben Franklin 46.97 1
1) Jamie Mintz 11 2) Nathaniel Alston 11
3) Dalvin Pearson 11 4) Terell Little 11
14 Cambridge-South Dorchester 47.45 1
1) Danny Vanriel 11 2) Em'braion Jones 12
3) Taylor Pohl 11 4) Saj'heed McNair 12
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 1:27.19 2000 Oakland Mills
S Pastor, J Brunache, C Barksdale, K Farmer
State Meet: R 1:26.25 2012 Dr. Henry A. Wise
A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Edmondson-Westside 1:31.92 2 10
1) Allan Williams 9 2) Quraan Mcneil 10
3) Aaron Williams 11 4) Cameran Edwards 11
2 Fairmont Heights 1:32.37 2 8
1) Tim Allen 11 2) Abdulazeez Idowu 11
3) Ayyub Liggans 12 4) Ryan Walker 11
3 Brunswick 1:32.40 2 6
1) Vaughan Phillips 11 2) Alex Anukem 11
3) Alosha Jeffers 12 4) Erik Jones 12
4 Colonel Richardson 1:32.73 2 5
1) Cloderson Charles 11 2) Robert Thompson 10
3) Richardson Rene 12 4) Stanley Peirre-louis 12
5 Havre De Grace 1:35.22 2 4
1) William Ashman 11 2) Jordan Day 10
3) Tyler Hartman 12 4) Josh Penn 12
6 Smithsburg 1:36.76 2 3
1) Kamren Winslow 11 2) Aaron Johnson 11
3) Brady Taylor 11 4) Andrew Owens 12
7 Bohemia Manor 1:37.49 2 2
1) Robert Messick 11 2) Cameron Garcia 10
3) Justin Pritchett 12 4) John Loveless 12
8 Ben Franklin 1:37.57 1 1
1) Jamie Mintz 11 2) Leon Brooks 9
3) Donta Oakley 12 4) Terell Little 11
9 Mardela 1:38.70 1
1) Kyle Brixner 11 2) Patrick Bateman 11
3) Brandon Dill 11 4) Daegan Lappin 11
10 Allegany 1:39.12 1
1) Amedeus Swinton 9 2) Elisha Llewllyn 10
3) Rj Buford 10 4) Steve Washington 10
11 Patterson Mill 1:39.65 1
1) Pierce Monroe 11 2) Qadir Ismail 10
3) Will Nguyen 11 4) Sam Mugweh 12
12 North Dorchester 1:42.88 1
1) Seth Talley 9 2) Kyle Harding 9
3) Jakob Todd 9 4) Davion Dockins 10
13 Kent County 1:42.93 1
1) Cornelius Andrews 9 2) Kyle Roderick 10
3) Shane Raimond 11 4) Connor Bass 10
-- North Carroll DNF 2
1) Jack Norris 11 2) Jacob Newton 11
3) Kacy Montgomery 9 4) John Stout 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 3:22.35 2011 Northwestern-B
C Robinson, K McCuin, J Henson, D Salmond
State Meet: R 3:12.05 1999 Northwestern-PG
R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fairmont Heights 3:29.83 2 10
1) Abdulazeez Idowu 11 2) Tim Allen 11
3) Tyreke Thompson 11 4) Ryan Walker 11
2 Boonsboro 3:33.91 2 8
1) Tristen Cook 9 2) Aiden Mclane 11
3) Adam Burlimann 11 4) Isaiah Elzie 11
3 Colonel Richardson 3:34.10 2 6
1) Brockman Harris 11 2) Richardson Rene 12
3) Stanley Peirre-louis 12 4) Marcus Johnson 10
4 Patterson Mill 3:38.23 2 5
1) Colin Mcdonald 12 2) Jacob Lapinsky 12
3) Dalton Kraus 12 4) Qadry Ismail 11
5 Havre De Grace 3:39.73 1 4
1) Tyler Hartman 12 2) Izuchkwu Okehie 12
3) Jordan Day 10 4) Jordan Rogers 11
6 Smithsburg 3:41.54 2 3
1) Kamren Winslow 11 2) Dashiell Bevis 10
3) Jonah Smith 12 4) Micah Daigneault 12
7 Bohemia Manor 3:43.76 1 2
1) Jack Franceschina 11 2) Robert Messick 11
3) Cameron Garcia 10 4) John Loveless 12
8 Cambridge-South Dorchester 3:46.24 2 1
1) Ben Cornwell 11 2) Connor McCroy 9
3) Saj'heed McNair 12 4) Matt Koletsky 11
9 Brunswick 3:47.30 1
1) Vaughan Phillips 11 2) Alosha Jeffers 12
3) Alex Anukem 11 4) Alex Alfano 9
10 Snow Hill 3:47.32 1
1) DeAngelo Dixon 11 2) Luke Schofield 12
3) Zach Brittingham 11 4) Ryan Casto 10
11 Ben Franklin 3:47.77 2
1) Terell Little 11 2) Donta Oakley 12
3) Leon Brooks 9 4) Dalvin Pearson 11
12 Pikesville 3:48.19 1
1) Seth Gorton 9 2) Aaron Taule 10
3) Mykhaylo Chumak 11 4) Antwan Williams 10
13 Kent County 4:05.60 1
1) Shane Raimond 11 2) Kyle Roderick 10
3) Chase Andrew 10 4) Ben Voshell 12
-- Fort Hill DNF 2
1) Alex Armstrong 11 2) Nick Stumbaugh 10
3) Joshua James 11 4) Daniel Hott 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 8:05.33 2011 Northwestern-B
D Salmond, A Idris, J Miranda, K McCuin
State Meet: R 7:44.67 2008 Quince Orchard
W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smithsburg 8:20.61 10
1) Micah Daigneault 12 2) Matt Crook 12
3) Jonah Smith 12 4) Will Merritt 11
2 North Carroll 8:26.56 8
1) Drew Resh 12 2) Andrew Jackson 10
3) Oscar Osuna 11 4) Sean Dodson 11
3 Southern Garrett 8:26.68 6
1) Declan Horner 10 2) Christian Jordan 10
3) Ryan Hebb 10 4) Devan Hamrick 12
4 Snow Hill 8:29.63 5
1) Ryan Casto 10 2) Luke Schofield 12
3) Ben Schofield 12 4) Keegan Gould 9
5 Fort Hill 8:30.78 4
1) Daniel Hott 11 2) Alex Armstrong 11
3) Scott Saez 11 4) Jordan Warner 12
6 Cambridge-South Dorchester 8:30.95 3
1) Ben Cornwell 11 2) Connor McCroy 9
3) Trevor Goodwin 11 4) Matt Koletsky 11
7 Boonsboro 8:36.28 2
1) Ethan Connelly 12 2) John Poling 11
3) Nicholas Kauffman 10 4) Donovan McClellan 9
8 Bohemia Manor 8:36.36 1
1) Grant Franceschina 10 2) Jared Morse 12
3) Zachary Laird 9 4) Jack Franceschina 11
9 Fairmont Heights 8:36.69
1) Abdulazeez Idowu 11 2) Ryan Walker 11
3) Ayyub Liggans 12 4) Tyreke Thompson 11
10 Perryville 8:51.23
1) Ben Douty 12 2) Matt Salvatore 12
3) Jacobo Negron 11 4) Brian Keenan 9
11 Patterson Mill 8:51.71
1) Adam Caretti 12 2) Tom Kraus 10
3) Logan Hardy 12 4) Jacob Lapinsky 12
12 Pikesville 8:58.94
1) Joseph Abramovitz 11 2) Antwan Williams 10
3) Mykhaylo Chumak 11 4) Ori Rattner 11
13 Colonel Richardson 9:09.19
1) Brockman Harris 11 2) Anthony Harris 10
3) Henry Spies 12 4) Marcus Johnson 10
14 Crisfield 9:29.54
1) Cody Harris 11 2) Chris Forbes 10
3) Trace Walterman 12 4) Xisco Navarro 11
Boys High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
Opening Height - 5' 4"
1A: ! 6-08 1975 Mike Savoy, Gwynn Park
State Meet: R 7-00.25 2008 Jon Hill, Walkersville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jeremy Dunkin 12 Smithsburg 6-02.00 10
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03
P O XO O O XO XXX
2 Adam Melville 12 North Carroll 6-00.00 8
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O O XXO XXX
3 Kyle Klotz 12 Northern Garrett 6-00.00 6
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O XO XXO XXX
4 Carson Miller 11 North Carroll 5-10.00 5
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
XO O O XXO XXX
5 Justin Pritchett 12 Bohemia Manor 5-08.00 4
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
P P O XXX
6 Cloderson Charles 11 Col. Richardson 5-08.00 3
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O XXO O XXX
7 Jacob Reed 12 Hancock 5-08.00 1.50
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
P XO XO XXX
7 Kareem Perkins 12 Kent County 5-08.00 1.50
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
P XO XO XXX
9 Dalton Kraus 12 Patterson Mill 5-06.00
5-04 5-06 5-08
P O XXX
9 Dajour Jones 12 Cambridge-SD 5-06.00
5-04 5-06 5-08
O O XXX
11 Sam Mugweh 12 Patterson Mill 5-06.00
5-04 5-06 5-08
P XO XXX
12 Nathaniel Alston 11 Ben Franklin 5-04.00
5-04 5-06
XXO XXX
-- Tyree Cambridge 12 N.A.F. NH
5-04
XXX
-- Leon Brooks 9 Ben Franklin NH
5-04
XXX
Boys Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
Opening Height - 9' 6"
1A: ! 13-10 2008 Scott Rice, Boonsboro
State Meet: R 15-03 2011 Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carter Nave 11 Allegany 13-05.00 10
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-02 13-05 13-07
P P P XO XO O O XXO XO X
2 Cage Jones 10 Perryville 12-00.00 8
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P O P O O XO XXX
3 Jacob Gatland 12 Manchest. Valley 12-00.00 6
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P P O XXO XXO XXX
4 Bryce Davis 11 Boonsboro 12-00.00 5
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P XO XXO O O XXO XXX
5 Ian Mason 11 Cambridge-SD 11-06.00 4
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P O O O XO XXX
6 Devan Hamrick 12 Southern Garrett 11-00.00 3
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O O O O XXX
7 Dalton Trail 12 Hancock 11-00.00 2
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P O O XO XXX
8 Matt Frushour 11 Boonsboro 11-00.00 1
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O XO O XO XXX
9 Ty Lawson 12 Fort Hill 10-06.00
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O XXO XO XXX
10 Zhihong Pang 11 Cambridge-SD 9-06.00
9-06 10-00 10-06
O P XXX
11 Brendan Mccully 10 Patterson Mill 9-06.00
9-06 10-00
XXO XXX
-- Jonathan Kelly 12 Cambridge-SD NH
9-06
XXX
-- Ben Buckless 10 Perryville NH
9-06
XXX
Boys Long Jump 1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 23-07 2008 Dontay Taylor, Carver Vo-Tech
State Meet: R 24-04 1998 Chris Smith, Long Reach
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Michale Reyes 12 Fairmont Heights 22-00.00 +0.0 10
FOUL(+0.0) 21-06.25(1.4) 22-00(+0.0) 21-04.50(+0.0) FOUL(2.2) 21-06(+0.0)
2 Daimian Thornton 11 Snow Hill 21-01.00 1.9 8
19-04.50(+0.0) 19-04.75(5.2) 20-11.50(2.4) 20-10(+0.0) 21-01(1.9) FOUL(2.4)
3 Tyrone Tolson 11 Forestville 20-00.00 2.7 6
FOUL(1.0) 20-00(2.7) FOUL(2.9) 19-09.50(1.9) 19-04(+0.0) 18-09.50(+0.0)
4 Austin Evans 11 Northern Garrett 19-09.50 1.9 5
19-08(0.5) 19-08.50(1.4) 19-05.50(2.9) 19-09.50(1.9) 19-07.50(2.9) 19-04(1.0)
5 Tavon Joseph 12 F.A.E.T. 19-04.00 3.4 4
19-04(3.4) 18-05.50(1.9) 19-04(2.0) 17-06.50(1.0) 16-09.50(1.4) 17-03(1.0)
6 Kyle Klotz 12 Northern Garrett 18-11.00 4.0 3
18-11(4.0) 18-10.50(2.7) 18-11(3.2) 18-10(2.2) 18-04.50(1.9) 18-07(+0.0)
7 Steve Washington 10 Allegany 18-11.00 3.4 2
18-10.50(3.2) 17-10(4.4) 17-08.25(0.5) 18-06.50(+0.0) 18-11(3.4) 18-08.50(+0.0)
8 Xavier Trimble 12 Fort Hill 18-09.50 1.0 1
17-00.50(1.9) 18-05(3.2) 18-05.50(2.9) 18-09.50(1.0) 18-00(2.7) 16-11(+0.0)
9 Richard Fadipe 9 Northwestern-B 18-07.00 2.4
17-10(3.4) FOUL(1.9) 18-07(2.4) 17-00.25(1.9) FOUL(2.9) 18-05.50(1.4)
10 Dalton Kraus 12 Patterson Mill 18-05.00 1.9
FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.7) 18-05(1.9)
11 Sam Mugweh 12 Patterson Mill 18-04.00 3.4
18-04(3.4) 17-10(1.0) 17-08(2.4)
12 Dajour Jones 12 Cambridge-SD 17-09.00 2.7
17-09(2.7) 16-00.50(1.0) 17-04(1.9)
13 Chris Gross 11 F.A.E.T. 17-05.00 1.9
16-03.50(1.9) 17-05(1.9) 16-07.50(1.4)
14 Ryan Casto 10 Snow Hill 17-00.00 3.9
17-00(3.9) FOUL(2.4) 15-06(2.4)
-- Kareem Perkins 12 Kent County FOUL
FOUL(3.4) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(+0.0)
Boys Triple Jump 1A
============================================================================
Available TJ Boards - 24', 28', 36', 40'
1A: ! 48-08.75 2010 Steve Waithe, Loch Raven
State Meet: R 49-06.75 1998 Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Austin Evans 11 Northern Garrett 43-03.25 +0.0 10
40-09.50(-5.6) 41-02.50(-1.8) 40-07.75(-4.9) 40-02.50(-9.9) 41-04.25(-2.1) 43-03.25(+0.0)
2 Dylan Robertson 11 Allegany 42-10.25 -3.0 8
41-02.75(-3.4) 40-11(-3.2) 41-08.75(-4.2) 40-05.75(-1.6) 40-03(-2.4) 42-10.25(-3.0)
3 Kareem Perkins 12 Kent County 41-05.75 -3.7 6
41-05.75(-3.7) 38-00.25(-0.7) FOUL(-3.6) FOUL(-2.8) 38-03(-4.1) FOUL(-0.4)
4 Xavier Trimble 12 Fort Hill 40-10.50 -5.1 5
40-10.50(-5.1) 39-08.50(-5.0) 39-02.25(-6.1) 37-01(-3.4) 39-02.25(-5.7) FOUL(-4.4)
5 Elliott Scott 12 Havre De Grace 40-10.25 +0.0 4
38-06.50(-4.9) 39-01(-4.4) 40-06.75(-2.2) 39-09(-2.1) 40-03.25(-4.0) 40-10.25(+0.0)
6 Cloderson Charles 11 Col. Richardson 40-09.25 -9.9 3
40-09.25(-9.9) 40-05.50(-6.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-4.6) FOUL(-2.1) FOUL(-3.9)
7 Darrion Speller 10 Col. Richardson J40-09.25 -3.1 2
40-01.75(-4.9) 40-09.25(-3.1) 4-05.75(-4.0) FOUL(-3.5) 39-04(-4.5) FOUL(-5.4)
8 Jacob Reed 12 Hancock 39-03.75 -3.7 1
37-10.50(-2.6) 38-09.25(-3.7) 38-01.50(-3.0) 39-03.75(-3.7) 38-10.25(-3.9) 38-06.25(-4.2)
9 Cameron Garcia 10 Bohemia Manor 38-04.25 -4.4
FOUL(-3.6) 38-04.25(-4.4) 36-11.50(-1.0) FOUL(-5.2) 36-08.25(-0.4) FOUL(-3.2)
10 Jordan Rogers 11 Havre De Grace 38-02.00 -2.6
38-02(-2.6) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-3.5)
11 Ayyub Liggans 12 Fairmont Heights 37-04.00 -0.6
FOUL(-5.3) 37-04(-0.6) 37-01(-2.6)
12 Richard Fadipe 9 Northwestern-B 36-07.50 -4.2
FOUL(-4.5) 36-07.50(-4.2) 35-10.50(-3.2)
13 Jared Hardmond 9 Pikesville 32-02.50 -2.2
31-06.50(-4.6) 31-09.50(-4.7) 32-02.50(-2.2)
-- Dajour Jones 12 Cambridge-SD FOUL
FOUL(-4.3) FOUL(-6.8) FOUL(-4.0)
Boys Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 58-07.50 2005 Gerome Jones, Digital Harbor
State Meet: R 64-06.50 1968 Tom Brosius, Springbrook
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tim Friend 12 Fort Hill 49-02.50 10
47-10.50 47-06.50 FOUL 48-03.50 48-00 49-02.50
2 Joey Fisher 12 Clear Spring 47-09.00 8
42-04.50 44-00.50 46-10 44-11 42-01 47-09
3 Chase Dewitt 12 Allegany 46-11.00 6
44-10 46-04.50 46-11 44-05.50 46-00 FOUL
4 Apollos Murat 12 Col. Richardson 45-06.50 5
45-06.50 43-03 43-11.50 44-07 44-04 45-06
5 Albert Hicks 12 Snow Hill 41-06.00 4
40-05 39-03 41-05.50 41-05.50 FOUL 41-06
6 Jordan Churchey 11 Boonsboro 40-00.50 3
39-05 35-09.50 38-05 40-00.50 35-05 39-11.50
7 Tyler Poulson 10 Washington 39-05.00 2
FOUL 39-05 36-02.50 35-08.50 37-03 36-06.50
8 Joe Rinehart 12 Perryville 39-04.00 1
FOUL 38-11.50 39-01 37-11 38-00 39-04
9 Fadehan Kolawole 12 Joppatowne 37-04.00
34-11.50 37-00 37-04
10 Jonathan Thompson 10 McDonough 37-03.00
37-03 37-02 36-03.50
11 Taylor Pohl 11 Cambridge-SD 37-01.50
36-04 37-01.50 36-03.50
12 Edward Bush 10 Reginald Lewis 34-01.00
32-05.50 33-07 34-01
13 Micheal Dunn 12 Edmondson 32-10.50
32-10.50 31-09.50 29-11.50
14 Tyrek Bevans 11 B.D. Jemison 31-00.50
FOUL 31-00.50 28-10.50
15 Dorren Davis 10 A.C.C.E. 30-00.50
28-06.50 29-09.50 30-00.50
Boys Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
Warmup Start Time: _________________________________
Warmup End Time: __________________________________
1A: ! 166-10 2003 Ryan Martin, Williamsport
State Meet: R 200-02 2001 Vikas Gowda, Frederick
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chase Dewitt 12 Allegany 156-05 10
127-07 FOUL 140-00 150-04 156-05 FOUL
2 Tim Friend 12 Fort Hill 133-10 8
129-00 128-11 131-05 FOUL 110-06 133-10
3 Ben Kuhn 12 Perryville 128-03 6
FOUL 117-01 122-10 123-03 128-03 110-11
4 Riley Brick 11 Northern Garrett 125-05 5
FOUL 124-08 112-02 118-03 117-06 125-05
5 Albert Hicks 12 Snow Hill 117-00 4
109-02 110-10 107-00 107-04 117-00 105-00
6 Paul Kumpar 12 North Carroll 114-00 3
114-00 100-08 100-04 99-09 FOUL FOUL
7 Shamar Dodson 11 Washington 107-01 2
92-05 107-01 FOUL 88-06 93-11 86-07
8 William Campbell 11 Bohemia Manor 106-07 1
103-10 106-07 FOUL 103-03 81-03 100-10
9 Andrew Jones 12 McDonough 101-09
101-09 98-00 FOUL
10 Joey Fisher 12 Clear Spring 94-04
94-04 FOUL 94-02
11 Calvin Tilghman 11 Col. Richardson 84-11
FOUL 76-02 84-11
12 Dylan Krantz 12 Pikesville 81-01
73-08 72-00 81-01
13 Eli Fastow 12 Pikesville 79-04
76-00 62-10 79-04
14 Edward Bush 10 Reginald Lewis 68-11
FOUL 63-10 68-11
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Boonsboro 127 2) Perryville 98.50
3) Smithsburg 71 4) Patterson Mill 54
5) Brunswick 44.50 6) Allegany 41
7) Snow Hill 40 8) Surrattsville 35
9) Northern Garrett 30 10) Manchester Valley 27
11) North Carroll 24 12) National Academy Foundati 20
13) Fort Hill 13 14) McDonough 11
15) Joppatowne 9 16) Edmondson-Westside 8
17) Pocomoke 7 17) Pikesville 7
17) Northwestern-B 7 20) Bohemia Manor 6
21) Southern Garrett 5 22) Fairmont Heights 4
22) North Dorchester 4 24) Mardela 2
24) A.C.C.E. 2 24) Cambridge-South Dorcheste 2
24) Clear Spring 2 28) Colonel Richardson 1
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Fairmont Heights 96 2) Smithsburg 63
3) Northern Garrett 56 4) Colonel Richardson 45
5) Allegany 40 5) Fort Hill 40
7) Boonsboro 39 8) Brunswick 36
9) North Carroll 34 10) Southern Garrett 30
11) Snow Hill 29 12) Edmondson-Westside 24
13) Havre De Grace 20 14) Bohemia Manor 19
14) Perryville 19 14) Cambridge-South Dorcheste 19
17) McDonough 14 18) National Academy Foundati 11
19) Northwestern-B 10 20) Hancock 9.50
21) Clear Spring 8 22) Kent County 7.50
23) Forestville 6 23) Manchester Valley 6
25) Patterson Mill 5 26) Washington 4
26) Pikesville 4 26) F.A.E.T. 4
29) Ben Franklin 1 29) Pocomoke 1
29) Surrattsville 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
2A: @ 11.74 1994 Kisha Jett, Hammond
State Meet: R 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mary Foday 12 Central-PG 12.23Q -1.2 3
2 Crystal Johnson 10 Western Tech 12.40Q -0.4 2
3 Micah Meekins 12 Marriotts Ridge 12.54Q -2.1 1
4 Malia Watkins 9 Douglass-PG 12.46q -1.2 3
5 Angel Young 9 Western Tech 12.48q -1.2 3
6 Dominique Jeffery 10 Lackey 12.53q -0.4 2
7 Tiffany Trinh 12 Western Tech 12.56q -2.1 1
8 Amiya Anoma 10 Randallstown 12.64q -1.2 3
9 Mykaelah Jones 9 Wicomico 12.70 -0.4 2
10 Diamond Marshall 10 Patuxent 12.78 -0.4 2
11 Autumn Parson 10 Walkersville 12.85 -1.2 3
12 Leah White 12 Friendly 12.95 -2.1 1
13 Megan Callan 12 Century 12.97 -0.4 2
14 Quinn Jennings 11 Easton 13.08 -2.1 1
15 Tiahna Mitchell 11 Harford Tech 13.52 -2.1 1
16 Chidera Ogwulu 9 Walkersville 13.60 -0.4 2
-- Keashia Johnson 11 Queen Anne's FS -2.1 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
2A: @ 11.74 1994 Kisha Jett, Hammond
State Meet: R 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Mary Foday 12 Central-PG 12.30 0.1 10
2 Crystal Johnson 10 Western Tech 12.37 0.1 8
3 Micah Meekins 12 Marriotts Ridge 12.39 0.1 6
4 Tiffany Trinh 12 Western Tech 12.49 0.1 5
5 Dominique Jeffery 10 Lackey 12.52 0.1 4
6 Malia Watkins 9 Douglass-PG 12.57 0.1 3
7 Angel Young 9 Western Tech 12.59 0.1 2
8 Amiya Anoma 10 Randallstown 13.06 0.1 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
2A: @ 24.14 1994 Kisha Jett, Hammond
State Meet: R 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sydney Williams 11 Lackey 25.00Q -1.5 2
2 Mary Foday 12 Central-PG 25.10Q -1.2 3
3 Crystal Johnson 10 Western Tech 25.54Q -0.2 1
4 Micah Meekins 12 Marriotts Ridge 25.05q -1.5 2
5 Dominique Jeffery 10 Lackey 25.56q -0.2 1
6 Sydney Watson 11 Calvert 25.80q -1.2 3 25.791
7 Tiffany Trinh 12 Western Tech 25.80q -1.2 3 25.796
8 Keashia Johnson 11 Queen Anne's 26.20q -0.2 1
9 Angel Young 9 Western Tech 26.24 -1.5 2
10 Jasmine Herman 12 Catoctin 26.28 -0.2 1 26.271
11 Megan Callan 12 Century 26.28 -1.2 3 26.275
12 Autumn Parson 10 Walkersville 26.41 -1.5 2
13 Tenaya Meade 12 Largo 26.63 -1.5 2
14 Sheqoya Moore 9 Queen Anne's 26.86 -1.5 2
15 Mykaelah Jones 9 Wicomico 27.21 -0.2 1
16 Quinn Jennings 11 Easton 27.43 -0.2 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
2A: @ 24.14 1994 Kisha Jett, Hammond
State Meet: R 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sydney Williams 11 Lackey 25.02 0.1 10
2 Mary Foday 12 Central-PG 25.52 0.1 8
3 Dominique Jeffery 10 Lackey 25.60 0.1 6
4 Crystal Johnson 10 Western Tech 25.69 0.1 5
5 Micah Meekins 12 Marriotts Ridge 25.82 0.1 4
6 Tiffany Trinh 12 Western Tech 26.27 0.1 3
7 Keashia Johnson 11 Queen Anne's 26.75 0.1 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
2A: @ 54.94 1982 Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
State Meet: R 53.15 2011 Olivia Ekpone, Northwest
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Micah Meekins 12 Marriotts Ridge 55.63 3 10
2 Dominique Jeffery 10 Lackey 56.16 3 8
3 Malia Watkins 9 Douglass-PG 57.50 3 6
4 Antoinette Bradley 10 Friendly 57.72 3 5
5 Emma Tvelia 11 Kent Island 59.02 3 4
6 Roxine Chambers 12 Western Tech 59.68 3 3
7 Victoria Costen 10 Friendly 59.72 2 2
8 Caroline Bresnahan 10 Century 59.94 2 1
9 Elizabeth Walston 11 North Caroline 1:00.30 1
10 Kailey Perdew 12 Mountain Ridge 1:00.59 2
11 Jasmine Herman 12 Catoctin 1:00.61 3
12 Sheqoya Moore 9 Queen Anne's 1:00.97 2
13 Leah White 12 Friendly 1:00.98 2
14 Goodness Ifebigh 11 Eastern Tech 1:01.13 2
15 Kara Schmidt 10 Hereford 1:01.36 1
16 Tori White 10 Hereford 1:01.39 2
17 Katie Saathoff 10 North Caroline 1:04.58 1
18 Alexis Goodman 12 Largo 1:06.88 3
-- Asia Hines 10 Gwynn Park DQ 2 Rule 5.12.1d
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
2A: @ 2:11.0h 1982 Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
State Meet: R 2:11.00 1982 Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mone't Peterson 11 Thomas Stone 2:17.20 2 10
2 Evelyn Zietowski 12 Liberty 2:17.81 2 8
3 Alicia Kozlowski 12 Hereford 2:18.05 2 6
4 Skye Cummings 11 Westlake 2:18.10 2 5
5 Emma Tvelia 11 Kent Island 2:18.97 2 4
6 Allison Zolkiewicz 10 South Carrol 2:20.13 2 3
7 Antoinette Bradley 10 Friendly 2:23.39 1 2
8 Jamie Anderson 10 South Carrol 2:23.48 2 1
9 Brit Lang 12 Oakland Mills 2:24.07 2
10 Josephine Lyons 12 Southern 2:24.85 1
11 Tori White 10 Hereford 2:25.04 1
12 Morgan Dean 9 Harford Tech 2:26.27 1
13 Kathryn Gearhart 12 Easton 2:27.52 1
14 Hannah Weeren 10 Hereford 2:27.88 1
15 Tobiloba Owojuyigbe 10 Western Tech 2:28.51 1
16 Emma Yockman 9 Century 2:29.16 2
17 Danielle Lee 11 Rising Sun 2:30.31 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
2A: @ 4:53.2h 1982 Carolyn Forde, Atholton
State Meet: R 4:46.20 1995 Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Molly Offstein 12 Mountain Ridge 5:00.26 10
2 Julien Webster 11 Catoctin 5:03.75 8
3 Brit Lang 12 Oakland Mills 5:03.76 6
4 Kathryn Gearhart 12 Easton 5:06.36 5
5 Alicia Kozlowski 12 Hereford 5:12.75 4
6 Emma Tvelia 11 Kent Island 5:13.09 3
7 Kiley Hurst 12 Century 5:15.19 2
8 Christine Sturm 12 North Caroline 5:20.49 1
9 Reilly Caldwell 11 Middletown 5:22.95
10 Sarah Coffey 12 Hereford 5:24.79
11 Emily Causey 12 Hereford 5:28.90
12 Bella Kreiner 12 Catoctin 5:28.91
13 Erin Langille 12 South Carrol 5:33.82
14 Sydney Friedel 9 Calvert 5:36.09
15 Heidi Rinehart 10 Liberty 5:38.70
16 Laurel Rountree 10 Carver A&T 5:40.65
17 Amanda Fine 11 Kent Island 5:43.00
18 Sophie Chance 10 Southern 5:44.26
19 Elizabeth Hite 12 Calvert 5:57.58
20 Kayla Brennan 9 Calvert 5:59.81
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
2A: @ 10:37.32 2015 Hayley Jackson, Patuxent
State Meet: R 10:15.79 1996 Christy Nichols, Arundel
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brit Lang 12 Oakland Mills 10:48.41 10
2 Kathryn Gearhart 12 Easton 10:54.52 8
3 Julien Webster 11 Catoctin 11:07.12 6
4 Kiley Hurst 12 Century 11:18.10 5
5 Reilly Caldwell 11 Middletown 11:33.30 4
6 Lily Robertson 9 Hereford 11:57.14 3
7 Avery Arena 11 Century 12:06.77 2
8 Natalie Poulton 10 Century 12:10.53 1
9 Sydney Friedel 9 Calvert 12:13.99
10 Emma Kartalia 11 Winters Mill 12:14.41
11 Molly Connelly 9 Kent Island 12:18.18
12 Sophie Chance 10 Southern 12:30.53
13 Elizabeth Hite 12 Calvert 12:31.35
14 Carli Stewart 12 Calvert 12:32.52
15 Nicole Hondrogiannis 11 Fallston 12:36.13
16 Emily Causey 12 Hereford 12:44.58
17 Amanda Fine 11 Kent Island 12:52.90
18 Emily Konkus 9 Hereford 13:16.55
19 Emma Riggs 11 Carver A&T 13:43.18
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
2A: @ 14.12 1997 Nyjila Littlejohn, Wilde Lake
