History for 2018 May 24th to May 26th
Results | Video | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2018Maryland MPSSAA Outdoor State Championships 2018 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2018 08:03 PM
Maryland State Championships - 5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018
Morgan State University
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
State Meet: R 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
1A: ! 11.86 2009 Alyssa McClure, Digital Harbor
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Crystal Johnson 12 Western Tech 12.21Q -0.9 2
2 Dominique Jeffery 12 Lackey 12.49Q -1.4 1
3 Elyse Mcshepard 11 Surrattsville 12.74Q -2.5 3
4 Destiny Thompson 12 Lackey 12.39q -0.9 2
5 Daynah Desir 10 Lackey 12.61q -1.4 1
6 Malia Watkins 11 Douglass-PG 12.69q -1.4 1
7 Chioma Mbah 10 Carver A&T 12.79q -0.9 2 12.782
8 Angel Young 11 Western Tech 12.79q -2.5 3 12.786
9 Atinuke Fakunle 10 Chesapeake-BC 12.89 -1.4 1
10 Kenya Jones 9 Cambridge-SD 12.91 -0.9 2
11 Victoya Smith 9 Douglass-PG 12.93 -0.9 2
12 Breanna Perry 12 McDonough 13.00 -0.9 2
13 Mikayla Hoover 10 Fort Hill 13.16 -2.5 3
14 Karli Brent 9 Patterson Mill 13.18 -1.4 1
15 Kayla Cook 12 Mardela 13.25 -2.5 3
16 Sami Jo Kight 12 Mountain Ridge 13.30 -2.5 3
17 Julya Wallace 10 Cambridge-SD 13.36 -2.5 3
18 Taylor McCloskey 9 Allegany 13.40 -1.4 1
19 Tia Degiovann 10 Southern Garrett 13.71 -1.4 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
1A: ! 11.86 2009 Alyssa McClure, Digital Harbor
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Crystal Johnson 12 Western Tech 11.99 1.8 10
2 Destiny Thompson 12 Lackey 12.09 1.8 8
3 Dominique Jeffery 12 Lackey 12.21 1.8 6
4 Elyse Mcshepard 11 Surrattsville 12.46 1.8 5
5 Daynah Desir 10 Lackey 12.47 1.8 4
6 Angel Young 11 Western Tech 12.53 1.8 3
7 Chioma Mbah 10 Carver A&T 12.63 1.8 2
8 Malia Watkins 11 Douglass-PG 12.92 1.8 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
State Meet: R 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
1A: ! 24.60 2008 Chelsea Walker, Digital Harbor
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dominique Jeffery 12 Lackey 25.41Q -0.4 1
2 Crystal Johnson 12 Western Tech 25.44Q -1.0 2
3 Khaide'a Brown 10 Carver A&T 25.69q -0.4 1
4 Karah Moore 10 Carver A&T 25.86q -1.0 2
5 Destiny Thompson 12 Lackey 25.98q -0.4 1
6 Malia Watkins 11 Douglass-PG 26.00q -0.4 1
7 Chioma Mbah 10 Carver A&T 26.14q -1.0 2
8 Daynah Desir 10 Lackey 26.26q -0.4 1
9 Phoenix Staub 10 Catoctin 26.82 -1.0 2
10 Sami Jo Kight 12 Mountain Ridge 27.12 -1.0 2
11 Taylor McCloskey 9 Allegany 27.34 -0.4 1
12 Karli Brent 9 Patterson Mill 27.46 -1.0 2
13 Mairin Buckley 9 Boonsboro 27.71 -1.0 2
14 Kayla Cook 12 Mardela 27.79 -1.0 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
1A: ! 24.60 2008 Chelsea Walker, Digital Harbor