State Meet: R 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sydney Williams 11 Lackey 14.48Q -0.9 3
2 Lillian Reese 12 La Plata 15.15Q -1.1 2
3 Morgan Jennings 12 Western Tech 15.85Q -1.1 1
4 Jessica Roney 11 Randallstown 15.31q -0.9 3
5 Nikiya Mitchell 11 Lackey 15.73q -1.1 2
6 Taylor Parker 12 Largo 15.79q -0.9 3
7 Abigail Bolander 12 Southern 15.87q -1.1 1
8 Riley Murtha 10 Marriotts Ridge 16.34q -1.1 1
9 Sonia Smith 9 Douglass-PG 16.35 -1.1 2
10 Sarah Pernell 10 F.S. Key 16.38 -1.1 2
11 Ann Luna 11 Harford Tech 16.44 -0.9 3
12 Mia Phillips 11 North Caroline 16.70 -0.9 3
13 Emily Lewis 9 North Caroline 16.75 -1.1 1
14 Molly Ford 10 Easton 17.23 -0.9 3
15 Monilola O Salami 10 Randallstown 17.26 -1.1 1
16 Madison Reeser 11 Century 17.68 -1.1 1
17 Ormah Johnson 11 Eastern Tech 17.81 -1.1 2
18 Maddie Stewart 9 Mountain Ridge 17.97 -1.1 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
2A: @ 14.12 1997 Nyjila Littlejohn, Wilde Lake
State Meet: R 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sydney Williams 11 Lackey 14.33 -1.2 10
2 Lillian Reese 12 La Plata 14.37 -1.2 8
3 Jessica Roney 11 Randallstown 14.91 -1.2 6
4 Nikiya Mitchell 11 Lackey 15.22 -1.2 5
5 Abigail Bolander 12 Southern 15.58 -1.2 4
6 Taylor Parker 12 Largo 15.82 -1.2 3
7 Riley Murtha 10 Marriotts Ridge 16.36 -1.2 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
2A: @ 43.39 2014 Maggie Sullivan, Boonsboro
State Meet: R 41.31 2012 Alexis Franklin, Old Mill
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sydney Williams 11 Lackey 45.56 2 10
2 Emily Lewis 9 North Caroline 46.95 2 8
3 Sonia Smith 9 Douglass-PG 47.14 1 6
4 Molly Ford 10 Easton 47.75 2 5
5 Jessica Roney 11 Randallstown 47.97 2 4
6 Ann Luna 11 Harford Tech 48.06 1 3
7 Lauren Wood 12 Oakland Mills 48.09 1 2
8 Nikiya Mitchell 11 Lackey 48.21 2 1
9 Elizabeth Campbell 12 South Carrol 48.51 2
10 Monilola O Salami 10 Randallstown 49.40 1
11 Jayla Ford 11 Thomas Stone 49.53 1
12 Riley Murtha 10 Marriotts Ridge 50.61 2
13 Julia Watt 9 Hereford 51.39 2
14 Emma Taggart 9 F.S. Key 52.13 1
15 Bess Tiller 10 Hereford 52.33 1
16 Carly Turner 9 Kent Island 53.71 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
2A: @ 48.31 2010 Digital Harbor
N Groom, C Walker, K Jones, A McClure
State Meet: R 46.83 2002 Largo
N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oakland Mills 48.25@ 2 10
1) Rayonna Williams 12 2) Mik-yla Stephens 11
3) Lauren Wood 12 4) Seun Sule 9
2 Largo 49.97 2 8
1) Alexis Goodman 12 2) Tenaya Meade 12
3) Amel Duggins 12 4) eboni carter 12
3 Walkersville 50.58 2 6
1) Alexa Johnson 12 2) Chidera Ogwulu 9
3) Gabriela Warnert 12 4) Autumn Parson 10
4 Harford Tech 50.69 2 5
1) Ann Luna 11 2) Alea Coleman 12
3) Kamryn Henderson 12 4) Tiahna Mitchell 11
5 Friendly 50.90 2 4
1) Brianna Ross 10 2) Callie Relerford 11
3) Victoria Costen 10 4) Blessing McMillon 11
6 Century 50.94 2 3
1) Sade Moore 9 2) Emily Burleson 9
3) Mackenzie Ward 9 4) Megan Callan 12
7 Eastern Tech 51.03 1 2
1) Ormah Johnson 11 2) Ayo Ogunblyi 11
3) Ashlee Hill 11 4) Chioma Ekwunazu 11
8 Henry E. Lackey 51.27 2 1
1) Amber Conyers 12 2) Dominique Jeffery 10
3) Lauryn Young 11 4) Sydney Williams 11
9 Mountain Ridge 51.41 1
1) Chloe Stewart 11 2) Trinity Washington 9
3) Sami Jo Kight 10 4) Kailey Perdew 12
10 Parkside 51.91 1
1) Kara Osborne 10 2) Tyshira Beasley 12
3) Connor O'Malley 11 4) Sarah Dabipi 11
11 Easton 52.06 1
1) Molly Ford 10 2) Claire Dowd 10
3) Ryesha Savoy 11 4) Quinn Jennings 11
12 Hereford 52.17 1
1) Marissa Inglisa 12 2) Bess Tiller 10
3) Anna Watt 12 4) Julia Watt 9
13 Westlake 52.77 1
1) Victoria Solano 10 2) Talore Forrest 10
3) Mia Talley 10 4) Jordan Davis 10
14 Carver A&T 52.97 1
1) Amina Georgie 10 2) Nnenne Simone Kalu 9
3) Alisha Murdock 10 4) Ni'kera Perkins 11
15 Rising Sun 53.14 1
1) Emmagayle Cohen 10 2) Asia Hollis 11
3) Madison Webb 11 4) Mikaela Berg 10
16 Western Tech 1:11.41 2
1) Angel Young 9 2) Crystal Johnson 10
3) Morgan Jennings 12 4) Tiffany Trinh 12
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
2A: @ 1:41.42 2010 Digital Harbor
K Jones, C Walker, C Hurt, A McClure
State Meet: R 1:37.41 2006 Eleanor Roosevelt
D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Western Tech 1:42.60 3 10
1) Angel Young 9 2) Crystal Johnson 10
3) Morgan Jennings 12 4) Tiffany Trinh 12
2 Friendly 1:43.98 2 8
1) Callie Relerford 11 2) Leah White 12
3) Victoria Costen 10 4) Antoinette Bradley 10
3 Henry E. Lackey 1:44.33 3 6
1) Nikiya Mitchell 11 2) Erin Pearson 9
3) Taylor Williams 9 4) Destiny Thompson 10
4 Largo 1:44.39 3 5
1) Alexis Goodman 12 2) Tenaya Meade 12
3) Shakeria Mabrey 12 4) eboni carter 12
5 Central-PG 1:45.32 2 4
1) Mary Foday 12 2) rosematu fakondo 12
3) De'ja James 12 4) Ayomide Bello 12
6 Frederick Douglass-PG 1:45.41 2 3
1) Malia Watkins 9 2) Maxie Wilson 12
3) Sheliece Watkins 9 4) Knya Smith 12
7 Randallstown 1:45.53 2 2
1) Tre'j Johnson 12 2) Cynthia Agu 11
3) Amiya Anoma 10 4) Jessica Roney 11
8 Gwynn Park 1:46.30 3 1
1) Asia Hines 10 2) Tierra Long 12
3) Tahmi Washington 9 4) Indira Rauf 10
9 Mountain Ridge 1:46.42 3
1) Chloe Stewart 11 2) Kailey Perdew 12
3) Sami Jo Kight 10 4) Madison Poland 12
10 South Carroll 1:46.42 2
1) Allison Zolkiewicz 10 2) Alyssa Chesney 10
3) Megan O'Neill 9 4) Summer Bingaman 12
11 Century 1:46.45 3
1) Lisi Hurst 10 2) Caroline Bresnahan 10
3) Emily Burleson 9 4) Megan Callan 12
12 Calvert 1:46.73 2
1) Anita Pope 9 2) Kaitlyn McCloskey 9
3) Sydney Watson 11 4) Tatyana Jones 10
13 Harford Tech 1:46.84 2
1) Alea Coleman 12 2) Beyonce Kelly 9
3) Petronilla Onyebadi 9 4) Tiahna Mitchell 11
14 North Caroline 1:46.93 3
1) Kyra Schulties 9 2) Katie Saathoff 10
3) Emily Lewis 9 4) Elizabeth Walston 11
15 Eastern Tech 1:48.14 1
1) Ormah Johnson 11 2) Ashlee Hill 11
3) Goodness Ifebigh 11 4) Chioma Ekwunazu 11
16 Walkersville 1:48.43 3
1) Gabriela Warnert 12 2) Chidera Ogwulu 9
3) Alexa Johnson 12 4) Autumn Parson 10
17 Easton 1:50.09 2
1) Molly Ford 10 2) Claire Dowd 10
3) Ryesha Savoy 11 4) Quinn Jennings 11
18 Hereford 1:50.30 1
1) Marissa Inglisa 12 2) Kara Schmidt 10
3) Lauren Bauer 12 4) Julia Watt 9
19 Wicomico 1:54.25 1
1) Aiyana Bethune 11 2) Burgundy Hayward 11
3) Tyaishia Wongus 10 4) Mykaelah Jones 9
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
2A: @ 3:53.38 1995 Fairmont Heights
D Dunn, G Ajagba, O Muir, L Hancil
State Meet: R 3:46.22 2011 Northwest
T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Friendly 4:03.10 3 10
1) Victoria Costen 10 2) Blessing McMillon 11
3) Antoinette Bradley 10 4) Brianna Ross 10
2 Calvert 4:03.59 3 8
1) Anna Kelly 10 2) Anita Pope 9
3) Sydney Watson 11 4) Tatyana Jones 10
3 Henry E. Lackey 4:06.14 3 6
1) Taylor Williams 9 2) Mackaiya Cherry 12
3) Erin Pearson 9 4) Destiny Thompson 10
4 South Carroll 4:06.31 3 5
1) Allison Zolkiewicz 10 2) Alyssa Chesney 10
3) Elizabeth Campbell 12 4) Summer Bingaman 12
5 North Caroline 4:06.44 3 4
1) Emily Lewis 9 2) Katie Saathoff 10
3) Kyra Schulties 9 4) Elizabeth Walston 11
6 Randallstown 4:09.06 2 3
1) Jessica Roney 11 2) Monilola O. Salami 10
3) Jordan Davis 11 4) Amiya Anoma 10
7 Thomas Stone 4:11.42 2 2
1) Kiera Boudias 11 2) Jayla Ford 11
3) Mone't Peterson 11 4) Imani Burton 11
8 Western Tech 4:12.87 3 1
1) Temitope Ayodele 10 2) Morgan Jennings 12
3) Shanya Booker 9 4) Roxine Chambers 12
9 Marriotts Ridge 4:13.90 2
1) Sam Price 12 2) Bailey Murtha 12
3) Riley Murtha 10 4) Micah Meekins 12
10 Century 4:15.31 3
1) Lisi Hurst 10 2) Mackenzie Ward 9
3) Emily Burleson 9 4) Caroline Bresnahan 10
11 Hereford 4:16.32 2
1) Kara Schmidt 10 2) Hannah Weeren 10
3) Lauren Bauer 12 4) Tori White 10
12 Mountain Ridge 4:17.04 2
1) Madison Poland 12 2) Callie Heft 10
3) Trinity Washington 9 4) Kailey Perdew 12
13 Queen Anne's County 4:23.05 2
1) Keashia Johnson 11 2) Taylor Peck 10
3) Maisie Meehan 9 4) Sheqoya Moore 9
14 Loch Raven 4:23.59 1
1) Jaeda Robinson 10 2) Michaela Seay 11
3) Joelle Latorre 12 4) Brittany Trees 11
15 Kent Island 4:33.72 1
1) Brianna Millett 11 2) Casey Smith 9
3) Carly Turner 9 4) Delia Mack 12
16 Rising Sun 4:38.40 1
1) Madison Webb 11 2) Arianna Wheeler 11
3) Mikaela Berg 10 4) Allison Backert 11
-- Largo DNF 3
1) Alexis Goodman 12 2) London Nelson 11
3) Shakeria Mabrey 12 4) Amel Duggins 12
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
2A: @ 9:16.43 2014 Western Tech, Western Tech
S Dorsey, A Willridge, T Taylor, R Holt
State Meet: R 9:04.39 2010 Thomas W. Wootton
C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 South Carroll 9:39.01 10
1) Megan O'Neill 9 2) Jamie Anderson 10
3) Erin Langille 12 4) Allison Zolkiewicz 10
2 Hereford 9:45.72 8
1) Sarah Coffey 12 2) Hannah Weeren 10
3) Tori White 10 4) Alicia Kozlowski 12
3 Catoctin 9:50.13 6
1) Bella Kreiner 12 2) Jasmine Herman 12
3) Lillie Perella 11 4) Julien Webster 11
4 Century 9:54.36 5
1) Lisi Hurst 10 2) Avery Arena 11
3) Emma Yockman 9 4) Kiley Hurst 12
5 North Caroline 10:03.95 4
1) Megan Hannegan 11 2) Kyra Schulties 9
3) Savannah Herbert 12 4) Christine Sturm 12
6 Liberty 10:06.32 3
1) Evelyn Zietowski 12 2) Nicole Starego 12
3) Alex Byrne 11 4) Heidi Rinehart 10
7 Marriotts Ridge 10:09.08 2
1) Caroline Underwood 9 2) Sam Price 12
3) Ashley Wilhelm 10 4) Abbigail Starks 12
8 Kent Island 10:09.41 1
1) Molly Connelly 9 2) Carlie Domogauer 10
3) Amanda Fine 11 4) Emma Tvelia 11
9 Westlake 10:12.05
1) Skye Cummings 11 2) Kennedeigh Hairston 12
3) Mykaia Johnson 11 4) Jour'dan Haynes 10
10 Thomas Stone 10:28.40
1) Asia Fort 12 2) Mone't Peterson 11
3) Kiera Boudias 11 4) Sydney Hawkins 11
11 Western Tech 10:31.71
1) Bria Fassler 9 2) Tobiloba Owojuyigbe 10
3) Ugomma Korie 9 4) Roxine Chambers 12
12 Calvert 10:32.88
1) Kim Gerber 12 2) Lauren Miller 11
3) Brittney Douglas 9 4) Sophia Shenberger 9
13 Queen Anne's County 10:41.86
1) Ashleigh Jubinski 12 2) Emily Gates 11
3) Maisie Meehan 9 4) Taylor Peck 10
14 Rising Sun 10:48.90
1) Julia Herrmann 9 2) Arianna Wheeler 11
3) Emma Wheeler 11 4) Danielle Lee 11
15 Loch Raven 11:20.74
1) Emily Lane 11 2) Savannah Scott 9
3) Lilianna Mischke 11 4) Holly Fitch 12
16 Eastern Tech 11:44.55
1) Katie Stevenson 9 2) Emma Baylor 12
3) Dana Thompson 12 4) Madison Jackson 12
Girls High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
Opening Height - 4' 8"
2A: @ 6-00 1989 Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
State Meet: R 6-00 1989 Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Felicia Clements 12 Middletown 5-05.00 10
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-07
P P XO O O XO XXX
2 Beyonce Kelly 9 Harford Tech 5-02.00 8
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
XO O O O XXX
3 Alexandra Butz 11 Hereford 5-02.00 6
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XO XXX
4 Emily Behan 12 Hereford 5-00.00 5
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XXX
5 Victoria Prokic 12 Century 5-00.00 4
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
P O XO XXX
6 Gabriella Velleggia 11 Hereford 5-00.00 2.50
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XXO XXX
6 Taylor Parker 12 Largo 5-00.00 2.50
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XXO XXX
8 Dejanae Graham 12 Lackey 4-10.00 1
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
9 Lillian Reese 12 La Plata 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
9 Jayla Ford 11 Thomas Stone 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
P XO XXX
11 Sonia Smith 9 Douglass-PG 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XO XXX
11 Emma Taggart 9 F.S. Key 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XO XXX
13 Tyaishia Wongus 10 Wicomico 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XXO XXX
14 Kelsey Sloan 11 North Caroline 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XXO XXX
15 Delia Mack 12 Kent Island 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
O XXX
15 Tara Brown 12 Elkton 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
O XXX
17 Sarah Pernell 10 F.S. Key 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
-- Chloe Virden 11 Marriotts Ridge NH
4-08
XXX
Girls Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
Opening Height - 7' 6"
2A: @ 12-04 2015 Jackie McNulty, Oakdale
State Meet: R 12-04 2015 Jackie McNulty, Oakdale
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alexandra Butz 11 Hereford 11-00.00 10
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-07
P P P O O O O O XXX
2 Kelcie Robertson 11 Walkersville 10-00.00 8
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P P O O O XXX
3 Summer Bingaman 12 South Carrol 10-00.00 6
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P O O XO O XXX
4 Tiana Andrews 12 Southern 9-06.00 5
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P O O O XO XXX
5 Katie Saathoff 10 North Caroline 9-00.00 3
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O O XXX
5 Bess Tiller 10 Hereford 9-00.00 3
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O O XXX
5 Kara Osborne 10 Parkside 9-00.00 3
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O O XXX
8 Kendall Sperber 11 Hereford 9-00.00 1
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O XO O XXO XXX
9 Grayson Fipps 9 South Carrol 8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXX
10 Mackenzie Poust 12 Kent Island 8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
O XO XXX
11 Ivie Mapile 12 Harford Tech 8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
XXO XXO XXX
12 Lisi Hurst 10 Century 7-06.00
7-06 8-00
O XXX
13 Misty Babb 12 Williamsport 7-06.00
7-06 8-00
XO XXX
-- Tori Fowlkes 11 Loch Raven NH
7-06
XXX
Girls Long Jump 2A
============================================================================
2A: @ 18-09.50 1989 Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
State Meet: R 20-01.50 1999 Pun Chittchang, South Carroll
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Lillian Reese 12 La Plata 18-08.00 +0.0 10
17-07(-1.8) 17-09.50(0.2) 18-00(1.6) 18-00.50(-1.3) FOUL(0.2) 18-08(+0.0)
2 Amber Conyers 12 Lackey 18-05.00 0.1 8
17-06.50(0.5) 18-00(-0.4) 17-10(-0.4) 17-08(+0.0) 18-05(0.1) 17-06.50(-0.8)
3 Tre'j Johnson 12 Randallstown 17-11.50 0.3 6
17-10(+0.0) 17-11.50(0.3) 17-04(-0.6) 17-00(+0.0) 17-04(0.9) FOUL(+0.0)
4 Amel Duggins 12 Largo 17-05.00 3.1 5
16-05(7.6) 17-05(3.1) 15-04(-0.5) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) 17-00(0.6)
5 Ann Luna 11 Harford Tech 17-00.00 0.5 4
15-05(0.1) 16-06(-0.9) 17-00(0.5) 16-09(+0.0) 16-00(1.5) 16-04.50(0.1)
6 Sarah Dabipi 11 Parkside 16-09.50 1.0 3
15-03.50(-1.3) 15-01(-0.8) 16-04(1.7) 15-08(1.6) 16-07(1.3) 16-09.50(1.0)
7 Kemi Robinson 12 Loch Raven 16-05.50 0.7 2
14-05.50(-1.7) 16-03(-0.6) 16-05.50(0.7) 15-07.50(2.3) 15-10.50(1.1) 16-04(2.1)
8 Shawanda Pendleton 12 Overlea 16-02.00 1.9 1
16-00.50(-0.2) 15-06(2.2) 16-02(1.9) 15-08(1.2) 15-08(-0.1) 15-03.50(1.1)
9 Alea Coleman 12 Harford Tech 16-02.00 1.8
16-02(1.8) 14-01(-1.1) PASS PASS PASS PASS
10 Emily Burleson 9 Century 16-00.50 0.6
16-00.50(0.6) 15-06(1.7) 15-09(-1.7)
11 Taylor Williams 9 Lackey 15-09.00 1.1
15-09(1.1) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(-1.2)
12 Sarah Pernell 10 F.S. Key 15-05.50 0.5
14-09.50(6.6) 15-02.50(+0.0) 15-05.50(0.5)
13 Seun Sule 9 Oakland Mills 15-02.00 2.4
14-10(+0.0) 15-02(2.4) 14-02(1.8)
14 Julia Watt 9 Hereford 15-00.00 -1.9
15-00(-1.9) FOUL(-0.1) 14-02(+0.0)
15 Emma Taggart 9 F.S. Key 14-09.00 +0.0
13-09.50(1.3) 14-09(+0.0) 14-06(1.2)
16 Briana Bruckart 12 North East 14-09.00 1.6
FOUL(-1.0) 14-06(-0.8) 14-09(1.6)
Girls Triple Jump 2A
============================================================================
Available TJ Boards - 24', 28', 36', 40'
2A: @ 38-10.75 2007 Michelle Newman, Eastern Tech
State Meet: R 42-05.75 1996 Valerie Williams, Frederick
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Amiya Anoma 10 Randallstown 40-09.50@ -1.0 10
36-11.50(-1.3) 36-11.25(-1.7) 37-08.75(-1.3) 39-08.25(-1.5) 40-09.50(-1.0) 38-10.25(-1.2)
2 Tre'j Johnson 12 Randallstown 38-09.50 -1.0 8
FOUL(-1.4) 38-09.50(-1.0) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(-0.4) 37-03.75(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0)
3 Lillian Reese 12 La Plata 38-06.50 -0.9 6
38-06.50(-0.9) 38-03(-1.0) 38-02.50(-0.9) 37-10.75(0.3) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(1.2)
4 Amber Conyers 12 Lackey 37-05.75 -1.3 5
37-00.50(-0.6) 36-06.50(-0.8) 37-05.75(-1.3) 37-02.75(-2.0) 36-09.50(-0.6) FOUL(-1.0)
5 Amel Duggins 12 Largo 36-11.75 -0.4 4
35-05.25(-2.9) 34-01.50(-0.6) FOUL(-0.4) 36-11.75(-0.4) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-1.3)
6 Monilola O. Salami 10 Randallstown 36-01.50 +0.0 3
34-08(-1.5) 35-09(1.1) 35-06.75(-1.7) 36-01.50(+0.0) 35-07.50(-1.2) FOUL(-0.2)
7 Lauryn Young 11 Lackey 34-09.25 +0.0 2
33-10.50(-2.5) 33-07.25(-1.5) 32-03.50(-0.4) FOUL(-1.0) 33-10(-0.4) 34-09.25(+0.0)
8 Sarah Pernell 10 F.S. Key 34-07.25 -1.0 1
34-02.75(-1.2) 33-06.50(-2.5) 34-05.50(1.5) 33-04(-1.7) 34-01.75(-0.6) 34-07.25(-1.0)
9 Lauren Wood 12 Oakland Mills 33-01.00 -1.4
32-10.50(-0.5) 32-08.25(-1.3) 32-06.50(-1.2) 32-11(-0.5) 33-01(-1.4) 32-09.25(-1.0)
10 Taylor Parker 12 Largo 32-09.25 -1.2
FOUL(-0.9) 31-06.25(-1.3) 32-09.25(-1.2)
11 Alexandra Butz 11 Hereford 32-07.75 -1.6
31-03.75(-0.4) FOUL(-1.7) 32-07.75(-1.6)
12 Mykaelah Jones 9 Wicomico 32-06.50 -1.7
31-05.75(+0.0) 31-06.75(-0.2) 32-06.50(-1.7)
13 Temi Afolabi 12 Fallston 31-10.25 -2.1
31-08.50(-1.2) 31-04.25(-1.1) 31-10.25(-2.1)
14 Samaiya Ellison 10 Harford Tech 31-09.25 +0.0
31-09.25(+0.0) FOUL(-2.3) FOUL(-1.1)
15 Cashara Perry 12 Harford Tech 31-04.75 -0.8
FOUL(-1.5) 31-04.75(-0.8) FOUL(-1.2)
16 Jordyn Hawkins 11 Lackey 31-04.00 -1.1
30-04.25(-1.4) 31-00.25(-1.5) 31-04(-1.1)
17 Sarah Langille 9 South Carrol 31-02.25 -2.5
29-00.50(-2.2) 30-07.75(-0.6) 31-02.25(-2.5)
18 Aubrey Troop 10 Middletown 30-08.75 -1.0
FOUL(-1.7) 30-08.75(-1.0) 30-03.50(-1.5)
Girls Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
2A: @ 44-01.25 2003 Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
State Meet: R 48-07.75 2008 Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Seasons Usual 11 Douglass-PG 41-05.50 10
39-09.50 38-02.50 41-05.50 39-06 40-00 41-05
2 Taylor Parker 12 Largo 38-00.00 8
35-07.50 35-03.50 37-03.50 35-09.50 38-00 FOUL
3 Courtney Hawkins 10 Lackey 37-06.50 6
FOUL FOUL 33-07 37-06.50 37-02 35-10
4 Alexie Arnold 10 Mountain Ridge 37-01.00 5
37-01 33-04 36-06.50 35-10 36-03 35-11
5 Summer Burton 10 F.S. Key 33-07.00 4
31-03.50 33-00 33-07 32-02 30-07 32-02
6 Ayo Ogunblyi 11 Eastern Tech J33-07.00 3
31-00 33-07 27-11 32-00 29-04 32-03
7 Kiranyi Vasquez 12 Overlea 33-01.00 2
28-08 FOUL 33-01 31-02.50 32-04 31-09.50
8 Symbria Woodley 11 Walkersville 32-01.50 1
31-03 31-06.50 32-01.50 30-01.50 31-00.50 31-10.50
9 Shardae Williams 9 Largo 32-00.50
31-07 31-10 31-05.50 31-11 31-00 32-00.50
10 Regina Ogbanna 10 Harford Tech 31-08.50
28-08 31-08.50 31-05.50
11 Elizabeth Marr 12 Kent Island 29-11.00
29-05 29-11 28-06.50
12 Gabrielle Magalotti 12 Century 29-03.00
FOUL 28-05 29-03
13 Sarah Kubat 12 North East 28-11.00
28-11 FOUL 28-05
14 Hannah Eldringhoff 12 Kent Island 28-03.50
27-11.75 28-01 28-03.50
15 Keyera Jones 12 Western Tech 28-00.50
26-10.50 FOUL 28-00.50
Girls Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
Warmup Start Time: _________________________________
Warmup End Time: __________________________________
2A: @ 155-10 2003 Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
State Meet: R 155-10 2003 Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Seasons Usual 11 Douglass-PG 146-10 10
123-01 FOUL 146-10 143-05 145-04 144-00
2 Alexie Arnold 10 Mountain Ridge 117-05 8
FOUL FOUL 104-10 92-06 FOUL 117-05
3 Shardae Williams 9 Largo 110-01 6
104-10 110-01 104-08 100-10 100-10 102-11
4 Courtney Hawkins 10 Lackey 106-04 5
99-03 106-04 FOUL 105-07 102-08 FOUL
5 Kiranyi Vasquez 12 Overlea 102-02 4
99-00 102-02 79-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Autumn Townsend 12 La Plata 100-09 3
95-09 94-07 89-03 100-09 FOUL 91-11
7 Breyanna McWhite 10 Harford Tech 99-09 2
80-04.25 92-10 87-10 99-09 93-09 80-01
8 Imani Conner 12 Largo 94-06 1
94-06 88-08 88-00 83-07 76-10 FOUL
9 Mikayla Cline 10 Williamsport 92-03
92-00 92-03 75-09 86-03 79-01 FOUL
10 Sarah Kubat 12 North East 91-11
91-08 FOUL 91-11
11 Madison Reeser 11 Century 91-10
91-10 FOUL FOUL
12 Ayo Ogunblyi 11 Eastern Tech 82-09
82-09 FOUL 73-01
13 Siobhan Biggers 12 Hereford 81-09
72-11.50 76-00 81-09
14 Kayla Neher 12 Walkersville 79-02
79-02 74-08 77-06
15 Mikalya Hinnant 11 Westlake 79-01
77-09 79-01 FOUL
16 Vanessa Dunn 10 Elkton 76-11
74-00.25 FOUL 76-11
17 Lanay Dorman 12 Chesapeake-BC 56-09
FOUL FOUL 56-09
-- Abigail Wittman 10 Easton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
2A: @ 10.65 2012 Jasper Savoy, Gwynn Park
State Meet: R 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Will Moten 11 Westlake 10.89Q -0.8 2
2 Cameron Vereen 10 Oakland Mills 11.11Q -0.6 1
3 Henry Seabrook 11 Century 11.24q -0.6 1 11.235
4 Aaron Holliday 12 Thomas Stone 11.24q -0.8 2 11.237
5 Marquis Lauer 12 Middletown 11.29q -0.8 2
6 Ryquan Harris 12 Western Tech 11.31q -0.6 1
7 Glory Fagbuyi 9 Western Tech 11.32q -0.8 2
8 Jordan Cofield 10 New Town 11.33q -0.8 2
9 Kobie Matthews 10 North East 11.35 -0.8 2
10 Matthew Fitch 12 Westlake 11.38 -0.6 1
11 Tyler Gross 12 Patuxent 11.40 -0.6 1
12 Nathaniel Gaines 12 Wicomico 11.42 -0.8 2
13 Misan Eyeguokan 12 Randallstown 11.47 -0.8 2
14 Tavon Downing 12 Parkside 11.55 -0.6 1
15 Justin Herman 11 Catoctin 11.56 -0.6 1
16 Peter Olakunle 10 Elkton 12.11 -0.6 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
2A: @ 10.65 2012 Jasper Savoy, Gwynn Park
State Meet: R 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Will Moten 11 Westlake 10.82 0.5 10
2 Cameron Vereen 10 Oakland Mills 10.95 0.5 8
3 Henry Seabrook 11 Century 11.22 0.5 6
4 Jordan Cofield 10 New Town 11.23 0.5 5
5 Aaron Holliday 12 Thomas Stone 11.27 0.5 4
6 Glory Fagbuyi 9 Western Tech 11.30 0.5 3
7 Ryquan Harris 12 Western Tech 11.41 0.5 2
8 Marquis Lauer 12 Middletown 11.49 0.5 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
2A: @ 21.34 1982 John Parker, Calvert
State Meet: R 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Will Moten 11 Westlake 21.93Q -2.8 2
2 Henry Seabrook 11 Century 22.60Q -1.0 1 22.598
3 Anton Black 12 North Caroline 22.60q -2.8 2 22.599
4 Ryquan Harris 12 Western Tech 22.68q -1.0 1
5 Matthew Fitch 12 Westlake 22.78q -1.0 1
6 Misan Eyeguokan 12 Randallstown 22.84q -2.8 2 22.836
7 Thomas Alcorn 11 Westlake 22.84q -2.8 2 22.838