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Crystal Johnson 12 Western Tech 24.86 0.3 10
2 Dominique Jeffery 12 Lackey 24.92 0.3 8
3 Karah Moore 10 Carver A&T 25.46 0.3 6
4 Khaide'a Brown 10 Carver A&T 25.56 0.3 5
5 Daynah Desir 10 Lackey 25.90 0.3 4
6 Chioma Mbah 10 Carver A&T 26.03 0.3 3
7 Destiny Thompson 12 Lackey 26.58 0.3 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 53.15 2011 Olivia Ekpone, Northwest
1A: ! 55.26 2010 Ekundayo Sogbesan, Forestville
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dominique Jeffery 12 Lackey 55.75 3 10
2 Antoinette Bradley 12 Friendly 56.86 3 8
3 Victoria Costen 12 Friendly 57.91 3 6
4 Karah Moore 10 Carver A&T 57.91 3 5
5 Khaide'a Brown 10 Carver A&T 59.23 2 4
6 Orlandra Chambers 11 Largo 59.88 2 3
7 Breanna Perry 12 McDonough 1:00.13 2 2
8 Autumn Winston 10 Douglass-PG 1:00.15 3 1
9 Victoya Smith 9 Douglass-PG 1:00.21 2
10 Camryn Harper 12 Boonsboro 1:00.36 3
11 Ainsley Plumadore 11 Boonsboro 1:00.60 3
12 Leslie Dixon 12 Snow Hill 1:00.94 2
13 Emma Strickland 10 Catoctin 1:01.08 2
14 Phoenix Staub 10 Catoctin 1:01.64 3
15 Comfort Ziah 10 Randallstown 1:04.44 1
16 Kayla Rhines 12 Pikesville 1:04.79 2
17 Brianna Wongus 10 Cambridge-SD 1:05.36 2
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 2:11.0h 1982 Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
1A: ! 2:15.62 2012 Rebeka Holt, Western STES
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Marissa Lapinsky 12 Patterson Mill 2:21.69 2 10
1:05.074 (1:05.074) 2:21.681 (1:16.608)
2 Brooke Walz 10 Bohemia Manor 2:23.87 2 8
1:11.042 (1:11.042) 2:23.866 (1:12.825)
3 Rebekah Shullenbarger 9 Brunswick 2:24.30 2 6
1:10.103 (1:10.103) 2:24.296 (1:14.194)
4 Emma Strickland 10 Catoctin 2:24.38 2 5
1:10.295 (1:10.295) 2:24.375 (1:14.080)
5 Ellie Bare 11 Boonsboro 2:26.30 2 4
1:10.406 (1:10.406) 2:26.298 (1:15.892)
6 Bailee Upole 11 Northern Garrett 2:28.06 2 3
1:10.143 (1:10.143) 2:28.058 (1:17.915)
7 Camryn Harper 12 Boonsboro 2:28.23 2 2
1:09.769 (1:09.769) 2:28.227 (1:18.459)
8 Leslie Dixon 12 Snow Hill 2:30.35 1 1
1:12.879 (1:12.879) 2:30.344 (1:17.466)
9 Annie Landgraf 10 Lackey 2:32.39 1
1:12.996 (1:12.996) 2:32.383 (1:19.387)
10 Kirstin Walz 12 Bohemia Manor 2:35.09 1
1:15.075 (1:15.075) 2:35.089 (1:20.015)
11 Cheyenne Johnson 11 McDonough 2:37.85 1
1:13.339 (1:13.339) 2:37.845 (1:24.506)
12 Alexia Hackett 9 Largo 2:40.34 1
1:13.155 (1:13.155) 2:40.339 (1:27.185)
13 Chrishauna Jones 10 Randallstown 2:42.81 1
1:13.615 (1:13.615) 2:42.805 (1:29.190)
14 Mufaro Chiduza 9 Western Tech 2:52.38 1
1:17.316 (1:17.316) 2:52.371 (1:35.055)
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 4:46.2h 1995 Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
1A: ! 5:01.43 2016 Hailey Wright, Boonsboro
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ashley Betz 11 Patterson Mill 5:25.59 10