8 Galen Handy 12 Randallstown 22.91q -1.0 1
9 Nicholas Richardson 9 Western Tech 22.95 -2.8 2
10 Cameron Vereen 10 Oakland Mills 22.97 -1.0 1
11 Zachary Neuland 11 Southern 23.37 -2.8 2
12 David Bowen 11 Kent Island 23.39 -1.0 1
13 Zyphere Ruffin 12 Elkton 23.44 -2.8 2
14 Bryce Miller 11 Mountain Ridge 23.49 -1.0 1
15 Marquis Lauer 12 Middletown 23.76 -1.0 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
2A: @ 21.34 1982 John Parker, Calvert
State Meet: R 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Will Moten 11 Westlake 22.03 -0.5 10
2 Thomas Alcorn 11 Westlake 22.59 -0.5 8
3 Henry Seabrook 11 Century 22.69 -0.5 6
4 Galen Handy 12 Randallstown 22.96 -0.5 5
5 Misan Eyeguokan 12 Randallstown 23.20 -0.5 4
6 Anton Black 12 North Caroline 23.21 -0.5 3
7 Matthew Fitch 12 Westlake 23.36 -0.5 2
8 Ryquan Harris 12 Western Tech 23.38 -0.5 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
2A: @ 47.25 2012 Brandon Chase, Edgewood
State Meet: R 46.24 1997 Ato Modibo, High Point
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Thomas Alcorn 11 Westlake 48.44 2 10
2 Justin Herman 11 Catoctin 49.51 2 8
3 Jamanie Byfield 12 Largo 50.17 2 6
4 Harry Moore 12 Mountain Ridge 50.34 2 5
5 Nicholas Richardson 9 Western Tech 50.65 1 4
6 Justin Johnson 11 Largo 50.77 2 3
7 Marcus Spratley 12 Dunbar 51.06 1 2
8 Cordell Rogers 11 Queen Anne's 51.44 1 1
9 James Dytrt 10 South Carrol 51.62 1
10 Joshua Meade 10 Owings Mills 51.77 2
11 Aaron Holliday 12 Thomas Stone 51.99 2
12 Tavian Montgomery 9 Century 52.17 1
13 Zyphere Ruffin 12 Elkton 52.37 2
14 Jashaun Stalk 12 Elkton 52.84 1
15 Dre Webb 11 Easton 52.91 1
16 Justin Winfield 11 Eastern Tech 52.93 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
2A: @ 1:54.4h 1983 Jeff Coates, Bel Air
State Meet: R 1:51.00 1983 Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Miles Smith 12 La Plata 1:58.91 2 10
2 Kelsey White 12 Oakland Mills 1:59.17 2 8
3 Jared Nguyen 10 Oakland Mills 1:59.22 1 6
4 Jacob Rickards 12 Calvert 1:59.45 1 5
5 Gage White 11 La Plata 2:00.41 2 4
6 Sean Renehan 11 Century 2:00.93 2 3
7 Taylor Baranoski 11 Eastern Tech 2:02.84 2 2
8 Shawn Gmurek 12 Hereford 2:03.46 2 1
9 Justin Johnson 11 Largo 2:03.49 1
10 Riley Mcdermott 10 Middletown 2:03.79 2
11 Eric Baranoski 12 Fallston 2:04.85 2
12 Brandon Briscoe 11 Western Tech 2:05.10 1
13 Malachi Peterson 12 Elkton 2:05.39 1
14 Cade Stanfield 11 Kent Island 2:05.67 1
15 Garrett Harris 10 Loch Raven 2:11.93 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
2A: @ 4:14.83 2007 Andrew Revelle, Atholton
State Meet: R 4:04.09 2007 Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taylor Baranoski 11 Eastern Tech 4:23.99 10
2 Miles Smith 12 La Plata 4:28.46 8
3 Brian Cave 12 South Carrol 4:30.35 6
4 Gage White 11 La Plata 4:30.42 5
5 Jacob Rickards 12 Calvert 4:31.62 4
6 Justin Diehl 9 Calvert 4:32.53 3
7 Eric Baranoski 12 Fallston 4:33.11 2
8 Nick Tilson 11 Liberty 4:33.88 1
9 Ibrahim Jirdeh 12 Marriotts Ridge 4:35.09
10 Jacob Spera 10 Century 4:36.16
11 Ethan Batchelor 12 Hereford 4:40.74
12 Garrett Harris 10 Loch Raven 4:44.10
13 Erick Sanchez 10 Kent Island 4:44.44
14 Shawn Gmurek 12 Hereford 4:49.44
15 Cade Donnelly 9 Kent Island 4:54.17
16 Andrew Parks 12 Fallston 5:03.27
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
2A: @ 9:17.28 2010 Robby Creese, Glenelg
State Meet: R 9:06.13 2008 Solomon Haile, Sherwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brian Cave 12 South Carrol 9:44.12 10
2 Justin Diehl 9 Calvert 9:52.17 8
3 Nick Tilson 11 Liberty 9:52.67 6
4 Ryan Rippeon 12 F.S. Key 9:57.44 5
5 Jacob Spera 10 Century 9:57.67 4
6 Ibrahim Jirdeh 12 Marriotts Ridge 9:58.02 3
7 Joey Navarro 11 Oakland Mills 9:58.76 2
8 Jay Hall 10 Westlake 9:58.99 1
9 Theo Johnson 9 Century 9:59.10
10 Taylor Russell 12 Winters Mill 10:00.47
11 Paul Slotwinski 12 Catoctin 10:04.57
12 Ethan Batchelor 12 Hereford 10:09.78
13 Daniel Saxon 9 Liberty 10:13.89
14 Brandon Racine 12 Williamsport 10:14.55
15 Jose Crosby 12 Kent Island 10:25.17
16 John Dodsworth 10 Calvert 10:25.69
17 Brandon Nichols 10 Kent Island 10:31.40
18 Dillon Coffey 10 Hereford 10:32.41
19 Anthony Anastasi 11 Southern 10:39.81
20 Troy Smith 10 North Caroline 10:39.94
21 Tucker Deacon 12 Eastern Tech 10:56.64
22 Nathan Galloway 10 North East 11:01.81
23 Dietrich Sweeney 10 Hereford 11:13.84
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
2A: @ 14.29 2012 Kyle Smith, Douglass-PG
State Meet: R 13.59 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jalen Elliott 12 Westlake 14.70Q -2.2 2
2 Andre Turay 9 Oakland Mills 15.32Q -2.3 1
3 Kollin Smith 11 Douglass-PG 15.16q -2.2 2
4 Montrae Martin 12 Loch Raven 15.37q -2.3 1
5 Matt O'Brien 12 Winters Mill 15.39q -2.3 1
6 Aaron Hacket 10 Largo 15.84q -2.3 1
7 Alex Strong 10 La Plata 15.88q -2.2 2
8 Kaya Simpson 9 Harford Tech 16.06q -2.2 2
9 Christopher Hale 11 North Caroline 16.24 -2.2 2
10 Reid Clingerman 12 Catoctin 16.48 -2.2 2
11 Ifeolu Olagunju 11 Eastern Tech 16.57 -2.3 1
12 Alex Stefanick 12 Century 16.62 -2.3 1
13 Keith Chatmon 9 Eastern Tech 17.60 -2.2 2
14 Alex Emsurak 11 Kent Island 17.77 -2.2 2
15 Jerron Brown 12 Queen Anne's 18.01 -2.3 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
2A: @ 14.29 2012 Kyle Smith, Douglass-PG
State Meet: R 13.59 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jalen Elliott 12 Westlake 14.29@ 0.5 10
2 Kollin Smith 11 Douglass-PG 14.61 0.5 8
3 Andre Turay 9 Oakland Mills 15.07 0.5 6
4 Montrae Martin 12 Loch Raven 15.23 0.5 5
5 Matt O'Brien 12 Winters Mill 15.33 0.5 4
6 Alex Strong 10 La Plata 15.85 0.5 3
7 Kaya Simpson 9 Harford Tech 15.95 0.5 2
8 Aaron Hacket 10 Largo 16.06 0.5 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
2A: @ 37.76 2003 Andrew Peresta, Southern-AA
State Meet: R 36.26 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kollin Smith 11 Douglass-PG 38.82 2 10
2 Aaron Hacket 10 Largo 38.94 2 8
3 Matt O'Brien 12 Winters Mill 40.00 2 6
4 Andre Turay 9 Oakland Mills 40.64 2 5
5 Adedeji Adesina 12 Randallstown 40.76 2 4
6 Donte Evans 12 Harford Tech 41.05 2 3
7 Alex Strong 10 La Plata 41.69 1 2
8 Reid Clingerman 12 Catoctin 41.83 2 1
9 Remy Mezebish 11 South Carrol 42.65 2
10 Robert Wallace 10 Wicomico 43.30 1
11 Christopher Hale 11 North Caroline 43.63 1
12 Dominic Rodano 11 Fallston 43.65 1
13 Sadiq Rose 12 Thomas Stone 43.67 1
14 Evan Schmidt 11 Hereford 44.22 1
15 Ibi Braide 12 Western Tech 51.84 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
2A: @ 42.18 2007 Howard
M Harvey, M Rudolph, A Elliott, C Brewington
State Meet: R 41.08 1992 Potomac
T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Patuxent 43.21 2 10
1) Joel Torney 11 2) Tyler Gross 12
3) Ethan Hillman 11 4) Greg Leonard 12
2 Largo 43.83 2 8
1) Alusine Cisse 11 2) Aaron Hacket 10
3) John Nwokoro 12 4) Jamanie Byfield 12
3 Henry E. Lackey 43.85 2 6
1) Dion Yelder 11 2) Tevin Thomas 11
3) Tre Gulley 11 4) Demetrius Sims 10
4 New Town 43.86 2 5
1) Omari Ransom 12 2) Chase Bradley 11
3) Taj White 12 4) Jordan Cofield 10
5 Randallstown 43.95 1 4
1) Galen Handy 12 2) Adedeji Adesina 12
3) David Kpadeh 10 4) Rahmon Tallie 12
6 Elkton 44.50 2 3
1) Peter Olakunle 10 2) Raiquon Estep 10
3) Jashaun Stalk 12 4) Zyphere Ruffin 12
7 Winters Mill 44.62 2 2
1) Vince Alasha 11 2) Dimeon Wright 11
3) Matt Davis 10 4) Matt O'Brien 12
8 Liberty 44.79 1 1
1) Braedan Balch 11 2) Ethan Werner 11
3) Alex Theologus 11 4) Takota Stoner 10
9 North East 44.84 1
1) Jalen Prince 12 2) Jalen Giles 9
3) Taylor Danglade 10 4) Kobie Matthews 10
10 Loch Raven 45.07 1
1) Josh Harrison 9 2) Dejon Lee 12
3) Montrae Martin 12 4) Alex Haas 10
11 Rising Sun 45.36 1
1) Ryan Hendrickson 10 2) Colin Cascio 12
3) Bryce Brown 12 4) Jacob Cohen 12
12 Carver A&T 46.43 1
1) Kristian Agustin 11 2) Tim Harris 12
3) Gerald Brown 10 4) Jahren King 11
13 Parkside 47.25 1
1) Justin Purnell 12 2) Joshua Todd 10
3) Aj Garris 12 4) Shymir Coakley 9
-- Westlake FS 2
1) Jalen Elliott 12 2) Will Moten 11
3) Thomas Alcorn 11 4) Tobias Hurley 11
-- Francis Scott Key DNF 1
1) Tobias Henderson 12 2) Lorenzo Palumbo 9
3) Cj Goon 12 4) Cody Vipond 11
-- Century DQ 2 DQ'd by the starter
1) Elijah Richardson 12 2) Henry Seabrook 11
3) Tavian Montgomery 9 4) Bryce Harrel 11
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
2A: @ 1:27.9h 1981 Douglass-PG
A Makle, J Tatum, R Milller, K Ward
State Meet: R 1:26.25 2012 Dr. Henry A. Wise
A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Westlake 1:28.69 3 10
1) Matthew Fitch 12 2) Will Moten 11
3) Jalen Elliott 12 4) Tobias Hurley 11
2 Randallstown 1:29.01 2 8
1) Rahmon Tallie 12 2) Adedeji Adesina 12
3) Misan Eyeguokan 12 4) Galen Handy 12
3 Largo 1:29.35 3 6
1) Alusine Cisse 11 2) Aaron Hacket 10
3) John Nwokoro 12 4) Jamanie Byfield 12
4 Century 1:30.88 3 5
1) Stephen Shinholt 10 2) Bryce Harrel 11
3) Tavian Montgomery 9 4) Henry Seabrook 11
5 Patuxent 1:31.24 3 4
1) Tyler Gross 12 2) Greg Leonard 12
3) Joel Torney 11 4) Ethan Hillman 11
6 Winters Mill 1:31.48 3 3
1) Victor Paylor 12 2) Dimeon Wright 11
3) Matt Davis 10 4) Matt O'Brien 12
7 Liberty 1:32.75 2 2
1) Ethan Werner 11 2) Takota Stoner 10
3) Ben Carroll 11 4) Jon Danko 12
8 Thomas Stone 1:32.88 3 1
1) Randolph Brent 12 2) Aaron Holliday 12
3) Delonta Nunnally 10 4) Kyle Robinson-Jordan 11
9 North Caroline 1:32.89 3
1) Tay Potts 11 2) Jaquan Murray 10
3) Derrick Adams 12 4) Anton Black 12
10 Parkside 1:33.02 2
1) Justin Purnell 12 2) Joshua Todd 10
3) Aj Garris 12 4) Tavon Downing 12
11 New Town 1:33.13 1
1) Taj White 12 2) Chase Bradley 11
3) Omari Ransom 12 4) Jordan Cofield 10
12 Henry E. Lackey 1:33.53 2
1) Tevin Thomas 11 2) Dion Yelder 11
3) Tre Gulley 11 4) Demetrius Sims 10
13 Wicomico 1:33.85 2
1) Jeremy Taylor 12 2) Nathaniel Gaines 12
3) Keeondre Coston 11 4) Robert Wallace 10
14 Queen Anne's County 1:33.88 1
1) David Carter 10 2) Diondre Collins 11
3) Harrison Butchsky 9 4) Cordell Rogers 11
15 Mountain Ridge 1:34.06 2
1) Nathnael Tessema 12 2) Bryce Miller 11
3) Robin Godfrey 12 4) Dylan Williams 12
16 Owings Mills 1:34.25 1
1) Michael Scott 12 2) Devan Hudson 10
3) Colby Owens 9 4) Sean Mcbean 12
17 Western Tech 1:35.87 3
1) Glory Fagbuyi 9 2) Nicholas Richardson 9
3) Medrick Garvin 12 4) Ryquan Harris 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
2A: @ 3:19.02 2007 Baltimore Poly
A Williams, L Pridgen, R Johnson, J Gallman
State Meet: R 3:12.05 1999 Northwestern-PG
R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Westlake 3:22.95 2 10
1) Jalen Elliott 12 2) Thomas Alcorn 11
3) Anthony Johnson 11 4) Tobias Hurley 11
2 Randallstown 3:28.20 1 8
1) Timothy Brice 11 2) Misan Eyeguokan 12
3) Adedeji Adesina 12 4) Janoi Brown 11
3 Western Tech 3:28.41 1 6
1) Ryquan Harris 12 2) Zion Joseph 12
3) Brandon Briscoe 11 4) Nicholas Richardson 9
4 Dunbar 3:30.40 1 5
1) Marcus Spratley 12 2) Jordan White 12
3) Deshawn Jefferson 11 4) Tyriek Charles 12
5 Owings Mills 3:30.49 2 4
1) Colby Owens 9 2) Mihai Danilov 12
3) Jaelen Byrd 12 4) Joshua Meade 10
6 Thomas Stone 3:30.73 2 3
1) Randolph Brent 12 2) Aaron Holliday 12
3) Alec Delcambre 12 4) Kyle Robinson-Jordan 11
7 Catoctin 3:30.99 2 2
1) Reid Clingerman 12 2) Ryan Bell 11
3) Paul Slotwinski 12 4) Justin Herman 11
8 Mountain Ridge 3:32.55 1 1
1) Bryce Miller 11 2) Robin Godfrey 12
3) Nathnael Tessema 12 4) Harry Moore 12
9 Largo 3:33.05 2
1) Justin Johnson 11 2) Jamanie Byfield 12
3) Jabari Reddock 11 4) Kristopher Chapman 12
10 Gwynn Park 3:34.86 2
1) Joshua Burke 10 2) Tyree Adams 10
3) Kory Fennel 11 4) Isaiah Harris 11
11 Liberty 3:35.51 2
1) Takota Stoner 10 2) Brooks Chaney 10
3) Nick Tilson 11 4) Ben Carroll 11
12 Queen Anne's County 3:39.69 1
1) Kevin Cassinelli 11 2) Harrison Butchsky 9
3) Colin Jens 10 4) Cordell Rogers 11
13 North East 3:40.54 1
1) Jalen Prince 12 2) Kobie Matthews 10
3) Kevin Dennis 11 4) Nathan Galloway 10
14 Kent Island 3:42.83 1
1) Cade Stanfield 11 2) Kevin Hedgeman 12
3) Brandon Nichols 10 4) David Bowen 11
15 Wicomico 3:46.04 2
1) Jeremy Taylor 12 2) Keeondre Coston 11
3) Braxton Clark 11 4) Robert Wallace 10
16 South Carroll 3:53.38 1
1) James Dytrt 10 2) Knoll Hunt 10
3) Evan Michaels 12 4) Jason Cave 9
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
2A: @ 7:56.50 1978 Hereford
D Hurley, J Cornwell, C Cowington, J Roemer IV
State Meet: R 7:44.67 2008 Quince Orchard
W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Liberty 8:12.13 10
1) Alec Pellicciotti 11 2) Brendan Sudol 12
3) Nick Tilson 11 4) Ben Carroll 11
2 La Plata 8:13.37 8
1) Jacob Cottle 12 2) Ethan Olmsted 9
3) Gage White 11 4) Miles Smith 12
3 Century 8:20.71 6
1) Aiden Lovelace 9 2) Jacob Havins 9
3) Jacob Spera 10 4) Sean Renehan 11
4 Calvert 8:27.68 5
1) John Dodsworth 10 2) Justin Diehl 9
3) Michael Mattson 12 4) Jacob Rickards 12
5 Largo 8:28.59 4
1) Justin Johnson 11 2) Kristopher Chapman 12
3) Jordan Burrell 10 4) Xavian Hargrove 11
6 Eastern Tech 8:31.41 3
1) Taylor Baranoski 11 2) Mark Mcdonough 11
3) Ryan Weeks 9 4) Tucker Deacon 12
7 Marriotts Ridge 8:31.77 2
1) Timothy Beschner 12 2) Jack Mcauliffe 12
3) Kevin Padgett 11 4) Ibrahim Jirdeh 12
8 Fallston 8:34.46 1
1) Eric Baranoski 12 2) Firuz Etemad-Moghadam 12
3) Thomas Streett 12 4) Andrew Parks 12
9 South Carroll 8:35.42
1) Chris Scalzi 10 2) Remy Mezebish 11
3) Evan Michaels 12 4) Steven Duafala 12
10 Hereford 8:40.35
1) Konrad Shire 10 2) Lee Pham 12
3) Ben Reott 11 4) Shawn Gmurek 12
11 Southern-AA 8:42.05
1) Anthony Anastasi 11 2) Mark Westman 12
3) Jordan Whittington 10 4) Alex Hutchins 11
12 Thomas Stone 8:42.38
1) Alec Delcambre 12 2) Kyle Robinson-Jordan 11
3) Randolph Brent 12 4) Billy Burch 12
13 Dunbar 8:43.08
1) Jordan White 12 2) Deshawn Jefferson 11
3) Kadiv Wallace 9 4) Tyriek Charles 12
14 Kent Island 8:44.18
1) Tucker Ridgeway 12 2) Kevin Hedgeman 12
3) Ethan Groff 12 4) Brandon Nichols 10
15 Western Tech 8:45.47
1) Zion Joseph 12 2) Brandon Briscoe 11
3) Vanison Showell 9 4) Joshua Smith 11
16 North Caroline 9:01.94
1) Troy Smith 10 2) Mitchell Kato 11
3) Kyle Schultz 11 4) Jesus Reyna 10
17 Queen Anne's County 9:29.97
1) Kevin Cassinelli 11 2) Colin Jens 10
3) Dylan Jones 11 4) Lincoln Kane 12
Boys High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
Opening Height - 5' 8"
2A: @ 7-00.25 2008 Jon Hill, Walkersville
State Meet: R 7-00.25 2008 Jon Hill, Walkersville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Silas Kelly 12 South Carrol 6-06.00 10
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
P O O O XO O XX
2 Ryan Turlik 12 Liberty 6-06.00 8
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
P O O XXO XO XXO XXX
3 Alex Stefanick 12 Century 6-04.00 6
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O XXO O XXX
4 Elijah Richardson 12 Century 6-04.00 5
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
XO O XO O XO XXX
5 Anton Black 12 North Caroline 6-02.00 4
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P O O O XXX
6 Michael Nwachukwu 11 Owings Mills 6-00.00 3
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XO XXX
7 Clement Onyebadi 11 Harford Tech 5-10.00 2
5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XXX
8 Kyair Cook 12 Elkton 5-10.00 1
5-08 5-10 6-00
XO O XXX
9 Devin Naylon 12 Century 5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO XXX
10 Nnamdi Chandler 12 Westlake 5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
O XXO XXX
11 Bryce Moritz 11 Hereford 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
O XXX
11 Devin Robinson 11 North Caroline 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
O XXX
13 Yimine Lewis 11 Randallstown 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XXO XXX
-- John Williams 11 Westlake NH
5-08
XXX
-- Liam Fox 10 Hereford NH
5-08
XXX
-- Alex Strong 10 La Plata NH
6-00
XXX
Boys Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
Opening Height - 10' 6"
2A: @ 15-00 2014 Chandler Kennell, Century
2A: @ 15-00 5/21/2015 Nick Neral, Century
State Meet: R 15-03 2011 Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kyle Bryant 11 Century 14-03.00 10
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-03 14-08
P P P O P O XXO XO XXX
2 Braedan Balch 11 Liberty 13-00.00 8
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P O O XO XXO XXX
3 Kurt Kuegler 12 Southern 12-06.00 6
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P P XO O XXO XXX
4 Freddy Roberts 10 Middletown 12-00.00 4
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P O O O XXX
4 Greg Leasure 11 Hereford 12-00.00 4
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P O O O XXX
4 Justin Walters 11 Williamsport 12-00.00 4
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O O O O XXX
7 Scott Mcgill 12 Fallston 12-00.00 2
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O O O XO XXX
8 Devin Robinson 11 North Caroline 12-00.00 1
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
XO O XO XO XXX
9 James Wiley 10 Century 12-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O XXO XXO XXO XXX
10 Zack Stump 10 Liberty 11-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P P XO XXX
11 Ray Johnson 9 Elkton 11-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
XXO O XO XXX
12 James Lynott 12 Liberty 11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
O XO XXX
13 George Davis 10 Elkton 10-06.00
10-06 11-00
O XXX
13 Will Diederich 12 Middletown 10-06.00
10-06 11-00
O XXX
15 Jordan Hettleman 11 Hereford 10-06.00
10-06 11-00
XO XXX
-- Max Ondrusek 10 Southern NH
10-06
XXX
-- Jerry Moschel 12 Williamsport NH
10-06
XXX
-- Josh Meoli 11 Loch Raven NH
10-06
XXX
-- Daniel Weiss 9 Hereford NH
10-06
XXX
Boys Long Jump 2A
============================================================================
2A: @ 24-04 1998 Chris Smith, Long Reach
State Meet: R 24-04 1998 Chris Smith, Long Reach
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Dimeon Wright 11 Winters Mill 22-08.00 NWI 10
FOUL(6.4) 22-05(3.7) 22-06.50(4.9) 22-05.25(1.9) 22-00(+0.0) 22-08(NWI)
2 Kollin Smith 11 Douglass-PG 22-06.00 1.4 8
22-00.50(1.9) 22-01.50(4.4) 20-11.25(2.2) 22-01.50(+0.0) 22-03(2.2) 22-06(1.4)
3 Aj Garris 12 Parkside 21-10.50 1.9 6
21-10.50(1.9) 21-04(4.2) 21-03(0.5) FOUL(3.7) FOUL(2.7) 17-01.75(4.9)
4 Raiquon Estep 10 Elkton 21-07.50 3.7 5
20-01(3.2) 18-10.25(2.2) 19-09.25(2.9) 20-07(3.2) 19-01.50(0.5) 21-07.50(3.7)
5 Silas Kelly 12 South Carrol 21-07.25 2.7 4
21-02.25(3.4) 17-11.50(3.7) 19-04(1.0) 21-07.25(2.7) 21-04.50(2.2) FOUL
6 David Bowen 11 Kent Island 21-02.00 +0.0 3
18-11.75(2.4) 20-04.75(1.9) 20-10(5.7) 19-08.50(+0.0) 21-01(0.5) 21-02(+0.0)
7 Kevon Adams 12 Friendly 21-00.75 4.7 2
19-10(3.9) 20-01.50(0.5) 19-09.25(2.9) 21-00.75(4.7) 20-05(1.0) 20-08.25(2.4)
8 Christopher Hale 11 North Caroline 21-00.00 6.2 1
21-00(6.2) FOUL(+0.0) 18-10(3.4) 20-01(1.9) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(+0.0)
9 Timothy Brice 11 Randallstown 20-04.00 +0.0
20-02(5.2) 19-07.50(6.2) 19-04.50(2.2) 18-11.50(+0.0) 19-08.50(+0.0) 20-04(+0.0)
10 Alonzo Coleman 9 Williamsport 19-10.50 4.4
17-04.50(2.7) 19-10(3.4) 19-10.50(4.4)
11 Nnamdi Chandler 12 Westlake 19-08.75 2.4
19-08.75(2.4) FOUL(3.7) 18-11(2.2)
12 Louis-john Nyengele 12 Patterson 19-07.50 0.5
18-09.50(5.7) 19-07.50(0.5) 19-02.75(3.9)
13 Dawaun Jones 12 Loch Raven 19-07.25 1.4
19-06(1.4) FOUL(2.4) 19-07.25(1.4)
14 Johan Milele 11 Loch Raven 19-02.00 3.4
19-02(3.4) 17-09.75(1.9) FOUL
15 Alex Stefanick 12 Century 19-00.00 4.4
19-00(4.4) 18-08.50(1.0) 18-06.75(3.4)
Boys Triple Jump 2A
============================================================================
Available TJ Boards - 24', 28', 36', 40'
2A: @ 48-00 1988 Kelly Davis, Centennial
State Meet: R 49-06.75 1998 Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Montrae Martin 12 Loch Raven 44-01.25 -2.0 10
44-01.25(-2.0) FOUL(-5.0) 41-07.50(-8.5) 41-10(-2.6) FOUL(-2.7) FOUL(-6.1)
2 Raiquon Estep 10 Elkton 43-09.75 -1.2 8
43-09.75(-1.2) 42-09.50(-4.6) 43-02.25(-5.8) 42-00.25(-5.7) 40-03.75(-4.3) 40-02.25(-4.0)
3 Brenden McCrae 11 Patuxent 43-02.00 -2.1 6
41-10.50(-3.6) 43-02(-2.1) 43-01(-0.4) 41-08.50(-5.3) FOUL(-6.2) 41-00.75(-4.8)
4 Jeremy Taylor 12 Wicomico 43-01.75 -3.9 5
FOUL(-3.7) 40-07.50(-1.4) 42-10.50(-3.6) 43-01.75(-3.9) 41-11.25(-4.3) 42-02.50(-5.6)
5 Bryce Harrel 11 Century 43-00.00 -6.5 4
40-06.75(-1.6) 40-10(-2.0) 43-00(-6.5) 40-06.50(-1.4) 42-05.50(-3.2) 42-01(NWI)
6 Dimeon Wright 11 Winters Mill 42-05.50 -3.6 3
42-04.50(-5.3) 42-05.50(-3.6) 42-00.75(-2.1) 40-01.75(-3.1) 41-09.75(-8.5) 39-05.75(NWI)
7 Louis-john Nyengele 12 Patterson 42-05.25 -3.9 2
41-01.75(-2.3) 41-03(-1.3) 42-05.25(-3.9) 41-06.25(-7.8) 40-04.50(-3.8) 41-08.25(-2.8)
8 Elijah Richardson 12 Century 42-03.75 -2.7 1
41-11.25(-2.6) 42-03.75(-2.7) FOUL(-4.1) 40-06.50(-1.8) 41-08.75(-1.8) 42-03(-3.7)
9 Dawaun Jones 12 Loch Raven 41-06.50 -2.5
40-03(-1.2) 41-06.50(-2.5) 40-11.75(-4.3) 41-06.25(-4.7) 41-04.75(-2.6) FOUL(-9.9)
10 Christopher Hale 11 North Caroline 41-02.75 -3.2
39-09.50(-1.0) 41-02.75(-3.2) FOUL(-0.9)
11 Nnamdi Chandler 12 Westlake 40-09.00 -2.2
40-05.75(-2.3) 40-09(-2.2) 40-06(-9.8)
12 Bryce Calhoun 12 Rising Sun 40-03.00 -0.1
40-01(-1.7) 40-00.25(+0.0) 40-03(-0.1)
13 Bryce Moritz 11 Hereford 39-11.25 -4.6
38-04(-3.0) 38-08.25(-0.1) 39-11.25(-4.6)
14 Tre Gulley 11 Lackey 39-07.75 -4.0
39-07.75(-4.0) FOUL(-5.0) 39-04(-4.5)
Boys Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
2A: @ 58-11.75 2003 Glenwood Edwards, Lansdown
State Meet: R 64-06.50 1968 Tom Brosius, Springbrook
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mike Nash 11 Hereford 56-09.00 10
44-09.50 52-06 56-09 48-00 50-01 54-07
2 Alexander Devine 12 La Plata 52-10.00 8
50-08.50 52-02.50 FOUL 50-02 FOUL 52-10
3 Jamion Franklin 10 North Caroline 52-01.00 6
49-06.25 52-01 50-07 50-02 51-09 FOUL
4 Hayden Lindsey 12 Mountain Ridge 49-01.00 5
46-06 48-09 FOUL 47-05.50 49-01 48-00.50
5 Niyi Windapo 11 Western Tech 47-09.00 4
47-09 40-10.50 43-00
6 Andrew Haberman 11 Century 47-04.50 3
44-04.50 47-04.50 44-01 46-11 FOUL 46-11
7 Nicholas Rosen 12 Marriotts Ridge 47-02.50 2
47-00.50 47-02.50 44-04 43-07 45-07 45-04.50
8 Myles Campbell 12 Westlake 47-00.00 1
FOUL 46-09.75 FOUL FOUL 47-00 FOUL
9 Nygel Foster 12 Liberty 46-05.50
46-05.50 44-06 FOUL 44-09 40-10 42-05
10 Alec Preisch 12 North East 46-02.00
42-11 46-02 45-00
11 Connor Yedinak 10 North East 45-08.00
43-04 45-08 45-00.50
12 Kyle Nottage 11 Westlake 45-07.50
44-05 39-10.50 45-07.50
13 James Moye 12 Largo 44-08.00
43-04 43-03.50 44-08
14 Kevin Long 11 Middletown 43-07.00
41-01 43-07 38-03
15 Brian Plummer 12 South Carrol 42-06.00
42-01.50 42-06 42-02.50
16 Anthony Manianci 11 Dunbar 41-09.00
41-09 FOUL 38-03
17 Brandon Ebron 12 Thomas Stone 39-11.50
35-08.50 FOUL 39-11.50
-- Lee Duthu 11 Owings Mills FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
Warmup Start Time: _________________________________
Warmup End Time: __________________________________
2A: @ 167-10 2012 Quincy Sutton, Douglass-PG
State Meet: R 200-02 2001 Vikas Gowda, Frederick
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alexander Devine 12 La Plata 161-00 10
160-06 161-00 154-06 154-06 FOUL 158-09
2 Jamion Franklin 10 North Caroline 158-08 8
139-10 125-04 141-00 144-07 126-09 158-08
3 Nygel Foster 12 Liberty 147-09 6
147-09 FOUL FOUL 139-04 144-06 FOUL
4 Alec Preisch 12 North East 145-06 5
132-11 137-09 138-10 133-08 FOUL 145-06
5 Hayden Lindsey 12 Mountain Ridge 143-08 4
135-07 143-08 FOUL 140-05 137-11 139-10
6 Kyle Nottage 11 Westlake 142-05 3
133-00 133-05 134-05 FOUL 132-02 142-05
7 Joseph Yankowski 12 Century 142-01 2
142-01 138-10 139-03 131-00 130-04 127-05
8 Mike Nash 11 Hereford 137-05 1
135-07 137-05 124-05 129-05 FOUL FOUL
9 John Kerns 12 Easton 136-10
134-10 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 136-10
10 Brian Plummer 12 South Carrol 131-08
FOUL 124-11 131-08
11 Myles Campbell 12 Westlake 127-08
127-08 FOUL FOUL
12 Michael Hurd 12 Marriotts Ridge 124-03
123-10 124-03 FOUL
13 Christoffer Wiingaard 11 Middletown J124-03
124-03 FOUL 120-00
14 Lee Duthu 11 Owings Mills 122-01
FOUL 114-10 122-01
15 Luca Pagni 11 Liberty 121-00
119-05 121-00 107-05
16 Devin Naylon 12 Century 113-08
FOUL FOUL 113-08
17 Ryan Whiting 10 Patuxent 110-04
109-06 97-00 110-04
18 Leighton Lewis 10 Elkton 108-06
99-04 108-06 92-10
19 Terrell Murphy 12 Thomas Stone 105-10
105-10 96-07 FOUL
20 Douglass Montgomery 11 New Town 99-06
99-06 98-11 93-05
21 Niyi Windapo 11 Western Tech 95-10
95-10 FOUL FOUL
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Henry E. Lackey 94 2) Hereford 48.50
3) Randallstown 43 4) Largo 42.50
5) Frederick Douglass-PG 38 6) Western Tech 37
7) Friendly 31 8) Oakland Mills 28
9) La Plata 27 10) South Carroll 25
11) Marriotts Ridge 24 12) Mountain Ridge 23
12) Century 23 14) Central-PG 22
14) Harford Tech 22 16) North Caroline 20
16) Catoctin 20 18) Easton 18
19) Walkersville 15 20) Middletown 14
21) Kent Island 12 21) Thomas Stone 12
23) Liberty 11 24) Southern-AA 9
25) Calvert 8 26) Overlea 7
27) Parkside 6 28) Eastern Tech 5
28) Westlake 5 28) Francis Scott Key 5
31) Loch Raven 2 31) Queen Anne's County 2
33) Gwynn Park 1
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Westlake 75 2) Century 61
3) La Plata 58 4) Liberty 42
5) Largo 36 6) Oakland Mills 35
7) Randallstown 33 8) South Carroll 30
9) Winters Mill 28 10) Frederick Douglass-PG 26
11) Calvert 25 12) North Caroline 23
13) Western Tech 20 13) Patuxent 20
15) Elkton 17 16) Hereford 16
17) Eastern Tech 15 17) Loch Raven 15
17) Mountain Ridge 15 20) Catoctin 11
21) New Town 10 22) Thomas Stone 8
23) Harford Tech 7 23) Owings Mills 7
23) Marriotts Ridge 7 23) Dunbar 7
27) Henry E. Lackey 6 27) Southern-AA 6
27) Parkside 6 30) North East 5
30) Francis Scott Key 5 30) Middletown 5
30) Wicomico 5 30) Fallston 5
35) Williamsport 4 36) Kent Island 3
37) Patterson 2 37) Friendly 2
39) Queen Anne's County 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
3A: # 11.81 2009 Funmi Alabi, Long Reach
State Meet: R 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jaida Smith 10 Frederick 12.14Q -2.2 1
2 Jamila Brown 12 Wilde Lake 12.23Q -0.8 2
3 Harleigh White 11 Huntingtown 12.47q -0.8 2
4 Christina Riggins 11 C. Milton Wright 12.57q -2.2 1
5 Krystal Wood 11 Atholton 12.63q -2.2 1
6 Jennica Terry 11 J.M. Bennett 12.67q -2.2 1
7 Meher Kaur 11 Poolesville 12.85q -2.2 1
8 Keila Robertson 12 Magruder 12.89q -0.8 2
9 Tiffany Howell 12 River Hill 12.93 -0.8 2
10 Kaileigh Harrison 10 Westminster 13.05 -2.2 1
11 Amaree Yates 11 Aberdeen 13.10 -2.2 1
12 Dardlie Lefevre 9 Tuscarora 13.19 -2.2 1
13 Rhoda Miller 11 Watkins Mill 13.85 -0.8 2
-- Kayla Barnes 11 City College FS -0.8 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
3A: # 11.81 2009 Funmi Alabi, Long Reach
State Meet: R 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jaida Smith 10 Frederick 12.03 0.3 10
2 Jamila Brown 12 Wilde Lake 12.19 0.3 8
3 Harleigh White 11 Huntingtown 12.47 0.3 6 12.466
4 Krystal Wood 11 Atholton 12.47 0.3 5 12.470
5 Jennica Terry 11 J.M. Bennett 12.74 0.3 4
6 Meher Kaur 11 Poolesville 12.84 0.3 3
7 Keila Robertson 12 Magruder 12.96 0.3 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
3A: # 24.26 2007 Letecia Wright, Western
State Meet: R 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jamila Brown 12 Wilde Lake 24.33Q -0.5 2
2 Harleigh White 11 Huntingtown 25.28Q 0.6 1
3 Jaida Smith 10 Frederick 24.73q -0.5 2
4 Kayla Barnes 11 City College 25.24q -0.5 2
5 Jenae Dorsey 10 Franklin 25.70q 0.6 1
6 T'Reyah Johnson 12 Oxon Hill 25.98q -0.5 2
7 Denise Woode 12 Damascus 26.04q 0.6 1
8 Sydney Robinson 9 River Hill 26.10q 0.6 1
9 Krystal Wood 11 Atholton 26.15 0.6 1
10 Jaiden Ritter 9 Mt. Hebron 26.29 -0.5 2
11 Kaileigh Harrison 10 Westminster 26.37 0.6 1
12 Georgia Gillchrist 12 Westminster 26.40 -0.5 2 26.397
12 Kenya Allison 10 James H. Blake 26.40 0.6 1 26.397
14 Ivonna Hoskins 11 City College 26.47 0.6 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
3A: # 24.26 2007 Letecia Wright, Western
State Meet: R 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jamila Brown 12 Wilde Lake 24.75 0.9 10
2 Jaida Smith 10 Frederick 24.76 0.9 8
3 Kayla Barnes 11 City College 25.47 0.9 6
4 Harleigh White 11 Huntingtown 25.53 0.9 5
5 Sydney Robinson 9 River Hill 25.61 0.9 4
6 T'Reyah Johnson 12 Oxon Hill 26.19 0.9 3
7 Jenae Dorsey 10 Franklin 26.24 0.9 2
8 Denise Woode 12 Damascus 26.88 0.9 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
3A: # 54.35 1995 Sharjara Grant, Wheaton
State Meet: R 53.15 2011 Olivia Ekpone, Northwest
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nyjari McNeil 10 Franklin 56.07 2 10
2 T'Reyah Johnson 12 Oxon Hill 56.91 2 8
3 Sydney Robinson 9 River Hill 57.03 2 6
4 Denise Woode 12 Damascus 57.54 2 5
5 Georgia Gillchrist 12 Westminster 58.41 1 4
6 Holly-Ann Huff-Edsall 11 Atholton 58.48 2 3
7 Susannah Auderset 9 Urbana 58.66 2 2
8 Kataryna Strayer 10 Northern-Cal 59.08 1 1
9 Alyssa Rishell 12 Watkins Mill 59.42 1
10 Samantha Kameka 9 Damascus 59.49 2
11 Ivonna Hoskins 11 City College 59.84 1
12 Jaiden Ritter 9 Mt. Hebron 1:00.11 1
13 Kenya Allison 10 James H. Blake 1:00.26 1
14 Shkuar Porter 11 Dundalk 1:01.89 1
15 Ijeoma Ike-Amaechi 11 Baltimore Poly 1:02.28 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
==========================================================================
3A: # 2:12.02 2012 Michaela Wilkins, Mt. Hebron
State Meet: R 2:11.00 1982 Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nyjari McNeil 10 Franklin 2:14.45 2 10
2 Charlotte Kowalk 12 Oakdale 2:17.75 2 8
3 Melissa Kameka 9 Damascus 2:19.68 2 6
4 Ryanna Kimbembe 10 Tuscarora 2:20.64 2 5
5 Anna Miller 11 Urbana 2:21.62 2 4
6 Jessica Rogers 10 C. Milton Wright 2:22.20 2 3
7 Bridgett Redding 12 Huntingtown 2:22.24 1 2
8 Karen Prem 11 Towson 2:24.23 1 1
9 Jasmine Tiamfook 10 River Hill 2:25.30 1
10 Pam Koga 12 C. Milton Wright 2:26.02 1
11 Adrianna Wilder 10 Northern-Cal 2:26.28 1
12 Camryn Streib 9 Atholton 2:26.52 1
13 Annie Imhof 11 Great Mills 2:26.57 2
14 Susannah Auderset 9 Urbana 2:26.59 1
15 Eleanor Vanvranken 11 Atholton 2:27.15 1
16 Sarah Deresky 10 Northern-Cal 2:32.04 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
3A: # 4:49.85 1994 Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson
State Meet: R 4:46.20 1995 Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Charlotte Kowalk 12 Oakdale 5:04.30 10
2 Annie Imhof 11 Great Mills 5:09.49 8
3 Maddie Gilliam 10 Urbana 5:14.82 6
4 Jasmine Tiamfook 10 River Hill 5:15.99 5
5 Heather Delaplaine 10 Damascus 5:16.12 4
6 Alison Betler 9 Centennial 5:19.33 3
7 Sarah Deresky 10 Northern-Cal 5:20.27 2
8 Maria Carberry 12 Urbana 5:20.73 1
9 Gabriella Degrezia 9 Atholton 5:21.41
10 Nandini Satsangi 9 Poolesville 5:22.48
11 Jessica Rogers 10 C. Milton Wright 5:22.90
12 Pam Koga 12 C. Milton Wright 5:23.07
13 Tiffany Wang 12 River Hill 5:27.80
14 Adrianna Wilder 10 Northern-Cal 5:30.67
15 Maeve O'Connor 11 Towson 5:30.73
16 Johanna Admiraal 12 Towson 5:36.07
17 Emily Imhof 9 Great Mills 5:44.66
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
3A: # 10:24.77 1995 Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson
State Meet: R 10:15.79 1996 Christy Nichols, Arundel
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Annie Imhof 11 Great Mills 11:13.47 10
2 Adrianna Wilder 10 Northern-Cal 11:14.89 8
3 Anna Latzko 12 River Hill 11:30.94 6
4 Nandini Satsangi 9 Poolesville 11:31.25 5
5 Johanna Admiraal 12 Towson 11:34.05 4
6 Claudia Dolan 9 Northern-Cal 11:35.92 3
7 Maria Carberry 12 Urbana 11:44.63 2
8 Alison Betler 9 Centennial 11:46.08 1
9 Molly Barrick 11 Northern-Cal 11:48.80
10 Heather Delaplaine 10 Damascus 11:52.51
11 Maddie Gilliam 10 Urbana 12:03.88
12 Diana Narvaez 12 Urbana 12:06.95
13 Riani Carr 12 James H. Blake 12:07.90
14 Camryn Streib 9 Atholton 12:16.05
15 Mckenzie Patrick 10 Franklin 12:22.42
16 Jennifer Hornor 11 River Hill 12:24.30
17 Casey Welsh 12 North Harford 12:39.46
18 Lauren Miller 10 Towson 12:52.41
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
3A: # 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
State Meet: R 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Helnsarah Penda 12 Seneca Valley 14.88Q -1.9 2
2 Deja Stevenson 12 Baltimore Poly 14.90Q -1.4 1
3 Nadia Hackett 11 Baltimore Poly 14.96q -1.9 2
4 Toni Jennings 12 Reservoir 15.32q -1.4 1
5 Jennica Terry 11 J.M. Bennett 15.39q -1.9 2
6 Erianna Gudger 12 Huntingtown 15.52q -1.4 1
7 Alaina McCracken 12 Oakdale 15.70q -1.9 2
8 Abby Grabowski 11 Urbana 15.73q -1.4 1
9 Taylor Bailey 12 Seneca Valley 16.45 -1.4 1
10 Janaya Cooper-marshall 11 Reservoir 16.67 -1.9 2
11 Vanneysha Hill-Edwards 11 Atholton 16.95 -1.4 1
12 Eleanor Hudson 12 Towson 17.27 -1.9 2
13 Samantha Whipp 11 Watkins Mill 17.53 -1.9 2
14 Brianne Gunn 9 St. Charles 17.55 -1.4 1
15 Kiarali Bracero 12 Huntingtown 17.64 -1.9 2
16 Julia Burkheimer 11 C. Milton Wright 17.78 -1.4 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
3A: # 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
State Meet: R 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Deja Stevenson 12 Baltimore Poly 14.71 0.4 10
2 Helnsarah Penda 12 Seneca Valley 14.80 0.4 8
3 Nadia Hackett 11 Baltimore Poly 14.81 0.4 6
4 Jennica Terry 11 J.M. Bennett 15.18 0.4 5
5 Alaina McCracken 12 Oakdale 15.45 0.4 4
6 Toni Jennings 12 Reservoir 15.47 0.4 3
7 Abby Grabowski 11 Urbana 15.49 0.4 2
8 Erianna Gudger 12 Huntingtown 15.66 0.4 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
==========================================================================
3A: # 43.44 1982 Karen Woods, Central-PG
State Meet: R 41.31 2012 Alexis Franklin, Old Mill
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nadia Hackett 11 Baltimore Poly 44.32 2 10
2 Deja Stevenson 12 Baltimore Poly 44.43 2 8
3 Abby Grabowski 11 Urbana 45.93 2 6
4 Ashley Woolfork 10 J.M. Bennett 47.04 2 5
5 Erianna Gudger 12 Huntingtown 47.32 2 4
6 Ayreonna Stokes 10 Milford Mill 47.82 1 3
7 Alaina McCracken 12 Oakdale 47.88 2 2
8 Kayla Pindell 12 Reservoir 48.05 1 1
9 Dasia Newell 9 Oxon Hill 48.45 1
10 Aneesa Abdul-Rahim 11 Baltimore Poly 48.61 1 48.603
11 Karryngton Harrison 11 Potomac 48.61 1 48.607
12 Natalie Markoff 10 Tuscarora 48.93 1
13 Brianne Gunn 9 St. Charles 50.90 2
14 Zhuri Cannon 9 Atholton 52.80 1
15 Helnsarah Penda 12 Seneca Valley 59.39 2
-- Deanna Yancey 11 Wilde Lake DNF 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
3A: # 47.49 1995 Howard
State Meet: R 46.83 2002 Largo
N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Frederick 47.76 2 10
1) Kennedy Chaney 10 2) Hannah Meredith 10
3) Ayress Stewart 11 4) Jaida Smith 10
2 Wilde Lake 48.81 2 8
1) Briyonna Carter 12 2) Jamila Brown 12
3) Elicia Craig 12 4) Londyn Tyler 12
3 Tuscarora 48.82 2 6
1) Dardlie Lefevre 9 2) Kimberly Hammond 12
3) Lauryn Reamy 11 4) Camryn Blake 11
4 Hammond 49.50 2 5
1) Moiyatu Roberts 11 2) Makia Cobbs 11
3) Starke Shannon 12 4) Destiny Lyday 12
5 River Hill 50.13 2 4
1) Kemi Moore 12 2) Tiffany Howell 12
3) Brigette Wang 9 4) Sydney Robinson 9
6 Atholton 50.30 2 3
1) Krystal Wood 11 2) Samantha Hall 10
3) Jada King 12 4) Kailee Bunyard 9
7 Watkins Mill 50.65 2 2
1) Dekonti Sayeh 12 2) Nana Tutu 9
3) Rhoda Miller 11 4) Samantha Whipp 11
8 Baltimore City College 50.93 2 1
1) Jazmine Simms 12 2) Amarria Reaves 12
3) Lashea Lanier 10 4) Autumn Smith 9
9 Gov. Thomas Johnson 51.15 1
1) Ainsley Jeter 10 2) Jessica Hoult 11
3) Sophia Ford 10 4) Jasmyn Tulloch 10
10 Urbana 51.30 1
1) Erika Nepomuceno 12 2) Lily Morrell 9
3) Evyn Banawoye 9 4) Ida Francis 10
11 Dundalk 51.55 1
1) Shkuar Porter 11 2) Nashley Rojas 11
3) Kim Dent 10 4) Avia Jefferson 10
12 St. Charles 51.65 1
1) Brianne Gunn 9 2) Jahlyah Goodbee 9
3) Onieka Duncan 9 4) Ma'Kayla Handy 9
13 Baltimore Poly 51.73 1
1) Taniya Crowner 10 2) Aniya Smith 9
3) Deasia Martin 9 4) Armani Jackson 10
14 Great Mills 51.87 1
1) Connie Young 12 2) Merci Thompson 9
3) Racheal Long 11 4) Kayla Wells 10
15 Northern-Calvert 52.25 1
1) Bryana Young 11 2) Ashlynne Raby 10
3) Michaela Hawkins 9 4) Jasmine Holland 9
16 Franklin 53.91 1
1) Alina Moore 11 2) Jenae Dorsey 10
3) Tierra Smooth 11 4) Sabriona Brown 10
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
3A: # 1:38.90 2008 Westlake
D Byrd-West, C Manning, T Anthony, D Brock
State Meet: R 1:37.41 2006 Eleanor Roosevelt
D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tuscarora 1:43.05 2 10
1) Dardlie Lefevre 9 2) Kimberly Hammond 12
3) Lauryn Reamy 11 4) Camryn Blake 11
2 Frederick 1:43.13 2 8
1) Hillary Nkrumah 10 2) Hannah Meredith 10
3) Dorcas Nyakiti 9 4) Ayress Stewart 11
3 James Hubert Blake 1:44.02 2 6
1) Cyan Peoples 9 2) Geligne Franklin 9
3) Tahira Bakare 9 4) Kenya Allison 10
4 Reservoir 1:44.13 2 5
1) Imani Collins 10 2) Toni Jennings 12
3) Kayla Pindell 12 4) Bethany Golatt 11
5 Mt. Hebron 1:44.42 2 4
1) Jaiden Ritter 9 2) Morgan Flack 10
3) Blaire Ridgey 9 4) Ebere Ugorji 10
6 Baltimore City College 1:44.51 2 3
1) Amarria Reaves 12 2) Ivonna Hoskins 11
3) Lashea Lanier 10 4) Kayla Barnes 11
7 Hammond 1:45.68 1 2
1) Moiyatu Roberts 11 2) Makia Cobbs 11
3) Starke Shannon 12 4) Destiny Lyday 12
8 Franklin 1:45.94 1 1
1) Alina Moore 11 2) Tierra Smooth 11
3) Sabriona Brown 10 4) Jenae Dorsey 10
9 Watkins Mill 1:46.43 2
1) Dekonti Sayeh 12 2) Samantha Whipp 11
3) Nana Tutu 9 4) Alyssa Rishell 12
10 St. Charles 1:47.36 1
1) Nia Francois 10 2) Ma'Kayla Handy 9
3) Jahlyah Goodbee 9 4) Brianne Gunn 9
11 Urbana 1:47.68 1
1) Erika Nepomuceno 12 2) Lily Morrell 9
3) Anna Miller 11 4) Abby Grabowski 11
12 Westminster 1:47.75 1
1) Rachel Rogalski 10 2) Morgan Fique 9
3) Georgia Gillchrist 12 4) Kaileigh Harrison 10
13 Northern-Calvert 1:48.34 1
1) Ashlynne Raby 10 2) Dakota Campbell 10
3) Kataryna Strayer 10 4) Jasmine Holland 9
-- James M. Bennett DNF 2
1) Azarelle Mapp 11 2) Paige Cockey 12
3) Ashley Woolfork 10 4) Jennica Terry 11
-- Baltimore Poly DQ 1 Rule 5.10.4
1) Taniya Crowner 10 2) Samara Jones 9
3) Deasia Martin 9 4) Armani Jackson 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
3A: # 3:51.5h 1982 Central-PG
P Bryant, P Turner, P Carter, K Woods
State Meet: R 3:46.22 2011 Northwest
T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Damascus 3:57.10 2 10
1) Denise Woode 12 2) Samantha Kameka 9
3) Mina Del Borrello 10 4) Melissa Kameka 9
2 Tuscarora 3:57.58 2 8
1) Kimberly Hammond 12 2) Natalie Markoff 10
3) Dardlie Lefevre 9 4) Camryn Blake 11
3 Urbana 3:59.60 2 6
1) Abby Grabowski 11 2) Lily Morrell 9
3) Susannah Auderset 9 4) Anna Miller 11
4 Atholton 4:01.99 2 5
1) Eleanor Vanvranken 11 2) Holly-Ann Huff-Edsall 11
3) Fanny Yayi-bondje 11 4) Christina Rogers 10
5 James Hubert Blake 4:03.75 2 4
1) Geligne Franklin 9 2) Tahira Bakare 9
3) Onesty Peoples 12 4) Kenya Allison 10
6 Mt. Hebron 4:04.09 1 3
1) Ebere Ugorji 10 2) Megan Benoit 12
3) Jaiden Ritter 9 4) Morgan Flack 10
7 Baltimore Poly 4:06.18 2 2
1) Nadia Hackett 11 2) Aneesa Abdul-Rahim 11
3) Samara Jones 9 4) Ijeoma Ike-Amaechi 11
8 Milford Mill Academy 4:07.52 1 1
1) Kathryn Greene 10 2) Alexandra Richardson 10
3) Ayreonna Stokes 10 4) Dasia Molock 12
9 Baltimore City College 4:08.00 1
1) Ivonna Hoskins 11 2) Lashea Lanier 10
3) Jai'-la Armstrong 10 4) Kayla Barnes 11
10 C. Milton Wright 4:10.13 1
1) Lindsay Stevenson 11 2) Sydney Gray 11
3) Kiera Brown 9 4) Alecia Rotunno 11
11 Centennial 4:11.94 1
1) Olivia O'Connell 11 2) Jasmine Mccree 11
3) Mary Monroe 11 4) Alli Krahe 11
12 Poolesville 4:12.53 2
1) Juanita Jaramillo 10 2) Sachi Howson 11
3) Rachel Kitchen 12 4) Sayaka Vaules 12
13 River Hill 4:13.14 1
1) Brigette Wang 9 2) Tiffany Wang 12
3) Rebecca Higgins 12 4) Jasmine Tiamfook 10
14 Northern-Calvert 4:17.50 2
1) Alaina Teselle 9 2) Kayla Rexroth 12
3) Dakota Campbell 10 4) Kataryna Strayer 10
15 Watkins Mill 4:22.00 1
1) Samantha Whipp 11 2) Alyssa Rishell 12
3) Caitlyn Rishell 12 4) Nana Tutu 9
16 Huntingtown 4:37.43 1
1) Kiarali Bracero 12 2) Erianna Gudger 12
3) Reid Lucas 9 4) Bridgett Redding 12
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
3A: # 9:17.20 2009 Western
S Hunt, B Williams, B Robinson, D Douglas
State Meet: R 9:04.39 2010 Thomas W. Wootton
C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Urbana 9:29.69 10
1) Maria Carberry 12 2) Maddie Gilliam 10
3) Anna Miller 11 4) Susannah Auderset 9
2 Northern-Calvert 9:31.87 8
1) Kataryna Strayer 10 2) Julia Gray 11
3) Adrianna Wilder 10 4) Sarah Deresky 10
3 Atholton 9:33.12 6
1) Holly-Ann Huff-Edsall 11 2) Gabriella Degrezia 9
3) Fanny Yayi-bondje 11 4) Eleanor Vanvranken 11
4 Damascus 9:33.75 5
1) Samantha Kameka 9 2) Juliana Ancalmo 10
3) Heather Delaplaine 10 4) Melissa Kameka 9
5 River Hill 9:55.82 4
1) Tiffany Wang 12 2) Rebecca Higgins 12
3) Alexa Matthews 10 4) Jasmine Tiamfook 10
6 North Harford 10:00.15 3
1) Casey Welsh 12 2) Alyssa Baca 12
3) Courtney Klapka 11 4) Valerie Taylor 11
7 Oakdale 10:05.50 2
1) Kristen Spadaro 11 2) Alexa Tarzy 10
3) Madison Gamble 9 4) Charlotte Kowalk 12
8 Reservoir 10:05.76 1
1) Ananya Mathur 11 2) Kate Hyde 9
3) Julianne Knoblett 12 4) Kylie Toler 11
9 Towson 10:08.33
1) Maeve O'Connor 11 2) Lauren Miller 10
3) Sydney Conboy 10 4) Karen Prem 11
10 Tuscarora 10:09.67
1) Paris Hunter 10 2) Maddie Mandich 10
3) Hannah Ramcharan 11 4) Ryanna Kimbembe 10
11 Centennial 10:21.01
1) Ashley Mazer 12 2) Kara Taylor 11
3) Cora Blount 9 4) Alison Betler 9
12 Huntingtown 10:41.68
1) Bridgett Redding 12 2) Reid Lucas 9
3) Mary Gorman 9 4) Savanna Ligsay 10
13 Baltimore City College 10:44.11
1) Kaelyn Carter 9 2) Danielle Cook 10
3) Dasheera Hodge 10 4) Desiree Thaniel 11
14 Dundalk 10:52.07
1) Shkuar Porter 11 2) Anastasia Farley 10
3) Stefanie Pereyra 11 4) Alisa Lawton 11
15 James Hubert Blake 10:59.85
1) Ashley Stuart 12 2) Malika Ali 12
3) Sabrina Simpson 10 4) Catherine Oberfield 12
16 Great Mills 11:02.69
1) Jillian Carty 11 2) Zoe Carty 9
3) Anna Staats 11 4) Emily Imhof 9
Girls High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
Opening Height - 4' 8"
3A: # 5-09 1995 Nana Jeffrey-Idun, Wheaton
State Meet: R 6-00 1989 Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chelsea Wright 12 South Hagerstown 5-04.00 10
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05
O O O XO O O XXX
2 Julia Shanley 11 Mt. Hebron 5-00.00 8
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XO O XO XXX
3 Dasia Newell 9 Oxon Hill 5-00.00 6
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XO P XXO XXX
4 Alexandria Collins 12 Long Reach 4-10.00 4
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
4 Sarah Deresky 10 Northern-Cal 4-10.00 4
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
4 Kaitlyn Hinds 12 Huntingtown 4-10.00 4
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
7 Deanna Yancey 11 Wilde Lake 4-10.00 2
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO O XXX
8 Amy Trembly 11 Northern-Cal 4-10.00 1
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
9 Kaycie Sherbert 9 North Hagerstown 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XO XXX
10 Ebone Jones 10 Milford Mill 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XXO XXX
11 Alayna Cavey 12 Lansdowne 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
O XXX
11 Aneesa Abdul-Rahim 11 Baltimore Poly 4-08.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O P XXX
13 Malea Saunders 10 Stephen Decatur 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
13 Jaedyn Ballengee 10 North Hagerstown 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
15 Jaydra Grant 9 Thomas Johnson 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
-- Raquana Burks 11 Dundalk NH
4-08
XXX
Girls Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
Opening Height - 7'6"
3A: # 12-00 2014 Olivia Gruver, Franklin
State Meet: R 12-04 2015 Emma King, Oakdale
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Makenzie Keepers 12 Thomas Johnson 10-07.00 10
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-07 10-09
P P O O O O XXO XXO XXX
2 Sophie Caplan 12 River Hill 10-00.00 8
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P P P O O XXX
3 Hannah Walasik 10 Urbana 10-00.00 6
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P XO O O XXO O XXX
4 Katie Krutz 12 Reservoir 9-06.00 5
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P P P O XO XXX
5 Sarah Hajzus 11 Urbana 9-00.00 4
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O XXO XXX
6 Jane Tripp 11 Wilde Lake 8-06.00 3
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
P O XO XXX
7 Hannah Taylor 10 Towson 8-00.00 1
7-06 8-00 8-06
O XO XXX
7 Ada Beams 9 River Hill 8-00.00 1
7-06 8-00 8-06
O XO XXX
7 Michaela Hepp 12 South Hagerstown 8-00.00 1
7-06 8-00 8-06
O XO XXX
-- Cassidy Chandler 9 North Harford NH
7-06
XXX
Girls Long Jump 3A
============================================================================
3A: # 20-01.50 1999 Pun Chittchang, South Carroll
State Meet: R 20-01.50 1999 Pun Chittchang, South Carroll
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Elizabeth Shodiya 12 Oxon Hill 18-11.50 1.6 10
18-11.50(1.6) FOUL(+0.0) 18-09.50(0.7) FOUL(0.9) 18-09.50(1.6) 18-07.50(0.6)