2 Macy Gerbes 9 Sparrows Point 5:28.52 8
3 Elly Mcgillivray 12 Brunswick 5:29.37 6
4 Elle Meyer 12 Bohemia Manor 5:35.58 5
5 Rachel Waldron 11 Catoctin 5:37.38 4
6 Kirstin Walz 12 Bohemia Manor 5:38.90 3
7 Annie Landgraf 10 Lackey 5:39.16 2
8 Kayla Aufdem Brinke 10 Boonsboro 5:43.58 1
9 Logan Bierer 10 Pikesville 5:48.04
10 Diana Liepinya 12 Carver A&T 5:49.00
11 Faith Parandhamaia 12 Northern Garrett 5:49.94
12 Jessica Bujak 11 Patterson Mill 5:54.91
13 Guinivere Roberts 9 Carver A&T 6:04.18
14 Kavina McDonald 9 McDonough 6:06.25
15 Rowan Buzo 9 McDonough 6:10.96
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 10:15.79 1996 Christy Nichols, Arundel
1A: ! 11:06.29 1998 Korin Miller, Rising Sun
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elly Mcgillivray 12 Brunswick 11:44.05 10
1:19.492 (1:19.492) 2:45.100 (1:25.608) 4:14.081 (1:28.981)
5:45.513 (1:31.433) 7:19.128 (1:33.615) 8:52.874 (1:33.746)
10:23.699 (1:30.825) 11:44.042 (1:20.344)
2 Rachel Waldron 11 Catoctin 12:19.67 8
1:20.882 (1:20.882) 2:48.048 (1:27.166) 4:18.881 (1:30.834)
5:52.335 (1:33.454) 7:29.298 (1:36.964) 9:08.248 (1:38.950)
10:47.271 (1:39.023) 12:19.666 (1:32.395)
3 Logan Bierer 10 Pikesville 12:24.66 6
1:23.781 (1:23.781) 2:55.611 (1:31.831) 4:31.395 (1:35.784)
6:03.396 (1:32.002) 7:42.166 (1:38.770) 9:21.077 (1:38.911)
10:57.383 (1:36.306) 12:24.660 (1:27.277)
4 Kayla Aufdem Brinke 10 Boonsboro 12:27.10 5
1:26.961 (1:26.961) 3:02.761 (1:35.801) 4:38.526 (1:35.765)
6:14.048 (1:35.523) 7:50.046 (1:35.999) 9:26.114 (1:36.068)
11:02.670 (1:36.556) 12:27.091 (1:24.422)
5 Guinivere Roberts 9 Carver A&T 12:51.87 4
1:28.604 (1:28.604) 3:03.651 (1:35.048) 4:41.535 (1:37.884)
6:19.686 (1:38.151) 7:59.489 (1:39.804) 9:38.751 (1:39.263)
11:18.538 (1:39.787) 12:51.861 (1:33.323)
6 Alison Laverty 9 Brunswick 12:51.87 3
1:26.538 (1:26.538) 3:02.490 (1:35.952) 4:40.396 (1:37.906)
6:19.092 (1:38.697) 7:58.888 (1:39.796) 9:38.816 (1:39.929)
11:19.370 (1:40.554) 12:51.866 (1:32.497)
7 Jessica Bujak 11 Patterson Mill 12:58.30 2
1:23.109 (1:23.109) 2:59.394 (1:36.285) 4:39.674 (1:40.280)
6:21.542 (1:41.869) 8:05.708 (1:44.166) 9:50.195 (1:44.487)
11:32.664 (1:42.470) 12:58.291 (1:25.627)
8 Diana Liepinya 12 Carver A&T 13:00.21 1
1:25.960 (1:25.960) 3:00.417 (1:34.458) 4:37.999 (1:37.582)
6:17.453 (1:39.455) 7:59.661 (1:42.208) 9:43.117 (1:43.457)
11:23.897 (1:40.780) 13:00.201 (1:36.304)
9 Annie Landgraf 10 Lackey 13:11.04
1:23.191 (1:23.191) 2:55.008 (1:31.818) 4:29.681 (1:34.673)
6:08.570 (1:38.890) 7:52.864 (1:44.295) 9:38.610 (1:45.746)
11:27.316 (1:48.706) 13:11.040 (1:43.725)
10 Grace Wisniewski 12 Patterson Mill 13:12.65
1:26.344 (1:26.344) 3:03.101 (1:36.758) 4:44.337 (1:41.236)
6:28.351 (1:44.014) 8:12.810 (1:44.460) 9:56.590 (1:43.780)
11:40.497 (1:43.908) 13:12.650 (1:32.153)