2 Jaida Smith 10 Frederick 18-10.25 +0.0 8
17-11(2.0) 17-03(1.4) 18-10.25(+0.0) 16-11(3.2) 17-03(2.0) 18-00(1.2)
3 Deja Stevenson 12 Baltimore Poly 18-02.50 1.5 6
17-06(2.7) 17-00(1.6) 17-03(+0.0) 17-08(0.6) 18-02.50(1.5) 18-01.25(2.0)
4 Elicia Craig 12 Wilde Lake 18-02.25 2.1 5
15-05.50(0.7) 17-06.50(+0.0) 17-10.50(4.0) 17-07(2.1) 18-02.25(2.1) 18-02(0.8)
5 Keila Robertson 12 Magruder 17-11.00 2.0 4
16-04(NWI) 16-07.50(NWI) 17-03(NWI) 17-00(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) 17-11(2.0)
6 T'Reyah Johnson 12 Oxon Hill 17-09.50 2.4 3
16-00(NWI) 17-06(NWI) 17-03(NWI) 16-08(0.9) 17-09.50(2.4) FOUL(1.6)
7 Harleigh White 11 Huntingtown 17-07.50 NWI 2
17-01(NWI) 17-04.50(NWI) 17-07.50(NWI) 16-06(1.3) 17-04(1.3) 17-04.50(1.1)
8 Ayress Stewart 11 Frederick 17-06.25 2.0 1
FOUL(1.5) 16-02.50(1.0) 17-06.25(2.0) 17-00(2.4) 17-00(+0.0) 17-02.50(1.2)
9 Janaya Cooper-marshall 11 Reservoir 17-01.50 NWI
FOUL 16-00.50(NWI) 17-01.50(NWI) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.8) 16-07(+0.0)
10 Alaina McCracken 12 Oakdale 16-09.25 +0.0
16-08(2.4) 16-09.25(+0.0) 16-02(2.2)
11 Sydney Robinson 9 River Hill 16-08.00 2.5
FOUL(1.4) 15-05.50(0.7) 16-08(2.5)
12 Nia Burton 12 Atholton 16-05.50 NWI
16-05.50(NWI) 16-01.25(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI)
13 Jessica Hoult 11 Thomas Johnson 16-02.50 NWI
15-08.50(NWI) 13-03.50(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI)
14 Diamond Wellons 11 City College 16-01.00 NWI
14-10(NWI) 14-09.50(NWI) 16-01(NWI)
15 Alayna Cavey 12 Lansdowne 14-11.00 NWI
14-11(NWI) 14-10(NWI) 14-08.50(NWI)
-- Taylor Bailey 12 Seneca Valley FOUL
FOUL(2.5) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(0.6)
Girls Triple Jump 3A
============================================================================
Available TJ Boards - 24', 28', 36', 40'
3A: # 42-05.75 1996 Valerie Williams, Frederick
State Meet: R 42-05.75 1996 Valerie Williams, Frederick
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Harleigh White 11 Huntingtown 39-08.50 -4.4 10
38-03.75(-2.8) 38-00(-3.4) 37-09(-0.3) FOUL(-5.0) 38-08(-5.1) 39-08.50(-4.4)
2 Deja Stevenson 12 Baltimore Poly 38-10.25 -1.8 8
FOUL(+0.0) 38-00.75(-0.2) PASS(-2.7) 38-08.25(-5.0) 38-10.25(-1.8) 38-00(-2.2)
3 Keila Robertson 12 Magruder 37-06.50 -3.1 6
37-00.75(-1.4) 36-11(-3.5) 37-06.50(-3.1) 37-00.25(-1.0) 36-10.25(-3.3) 37-01.75(-2.0)
4 Denise Woode 12 Damascus 36-07.75 -3.4 5
33-10.75(-0.1) 36-00(-3.0) FOUL(-2.6) 36-02(-5.0) 36-07.75(-3.4) FOUL(-4.3)
5 Nadia Hackett 11 Baltimore Poly 35-10.50 -3.6 4
34-05.50(-5.0) 35-10.50(-3.6) FOUL(-3.0) 34-08.75(-3.4) FOUL(-5.0) PASS(-4.0)
6 Jasmine Mccree 11 Centennial 35-08.50 -3.1 3
34-04.25(-2.5) 34-09.75(-3.4) 33-09.25(-1.1) 33-10.25(-4.2) 32-03.25(-6.7) 35-08.50(-3.1)
7 Briyonna Carter 12 Wilde Lake 35-08.25 -2.5 2
35-00.50(+0.0) 35-00.50(-4.2) 35-08.25(-2.5) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-7.4) FOUL(+0.0)
8 Elizabeth Shodiya 12 Oxon Hill 35-01.25 -4.0 1
FOUL(-5.7) 32-03.75(-0.3) 34-02.25(-0.1) FOUL(-2.8) 33-07.50(-3.4) 35-01.25(-4.0)
9 Janaya Cooper-marshall 11 Reservoir 34-03.75 -1.1
34-03.75(-1.1) 34-03.50(-1.9) 33-00(-0.1) 34-03(-4.0) FOUL(-0.1) PASS(-4.0)
10 Elicia Craig 12 Wilde Lake 33-11.50 -4.0
30-00(-3.2) 33-01.25(-3.2) 33-11.50(-4.0)
11 Jasmine Holland 9 Northern-Cal 33-10.75 -4.7
33-02.50(-0.7) 32-04.75(-0.5) 33-10.75(-4.7)
12 Diamond Wellons 11 City College 33-10.25 -3.3
33-06.75(-2.8) 32-09(-2.6) 33-10.25(-3.3)
13 Jessica Hoult 11 Thomas Johnson 33-07.50 -3.2
30-08.25(-3.9) 32-09.50(+0.0) 33-07.50(-3.2)
14 Alayna Cavey 12 Lansdowne 33-01.25 -1.5
33-01.25(-1.5) 31-10.25(-4.9) 31-07.50(-2.6)
15 Manisha Sunil 12 Poolesville 32-02.75 -4.4
31-08.50(-0.2) 29-09.25(-2.9) 32-02.75(-4.4)
16 Taylor Bailey 12 Seneca Valley 28-01.00 -0.3
FOUL(-4.4) FOUL(-0.3) 28-01(-0.3)
Girls Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
3A: # 43-11.25 2009 Amanda Deller, Aberdeen
State Meet: R 48-07.75 2008 Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Delia Sipe 11 Urbana 39-01.00 10
37-07.50 37-02.50 36-09.50 39-01 FOUL FOUL
2 Amanda Murphy 12 Franklin 37-00.50 8
34-09 33-11.50 37-00.50 35-00 35-04.50 36-06.50
3 Kiarra Nowell 12 C. Milton Wright 35-11.00 6
32-07.50 34-06 35-11 34-00.75 33-01 33-08
4 Marie-ange Kasende 12 Thomas Johnson 35-10.00 5
34-04 FOUL 34-00.50 33-00 34-11.50 35-10
5 Dayona Godwin 12 Stephen Decatur 34-00.25 4
33-03 31-02.50 34-00.25 33-08.50 31-08.50 33-01
6 Samantha Bolin 10 Huntingtown 33-06.00 3
31-08.50 32-11 33-05 33-01 33-06 32-09.50
7 Olivia Madaras 12 Urbana 32-09.75 2
32-09.75 32-03.50 31-06 32-05.50 32-01.50 31-03.50
8 Ciara Wainwright 9 Atholton 31-07.50 1
29-10.75 31-01.50 30-01 29-08 31-00.75 31-07.50
9 Sierra Butler 9 Huntingtown 31-05.50
29-00.50 29-01 31-05.50 FOUL 30-10.50 30-01
10 Lola Alli 10 Reservoir 31-01.00
30-10 31-01 30-09
11 Grace Carter 11 Milford Mill 30-03.75
29-00.50 30-03.75 29-07
12 Paige Cockey 12 J.M. Bennett 29-08.50
28-07 29-08.50 28-08.50
13 Kaylynn Butler 12 City College 29-02.50
29-02.50 28-07.50 FOUL
14 Alanis Loveless 12 Northern-Cal 29-01.00
29-01 23-06 25-05.75
15 Samirah Brown 10 Northern-Cal 28-11.75
FOUL 28-00.50 28-11.75
16 Sarah Case 10 Oakdale 27-03.00
27-01.50 27-02.25 27-03
Girls Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================
Warmup Start Time: _________________________________
Warmup End Time: __________________________________
3A: # 152-07 2003 Amy Bilmanis, Thomas Stone
State Meet: R 155-10 2003 Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Delia Sipe 11 Urbana 131-10 10
106-00 108-10 123-04 FOUL FOUL 131-10
2 Amanda Murphy 12 Franklin 117-10 8
FOUL FOUL 105-09 117-10 114-11 FOUL
3 Kemi Moore 12 River Hill 113-08 6
113-08 FOUL FOUL 97-02 FOUL 108-07
4 Lola Alli 10 Reservoir 107-03 5
101-00 99-07 104-06 FOUL 107-03 FOUL
5 Marie-ange Kasende 12 Thomas Johnson 107-01 4
102-05 FOUL 107-01 97-06 106-08 FOUL
6 Sierra Butler 9 Huntingtown 106-00 3
105-08 78-00 FOUL 94-03 FOUL 106-00
7 Samantha Bolin 10 Huntingtown 102-04 2
102-04 88-06 92-06 FOUL 94-04 96-08
8 Emily Curren 12 Huntingtown 94-02 1
94-02 77-04 88-00 85-05 84-10 86-07
9 Danielle Pitts 12 Mt. Hebron 91-04
FOUL FOUL 91-04
10 Alanis Loveless 12 Northern-Cal 90-10
FOUL FOUL 90-10
11 Sarah Case 10 Oakdale 89-01
84-11 73-00 89-01
12 Amaya Booze 11 Franklin 86-02
86-02 80-06 FOUL
12 Kassie Dieter 12 North Harford 86-02
FOUL 86-02 FOUL
14 Kelly Simmons 10 Centennial 70-09
70-09 FOUL FOUL
-- Jordyn Morris 10 North Hagerstown FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
3A: # 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
State Meet: R 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jabari Michael 12 Oxon Hill 10.83Q -0.8 3
2 Dajon Wiseman 12 Huntingtown 10.95Q -1.7 2
3 Kelvyn Sosoo 12 Reservoir 11.08Q -3.5 1
4 Andre Carr 10 Edgewood 11.06q -1.7 2
5 Dearage Ty Mason Jr 11 James H. Blake 11.15q -0.8 3
6 Christian Saulsbury 11 Wilde Lake 11.16q -3.5 1
7 Xavier Logan 12 Milford Mill 11.26q -1.7 2
8 Derrick Alexander 12 Mt. Hebron 11.33q -0.8 3
9 Jonnie Pitman 10 Potomac 11.36 -1.7 2
10 Emmanuel Jerbo 12 Dundalk 11.37 -3.5 1 11.361
11 Schezarone Carter 12 Watkins Mill 11.37 -0.8 3 11.368
12 Markus Vinson 11 Damascus 11.39 -0.8 3
13 Javon Hayes 11 Oxon Hill 11.43 -3.5 1
14 Percy Agyei-obese 11 Oakdale 11.45 -1.7 2
15 Brian Chambers 11 Franklin 11.51 -3.5 1
16 J'Sean (xavi Williams 11 Seneca Valley 11.56 -3.5 1
17 Xavier Campbell 11 Urbana 11.65 -0.8 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
3A: # 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
State Meet: R 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jabari Michael 12 Oxon Hill 10.79 0.2 10
2 Dajon Wiseman 12 Huntingtown 10.84 0.2 8
3 Christian Saulsbury 11 Wilde Lake 10.94 0.2 6
4 Kelvyn Sosoo 12 Reservoir 11.01 0.2 5
5 Andre Carr 10 Edgewood 11.11 0.2 4
6 Dearage Ty Mason Jr 11 James H. Blake 11.17 0.2 3
7 Xavier Logan 12 Milford Mill 11.31 0.2 2
8 Derrick Alexander 12 Mt. Hebron 11.38 0.2 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
3A: # 21.11 1976 Jerome Deal, Aberdeen
State Meet: R 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jabari Michael 12 Oxon Hill 21.90Q -1.5 3
2 Dajon Wiseman 12 Huntingtown 22.35Q -0.1 2 22.342
3 Christian Saulsbury 11 Wilde Lake 22.46Q -2.8 1
4 Kelvyn Sosoo 12 Reservoir 22.35q -1.5 3 22.349
5 Miles Hollimon 11 Franklin 22.52q -2.8 1
6 Markus Vinson 11 Damascus 22.62q -1.5 3
7 Antoine Fields 12 Potomac 22.85q -2.8 1
8 Emmanuel Jerbo 12 Dundalk 22.90q -1.5 3
9 Percy Agyei-obese 11 Oakdale 22.92 -0.1 2
10 Tavaughn Johnson 12 Dundalk 22.94 -2.8 1
11 Jeremy Falwell 12 Atholton 23.02 -0.1 2
12 John Heriot 11 Atholton 23.09 -2.8 1
13 Andre Carr 10 Edgewood 23.10 -0.1 2
14 Xavier Campbell 11 Urbana 23.20 -0.1 2
15 J'Sean (xavi Williams 11 Seneca Valley 23.26 -1.5 3
16 Yann Zeba 11 Great Mills 23.32 -0.1 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
3A: # 21.11 1976 Jerome Deal, Aberdeen
State Meet: R 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jabari Michael 12 Oxon Hill 21.77 -0.3 10
2 Dajon Wiseman 12 Huntingtown 22.38 -0.3 8
3 Christian Saulsbury 11 Wilde Lake 22.51 -0.3 6
4 Miles Hollimon 11 Franklin 22.58 -0.3 5
5 Kelvyn Sosoo 12 Reservoir 22.69 -0.3 4
6 Emmanuel Jerbo 12 Dundalk 22.97 -0.3 3
7 Antoine Fields 12 Potomac 23.13 -0.3 2
8 Markus Vinson 11 Damascus 23.19 -0.3 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
3A: # 47.48 2002 Herbert Nicholls, Gwynn Park
State Meet: R 46.24 1997 Ato Modibo, High Point
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Aaron Robinson 11 Oxon Hill 48.78 1 10
2 Jonathan Johnson 11 Milford Mill 48.90 2 8
3 Gary Ross 12 Oxon Hill 49.14 2 6
4 Mekhi Closson 11 Baltimore Poly 50.42 2 5
5 Troy Johnson 10 Westminster 50.51 2 4
6 Pablo Richter 11 City College 50.54 1 3
7 Fadhili Maina 11 Franklin 50.61 1 2
8 Parker Mellott 12 Urbana 50.69 2 1
9 Jeremy Falwell 12 Atholton 50.80 2
10 Keith Brown 12 Great Mills 50.88 1
11 Demontay Snowden 10 Northeast 51.34 1
12 Thomas Lang 12 Linganore 51.51 2
13 Todd Case Jr. 11 Oakdale 51.89 2 51.883
14 Brandon Coleman 12 James H. Blake 51.89 1 51.890
15 Tj Benson 11 Northeast 54.13 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
==========================================================================
3A: # 1:51.0h 1983 Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal
State Meet: R 1:51.00 1983 Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gary Ross 12 Oxon Hill 1:56.36 2 10
2 Evan Kowalk 11 Oakdale 1:57.61 2 8
3 Greg Bisant 12 Mt. Hebron 2:00.06 2 6
4 Gavin Brennan 12 Aberdeen 2:00.99 2 5
5 Matthew Schaefer 11 Oakdale 2:01.24 2 4
6 Kevin Fitzgerald 12 River Hill 2:01.68 2 3
7 Pablo Richter 11 City College 2:01.73 1 2
8 Rahul Reddy 11 River Hill 2:02.17 1 1
9 Vicente Iglesias 11 Towson 2:02.69 1
10 Micah Hewitson 11 Linganore 2:02.84 2
11 Michael Pettiford 12 Huntingtown 2:02.91 1
12 Nicholas Danner 12 Urbana 2:03.33 2
13 Anthony Wimbush 11 Oxon Hill 2:03.54 1
14 David Dzambasow 12 Edgewood 2:05.38 1
15 Kai Muniz 10 Reservoir 2:05.76 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
3A: # 4:07.11 2002 Shane Stroup, River Hill
State Meet: R 4:04.09 2007 Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matt Bennett 12 Northern-Cal 4:22.87 10
2 Micah Hewitson 11 Linganore 4:23.12 8
3 Darren Harman 12 South Hagerstown 4:28.32 6
4 Kevin Fitzgerald 12 River Hill 4:30.44 5
5 Rahul Reddy 11 River Hill 4:32.01 4
6 Adel Akalu 12 Oxon Hill 4:33.10 3
7 Jason Scott 11 Wheaton 4:34.41 2
8 Nicholas Danner 12 Urbana 4:34.97 1
9 Vaughn Parts 12 Towson 4:35.58
10 Charlie Sweeney 11 Northern-Cal 4:36.30
11 Garrett Santis 12 Urbana 4:36.67
12 David Dzambasow 12 Edgewood 4:37.38
13 Jonathan Ellis 11 Towson 4:39.17
14 Trent Rose 12 River Hill 4:39.59
15 Greg Bisant 12 Mt. Hebron 4:45.14
16 Joseph Queen 9 Franklin 4:45.36
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
3A: # 9:13.27 2009 Graham Bazell, Atholton
State Meet: R 9:06.13 2008 Solomon Haile, Sherwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matt Bennett 12 Northern-Cal 9:27.70 10
2 Darren Harman 12 South Hagerstown 9:33.46 8
3 Trent Rose 12 River Hill 9:34.24 6
4 Micah Hewitson 11 Linganore 9:38.01 5
5 Andrew Lent 11 Poolesville 9:49.08 4
6 Jonathan Ellis 11 Towson 9:49.10 3
7 Adel Akalu 12 Oxon Hill 9:52.39 2
8 Charlie Sweeney 11 Northern-Cal 9:52.75 1
9 Vaughn Parts 12 Towson 9:54.27
10 Nicholas Danner 12 Urbana 9:59.27
11 David Dzambasow 12 Edgewood 10:00.26
12 Jason Scott 11 Wheaton 10:02.13
13 Rahul Reddy 11 River Hill 10:05.49
14 William Christian 11 Reservoir 10:06.43
15 Nathan Davis 10 Urbana 10:15.88
16 Sushant Dhaurali 11 Towson 10:29.27
17 Kai Muniz 10 Reservoir 10:34.48
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
3A: # 13.59 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
State Meet: R 13.59 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Casimir Tawiah 12 Great Mills 14.23Q -1.4 3
2 Robert Miller 12 City College 14.40Q -0.7 2
3 William Henderson 11 Baltimore Poly 14.83Q -0.5 1
4 Daniel George 10 Oxon Hill 15.10q -0.7 2
5 Diondre Holt 11 Hammond 15.36q -1.4 3
6 T.J. Lyles 11 Wilde Lake 15.37q -0.5 1
7 Brian Dennis 10 James H. Blake 15.39q -1.4 3
8 Savion Chisholm 11 Great Mills 15.42q -0.5 1
9 Marco Ramirez 12 Rockville 15.44 -0.7 2
10 Osida Smith 9 Wilde Lake 15.60 -0.7 2
11 Makiyah Gorman 12 Huntingtown 15.71 -1.4 3
12 Ethan Cadogan 11 Long Reach 15.75 -0.5 1
13 Christopher Rivera 11 Seneca Valley 16.45 -1.4 3
14 Matvei Duzhikhin 11 Towson 16.50 -1.4 3
15 Andrew Schuck 10 Towson 16.57 -0.7 2
16 Derek Alleman 12 South Hagerstown 16.70 -0.7 2
17 Nicholas Jackson 10 Urbana 16.72 -0.5 1
18 Sean Burrus 11 Thomas Johnson 17.03 -0.5 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
3A: # 13.59 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
State Meet: R 13.59 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Casimir Tawiah 12 Great Mills 14.08 +0.0 10
2 Robert Miller 12 City College 14.18 +0.0 8
3 William Henderson 11 Baltimore Poly 14.81 +0.0 6
4 T.J. Lyles 11 Wilde Lake 14.89 +0.0 5
5 Savion Chisholm 11 Great Mills 15.50 +0.0 4
6 Diondre Holt 11 Hammond 15.52 +0.0 3
7 Daniel George 10 Oxon Hill 15.56 +0.0 2
8 Brian Dennis 10 James H. Blake 31.55 +0.0 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
==========================================================================
3A: # 36.26 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
State Meet: R 36.26 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Robert Miller 12 City College 38.28 2 10
2 Daniel George 10 Oxon Hill 38.85 2 8
3 Sean Burrus 11 Thomas Johnson 39.02 2 6
4 Patrick Starrs 11 Oakdale 39.52 2 5
5 Makiyah Gorman 12 Huntingtown 39.97 2 4
6 Cheyenne Johnson 11 Thomas Johnson 40.15 2 3
7 Ethan Cadogan 11 Long Reach 40.87 1 2
8 Scott Boettinger 12 Glenelg 41.00 1 1
9 T.J. Lyles 11 Wilde Lake 41.07 2
10 Matvei Duzhikhin 11 Towson 41.23 1
11 Elias Boussouf 10 James H. Blake 41.27 2
12 Elliot Freeland 10 Huntingtown 42.16 1
13 Andrew Schuck 10 Towson 43.13 1
14 Caleb White 12 City College 43.61 1
15 Alex Langan 12 Westminster 44.08 1
16 Brandon King 11 Reservoir 44.09 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
3A: # 41.08 2012 Potomac
T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby
State Meet: R 41.08 1992 Potomac
T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oxon Hill 42.35 2 10
1) Javon Hayes 11 2) Jabari Michael 12
3) Daniel George 10 4) Cameron Deen 11
2 Baltimore Poly 43.13 2 8
1) Steven Sutton 10 2) Mekhi Closson 11
3) Eddie Hawkins 12 4) William Henderson 11
3 Watkins Mill 43.58 2 6
1) Nathaniel Vault 11 2) Gedeo Elenga-mandzila 12
3) Brian Mcneary 11 4) Schezarone Carter 12
4 Milford Mill Academy 43.67 1 5
1) John Hosten 10 2) Ranardo Wright 12
3) Kennard Goins 11 4) Xavier Logan 12
5 Great Mills 43.69 2 4
1) Casimir Tawiah 12 2) Marcus Smith 10
3) Shane Brown 11 4) Yann Zeba 11
6 Atholton 43.74 2 3
1) Mikel Irvin 11 2) Jeremy Falwell 12
3) Griffin Kasemeyer 11 4) John Heriot 11
7 James Hubert Blake 43.80 2 2 43.791
1) Kwesi Owabah 10 2) Brian Dennis 10
3) Jalen Poston 11 4) Dearage Ty Mason Jr 11
8 Wilde Lake 43.80 1 1 43.794
1) Aaron Williams 11 2) Christian Saulsbury 11
3) Christian Williams 11 4) T.J. Lyles 11
9 Seneca Valley 44.02 1
1) Andrew Dantzler 12 2) J'Sean (xavi Williams 11
3) Rodney Mensah 12 4) Zae Wright 12
10 Urbana 44.59 1
1) Xavier Campbell 11 2) Parker Mellott 12
3) Zion Kidd 11 4) Mitch Holson 12
11 Aberdeen 44.71 1
1) Jayden Stevens 10 2) Karl Lyons 12
3) Keion Brown 10 4) Isaiah Everett 12
12 Oakdale 45.15 2
1) Kenny Yerardi 11 2) Patrick Starrs 11
3) Kyle Geffen 11 4) Percy Agyei-obese 11
13 Hammond 45.30 1
1) Quentin Jackson 12 2) Mike Bowman 12
3) Josh Burrell 11 4) Chris Alexander 11
14 Edgewood 45.78 1
1) Malik Bodrick 12 2) Javan Milton 12
3) Jeremiah Leflore 10 4) Andre Carr 10
15 Westminster 46.02 1
1) Alex Langan 12 2) Terrence Mcallister 11
3) Michael Richardson 12 4) Wilson Funk 9
-- Reservoir DNF 2
1) Sundiata Kamau 10 2) Deshon Anderson. Jr 11
3) Kelvyn Sosoo 12 4) Isaaga Barry 12
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
3A: # 1:26.40 2008 Westlake
G Walker, K Harris, J Mitchell, D Smith
State Meet: R 1:26.25 2012 Dr. Henry A. Wise
A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oxon Hill 1:28.52 2 10
1) Javon Hayes 11 2) Cameron Deen 11
3) Henry Forson 12 4) Jabari Michael 12
2 Franklin 1:28.70 2 8
1) Fadhili Maina 11 2) Brian Chambers 11
3) Ryan Claggett 11 4) Miles Hollimon 11
3 Dundalk 1:29.71 2 6
1) Yourry Tapande 11 2) Tavaughn Johnson 12
3) Daquan Bowman 12 4) Emmanuel Jerbo 12
4 Reservoir 1:29.95 2 5
1) Kelvyn Sosoo 12 2) Isaaga Barry 12
3) Javare Peart 11 4) Brandon King 11
5 Gov. Thomas Johnson 1:30.50 1 4
1) Devaughn Johnson 12 2) Max Berenschot 11
3) Antonio Smith 10 4) Trenton Snipes 12
6 Oakdale 1:30.59 2 3
1) Kenny Yerardi 11 2) Patrick Starrs 11
3) Kyle Geffen 11 4) Percy Agyei-obese 11
7 James Hubert Blake 1:30.75 2 2
1) Kwesi Owabah 10 2) Dearage Ty Mason Jr 11
3) Jalen Poston 11 4) Brandon Coleman 12
8 Atholton 1:31.02 2 1
1) Jeremy Falwell 12 2) Mikel Irvin 11
3) Griffin Kasemeyer 11 4) John Heriot 11
9 Hammond 1:31.02 1
1) Quentin Jackson 12 2) Mike Bowman 12
3) Troy Hines 11 4) Chris Alexander 11
10 Milford Mill Academy 1:31.04 1
1) Xavier Logan 12 2) John Hosten 10
3) Ranardo Wright 12 4) Kennard Goins 11
11 Linganore 1:31.82 1
1) Thomas Lang 12 2) Lars Eklund 10
3) Clay Buckman 10 4) Alec Mathews 11
12 Edgewood 1:31.84 1
1) Malik Bodrick 12 2) Javan Milton 12
3) Jeremiah Leflore 10 4) Andre Carr 10
13 Huntingtown 1:32.41 2
1) Kalif Chew 12 2) Adam Kinder 11
3) Makiyah Gorman 12 4) Dajon Wiseman 12
14 Seneca Valley 1:33.02 1
1) Zae Wright 12 2) Andrew Dantzler 12
3) Lance Wilson 11 4) J'Sean (xavi Williams 11
15 Glenelg 1:33.53 1
1) Joey Leonard 11 2) Wande Owens 9
3) Scott Boettinger 12 4) Miles Mowbray 12
16 Great Mills 1:33.94 1
1) Keith Brown 12 2) Yann Zeba 11
3) Shane Brown 11 4) Cameron Moore 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
3A: # 3:15.50 1979 Fairmont Heights
R Franklin, J Wallace, D Gill, T Cross
State Meet: R 3:12.05 1999 Northwestern-PG
R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oxon Hill 3:19.68 2 10
1) Henry Forson 12 2) Daniel George 10
3) Aaron Robinson 11 4) Gary Ross 12
2 Oakdale 3:20.51 2 8
1) Chase Demallie 11 2) Todd Case Jr. 11
3) Evan Kowalk 11 4) Patrick Starrs 11
3 Milford Mill Academy 3:24.90 2 6
1) Jonathan Johnson 11 2) Ranardo Wright 12
3) Aariq Nixon 10 4) Kennard Goins 11
4 Gov. Thomas Johnson 3:26.14 2 5
1) Trenton Snipes 12 2) Max Berenschot 11
3) Sean Burrus 11 4) Cheyenne Johnson 11
5 Franklin 3:26.35 2 4
1) Fadhili Maina 11 2) Brian Chambers 11
3) Emanuel Higgins 9 4) Miles Hollimon 11
6 Baltimore City College 3:26.89 1 3
1) Caleb White 12 2) Pablo Richter 11
3) Cameron Taylor 12 4) Robert Miller 12
7 Glenelg 3:28.48 2 2
1) Miles Mowbray 12 2) Toby Dilworth 12
3) Jared Allen 11 4) Scott Boettinger 12
8 Reservoir 3:29.49 2 1
1) Brandon King 11 2) Deshon Anderson. Jr 11
3) Chris Reckner 11 4) Javare Peart 11
9 Westminster 3:30.62 2
1) Alex Langan 12 2) Garvin Steele 11
3) Brandon Arbaugh 10 4) Troy Johnson 10
10 Aberdeen 3:32.75 1
1) Gavin Brennan 12 2) Daniel Foster 9
3) Diontre Barnes 12 4) Nathan Reed 12
11 James Hubert Blake 3:34.09 1
1) Elias Boussouf 10 2) Kwesi Owabah 10
3) Jalen Poston 11 4) Brandon Coleman 12
12 Chesapeake-AA 3:35.37 1
1) Clavis Gilbert 11 2) Jordan McNeil 11
3) Alexander Hulburt 12 4) Collin Cluster 12
13 Northeast 3:37.23 1
1) Josh Krcik 9 2) Demontay Snowden 10
3) Tae'kwon Webb 12 4) Timothy Benson 11
14 Watkins Mill 3:45.08 1
1) Victor D'Almeida 11 2) Giovani Palermo 12
3) Brian Mcneary 11 4) Gedeo Elenga-mandzila 12
-- Linganore DQ 1 5.12.1c
1) Lars Eklund 10 2) Clay Buckman 10
3) Alec Mathews 11 4) Thomas Lang 12
-- Huntingtown DQ 1 5.10.6
1) Dajon Wiseman 12 2) Elliot Freeland 10
3) Makiyah Gorman 12 4) Michael Pettiford 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
3A: # 7:49.70 1978 Fairmont Heights
D Gill, C Fauntroy, G Coleman, J Wallace
State Meet: R 7:44.67 2008 Quince Orchard
W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oxon Hill 7:56.30 10
1) Adel Akalu 12 2) Aaron Robinson 11
3) Anthony Wimbush 11 4) Gary Ross 12
2 Oakdale 7:58.56 8
1) Chase Demallie 11 2) Matthew Schaefer 11
3) Jake Hooper 11 4) Evan Kowalk 11
3 Urbana 8:05.28 6
1) Parker Mellott 12 2) Nicholas Danner 12
3) Nathan Davis 10 4) Garrett Santis 12
4 River Hill 8:11.42 5
1) Rahul Reddy 11 2) Donald Zimmerman 12
3) Brendan Fitzgerald 10 4) Kevin Fitzgerald 12
5 Mt. Hebron 8:13.58 4
1) Glen Turner 10 2) Michael Schlining 10
3) Abraham Samuel 12 4) Greg Bisant 12
6 Tuscarora 8:13.94 3
1) Tomas Aker 12 2) Deven Carter 9
3) Treven Carter 9 4) Gavin Prather 12
7 Wilde Lake 8:18.14 2
1) Hunter Kahn 12 2) Kareem Press 10
3) Jonathan Sussman 11 4) Yakoob Moore 11
8 Reservoir 8:22.96 1
1) William Christian 11 2) Chris Reckner 11
3) Kai Muniz 10 4) Ruben Rosario 11
9 Westminster 8:24.89
1) Sam DiPietro 11 2) Kyle Cotoia 10
3) Brandon Arbaugh 10 4) Garvin Steele 11
10 Baltimore City College 8:25.08
1) Rubin Brooks 11 2) Kaye Mayden 11
3) Grant Davis 9 4) Pablo Richter 11
11 Aberdeen 8:25.42
1) Nathan Reed 12 2) Gavin Brennan 12
3) Daniel Foster 9 4) Diontre Barnes 12
12 Edgewood 8:25.56
1) Ben Gorski 12 2) Timothy Johnson 12
3) Tristan Lomax 11 4) David Dzambasow 12
13 Northern-Calvert 8:26.74
1) Tyson Tran 12 2) Michael Metler 12
3) Jacob Deresky 12 4) Dylan Weamert 12
14 Huntingtown 8:31.88
1) Michael Pettiford 12 2) Colin Flynn 11
3) Kollin Baer 12 4) Aidan Baird 11
15 Great Mills 8:45.97
1) Ryan Kennedy 10 2) Sam Feddersen 12
3) Devon Charles 12 4) Ian Madden 11
16 Franklin 8:46.05
1) Christian Abueg 12 2) Hunter Rich 11
3) Venae Sidhu 12 4) Aaron Slater 12
Boys High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
Opening Height - 5' 8"
3A: # 6-10 1999 Malcom Reynolds, Great Mills
State Meet: R 7-00.25 2008 Jon Hill, Walkersville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elijah White 11 Centennial 6-02.00 10
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P O O XO XXX
2 Kaithon McDonald 10 South Hagerstown 6-02.00 8
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XXO XXX
3 Nate Harrison-Moore 10 South Hagerstown 6-00.00 6
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P XO O XXX
4 Shane Brown 11 Great Mills 6-00.00 4.50
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XO XXX
4 Sahil Shrestha 12 Watkins Mill 6-00.00 4.50
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XO XXX
6 Henry Forson 12 Oxon Hill 6-00.00 3
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO XO XXX
7 Trenton Snipes 12 Thomas Johnson 6-00.00 2
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XXO XO XXX
8 Lars Eklund 10 Linganore 6-00.00 1
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XXO XXX
9 Nar'Shon Godfreey 12 City College 5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XXX
9 Charles Weber 9 Huntingtown 5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XXX
11 Casimir Tawiah 12 Great Mills 5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
XXO XO XXX
12 Ryan Beach 12 Stephen Decatur 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
O XXX
13 Aaron Souza 12 Long Reach 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
13 Andrew Schuck 10 Towson 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
13 Jordan Lomax 10 Hammond 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
-- Christian Curry 10 Aberdeen NH
5-08
XXX
-- Aaron Cain 11 Milford Mill NH
5-08
XXX
Boys Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
Opening Height - 10' 6"
3A: # 15-03 2011 Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur
State Meet: R 15-03 2011 Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 George Stultz 10 Oakdale 15-00.00 10
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04 14-08.50 15-00 15-03.25
P P P P O O XO O O XO XO XXX
2 Alex Hall 12 Westminster 13-06.00 8
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P P O O O XXO XXX
3 James Wassel 12 Atholton 13-00.00 6
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
XO XO O XXO XO XXO XXX
4 Yuri Brunner 10 Urbana 12-00.00 5
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P O P O XXX
5 Michael Lutchenkov 12 Mt. Hebron 12-00.00 4
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O XO XXO XO XXX
6 Brian Lane 9 Oakdale 12-00.00 3
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
XXO XXO XXO XXO XXX
7 Robert Pekcarek 11 North Harford 11-06.00 2
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O O XXX
8 Michael Richardson 12 Westminster 11-00.00 0.50
10-06 11-00 11-06
XO O XXX
8 Brett Kim 12 Stephen Decatur 11-00.00 0.50
10-06 11-00 11-06
XO O XXX
10 Matthew Wingate 12 Mt. Hebron 11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
O XO XXX
10 Evan Haas 12 Stephen Decatur 11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
O XO XXX
12 Dillon Cutaiar 12 Mt. Hebron 10-06.00
10-06 11-00
O XXX
12 Edwin Figueroa 11 Northeast 10-06.00
10-06 11-00
O XXX
-- Sahil Shrestha 12 Watkins Mill NH
10-06
XXX
-- Ethan Hendricks 11 C. Milton Wright NH
10-06
XXX
-- Michael Reaves 9 North Harford NH
10-06
XXX
-- Blake Dekozlowski 9 North Harford NH
10-06
XXX
Boys Long Jump 3A
============================================================================
3A: # 23-04.50 2006 Jason Allen, Mt Hebron
State Meet: R 24-04 1998 Chris Smith, Long Reach
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 William Henderson 11 Baltimore Poly 24-00.25# +0.0 10
FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.9) 23-04(3.3) FOUL(2.1) 24-00.25(+0.0) FOUL(1.7)
2 Dearage Ty Mason Jr 11 James H. Blake 23-06.50# 0.9 8
22-03(1.5) 22-01.50(1.1) 23-06.50(0.9) 22-05.50(1.0) 21-10.75(1.3)
3 Elijah White 11 Centennial 22-06.00 1.3 6
21-02.75(0.6) 20-09.50(1.5) 21-11(0.9) 21-02(2.2) 22-06(1.3) 21-02.25(1.6)
4 Brandon Hughes 12 South Hagerstown 22-02.00 1.5 5
22-02(1.5) 20-11(1.7) 19-00.50(0.7) 20-06.50(0.8) 21-11.50(1.0) 20-02.25(1.3)
5 Chris Smith 12 North Hagerstown 22-01.75 1.4 4
20-07(1.5) 21-00(0.3) 22-00(0.1) 21-05.50(+0.0) 21-11.50(1.8) 22-01.75(1.4)
6 Karl Lyons 12 Aberdeen 21-11.50 2.1 3
20-11.50(1.4) 21-04.75(0.3) 21-06.75(1.5) 21-06.25(2.0) 21-11.50(2.1) FOUL(1.3)
7 Donavan Beckett-simms 12 Seneca Valley 21-09.75 1.7 2
21-03(1.5) 21-09.75(1.7) 20-08(0.3)
8 Keith Brown 12 Great Mills 21-07.00 1.6 1
19-11(0.2) 21-00.75(0.3) 21-07(1.6) 21-04.50(0.6) 20-06.50(0.7) 21-00.50(+0.0)
9 Mitch Holson 12 Urbana 21-06.50 1.5
20-08(1.5) 20-10.50(1.0) 21-02.75(1.2) 19-11.75(1.9) 21-04.25(+0.0) 21-06.50(1.5)
10 Nyshaun Greene 12 Aberdeen 20-11.50 1.1
20-11.50(1.1) 19-10.25(0.7) 20-08(1.0)
11 T.J. Lyles 11 Wilde Lake 20-04.00 1.1
19-04.25(1.0) 20-00(0.8) 20-04(1.1)
12 Deshon Anderson. Jr 11 Reservoir 20-01.75 0.2
FOUL(0.1) 19-10.75(1.7) 20-01.75(0.2)
13 Isaiah Everett 12 Aberdeen 20-00.00 1.2
19-05.50(0.7) 19-07.75(1.4) 20-00(1.2)
14 Aaron Souza 12 Long Reach 19-06.50 2.3
FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.4) 19-06.50(2.3)
15 Moussa Sylla 10 James H. Blake 19-04.75 0.5
19-02(+0.0) 18-02(0.6) 19-04.75(0.5)
16 Cameron Moore 12 Great Mills 18-07.50 1.9
17-01(0.6) 16-11(1.7) 18-07.50(1.9)
Boys Triple Jump 3A
============================================================================
Available TJ Boards - 24', 28', 36', 40'
3A: # 47-09.75 2009 Marcus Willacy, Paint Branch
State Meet: R 49-06.75 1998 Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Chris Smith 12 North Hagerstown 45-06.75 -0.9 10
45-02.25(-2.4) 42-11.25(+0.0) 42-00.25(-3.4) 45-02(-3.2) 45-06.75(-0.9) 45-03.75(-2.6)
2 Elijah White 11 Centennial 45-06.50 -2.4 8
42-10.50(-3.0) 42-07.25(-3.9) 45-06.50(-2.4) 44-06.50(-2.4) 43-11.75(-1.3) 45-03.50(+0.0)
3 George Stultz 10 Oakdale 45-03.75 -2.3 6
45-03.75(-2.3) 43-01.50(-2.4) FOUL(-2.5) 45-00.25(-2.6) 42-08.25(-2.4) FOUL(-4.6)
4 Donavan Beckett-simms 12 Seneca Valley 45-00.75 -3.3 5
FOUL(-5.5) 45-00.75(-3.3) FOUL(+0.0) 44-03.25(-4.0) FOUL(-2.8) FOUL(-2.6)
5 Henry Forson 12 Oxon Hill 44-07.00 -0.9 4
44-04(-3.4) 43-11.75(-5.0) 44-07(-0.9) 43-02(-5.6) 42-07.25(-4.5) 43-09.50(-1.9)
6 Yash Kommula 12 Reservoir 44-01.75 -3.0 3
43-05.75(-8.8) 44-01.75(-3.0) FOUL(-3.9) FOUL(-4.4) FOUL(-0.8) 44-00(-3.0)
7 Isaiah Everett 12 Aberdeen 43-09.25 -3.4 2
42-11.25(-1.1) 42-09.50(-3.0) 43-04(-0.1) 43-02.50(-4.4) 43-09.25(-3.4) FOUL(-6.3)
8 Aaron Souza 12 Long Reach 43-07.25 -1.6 1
FOUL(-2.6) 40-09.75(-4.7) 43-07.25(-1.6) 41-11.75(-4.4) FOUL(-1.7) 41-02.75(-0.8)
9 Jody Skaggs 10 Edgewood 41-09.00 -1.7
FOUL(-2.0) 41-09(-1.7) 41-03.75(-2.6) 39-05(-6.2) 41-01.25(-3.2) 40-10.50(-4.8)
10 Adam Kinder 11 Huntingtown 41-08.75 -3.4
41-08.75(-3.4) 41-01.25(-5.4) FOUL(-2.6)
11 Nyshaun Greene 12 Aberdeen 41-08.75 -4.6
FOUL(-2.2) 41-08.75(-4.6) 40-11.25(-3.3)
12 Mike Williams 12 Northern-Cal 40-11.25 -2.9
40-11.25(-2.9) 38-10.75(-0.5) 40-09.75(-2.2)
13 Moussa Sylla 10 James H. Blake 40-02.50 -0.5
40-02.50(-0.5) FOUL(-3.0) 39-02.25(-1.6)
14 Tae'kwon Webb 12 Northeast 40-01.25 +0.0
39-07.25(-1.1) 39-07.50(-3.0) 40-01.25(+0.0)
-- Karl Lyons 12 Aberdeen FOUL
FOUL(-5.0) FOUL(-4.8) FOUL(-4.1)
Boys Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
3A: # 63-06 1979 Jim Joyce, Gaitherburg
State Meet: R 64-06.50 1968 Tom Brosius, Springbrook
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jabari Bennett 10 James H. Blake 55-09.50 10
50-11.50 54-00 54-11 55-09.50 54-02 55-02
2 Elijah Johnson 11 Aberdeen 50-05.00 8
FOUL 50-05 FOUL FOUL FOUL 47-01
3 Robert Meador 12 Huntingtown 48-10.50 6
FOUL 44-04.25 43-09.50 48-10.50 46-09 46-10.50
4 Christopher Alexy 11 Huntingtown 48-05.50 5
44-08.50 44-09 46-09 48-05.50 47-11.50 47-04
5 Dae'trell Gordon 11 Atholton 48-04.00 4
44-11 48-04 FOUL 44-07 FOUL FOUL
6 Demarcus Core 11 Frederick 45-09.00 3
45-08.75 45-01.50 45-04.50 45-09 45-05 FOUL
7 Sheldon Ellis 11 James H. Blake 45-06.50 2
38-10.50 41-09.50 45-06.50 45-04 43-11 42-08
8 Damon Simms 12 Milford Mill 44-05.00 1
42-03 43-10 44-05 43-09 43-06 FOUL
9 Brent Boyer 11 Northeast 44-00.00
44-00 44-00 43-03 42-10.50 38-09.50 43-09.50
10 Michael Lemke 12 Westminster 43-11.50
43-00.50 42-05 43-11.50
11 Hamidou Mapangala 12 Hammond 42-09.00
FOUL 42-02 42-09
12 Jacob McWilliams 12 Northeast 41-05.00
39-08.50 41-05 40-08
13 Tyler Fleagle 12 Linganore 41-04.00
41-04 38-04.50 39-06.50
14 Olawola Layeni 11 Seneca Valley 40-06.00
39-05.50 40-05.50 40-06
15 Onyinyechi Eberle 12 Milford Mill 38-11.00
35-01 36-11.50 38-11
Boys Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================
Warmup Start Time: _________________________________
Warmup End Time: __________________________________
3A: # 185-08 1999 Tim Bilmanis, Thomas Stone
State Meet: R 200-02 2001 Vikas Gowda, Frederick
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Robert Meador 12 Huntingtown 144-05 10
144-05 FOUL 135-01 133-06 133-04 143-04
2 Jabari Bennett 10 James H. Blake 143-08 8
123-09 FOUL 129-09 143-08 128-04 FOUL
3 Christopher Alexy 11 Huntingtown 138-03 6
FOUL 123-08 135-06 138-03 135-06 FOUL
4 Erik Blautzik 12 Rockville 131-06 5
FOUL 122-03 131-06 FOUL 130-10 FOUL
5 Bryce Bruce 11 Reservoir 130-01 4
99-01 122-08 118-04 126-00 130-01 127-07
6 Damon Simms 12 Milford Mill 124-04 3
124-04 108-03 117-11 124-01 114-07 111-03
7 Michael Lemke 12 Westminster 123-00 2
123-00 116-03 FOUL 113-10 116-00 FOUL
8 Derek Perlo 12 Northeast 123-00 1
123-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Ritchie Travers 11 Northeast 117-06
114-08 116-01 115-10 FOUL 117-06 FOUL
10 Michael Parkent 12 Chesapeake-AA 115-10
115-10 FOUL FOUL
11 Riley Gill 12 Oakdale 107-08
103-01 107-08 107-00
12 Joe Elias 10 Urbana 98-03
FOUL 95-08 98-03
13 Jacob Mader 11 Towson 87-07
FOUL FOUL 87-07
14 Thomas Hamby 9 Dundalk 87-05
87-05 74-07 83-11
-- Elijah Johnson 11 Aberdeen FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kyle Wilkins 12 Poolesville FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Urbana 71 2) Baltimore Poly 54
3) Frederick 45 4) River Hill 44
5) Huntingtown 43 6) Franklin 39
7) Wilde Lake 38 8) Damascus 36
9) Oxon Hill 31 10) Tuscarora 29
11) Northern-Calvert 27 12) Oakdale 26
13) Atholton 23 14) Reservoir 20
15) Gov. Thomas Johnson 19 16) Great Mills 18
17) Mt. Hebron 15 18) James M. Bennett 14
19) Col. Zadok Magruder 12 20) South Hagerstown 11
21) James Hubert Blake 10 21) Baltimore City College 10
23) C. Milton Wright 9 24) Poolesville 8
24) Seneca Valley 8 26) Centennial 7
26) Hammond 7 28) Towson 6
29) Milford Mill Academy 4 29) Stephen Decatur 4
29) Westminster 4 29) Long Reach 4
33) North Harford 3 34) Watkins Mill 2
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oxon Hill 108 2) Oakdale 55
3) Huntingtown 47 4) James Hubert Blake 36
5) South Hagerstown 33 6) Baltimore Poly 29
7) Baltimore City College 26 8) Milford Mill Academy 25
9) River Hill 24 9) Centennial 24
11) Great Mills 23.50 12) Reservoir 23
13) Northern-Calvert 21 14) Gov. Thomas Johnson 20
14) Wilde Lake 20 16) Franklin 19
17) Aberdeen 18 18) Mt. Hebron 15
19) Westminster 14.50 20) North Hagerstown 14
20) Linganore 14 20) Atholton 14
23) Urbana 13 24) Watkins Mill 10.50
25) Dundalk 9 26) Seneca Valley 7
27) Rockville 5 28) Poolesville 4
28) Edgewood 4 30) Hammond 3
30) Frederick 3 30) Tuscarora 3
30) Long Reach 3 30) Glenelg 3
30) Towson 3 36) Potomac 2
36) Wheaton 2 36) North Harford 2
39) Northeast 1 39) Damascus 1
41) Stephen Decatur 0.50
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
4A: $ 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
State Meet: R 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pharist O'Neal 11 C.H. Flowers 12.13Q -1.9 1
2 Taylor Wright 9 Northwest 12.16Q -1.7 2
3 Madeleine Akobundu 12 DuVal 12.37q -1.9 1
4 Teanna Jules 12 Howard 12.48q -1.9 1
5 Collese Daley 11 C.H. Flowers 12.59q -1.7 2
6 Jee'vonya Clark 12 Old Mill 12.62q -1.7 2
7 Nelana James 12 C.H. Flowers 12.65q -1.7 2
8 Tylar Colbert 10 Digital Harbor 12.67q -1.9 1
9 Beverly Val-addo 11 Springbrook 12.80 -1.7 2
10 Karis Lee 9 W. Churchill 12.82 -1.9 1
11 Grace Olawuni 12 Montgomery Blair 12.86 -1.9 1
12 Kyra Miller 12 North Point 12.91 -1.7 2
13 Rebecca Currica 12 Gaithersburg 12.99 -1.7 2
14 Shelby Johnson 12 Chopticon 13.11 -1.7 2
-- Carmen Henderson 9 North Point FS -1.9 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
4A: $ 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
State Meet: R 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Pharist O'Neal 11 C.H. Flowers 11.93 -0.9 10
2 Taylor Wright 9 Northwest 12.14 -0.9 8
3 Madeleine Akobundu 12 DuVal 12.31 -0.9 6
4 Teanna Jules 12 Howard 12.39 -0.9 5 12.384
5 Collese Daley 11 C.H. Flowers 12.39 -0.9 4 12.388
6 Nelana James 12 C.H. Flowers 12.57 -0.9 3
7 Jee'vonya Clark 12 Old Mill 12.62 -0.9 2
-- Tylar Colbert 10 Digital Harbor FS -0.9
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
4A: $ 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
State Meet: R 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pharist O'Neal 11 C.H. Flowers 25.00Q -1.4 1
2 Taylor Wright 9 Northwest 25.03Q -2.0 2
3 Mallorie Smith 11 North Point 25.41q -1.4 1
4 Teanna Jules 12 Howard 25.63q -2.0 2
5 Collese Daley 11 C.H. Flowers 25.71q -1.4 1
6 Jee'vonya Clark 12 Old Mill 25.89q -2.0 2
7 Leya Essex 10 Leonardtown 26.08q -2.0 2
8 Ashoya Williams 11 Bowie 26.15q -2.0 2
9 Kyaja Williams 12 Western 26.20 -1.4 1
10 Rebecca Currica 12 Gaithersburg 26.32 -1.4 1
11 Kyra Miller 12 North Point 26.33 -1.4 1
12 Dystinee Holden 11 Suitland 26.38 -2.0 2
13 Karis Lee 9 W. Churchill 26.93 -1.4 1
14 Kalin Colbert 11 Northwood 27.12 -2.0 2
15 Kaitland Desmangles 11 Paint Branch 27.21 -1.4 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
4A: $ 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
State Meet: R 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Pharist O'Neal 11 C.H. Flowers 24.82 1.2 10
2 Taylor Wright 9 Northwest 25.00 1.2 8
3 Mallorie Smith 11 North Point 25.25 1.2 6
4 Teanna Jules 12 Howard 25.52 1.2 5
5 Jee'vonya Clark 12 Old Mill 26.01 1.2 4
6 Collese Daley 11 C.H. Flowers 26.03 1.2 3
7 Ashoya Williams 11 Bowie 26.10 1.2 2
8 Leya Essex 10 Leonardtown 26.70 1.2 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
4A: $ 53.15 2011 Olivia Ekpone, Northwest
State Meet: R 53.15 2011 Olivia Ekpone, Northwest
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mallorie Smith 11 North Point 56.42 1 10
2 Cori Brown 9 Northwest 57.52 2 8
3 emily knight 9 Severna Park 57.77 2 6
4 Oluchi Ike 12 C.H. Flowers 57.80 2 5
5 Kyaja Williams 12 Western 58.26 1 4
6 Jasmine Johnson 9 Western 58.43 1 3
7 Kendrah Bullock 12 North Point 58.46 1 2
8 Dejah Grant 9 C.H. Flowers 58.52 2 1
9 Susanna Maisto 12 Montgomery Blair 58.77 2
10 Foyinsola Fapohunda 12 Springbrook 59.25 1
11 Cynthia Ubah 12 DuVal 59.30 2
12 Cj Maloney 10 Walter Johnson 59.39 1
13 Chanel Solomon 12 Clarksburg 59.64 2
14 Tamir Jacobs 12 Paint Branch 1:00.08 2
15 Cassandra Ferrante 11 Old Mill 1:00.13 1
-- Taylor Jones 9 Henry A. Wise DQ 1 Rule 5.12.1d
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
4A: $ 2:11.27 1995 Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
State Meet: R 2:11.00 1982 Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kyra Badrian 11 Paint Branch 2:17.06 2 10
2 Kayla Durham 12 Suitland 2:18.41 2 8
3 Hannah McGlynn 10 South River 2:20.50 2 6
4 Lily O'Dowd 12 Bethesda-CC 2:21.15 2 5
5 Yasmine Kass 10 Paint Branch 2:22.65 2 4
6 Morgan Casey 10 Montgomery Blair 2:22.81 2 3
7 Julia Reicin 11 W. Churchill 2:23.82 2 2
8 Bethlehem Taye 12 Paint Branch 2:24.07 1 1
9 Shea McCloskey 12 Clarksburg 2:24.44 2
10 Molly Derlink 12 Severna Park 2:24.92 1
11 Tatiana Ogundeko 12 North Point 2:25.21 1
12 Courtney Mann 11 Howard 2:26.03 1
13 Taylor Jones 9 Henry A. Wise 2:26.15 1
13 Dejah Grant 9 C.H. Flowers 2:26.15 1
15 Gabrielle Glasco 12 Henry A. Wise 2:26.56 1
16 Liana Foianini 11 Leonardtown 2:28.88 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
4A: $ 4:46.2h 1995 Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
State Meet: R 4:46.20 1995 Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maria Coffin 11 Annapolis 4:56.93 10
2 Abigail Green 10 Walter Johnson 4:59.62 8
3 Bethlehem Taye 12 Paint Branch 5:02.94 6
4 Ciciely Davy 12 Albert Einstein 5:04.49 5
5 Yasmine Kass 10 Paint Branch 5:10.23 4
6 Emily Murphy 12 Walter Johnson 5:10.99 3
7 Virginia Brown 9 Bethesda-CC 5:11.43 2
8 Julia Reicin 11 W. Churchill 5:11.74 1
9 Zoe Nuechterlein 11 Bethesda-CC 5:11.95
10 Molly Derlink 12 Severna Park 5:12.11
11 Courtney Mann 11 Howard 5:12.40
12 Jasmine Garrett 12 Walter Johnson 5:15.99
13 Simone Evans 10 South River 5:18.79
14 Kristin Meek 12 Dulaney 5:20.02
15 Rachel Nueslein 11 North Point 5:23.99
16 Gabrielle Glasco 12 Henry A. Wise 5:34.58
17 Aminah Hamilton 10 Suitland 5:50.74
18 Alyson Allen 11 E. Roosevelt 5:54.96
19 Telicia Farmer 11 C.H. Flowers 6:02.77
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
4A: $ 10:15.79 1996 Christy Nichols, Arundel
State Meet: R 10:15.79 1996 Christy Nichols, Arundel
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maria Coffin 11 Annapolis 10:45.90 10
2 Abigail Green 10 Walter Johnson 10:51.14 8
3 Ciciely Davy 12 Albert Einstein 10:55.86 6
4 Emily Murphy 12 Walter Johnson 11:13.01 5
5 Kristin Meek 12 Dulaney 11:23.17 4
6 Rachel Nueslein 11 North Point 11:27.20 3
7 Bethlehem Taye 12 Paint Branch 11:27.21 2
8 Maya Jacobson 11 Quince Orchard 11:39.66 1
9 Grace Dellapa 12 Wootton 11:41.82
10 Sofia Zarate 11 Northwest 11:46.04
11 Courtney Mann 11 Howard 11:49.16
12 Maddie Peloff 12 Sherwood 11:50.54
13 Natalia Jacobo 12 Broadneck 12:00.20
14 Erin O'Connor 12 Walt Whitman 12:06.01
15 Liana Foianini 11 Leonardtown 12:06.82
16 Alyson Allen 11 E. Roosevelt 13:28.73
17 Aminah Hamilton 10 Suitland 13:42.26
18 Telicia Farmer 11 C.H. Flowers 13:42.78
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
4A: $ 13.75 2012 Mobolaji Adeokun, DuVal
State Meet: R 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Madeleine Akobundu 12 DuVal 14.39Q -1.1 3
2 Alexus Pyles 12 Clarksburg 14.50Q -0.7 2
3 Cierra Pyles 10 Clarksburg 15.27Q -1.3 1
4 Leondra Correia 12 Northwest 15.11q -0.7 2
5 Eddita Pessima 10 Northwest 15.39q -1.1 3
6 Nafisat Adeyemi 11 Bladensburg 15.46q -1.1 3
7 Brionne Pyles 11 Clarksburg 15.51q -1.1 3
8 Breanna Mealer 11 Old Mill 15.58q -1.3 1
9 Courtney Christian 11 Walter Johnson 16.26 -1.3 1
10 Kailih Taylor 11 Gaithersburg 16.35 -0.7 2
11 Bofoe Kamanda 12 Meade 16.61 -1.1 3
12 Rachael Parshall 11 Howard 16.72 -0.7 2
13 Dyonne Hicks 12 C.H. Flowers 16.84 -0.7 2
14 Alysha Shaw 10 Glen Burnie 17.15 -1.1 3
15 Nikki Nuama 12 Paint Branch 17.16 -0.7 2
16 Vanna Lewis 12 Arundel 17.18 -1.1 3 17.174
17 Paige Munshell 11 Sherwood 17.18 -1.3 1 17.178
18 Precious Igwebuike 12 Paint Branch 18.29 -1.3 1
19 Kameryn Trussell 12 Suitland 18.99 -1.3 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
4A: $ 13.75 2012 Mobolaji Adeokun, DuVal
State Meet: R 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Madeleine Akobundu 12 DuVal 13.96 +0.0 10
2 Alexus Pyles 12 Clarksburg 14.18 +0.0 8
3 Cierra Pyles 10 Clarksburg 14.63 +0.0 6
4 Leondra Correia 12 Northwest 14.89 +0.0 5
5 Breanna Mealer 11 Old Mill 15.18 +0.0 4
6 Brionne Pyles 11 Clarksburg 15.25 +0.0 3
7 Nafisat Adeyemi 11 Bladensburg 15.35 +0.0 2
8 Eddita Pessima 10 Northwest 15.61 +0.0 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
4A: $ 41.31 2012 Alexis Franklin, Old Mill
State Meet: R 41.31 2012 Alexis Franklin, Old Mill
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tylar Colbert 10 Digital Harbor 43.73 3 10
2 Alexus Pyles 12 Clarksburg 44.21 3 8
3 Courtney Christian 11 Walter Johnson 44.94 3 6
4 Leondra Correia 12 Northwest 44.99 3 5
5 Brionne Pyles 11 Clarksburg 45.32 2 4
6 Cynthia Ubah 12 DuVal 45.62 3 3
7 Deandra James 12 C.H. Flowers 45.78 3 2
8 Dyonne Hicks 12 C.H. Flowers 46.26 2 1
9 Meghan Coggins 12 Arundel 46.62 3
10 Lucy Lee 10 W. Churchill 47.49 2
11 Keileen Estrada 12 Springbrook 47.86 2
12 Harley Wilson 11 Bel Air 47.89 1
13 Julia Drooff 11 Broadneck 47.98 2
14 Shelby Johnson 12 Chopticon 48.44 1
15 Kim Ubadiniru 12 John F. Kennedy 49.96 2
16 Taylor Jaranyi 12 Howard 50.48 1
17 Eddita Pessima 10 Northwest 54.78 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
4A: $ 46.83 2002 Largo
N McKenzie, S Savis, V Sessa, I Ransom
State Meet: R 46.83 2002 Largo
N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 C.H. Flowers 47.22 2 10
1) Collese Daley 11 2) Pharist O'Neal 11
3) Hannah White 12 4) Nelana James 12
2 Bowie 48.60 2 8
1) Latrease Magwood 12 2) Asjah Reed 11
3) Candus Burks 11 4) Ja'Tae Joyner 10
3 Northwest 48.66 2 6
1) Cori Brown 9 2) Jenaisya Moore 9
3) Lananda Correia 11 4) Taylor Wright 9
4 Clarksburg 48.87 2 5
1) Taliah Hardie 12 2) Sarah Louk 11
3) Mariel Juwillie 9 4) Brionna Palmer 12
5 Arundel 49.17 1 4
1) Vanna Lewis 12 2) Meghan Coggins 12
3) Kyla Hall 10 4) Marvina Flythe 12
6 Gaithersburg 49.18 2 3
1) Kailih Taylor 11 2) Rebecca Currica 12
3) Marlee Sawah 10 4) Ayanna Lynn 11
7 Springbrook 49.47 1 2
1) Beverly Val-addo 11 2) Foyinsola Fapohunda 12
3) Keileen Estrada 12 4) Jasmin Chin 10
8 Paint Branch 49.58 2 1
1) Precious Igwebuike 12 2) Nicole Osafo-dedey 11
3) Nikki Nuama 12 4) Kaitland Desmangles 11
9 DuVal 49.76 2
1) Cynthia Ubah 12 2) Michelle Ubah 11
3) deja rowe 11 4) Madeleine Akobundu 12
10 Howard 49.96 1
1) Niya Ghee 10 2) Ty Reid 11
3) Gabriella Colon 12 4) Sabrina Marquez 12
11 North Point 50.05 1
1) Adara Gamble 9 2) Kyra Miller 12
3) Eve Moten 12 4) Carmen Henderson 9
12 Suitland 50.07 1
1) Jelaya Blackman 11 2) Dystinee Holden 11
3) Kameryn Trussell 12 4) Tyra Coach 12
13 Digital Harbor 50.49 1
1) Ty Asia Rolon 11 2) Petergaye Samuels 12
3) Dashawn Wyatt 11 4) Tylar Colbert 10
14 Annapolis 50.72 2
1) Jesse Thompson 10 2) Emani Mcneil 11
3) Jourdain Clinksdale 12 4) Korie Roane 12
15 Quince Orchard 50.76 1
1) Kayla Martin 10 2) Alexis Martin 9
3) Zakaiyah Bright 9 4) Julia Sloan 10
16 Meade 51.12 1
1) Bofoe Kamanda 12 2) Colette Pierce 12
3) Chyann Smith 9 4) JaMaeca Stanton 10
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
4A: $ 1:37.41 2006 Eleanor Roosevelt
D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, Tam Jamison, Tak Jamison
4A: $ 1:37.41 2009 E. Roosevelt
A Adenikinju, J McCammon, A Scott, A Charles
State Meet: R 1:37.41 2006 Eleanor Roosevelt
D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 C.H. Flowers 1:39.74 2 10
1) Deandra James 12 2) Collese Daley 11
3) Hannah White 12 4) Pharist O'Neal 11
2 Bowie 1:42.36 2 8
1) Latrease Magwood 12 2) Felicia Haidara 12
3) Ja'Tae Joyner 10 4) Ashoya Williams 11
3 Springbrook 1:43.92 1 6
1) Beverly Val-addo 11 2) Foyinsola Fapohunda 12
3) Keileen Estrada 12 4) Jasmin Chin 10
4 Gaithersburg 1:43.95 1 5
1) Kailih Taylor 11 2) Rebecca Currica 12
3) Marlee Sawah 10 4) Ayanna Lynn 11
5 Howard 1:44.04 2 4
1) Teanna Jules 12 2) Sabrina Marquez 12
3) Ty Reid 11 4) Sherise Scott 11
6 Suitland 1:44.06 2 3
1) Jelaya Blackman 11 2) Dystinee Holden 11
3) Tyra Coach 12 4) Kayla Durham 12
7 Paint Branch 1:44.23 1 2
1) Precious Igwebuike 12 2) Nicole Osafo-dedey 11
3) Kyra Badrian 11 4) Hannah Kamara 10
8 Clarksburg 1:44.54 2 1
1) Brionna Palmer 12 2) Cierra Pyles 10
3) Brionne Pyles 11 4) Alexus Pyles 12
9 Laurel 1:44.92 2
1) Jaelyn Bowser 10 2) Paige Harris 11
3) Anicia Boler 11 4) Britney Nwankwoala 10
10 North Point 1:45.48 1
1) Lauryn Lewis 9 2) Eve Moten 12
3) Kendrah Bullock 12 4) Katie Harper 9
11 Old Mill 1:45.58 2
1) Cassandra Ferrante 11 2) Diamond Moore 10
3) Shanika Royal 11 4) Jee'vonya Clark 12
12 Leonardtown 1:46.66 2
1) Katie Kelly 11 2) Lorina Clemence 12
3) Renee Nosko 9 4) Leya Essex 10
13 Northwest 1:47.18 1
1) Eddita Pessima 10 2) Leondra Correia 12
3) Lananda Correia 11 4) Cori Brown 9
14 Bel Air 1:47.67 1
1) Julia Merritt 11 2) Mackenzie Wills 12
3) Samantha Bowen 12 4) Moriah Greene 11
15 Quince Orchard 1:48.04 1
1) Kayla Martin 10 2) Alexis Martin 9
3) Zakaiyah Bright 9 4) Julia Sloan 10
16 Severna Park 1:49.24 1
1) Rose Singleton 9 2) kirsten crowley 9
3) sam cremmins 9 4) Emma Hand 12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
4A: $ 3:46.22 2011 Northwest
T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone
State Meet: R 3:46.22 2011 Northwest
T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 C.H. Flowers 3:52.21 2 10
1) Oluchi Ike 12 2) Deandra James 12
3) Hannah White 12 4) Dejah Grant 9
2 Bowie 3:56.58 1 8
1) Ashoya Williams 11 2) Felicia Haidara 12
3) Jazmine Wiggs 12 4) Ja'Tae Joyner 10
3 Paint Branch 3:56.80 2 6
1) Kyra Badrian 11 2) Precious Igwebuike 12
3) Tamir Jacobs 12 4) Hannah Kamara 10
4 North Point 3:58.15 2 5
1) Kyra Miller 12 2) Lauryn Lewis 9
3) Katie Harper 9 4) Kendrah Bullock 12
5 Suitland 4:01.11 1 4
1) Kayla Durham 12 2) Syparia Harris 9
3) Kameryn Trussell 12 4) Dystinee Holden 11
6 Laurel 4:01.77 2 3
1) Jaelyn Bowser 10 2) Racquel Clarke 11
3) Paige Harris 11 4) Britney Nwankwoala 10
7 Clarksburg 4:02.53 2 2
1) Bryn Forrest 10 2) Sima Ibiebele 9
3) Kayla Jimenez 10 4) Kristine Le 10
8 Walter Johnson 4:04.79 2 1
1) Helena Abbott 9 2) Courtney Christian 11
3) Cj Maloney 10 4) Esme Phillips 12
9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 4:06.51 2
1) Lily O'Dowd 12 2) Sarah Haas 9
3) Analise Schmidt 11 4) Gabriela Jeliazkov 9
10 Severna Park 4:08.22 1
1) Emma Hand 12 2) Molly Derlink 12
3) emily knight 9 4) Izzy Kintzley 10
11 Leonardtown 4:09.08 1
1) Liana Foianini 11 2) Renee Nosko 9
3) Sydney Forrest 9 4) Lorina Clemence 12
12 Montgomery Blair 4:10.81 2
1) Eleanor Cook 11 2) Susanna Maisto 12
3) Grace Olawuni 12 4) Alexis Stewartson 9
13 South River 4:10.95 1
1) Kelsie Mcglynn 11 2) Aaliyah Beam 11
3) Amber Jordan 12 4) Elise Carmichael 12
14 Western 4:14.78 1
1) Aaliyah Gardner 9 2) Jasmine Johnson 9
3) Kache Travers 9 4) Kyaja Williams 12
15 Sherwood 4:16.39 1
1) Sofia Grossman 9 2) Kiana Robinson 11
3) Paige Munshell 11 4) Amanda Hayes-Puttfarcken 12
16 Springbrook 4:16.61 1
1) Ines Assie 10 2) Jasmin Chin 10
3) Foyinsola Fapohunda 12 4) Vene Richardson-powell 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
4A: $ 9:04.39 2010 Thomas W. Wootton
C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett
State Meet: R 9:04.39 2010 Thomas W. Wooton
C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 9:32.28 10
1) Sarah Haas 9 2) Analise Schmidt 11
3) Zoe Nuechterlein 11 4) Lily O'Dowd 12
2 Severna Park 9:36.24 8
1) emily knight 9 2) sarah siska 9
3) Kamryn Eveleth 9 4) Molly Derlink 12
3 Thomas S. Wootton 9:41.17 6
1) Grace Dellapa 12 2) Jessica Trzeciak 9
3) Erin Chelf 9 4) Rachel Maizel 12
4 Howard 9:44.36 5
1) Taylor Jaranyi 12 2) Grace Sharky 10
3) Emily Hawkins 11 4) Courtney Mann 11
5 Richard Montgomery 9:44.56 4
1) Sophie El-Masry 12 2) Lauren Zhou 9
3) Nefret El Masry 10 4) Emily Newcombe 12
6 Montgomery Blair 9:46.18 3
1) Audrey Krimm 12 2) Regina Gretschel 12
3) Morgan Casey 10 4) Susanna Maisto 12
7 South River 9:47.42 2
1) Hannah McGlynn 10 2) Aaliyah Beam 11
3) Allison Corey 9 4) Simone Evans 10
8 Clarksburg 9:48.04 1
1) Alyssa McCloskey 10 2) Sabriana Carpenter 12
3) Chanel Solomon 12 4) Shea McCloskey 12
9 Dulaney 9:52.91
1) Kira Flemke 12 2) Molly Turlington 12
3) Dorrie Gaeng 10 4) Destiny Clinton 10
10 Winston Churchill 9:53.26
1) Gwenyth Asbury 11 2) Rebecca Clem 11
3) Anisa Saisan 9 4) Julia Reicin 11
11 Sherwood 9:54.23
1) Maddie Peloff 12 2) Amelia Guenterberg 10
3) Leah Peloff 10 4) Amanda Hayes-Puttfarcken 12
12 Walt Whitman 9:54.27
1) Erin O'Connor 12 2) Flora Gobet 12
3) Jenan El-Hifnawi 10 4) Breanna Mcdonald 9
13 Suitland 9:54.58
1) Kayla Durham 12 2) Aminah Hamilton 10
3) Syparia Harris 9 4) Rebecca Blalock 12
14 C.H. Flowers 9:54.90
1) Oluchi Ike 12 2) Deandra James 12
3) Nina Rutherford 9 4) Cameron Wilcher 12
15 Broadneck 10:02.14
1) Natalia Jacobo 12 2) Christen Coleman 11
3) Julianna Fernandez 11 4) Julia Drooff 11
16 Walter Johnson 10:04.16
1) Jasmine Garrett 12 2) Sophia Scobell 10
3) Emma Pannullo 12 4) Katrione Kirsch 11
17 Leonardtown 10:10.73
1) Raquel Drexel 10 2) Liana Foianini 11
3) Tyra Countiss 10 4) Lorina Clemence 12
18 High Point 11:35.44
1) Bounonna Harris 9 2) Yaa Awusi Sarkodie 10
3) Violeta Brito 10 4) Fatoumata Kante 9
Girls High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
Opening Height - 4' 8"
4A: $ 5-08 1997 Vanessa Jones, Sherwood
4A: $ 5-08 2007 Audrey Gariepy-Bogui
4A: $ 5-08 2009 Amber Melville, North Carroll
State Meet: R 6-00 1989 Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dejah Grant 9 C.H. Flowers 5-04.00 10
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XXO XXX
2 Esme Phillips 12 Walter Johnson 5-02.00 8
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P O O XXO XXX
3 Breanna Mealer 11 Old Mill 5-02.00 6
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XO XXO
4 Destiny Black 12 Northwest 5-02.00 5
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XXO XXO
5 Stephanie Bateky 11 Northwest 5-00.00 4
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO O XXX
6 Elina Baltins 10 Arundel 5-00.00 3
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XO XXX
7 Sofia Grossman 9 Sherwood 5-00.00 2
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XXO O XXO XXX
8 Tatiana Teixeira 11 W. Churchill 4-10.00 0.50
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
8 Megan Hoy 9 Bel Air 4-10.00 0.50
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
10 Jasmin Perry 10 Bowie 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
10 Eddita Pessima 10 Northwest J4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XXO XXX
11 Bianca White 12 Bethesda-CC 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XO XXX
13 Adeola Abdulkadir 12 Howard 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
XXO XXO XXX
14 Kloe Faucher 12 Clarksburg 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
O XXX
14 Asha Gaines 10 Leonardtown 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
O XXX
16 Leilani Clement 10 Bowie 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
-- Morgan Williams 10 Howard NH
4-08
XXX
-- Ayanna Johnson 10 North County NH
4-08
XXX
Girls Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
Opening Height - 7' 6"
4A: $ 12-01 2011 Megan Wall, Dulaney
State Meet: R 12-04 2015 Jackie McNulty, Oakdale
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Victoria Toth 11 Bethesda-CC 11-00.00 10
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P P P P O O O O XXX
2 Gwendolyn Zeckowski 10 South River 11-00.00 8
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P P P O P O O XXO XXX
3 Fionna Schoener 12 Severna Park 10-06.00 6
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P O O O XO O XXX
4 Paige Evans 11 Clarksburg 10-00.00 5
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P P P XO O XXX
5 Brionne Pyles 11 Clarksburg 9-00.00 3.50
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P O O O XXX
5 Lauren Costello 12 Broadneck 9-00.00 3.50
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P P O O XXX
7 Grace Jung 10 Dulaney 9-00.00 2
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O XO XO XXX
8 Jessica Barnard 11 Severna Park 8-06.00 0.25
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
P P XXO XXX
8 Harley Wilson 11 Bel Air 8-06.00 0.25
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XXO XXX
8 Alina Nagornyuk 11 Bel Air 8-06.00 0.25
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XXO XXX
8 Jillian Creswell 10 South River 8-06.00 0.25
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
P O XXO XXX
12 Teegan Barish 12 Broadneck 8-06.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
XO O XXO XXX
13 Maddie Cohee 12 Dulaney 8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXX
14 Paige Johnson 10 Dulaney 7-06.00
7-06 8-00
O XXX
14 Deeya Garg 9 Montgomery Blair 7-06.00
7-06 8-00
O XXX
16 Sarah Louk 11 Clarksburg 7-06.00
7-06 8-00
XO XXX
17 Riley Yanchulis 12 Broadneck 7-06.00
7-06 8-00
XXO XXX
Girls Long Jump 4A
============================================================================
4A: $ 19-06.50 2012 Mobolaji Adeokun, DuVal
State Meet: R 20-01.50 1999 Pun Chittchang, South Carroll
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Madeleine Akobundu 12 DuVal 20-04.00R NWI 10
19-04.50(1.7) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.6) FOUL 19-10(NWI) 20-04(NWI)
2 Jazmine Wiggs 12 Bowie 19-06.50$ NWI 8
17-11(0.7) 18-08(1.9) 18-10(0.9) 19-04(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI) 18-03(NWI)
3 Alyssa Moran 12 Sherwood 18-07.00 3.5 6
12-05.50(0.8) 17-09(2.7) 18-07(3.5) 17-06(NWI) 18-03(NWI) 18-04(NWI)
4 Breanna Mealer 11 Old Mill J18-07.00 NWI 5
17-02(2.0) FOUL(3.2) 18-04(0.8) 17-09.50(NWI) 17-11(NWI) 18-07(NWI)
5 Candus Burks 11 Bowie 18-05.00 NWI 4
18-04.50(2.2) FOUL(0.9) PASS(1.7) FOUL 18-03(NWI) 18-05(NWI)
6 Cierra Pyles 10 Clarksburg 18-05.00 2.2 3
18-05(2.2) FOUL(3.0) 18-01.50(1.7) FOUL 18-00(NWI) 17-11(NWI)
7 Leondra Correia 12 Northwest 18-04.00 NWI 2
FOUL(2.5) 18-02.50(1.0) 17-08(1.0) 18-03(NWI) FOUL 18-04(NWI)
8 Stephanie Bateky 11 Northwest 18-02.00 NWI 1
17-09(2.0) 17-01(2.8) 16-10(0.9) FOUL 17-06(NWI) 18-02(NWI)
9 Nikki Nuama 12 Paint Branch 17-03.00 3.3
17-03(3.3) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.7) 16-08.50(NWI) 16-08.50(NWI) 16-05.50(NWI)
10 Adeola Abdulkadir 12 Howard 17-01.00 1.2
13-10.50(1.3) 15-06.50(2.2) 17-01(1.2)
11 Sarah Louk 11 Clarksburg 16-11.00 1.6
16-11(1.6) 16-03(3.0) 11-02(0.2)
12 Diamond Moore 10 Old Mill 16-08.00 1.9
16-03(3.8) 16-08(1.9) 16-01(2.0)
13 Kersten Spencer 9 Western 16-07.50 3.3
15-10(1.8) 16-07.50(3.3) 16-02.50(1.5)
14 Nelana James 12 C.H. Flowers 16-04.50 1.7
16-04.50(1.7) 15-11(1.5) 15-09.50(+0.0)
15 Paige Evans 11 Clarksburg 16-03.00 1.1
FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.8) 16-03(1.1)
16 Jee'vonya Clark 12 Old Mill 16-02.50 0.8
15-05(1.6) 16-02.50(0.8) 12-09(0.5)
17 Chyann Smith 9 Meade 14-02.00 1.6
FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.9) 14-02(1.6)
Girls Triple Jump 4A
============================================================================
Available TJ Boards - 24', 28', 36', 40'
4A: $ 41-02.25 1992 Tyra Moore, Federick
State Meet: R 42-05.75 1996 Valerie Williams, Frederick
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Taylor Wright 9 Northwest 39-02.75 -2.8 10
36-05.25(-1.3) 37-03.75(-2.1) 36-10.75(-2.2) FOUL(-0.6) 37-02.75(-2.8) 39-02.75(-2.8)
2 Adeola Abdulkadir 12 Howard 38-09.75 -3.7 8
38-00.25(-1.4) 37-06.75(-0.9) 38-00.75(-2.2) FOUL(-4.0) 38-01(1.0) 38-09.75(-3.7)
3 Tamir Jacobs 12 Paint Branch 38-00.25 -3.0 6
37-11.50(-2.1) 37-05.50(-1.5) FOUL(-2.4) FOUL(-1.4) 38-00.25(-3.0) FOUL(-1.6)
4 Alexus Pyles 12 Clarksburg 37-06.50 -2.3 5
36-02.25(-1.9) 36-01(-2.7) FOUL(-0.5) 36-10.50(-2.5) 37-01.25(-0.1) 37-06.50(-2.3)
5 Alyssa Moran 12 Sherwood 37-04.50 -0.9 4
35-01(-0.2) 36-02.25(-2.8) 35-06.75(-3.4) 35-05.75(-2.8) 37-01.50(-2.2) 37-04.50(-0.9)
6 Breanna Mealer 11 Old Mill 37-03.50 -2.7 3
36-05.75(-5.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-2.0) 37-03.50(-2.7) 36-03(-3.7) FOUL(-2.8)
7 Cierra Pyles 10 Clarksburg 36-00.25 -3.3 2
36-00.25(-3.3) FOUL(-2.7) FOUL(-2.3) FOUL(-3.6) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-4.0)
8 Michelle Ubah 11 DuVal 35-06.00 +0.0 1
35-06(+0.0) 3-03.50(-2.3) FOUL(3.5) 34-03(-0.2) 34-00.25(-4.0) 29-06.75(-6.4)
9 Keileen Estrada 12 Springbrook 35-05.75 -3.4
35-05.75(-3.4) 34-04(-2.3) 33-10(+0.0) 33-11.75(-4.5) 33-09.50(-0.4) 34-00.75(-4.6)
10 Elisabeth Kan 12 W. Churchill 35-03.25 +0.0
35-03.25(+0.0) 35-01.25(-4.2) 35-03(-0.4)
11 Ja'Tae Joyner 10 Bowie 35-02.50 -3.6
FOUL(+0.0) 35-02.50(-3.6) 35-00(+0.0)
12 Kersten Spencer 9 Western 34-04.00 -0.2
33-01.75(-6.3) 34-04(-0.2) 32-01.50(-5.2)
13 Leilani Clement 10 Bowie 34-00.75 -3.0
33-02.50(-2.8) 33-04.50(-3.4) 34-00.75(-3.0)
14 Ashley Santini 11 Northwest 34-00.25 -1.4
33-10(+0.0) 33-00.50(-4.9) 34-00.25(-1.4)
15 Diamond Moore 10 Old Mill 33-06.50 -1.1
32-08.25(-3.7) 33-06.50(-1.1) FOUL(-3.2)
16 Dyonne Hicks 12 C.H. Flowers 33-04.25 -0.3
FOUL(-4.0) 33-02.50(-3.8) 33-04.25(-0.3)
17 Jewel Crumbley 10 Annapolis 32-11.00 -3.3
32-11(-3.3) FOUL(-2.5) 31-04(-0.2)
18 Angel-Leigh Sewell 12 Leonardtown 32-08.00 +0.0
32-08(+0.0) FOUL(-3.5) 30-06.25(-0.6)
Girls Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
4A: $ 48-07.75 2008 Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson
State Meet: R 48-07.75 2008 Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Justina Ababio 12 Clarksburg 38-11.00 10
37-06 36-00 38-11 35-07 34-00 37-00
2 Bayli Smith 11 Howard 38-10.50 8
37-05 35-10 35-11 36-07.50 37-03.50 38-10.50
3 Alanna Newby 12 C.H. Flowers 37-05.00 6
33-07 37-05 35-11 36-04.50 32-05 37-01.50
4 Ariyana Larkins 12 Henry A. Wise 37-01.50 5
36-06.50 FOUL 32-05.50 32-09.50 FOUL 37-01.50
5 Janise Bestman 9 Paint Branch 36-00.50 4
36-00.50 35-01.50 33-01 34-00.75 33-02.50 32-05.50
6 Sade Herbert 12 Chopticon 35-07.00 3
34-01 35-00.50 33-04 35-07 33-09 34-09.75
7 Anelle Tarke 12 Gaithersburg 35-03.00 2
33-10.50 29-08 35-03 FOUL FOUL 33-01
8 Yasmine Paye 11 Parkville 34-05.50 1
33-03 33-03 34-05.50 33-04.50 30-10 33-02
9 Angel-Leigh Sewell 12 Leonardtown 32-09.50
31-09.50 32-09.50 29-03.50 29-08 30-08.50 FOUL
10 Jasmine Facey 11 Arundel 32-00.00
29-05 32-00 30-04
11 Alanna Hunt 12 C.H. Flowers 31-06.00
FOUL FOUL 31-06
12 Daiysa Burrell 12 C.H. Flowers 31-05.50
29-02 31-05 31-05.50
13 Nako Caternor 12 Clarksburg 31-05.00
31-05 29-07 FOUL
14 Dara Obasa 10 E. Roosevelt 31-04.00
29-03 FOUL 31-04
15 Kaneshia Afi 12 Old Mill 30-04.50
29-08 30-04 30-04.50
16 Sofilia Ngwafang 12 Paint Branch 30-03.50
28-08.50 30-03.50 27-11
17 Toni Koroye 10 Walter Johnson 29-05.00
28-06 FOUL 29-05
Girls Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
Warmup Start Time: _________________________________
Warmup End Time: __________________________________
4A: $ 153-06 2004 Amy Bilmanis, Thomas Stone
State Meet: R 155-10 2003 Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Daiysa Burrell 12 C.H. Flowers 131-04 10
118-02 FOUL FOUL 124-07 131-04 FOUL
2 Dalina Julien 12 Albert Einstein 123-08 8
120-11 123-08 121-02 105-05 121-05 117-06
3 Alanna Hunt 12 C.H. Flowers 119-04 6
119-04 108-03 108-00 101-05 99-11 109-10
4 Bayli Smith 11 Howard 117-08 5
FOUL FOUL 111-03 111-10 117-08 116-06
5 Rachel Goldberg 12 Sherwood 117-03 4
FOUL 87-11 117-03 100-10 98-01 FOUL
6 Alanna Newby 12 C.H. Flowers 115-06 3
115-06 109-06 113-06 FOUL 115-01 103-11
7 Angel-Leigh Sewell 12 Leonardtown 109-10 2
109-10 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Yasmine Paye 11 Parkville 106-06 1
96-10 103-11 106-06 FOUL FOUL 85-04
9 Caitlin Trenkle 12 Walter Johnson 101-08
101-08 76-04 85-04
10 Chinenye Iloanya 9 Howard 97-10
97-10 90-10 87-10
11 Justina Ababio 12 Clarksburg 94-02
FOUL FOUL 94-02
12 Eve Dantignac 10 Bowie 92-04
92-04 FOUL 87-10
13 Emily Cosgrove 10 Broadneck 86-02
86-02 FOUL 85-05
14 Sade Herbert 12 Chopticon 85-10
FOUL 85-10 FOUL
15 Nako Caternor 12 Clarksburg 84-03
84-03 FOUL FOUL
16 Kaneshia Afi 12 Old Mill 83-06
82-11 83-06 FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
4A: $ 10.44 1983 David Jackson, Perry Hall
State Meet: R 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dami Adekunjo 12 Glen Burnie 10.91Q -2.5 3
2 Tajh Gilchrist 12 Bowie 11.06Q -1.5 1
3 Brian Nelson 12 C.H. Flowers 11.08Q -0.7 2
4 Davon Carroll 10 Severna Park 11.15q -1.5 1
5 Enoch Owumi 11 John F. Kennedy 11.18q -0.7 2
6 Ryan Wills 12 Bel Air 11.19q -0.7 2
7 Raynard Bell 11 John F. Kennedy 11.24q -2.5 3
8 Davino Frazer 12 Northwest 11.27q -0.7 2
9 Terric Buchannan 10 Suitland 11.31 -1.5 1 11.305
10 Brandon Blackwell 12 Chopticon 11.31 -2.5 3 11.310
11 Jarius Brooks 12 Parkville 11.32 -2.5 3
12 Makhi Stevenson 12 Clarksburg 11.37 -1.5 1
13 Hudhaifah Woolfolk-Robin 11 Laurel 11.46 -2.5 3 11.451
14 Yannick Sobgo 12 Northwood 11.46 -0.7 2 11.455
15 Tahj Mccallum 12 Perry Hall 11.54 -1.5 1
16 Christopher Lafontant 12 Quince Orchard 11.67 -0.7 2
17 Joseph Ewan 9 Mervo 11.73 -2.5 3
-- Wesley Mccormick 11 Northwest FS -1.5 1
-- Christian Mcfadden 12 Arundel DQ -2.5 3 ran in wrong heat
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
4A: $ 10.44 1983 David Jackson, Perry Hall
State Meet: R 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tajh Gilchrist 12 Bowie 10.65 1.0 10
2 Brian Nelson 12 C.H. Flowers 10.86 1.0 8
3 Dami Adekunjo 12 Glen Burnie 10.87 1.0 6
4 Ryan Wills 12 Bel Air 11.11 1.0 5
5 Davon Carroll 10 Severna Park 11.14 1.0 4
6 Davino Frazer 12 Northwest 11.19 1.0 3
7 Enoch Owumi 11 John F. Kennedy 11.23 1.0 2
8 Raynard Bell 11 John F. Kennedy 11.27 1.0 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
4A: $ 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
State Meet: R 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brian Nelson 12 C.H. Flowers 21.94Q -0.6 1
2 Christian Mcfadden 12 Arundel 22.42Q +0.0 2
3 Enoch Owumi 11 John F. Kennedy 22.37q -0.6 1
4 Ken Nelson 12 High Point 22.44q -0.6 1
5 Davon Carroll 10 Severna Park 22.46q -0.6 1
6 Raynard Bell 11 John F. Kennedy 22.49q +0.0 2
7 Michael Creighton 12 Bel Air 22.51q -0.6 1 22.502
8 Temitope Agoro 12 Parkdale 22.51q +0.0 2 22.509
9 Lance Hudson 12 Clarksburg 22.82 -0.6 1 22.811
10 Terric Buchannan 10 Suitland 22.82 +0.0 2 22.812
11 Darrien MacIntosh 12 North Point 22.88 -0.6 1
12 Davino Frazer 12 Northwest 22.98 +0.0 2
13 Christian Best 11 Meade 23.13 +0.0 2
14 Montice Stephen 11 Digital Harbor 23.46 -0.6 1
-- Mayen Mcclain 11 Springbrook DQ +0.0 2 ran in wrong heat
-- Carlos Davis 11 Digital Harbor DQ +0.0 2 Rule 5.3.1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
4A: $ 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
State Meet: R 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Brian Nelson 12 C.H. Flowers 21.98 -1.5 10
2 Christian Mcfadden 12 Arundel 22.52 -1.5 8
3 Davon Carroll 10 Severna Park 22.60 -1.5 6
4 Michael Creighton 12 Bel Air 22.83 -1.5 5
5 Temitope Agoro 12 Parkdale 22.87 -1.5 4
6 Enoch Owumi 11 John F. Kennedy 22.92 -1.5 3
7 Raynard Bell 11 John F. Kennedy 22.93 -1.5 2
8 Ken Nelson 12 High Point 23.88 -1.5 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
4A: $ 46.24 1997 Ato Modibo, High Point
State Meet: R 46.24 1997 Ato Modibo, High Point
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jacari Ramsey 12 Springbrook 49.41 1 10
2 Gerald Amobi 12 DuVal 49.44 2 8
3 Cameron Burgess 12 C.H. Flowers 49.46 2 6
4 Ken Nelson 12 High Point 49.58 2 5
5 Mayen Mcclain 11 Springbrook 49.66 1 4
6 Temitope Agoro 12 Parkdale 49.94 2 3
7 Khaloni Mganga 10 Northwest 49.98 2 2
8 Darrien MacIntosh 12 North Point 50.04 2 1
9 James Green 10 Dulaney 50.22 2
10 Michael Gorman 11 Walt Whitman 50.57 1
11 Tyrese Fajardo 11 North County 50.67 1
12 Stephen Stokes 12 Parkville 51.36 1
13 Matthew Baker 12 Leonardtown 51.48 2
14 Dylan Madden 11 Walt Whitman 51.88 1
15 David Yazdani 12 Wootton 51.94 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
4A: $ 1:51.2h 1982 Donald Battle, Suitland
State Meet: R 1:51.00 1983 Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Thierry Siewe 11 Montgomery Blair 1:55.22 2 10
2 Cameron Burgess 12 C.H. Flowers 1:55.88 2 8
3 Mark Unger 9 Rich. Montgomery 1:56.02 2 6
4 Nikolas Thomas 12 Suitland 1:56.05 1 5
5 Andrew Link 12 North County 1:56.56 2 4
6 Chase Osborne 10 Northwest 1:57.49 2 3
7 Erik Jenks 11 Howard 1:57.60 2 2
8 Andree' Di-reumante 12 Northwood 1:57.62 2 1
9 Liam Walsh 12 Quince Orchard 1:57.73 2
10 Hanqaamo Lintiso 12 High Point 1:57.80 2
11 Gerald Amobi 12 DuVal 1:58.40 1
12 Nick Boogades 11 South River 1:58.91 1
13 Travis Armbruster 12 Paint Branch 1:59.01 1
14 Nick Bailey 9 Bethesda-CC 1:59.78 2
15 Caleb Foster 12 South River 1:59.87 1
16 Joseph Lapointe 12 Howard 2:01.22 1
17 Dominic Massimino 11 Montgomery Blair 2:01.85 1
18 Jacob Grant 12 W. Churchill 2:02.72 1
19 Ngoy Yamitshi 11 Northwest 2:03.00 1
20 Christian Isham 10 Severna Park 2:03.36 1
21 Kieran Mcdermott 10 Bel Air 2:09.07 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
4A: $ 4:04.09 2007 Matthew Centrowitz, Broadneck
State Meet: R 4:04.09 2007 Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rohann Asfaw 11 Rich. Montgomery 4:20.95 10
2 Nick Boogades 11 South River 4:21.91 8
3 Kieran Mcdermott 10 Bel Air 4:24.54 6
4 Colin Sybing 12 Wootton 4:24.65 5
5 Eric Walz 12 Dulaney 4:25.81 4
6 Jacob Grant 12 W. Churchill 4:25.85 3
7 Opeyemi Olayiwola 10 E. Roosevelt 4:26.52 2
8 Joseph Lapointe 12 Howard 4:27.24 1
9 Liam Walsh 12 Quince Orchard 4:27.26
10 Andrew King 12 Dulaney 4:28.20
11 Andrew Forsyth 12 Severna Park 4:28.40
12 Paul Squires 11 Broadneck 4:29.28
13 Andrew Sheppard 12 Bowie 4:36.54
14 Mitchell Welter 12 W. Churchill 4:37.03
15 Kasey Gelfand 12 Severna Park 4:37.41
16 Edward Belsoi 11 E. Roosevelt 4:40.51
17 Menelik Eldridge 12 Bowie 4:48.49
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
4A: $ 9:06.13 2008 Solomon Haile, Sherwood
State Meet: R 9:06.13 2008 Solomon Haile, Sherwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rohann Asfaw 11 Rich. Montgomery 9:24.05 10
2 Eric Walz 12 Dulaney 9:27.48 8
3 Kasey Gelfand 12 Severna Park 9:32.23 6
4 Colin Sybing 12 Wootton 9:36.09 5
5 Andrew King 12 Dulaney 9:37.79 4
6 Michael Weber 12 Broadneck 9:42.67 3
7 Adam Nakasaka 10 Bethesda-CC 9:42.71 2
8 Elijah Hawkins 12 Dulaney 9:44.09 1
9 Andrew Forsyth 12 Severna Park 9:44.92
10 Opeyemi Olayiwola 10 E. Roosevelt 9:48.75
11 Nicholas Deamer 10 Howard 9:56.95
12 Joshua Engels 10 Walt Whitman 10:05.61
13 Jonah Lane 10 Severna Park 10:07.50
14 Andrew Sheppard 12 Bowie 10:08.84
15 Josh Fry 10 Bethesda-CC 10:15.06
16 Ben Gersch 12 Walt Whitman 10:18.67
17 Edward Belsoi 11 E. Roosevelt 10:23.88
18 Menelik Eldridge 12 Bowie 10:41.57
-- Simeon Mussie 10 Albert Einstein DNF
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
4A: $ 13.84 1988 Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
State Meet: R 13.59 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shyheim Wright 12 Northwest 14.04Q 0.3 2
2 Stephon Torrence 11 Digital Harbor 14.52Q -1.4 1
3 Nigel Mills 12 Arundel 14.65q 0.3 2
4 Andrew Daniels 12 Northwest 14.66q -1.4 1
5 Chisom Onukwugha 11 Parkdale 15.03q -1.4 1
6 Jesse Frimpong 12 Bowie 15.04q -1.4 1
7 Bashir Lamptey 12 C.H. Flowers 15.06q 0.3 2
8 Marquise Hill 12 Digital Harbor 15.27q 0.3 2
9 James Waller 11 Glen Burnie 15.49 -1.4 1
10 Trenson Terry 12 E. Roosevelt 15.55 -1.4 1
11 Malik Debow 12 Dulaney 15.80 0.3 2
12 Robert Gicheru 11 Northwest 16.19 0.3 2
13 Matthew O'Neill 11 Gaithersburg 18.56 -1.4 1
-- Melton Campbell 12 North Point DNF -1.4 1
-- Kendel Hammock 9 North Point DQ 0.3 2 Rule 5.14.2c
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
4A: $ 13.84 1988 Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
State Meet: R 13.59 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Shyheim Wright 12 Northwest 13.92 0.3 10
2 Stephon Torrence 11 Digital Harbor 14.82 0.3 8
3 Bashir Lamptey 12 C.H. Flowers 15.01 0.3 6
4 Marquise Hill 12 Digital Harbor 15.15 0.3 5
5 Jesse Frimpong 12 Bowie 15.25 0.3 4
6 Andrew Daniels 12 Northwest 15.33 0.3 3
7 Chisom Onukwugha 11 Parkdale 15.49 0.3 2
8 Nigel Mills 12 Arundel 15.74 0.3 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
4A: $ 36.51 1999 James Graham, Northwestern- PG
State Meet: R 36.26 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shyheim Wright 12 Northwest 37.28 2 10
2 Andrew Daniels 12 Northwest 37.77 2 8
3 Stephon Torrence 11 Digital Harbor 38.29 2 6
4 Marquise Hill 12 Digital Harbor 39.37 2 5
5 Nigel Mills 12 Arundel 39.42 2 4
6 Melton Campbell 12 North Point 39.59 1 3
7 Braxton Hammock 12 North Point 39.60 2 2
8 Trenson Terry 12 E. Roosevelt 40.38 2 1
9 Jesse Frimpong 12 Bowie 40.47 2
10 Max Boettinger 10 Severna Park 40.75 1
11 Taylor Blake 10 C.H. Flowers 41.35 1
12 Bashir Lamptey 12 C.H. Flowers 41.43 1
13 Hoang-thien Cao 12 Montgomery Blair 41.64 1
14 Tylen Hebron 11 Rich. Montgomery 42.67 1
-- Tyrek Goy 11 Paint Branch DNF 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
4A: $ 41.64 1992 Eleanor Roosevelt
E Hightower, M Johnson, D Jones, J Lewis
4A: $ 41.64 2012 Suitland
T Jacobs, T Winter, T Dias, T Scarsborough
State Meet: R 41.08 1992 Potomac
T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Northwest 42.30 2 10
1) Wesley Mccormick 11 2) Shyheim Wright 12
3) Ibrahim Konate 12 4) Davino Frazer 12
2 Digital Harbor 42.87 2 8 42.861
1) Montice Stephen 11 2) Stephon Torrence 11
3) Carlos Davis 11 4) Rashard Taylor 12
3 Eleanor Roosevelt 42.87 2 6 42.864
1) Teyon Davis 12 2) Bob Okoroajuzie 12
3) Trenson Terry 12 4) Tyrenson Terry 9
4 Arundel 43.53 2 5
1) Michael Baker Jr 10 2) Christian Mcfadden 12
3) Jaret Dillard 12 4) Nigel Mills 12
5 Bowie 43.64 1 4 43.633
1) Jesse Frimpong 12 2) David Bulla 11
3) Samuel Bulla 11 4) Sean Frimpong 10
6 Suitland 43.64 2 3 43.634
1) Terric Buchannan 10 2) Isa Bynum 11
3) Marcellus Pettus 11 4) Darren Walker 12
7 Springbrook 43.74 1 2
1) Rashed Fogarty 11 2) Minh Tu Nguyen 11
3) Alvin Mukisa 10 4) Jacari Ramsey 12
8 Dulaney 43.91 1 1 43.902
1) Naraye Well-dotson 12 2) Malik Debow 12
3) Contrell Goode 11 4) James Green 10
9 Bel Air 43.91 1 43.908
1) Timothy Hammond 12 2) Jonathan Sayihe 12
3) Ryan Wills 12 4) Michael Creighton 12
10 Richard Montgomery 43.99 1
1) Drew Byrd 11 2) Avery Reeves 10
3) Tylen Hebron 11 4) Zion Tyler 10
11 Laurel 44.06 2
1) Hudhaifah Woolfolk-Robinson 11 2) Malik Moore 10
3) Victor Amadu 11 4) Tomi Dayo-Otekunrin 12
12 Glen Burnie 44.32 1
1) Da'Cota Allen-Ward 12 2) michael harris 11
3) Keondre Morris 12 4) Dami Adekunjo 12
13 Montgomery Blair 44.61 2
1) Clifford Carter 11 2) Christopher Butler 11
3) Erick Zokouri 10 4) Ponce Deleon 12
14 Thomas S. Wootton 45.12 2
1) Kingsley Ofori 12 2) Matthew Amobi 9
3) Keith Cartwright 9 4) Redfield Shaw 12
15 Annapolis 45.14 1
1) William Janey 11 2) Justin Bates 12
3) Nikolas Mejia 12 4) Charles Gross 10
16 North County 45.78 1
1) Cameron Johnson 10 2) Marvin Grant 11
3) Isaac Ward 11 4) Deontez Parker 11
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
4A: $ 1:26.25 2012 Dr. Henry A. Wise
A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page
State Meet: R 1:26.25 2012 Dr. Henry A. Wise
A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 C.H. Flowers 1:28.22 2 10
1) Reginald Carnegie 12 2) Bashir Lamptey 12
3) Jarrod Caldwell 12 4) Brian Nelson 12
2 Northwest 1:28.28 2 8
1) Khaloni Mganga 10 2) Andrew Daniels 12
3) Ibrahim Konate 12 4) Davino Frazer 12
3 Meade 1:29.12 2 6
1) Zorion Wiley 10 2) Tarik Newton 11
3) Etiosa Evbuomwan 12 4) Christian Best 11
4 Springbrook 1:29.25 1 5
1) Minh Tu Nguyen 11 2) Alvin Mukisa 10
3) Jacari Ramsey 12 4) Mayen Mcclain 11
5 Suitland 1:29.36 1 4
1) Darren Walker 12 2) Marcellus Pettus 11
3) Nikolas Thomas 12 4) Terric Buchannan 10
6 Eleanor Roosevelt 1:29.58 2 3
1) Teyon Davis 12 2) Bob Okoroajuzie 12
3) Trenson Terry 12 4) Tyrenson Terry 9
7 Parkville 1:30.38 2 2
1) Jarius Brooks 12 2) Isaiah Jones 12
3) Voshawn Harris 12 4) Stephen Stokes 12
8 Laurel 1:30.70 2 1
1) Hudhaifah Woolfolk-Robinson 11 2) Jalen Sykes 11
3) Malik Moore 10 4) Tomi Dayo-Otekunrin 12
9 North County 1:30.75 2
1) Cameron Johnson 10 2) Marvin Grant 11
3) Deontez Parker 11 4) Tyrese Fajardo 11
10 Leonardtown 1:30.79 2
1) Hunter Klein 12 2) Evan Broadhead 11
3) Aj Martin 11 4) Matthew Baker 12
11 Clarksburg 1:31.76 1
1) Chris Leby 12 2) Makhi Stevenson 12
3) Xavier Smith 11 4) Lance Hudson 12
12 Montgomery Blair 1:31.81 1
1) Evan Gresser 12 2) Ponce Deleon 12
3) Clifford Carter 11 4) Christopher Butler 11
13 John F. Kennedy 1:33.10 1
1) Enoch Owumi 11 2) Raynard Bell 11
3) Alex Sobgo 10 4) Nathan Cineda 11
14 Sherwood 1:33.41 1
1) DeVonte Doward 12 2) Christian Willis 12
3) Cole Leacock 11 4) Paul Lee 12
-- Glen Burnie DNF 1
1) Dami Adekunjo 12 2) Austin Cole 11
3) Oluwagbemiga Ayeni 11 4) Keondre Morris 12
-- Howard DNF 1
1) Christopher Love 11 2) Monseff Marrakchi 10
3) Alex Thornton 11 4) Glen Maroya 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
4A: $ 3:12.05 1999 Northwestern-PG
R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham
State Meet: R 3:12.05 1999 Northwestern-PG
R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Digital Harbor 3:17.85 2 10
1) Marquise Hill 12 2) Stephon Torrence 11
3) Rashard Taylor 12 4) Tyler Dash 11
2 Suitland 3:19.94 2 8
1) Keith Washington 10 2) Jamell Lee 12
3) Nikolas Thomas 12 4) Darren Walker 12
3 Springbrook 3:21.05 2 6
1) Mayen Mcclain 11 2) Alvin Mukisa 10
3) Cameron Kane 12 4) Jacari Ramsey 12
4 C.H. Flowers 3:22.02 2 5
1) Justin Williams 12 2) Ari Wilson 12
3) Brian Nelson 12 4) Cameron Burgess 12
5 Laurel 3:23.65 1 4
1) Jalen Sykes 11 2) Caleb Mccammon 12
3) Kevin Afoakwah 12 4) Maurice Peterson 11
6 Northwest 3:24.07 2 3
1) Khaloni Mganga 10 2) Ngoy Yamitshi 11
3) Chase Osborne 10 4) Andrew Daniels 12
7 Northwood 3:25.09 2 2
1) Eldon Phillips 10 2) Jamarcus Plato 10
3) Aaron Wilkerson 12 4) Andree' Di-reumante 12
8 DuVal 3:25.83 1 1
1) Gerald Amobi 12 2) Adewunmi Oloyede 10
3) james Harley 12 4) james wilson 10
9 Dulaney 3:26.24 1
1) James Green 10 2) Malik Debow 12
3) Tavon Roberts 11 4) Contrell Goode 11
10 Montgomery Blair 3:27.04 2
1) Hoang-thien Cao 12 2) Evan Gresser 12
3) Alexander Mangiafico 11 4) Thierry Siewe 11
11 North County 3:27.63 2
1) Eric Krzyzaniak 12 2) Darrian Moreno 12
3) Andrew Link 12 4) Tyrese Fajardo 11
12 Broadneck 3:29.60 1
1) Brady Morissey 10 2) Antonio Tuckfield 11
3) Paul Squires 11 4) Ethan Binnix 11
13 South River 3:29.96 1
1) Isaiah Jensen 10 2) Chris Nolker 12
3) Franklin Daily 11 4) Michael Flanagan 10
14 Paint Branch 3:30.19 1
1) Glen Jones 11 2) Jordan Johnson 11
3) Travis Armbruster 12 4) Hussayn Coulibaly 10
15 Leonardtown 3:34.37 1
1) Aj Martin 11 2) Joey Kosten 11
3) Hunter Klein 12 4) Matthew Baker 12
16 Richard Montgomery 3:36.56 1
1) Amit Koppel 11 2) Mark Unger 9
3) Tylen Hebron 11 4) Rohann Asfaw 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
4A: $ 7:44.67 2008 Quince Orchard
W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson
State Meet: R 7:44.67 2008 Quince Orchard
W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Montgomery Blair 7:58.58 10
1) Ben Geertseema 12 2) Alexander Mangiafico 11
3) Dominic Massimino 11 4) Thiery Yanga 11
2 Howard 7:59.26 8
1) Rupam Mondal 12 2) Joseph Lapointe 12
3) Mathew Eastman 12 4) Erik Jenks 11
3 South River 7:59.30 6
1) Nick Boogades 11 2) Michael Flanagan 10
3) Joey Wiggins 11 4) Caleb Foster 12
4 C.H. Flowers 8:04.45 5
1) Cameron Burgess 12 2) Taylor Blake 10
3) Nicolas Deleon 11 4) Ari Wilson 12
5 Winston Churchill 8:04.80 4
1) Michael Hughes 12 2) Matthew Goldsmith 11
3) Mitchell Welter 12 4) Jacob Grant 12
6 Suitland 8:05.84 3
1) Keith Washington 10 2) Nikolas Thomas 12
3) Caleed Johnson 10 4) D'Jembe Abdur-rahim 12
7 Severna Park 8:09.77 2
1) Andrew Forsyth 12 2) Ryan Schult 11
3) Kyle Reed 12 4) Christian Isham 10
8 Northwest 8:10.07 1
1) Ngoy Yamitshi 11 2) Komlan Attiogbe 11
3) Elton Quansah 11 4) Chase Osborne 10
9 Eleanor Roosevelt 8:11.43
1) Edward Belsoi 11 2) Opeyemi Olayiwola 10
3) Alain Severn 12 4) Kavon Johnson 11
10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 8:11.87
1) Joe Viqueira 10 2) Philippe Masson 12
3) Lucas Heinzerling 12 4) Nick Bailey 9
11 Dulaney 8:13.19
1) Alex Ozbolt 10 2) Nicholas Owens 10
3) Donovan Johnson 10 4) Brian Mccullough 10
12 Bel Air 8:15.56
1) Kenny Connelly 12 2) Ethan Gray 10
3) Ethan Anderson 11 4) Kieran Mcdermott 10
13 North County 8:20.75
1) Darrian Moreno 12 2) Paul Alfaro 11
3) Eric Krzyzaniak 12 4) Andrew Link 12
14 Thomas S. Wootton 8:21.31
1) Cliff Tilley 12 2) Troy Davis 11
3) Samuel Blackman 12 4) David Yazdani 12
15 Laurel 8:23.06
1) Caleb Mccammon 12 2) Jalen Sykes 11
3) Kevin Afoakwah 12 4) Maurice Peterson 11
16 Springbrook 8:32.28
1) David Mejia 12 2) Reynold Bascal 10
3) Moti Heda 10 4) Ebenezer Arunkumar 11
17 Leonardtown 8:36.79
1) Samuel Katulich 11 2) Adlai Traver 11
3) Joey Kosten 11 4) Jake Timmer 11
Boys High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
Opening Height - 5' 8"
4A: $ 7-00 1984 Mike Lofty, Northwestern-PG
State Meet: R 7-00.25 2008 Jon Hill, Walkersville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dylan Bikim 12 Quince Orchard 6-04.00 10
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
P O O XXO O XXX
2 Andrew Kostecka 12 Clarksburg 6-04.00 8
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O XO O XO XO XXX
3 Tyrek Goy 11 Paint Branch 6-02.00 6
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P O O XO XXX
4 Robert Gicheru 11 Northwest 6-02.00 5
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
XO O XO XXO XXX
5 Theo Braimoh 12 Howard 6-00.00 3.50
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P O O XXX
5 Andrew Leverenz 11 Walter Johnson 6-00.00 3.50
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O XXX
7 Nico Yarbough 11 Dulaney 6-00.00 2
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO O XXX
8 Tim Biakapia 12 Northwest 6-00.00 1
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XO XXX
9 Charles Gross 10 Annapolis 6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO XXO XXX
10 Kenneth Williams 10 Quince Orchard 6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XXO XXO XXX
11 Evan Broadhead 11 Leonardtown 5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
XXO O XXX
12 Isaiah Smith 10 Chopticon 5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
O XXO XXX
13 Aladdin Owoh 9 Kenwood 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
-- Jaedon Joyner 9 Bowie NH
5-08
XXX
-- Dillon Flom 11 South River NH
5-08
XXX
Boys Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
Opening Height - 10' 0"
4A: $ 15-02 2009 Erick Artusio, Thomas Johnson
State Meet: R 15-03 2011 Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jaren Baluyot 10 Broadneck 12-00.00 10
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-01
PP P P O O XXP X
2 Gabe Madro 12 Dulaney 11-06.00 7
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P P P O XXX
2 Matt Mcphee 12 Bel Air 11-06.00 7
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O O O XXX
4 Kyle Yi 12 Clarksburg 11-06.00 4.50
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P XO XO O XXX
4 Christopher Nyborg 12 Quince Orchard 11-06.00 4.50
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P O XXO O XXX
6 Brett Sproul 11 Dulaney 11-00.00 3
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P O O XXX
7 Jose Hannan 11 Bethesda-CC 10-06.00 1.50
10-00 10-06 11-00
O XO XXX
7 Matthew Owens 11 Quince Orchard 10-06.00 1.50
10-00 10-06 11-00
O XO XXX
9 Jordan Strom 10 Severna Park 10-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00
XO XO XXX
10 Lucas Shilling 11 Howard 10-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00
P XXO XXX
11 Adam Maggard 11 Broadneck 10-00.00
10-00 10-06
O XXX
12 Chase Stull 11 North County 10-00.00
10-00 10-06
XXO XXX
Boys Long Jump 4A
============================================================================
4A: $ 24-00.50 1999 Allen Simms, Eleanor Roosevelt
State Meet: R 24-04 1998 Chris Smith, Long Reach
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Dami Adekunjo 12 Glen Burnie 22-06.50 1.2 10
20-09(1.5) 20-06.25(1.2) 22-03(NWI) 21-07(3.1) 21-04(1.1) 22-06.50(1.2)
2 Shyheim Wright 12 Northwest 22-06.00 NWI 8
21-04(+0.0) 21-04.50(1.2) 22-01(NWI) 22-06(NWI)
3 Isa Bynum 11 Suitland 21-11.00 2.5 6
21-11(2.5) 21-04(3.1) 20-11(3.1) 20-11(1.9) 21-06.50(0.9) 20-10(0.8)
4 Brandon Blackwell 12 Chopticon 21-07.00 1.5 5
21-00(1.4) 21-06(2.1) 21-00.50(0.2) 21-05(1.6) 21-07(1.5)
5 Montice Stephen 11 Digital Harbor 21-05.00 1.4 4
21-05(1.4) 20-11.50(2.2) 21-03(0.3) FOUL(1.1) 20-06(1.6)
6 Keondre Morris 12 Glen Burnie 21-03.00 1.4 3
FOUL(1.4) 21-03(1.4) 20-01(2.0) 19-04.50(1.1) 20-07(1.5) FOUL(1.4)
7 Xavier Shirley 9 South River 20-11.50 1.2 2
20-11.50(1.2) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.8) 19-09.50(1.3) FOUL(1.1)
8 Myles Jarman 12 Springbrook 20-07.00 1.9 1
20-02.50(1.4) 19-10(1.5) 20-07(1.9) 20-03(2.3) FOUL(1.0) 20-05(0.5)
9 Jonathan Sayihe 12 Bel Air 20-06.00 1.6
20-00(1.2) 20-01(0.6) 20-06(1.6) FOUL(1.5) 20-06(0.9) 19-10(0.2)
10 Timothy Ballah 11 Bowie 20-06.00 3.0
18-01.50(1.4) 20-06(3.0) 20-02.50(1.0)
11 Theo Braimoh 12 Howard 20-04.50 1.7
19-05(1.2) 20-03(1.7) 20-04.50(1.7)
12 Ethan Liu 12 W. Churchill 20-04.00 1.6
FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.3) 20-04(1.6)
13 Reed Tansonovich 11 Walter Johnson 20-01.50 1.5
19-05.50(0.1) FOUL(0.5) 20-01.50(1.5)
14 Brendan Tan-Fahed 10 W. Churchill 19-11.00 0.7
18-10(2.6) 18-08(0.9) 19-11(0.7)
15 David Nsoesie 11 Laurel 18-09.00 2.0
FOUL(1.6) 18-09(2.0) FOUL(1.5)
16 David Hughes 12 C.H. Flowers 17-04.00 1.2
17-02(1.2) 16-09.50(2.0) 17-04(1.2)
Boys Triple Jump 4A
============================================================================
Available TJ Boards - 24', 28', 36', 40'
4A: $ 49-06.75 1998 Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg
State Meet: R 49-06.75 1998 Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Ademola Abdukadir 12 Howard 45-11.75 +0.0 10
44-11.75(+0.0) 45-03.50(2.8) PASS 41-04.25(-3.4) 44-11.75(-6.0) 45-11.75(+0.0)
2 Isa Bynum 11 Suitland 44-06.50 -3.0 8
42-10.50(-4.4) 44-06.50(-3.0) 42-04.75(+0.0) 43-06.50(-1.7) 42-03(2.7) 44-00.25(-1.6)
3 Jeffrey Onyeador 12 C.H. Flowers 44-01.25 -0.8 6
42-00(1.2) 41-01(1.3) 43-05.50(1.4) FOUL(2.5) 44-01.25(-0.8) 42-05.75(+0.0)
4 Michael Ugwuonye 12 Rich. Montgomery 43-11.75 -0.9 5
43-11.75(-0.9) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(2.1) 43-01(+0.0) 43-07(-2.0) 43-06.25(1.6)
5 Brendan Tan-Fahed 10 W. Churchill 42-08.75 3.1 4
41-05(-0.1) 40-03.25(3.1) 42-08.75(3.1) 40-03.75(-9.9) FOUL(-0.7) 42-03.25(+0.0)
6 Ethan Liu 12 W. Churchill 42-08.50 -1.0 3
39-04.50(4.2) 42-08.50(-1.0) 42-06(+0.0) FOUL(-4.0) 41-02(+0.0) FOUL(-2.2)
7 Etiosa Evbuomwan 12 Meade 42-07.25 -1.4 2
39-03.25(+0.0) 42-01.75(-1.8) 42-03(-0.1) 42-01.50(-2.2) FOUL(2.4) 42-07.25(-1.4)
8 Tyrek Goy 11 Paint Branch 42-06.50 +0.0 1
42-04.50(+0.0) 42-06.50(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) 41-06.25(-3.1) FOUL(2.6) 41-02(-2.4)
9 Reed Tansonovich 11 Walter Johnson 42-05.00 2.4
FOUL(1.0) 41-06.75(-2.7) 42-05(2.4) 41-09.75(-3.3) 41-05.25(3.8) 41-01.25(1.6)
10 Theo Braimoh 12 Howard 41-08.50 1.4
41-03.75(+0.0) 41-08.50(1.4) 40-10(2.2)
11 Taylor Blake 10 C.H. Flowers 41-00.25 1.2
41-00.25(1.2) 40-00.50(1.3) FOUL(1.4)
12 Calvin Taylor 11 Bowie 40-07.25 +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 40-07.25(+0.0)
13 Jason Glover 12 Meade 40-01.00 3.3
37-11.75(-3.1) 40-01(3.3) 39-00.75(-1.8)
14 Javon Hopewell 10 Old Mill 39-08.50 -1.2
39-08.50(-1.2) 38-09.75(0.3) 38-01.75(-2.5)
15 Brandin Peters 11 Old Mill 38-11.00 -2.2
38-11(-2.2) 37-10.50(+0.0) 37-01(-0.4)
Boys Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
4A: $ 64-06.50 1968 Tom Brosius, Springbrook
State Meet: R 64-06.50 1968 Tom Brosius, Springbrook
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Charles Monie 12 C.H. Flowers 48-03.50 10
48-03.50 41-08.50 43-07 47-01.50 FOUL 40-04.50
2 Devin McNeal 12 Meade 47-09.00 8
46-11 43-02 47-09 47-01 FOUL FOUL
3 David Sherrod 12 Meade 46-11.00 6
42-00 46-09.50 FOUL FOUL 46-11 46-05.50
4 Caleb Gills 12 Northwest 46-08.00 5
46-08 43-02.50 43-06.50 46-01 44-11.50 44-04.50
5 Marvin Flythe 12 Arundel 46-03.00 4
45-02.50 FOUL 44-08 FOUL 44-04.50 46-03
6 Andrew Birgin 10 Walter Johnson 44-11.00 3
42-03 40-05 41-07 43-01.50 43-06 44-11
7 Zach Fiscus 12 Clarksburg 43-11.50 2
43-00.50 43-11.50 42-04 43-00 40-04 FOUL
8 Matthew McFarland 12 E. Roosevelt 43-04.00 1
41-01 FOUL 43-04 42-04 41-04.50 40-00
9 Osajele Ikheloa 12 Sherwood 43-00.00
41-03 42-03 43-00 41-11.50 41-03 42-00
10 Nanakofi Appiah 12 C.H. Flowers 42-01.00
36-01 42-01 FOUL
11 Tajai Romano 12 Clarksburg 41-07.50
FOUL 39-11.50 41-07.50
12 Kenny Fuentez 11 Bladensburg 41-03.00
40-09 41-03 38-03
13 Ajani Grant 11 Paint Branch 40-02.50
40-02.50 39-00.50 34-03
14 Jacob Sparr 12 Bel Air 39-10.50
39-10.50 FOUL 39-04
15 Everett Miller 11 Catonsville 39-01.00
39-01 38-04 38-09.50
16 Ethan Aus 11 Leonardtown 39-00.50
39-00.50 FOUL FOUL
Boys Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
Warmup Start Time: _________________________________
Warmup End Time: __________________________________
4A: $ 200-02 2001 Vikas Gowda, Frederick
State Meet: R 200-02 2001 Vikas Gowda, Frederick
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nanakofi Appiah 12 C.H. Flowers 170-09 10
156-11 161-04 143-01 164-03 FOUL 170-09
2 David Sherrod 12 Meade 152-08 8
114-03 142-07 138-11 129-04 FOUL 152-08
3 Phillip Kombet 12 Northwest 135-08 6
100-00 113-04 135-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Ethan Aus 11 Leonardtown 134-02 5
125-06 123-09 134-02 127-06 130-11 FOUL
5 Devin McNeal 12 Meade 129-09 4
FOUL 129-09 125-02 112-10 FOUL 120-06
6 Zach Fiscus 12 Clarksburg 127-02 3
113-01 118-04 127-02 FOUL 122-09 FOUL
7 Osajele Ikheloa 12 Sherwood 127-02 2
FOUL 112-07 127-02 122-04 103-02 FOUL
8 Joshua Smith 11 North Point 127-00 1
FOUL 127-00 119-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Mohamed Fofanah 12 Bowie 124-03
124-03 FOUL 95-02 111-01 109-04 114-07
10 Jacob Sparr 12 Bel Air 121-08
119-01 120-01 121-08 FOUL FOUL 115-02
11 Anthony Williams 12 C.H. Flowers 118-10
FOUL 116-03 118-10
12 Charles Monie 12 C.H. Flowers 118-00
118-00 79-04 FOUL
13 Aaron Greenwood 11 Albert Einstein 115-04
107-10 FOUL 115-04
14 Gabe Madro 12 Dulaney 114-04
109-08 114-04 83-06
15 Brendan Greene 10 Gaithersburg 101-03
101-03 93-06 FOUL
-- Ajani Grant 11 Paint Branch FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) C.H. Flowers 104 2) Clarksburg 66.50
3) Northwest 63 4) Paint Branch 46
5) Howard 40 6) Walter Johnson 39
7) Bowie 38 8) DuVal 30
9) Bethesda-Chevy Chase 27 10) North Point 26
11) Old Mill 24 12) Severna Park 20.25
13) Annapolis 20 14) Albert Einstein 19
15) South River 16.25 16) Sherwood 16
17) Suitland 15 18) Digital Harbor 10
18) Gaithersburg 10 20) Springbrook 8
21) Western 7 21) Arundel 7
23) Montgomery Blair 6 23) Dulaney 6
23) Thomas S. Wootton 6 26) Henry A. Wise 5
27) Richard Montgomery 4 28) Winston Churchill 3.50
28) Broadneck 3.50 30) Laurel 3
30) Chopticon 3 30) Leonardtown 3
33) Parkville 2 33) Bladensburg 2
35) Quince Orchard 1 35) Bel Air 1
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Northwest 86 2) C.H. Flowers 84
3) Digital Harbor 46 4) Suitland 37
5) Meade 34 6) Richard Montgomery 31
7) Dulaney 30 8) Springbrook 28
9) Howard 24.50 10) Bel Air 23
11) Arundel 22 12) Montgomery Blair 20
13) Glen Burnie 19 14) Severna Park 18
14) Bowie 18 16) Clarksburg 17.50
17) South River 16 17) Quince Orchard 16
19) Winston Churchill 14 20) Eleanor Roosevelt 13
20) Broadneck 13 22) Thomas S. Wootton 10
23) Parkdale 9 23) DuVal 9
25) John F. Kennedy 8 26) North Point 7
26) Paint Branch 7 28) Walter Johnson 6.50
29) High Point 6 30) Laurel 5
30) Leonardtown 5 30) Chopticon 5
33) North County 4 34) Bethesda-Chevy Chase 3.50
35) Northwood 3 36) Parkville 2
36) Sherwood 2
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·33391 views
History for Maryland MPSSAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 12 more
Hashtags#maryland-state-meet #mpssaa #state-meet #parkton-maryland #hereford-high
|