11 Yulady Sanchez 11 Ihs Langley Park 13:33.39
1:29.377 (1:29.377) 3:05.276 (1:35.899) 4:44.821 (1:39.546)
6:27.534 (1:42.713) 8:12.666 (1:45.133) 10:01.256 (1:48.590)
11:50.079 (1:48.824) 13:33.383 (1:43.305)
12 Rowan Buzo 9 McDonough 13:57.72
1:29.768 (1:29.768) 3:09.607 (1:39.840) 4:56.371 (1:46.764)
6:42.361 (1:45.990) 8:33.236 (1:50.876) 10:24.931 (1:51.695)
12:15.116 (1:50.185) 13:57.719 (1:42.604)
13 Kavina McDonald 9 McDonough 14:03.87
1:29.727 (1:29.727) 3:09.571 (1:39.845) 4:56.364 (1:46.793)
6:42.311 (1:45.947) 8:35.717 (1:53.407) 10:30.911 (1:55.195)
12:24.385 (1:53.474) 14:03.866 (1:39.481)
14 Mariana Day 10 Washington 14:10.71
1:24.973 (1:24.973) 3:02.685 (1:37.712) 4:44.256 (1:41.572)
6:30.046 (1:45.790) 8:24.122 (1:54.077) 10:21.457 (1:57.335)
12:20.605 (1:59.148) 14:10.702 (1:50.098)
15 Carrie Price 11 Cambridge-SD 14:15.65
1:27.371 (1:27.371) 3:05.894 (1:38.523) 4:52.080 (1:46.186)
6:42.167 (1:50.088) 8:38.892 (1:56.725) 10:33.894 (1:55.002)
12:26.578 (1:52.685) 14:15.644 (1:49.066)
-- Macy Gerbes 9 Sparrows Point DQ 4.6.5h
1:18.462 (1:18.462) 2:43.001 (1:24.540) 4:10.039 (1:27.038)
5:40.166 (1:30.128) 7:12.556 (1:32.390) 8:50.277 (1:37.721)
10:40.304 (1:50.027) 13:32.526 (2:52.223)
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
State Meet: R 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
1A: ! 14.74 2008 Olivia Durr, Poolesville
1A (wind): ! 14.64 2013 Hailey Cianarini, North Carroll (wind)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mya King 11 Sparrows Point 15.23Q -0.4 1 15.225
2 Taylor Williams 11 Lackey 15.23Q 0.6 3 15.229
3 Alyssa Mullery 11 Fort Hill 15.69Q -2.2 2
4 Sheliece Watkins 11 Douglass-PG 15.30q -0.4 1
5 Cameron Davis 12 Friendly 15.72q 0.6 3
6 Alliayah Ottley 11 McDonough 15.80q -2.2 2
7 Lola Salami 12 Randallstown 16.43q -2.2 2
8 Annabelle Mann 12 Carver A&T 16.48q -2.2 2
9 Maddie Stewart 11 Fort Hill 16.51 -0.4 1
10 Cayla Crosser 9 Fort Hill 16.62 0.6 3
11 Kailee Mccutchen 11 Perryville 17.03 -0.4 1
12 Destiny Thompson 12 Lackey 17.06 -2.2 2
13 Jenna Green 10 Mountain Ridge 17.18 0.6 3
14 Jinha Kim 11 Patterson Mill 17.43 -0.4 1
15 Destiny Frantum 11 Cambridge-SD 17.86 -0.4 1
16 Shanya Booker 11 Western Tech 18.01 -0.4 1
17 Destiny Jones 11 Crisfield 18.16 -0.4 1
18 Abbey Wilson 12 Mountain Ridge 18.28 -2.2 2
19 Brooke Eauclaire 9 Mountain Ridge 18.38 -2.2 2
20 Emma Horne 11 Boonsboro 18.50 0.6 3
21 Sarah Peerson 9 Boonsboro 29.47 0.6 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
1A: ! 14.74 2008 Olivia Durr, Poolesville
1A (wind): ! 14.64 2013 Hailey Cianarini, North Carroll (wind)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor Williams 11 Lackey 14.90 +0.0 10
2 Alyssa Mullery 11 Fort Hill 15.10 +0.0 8
3 Sheliece Watkins 11 Douglass-PG 15.25 +0.0 6
4 Cameron Davis 12 Friendly 15.77 +0.0 5
5 Alliayah Ottley 11 McDonough 16.13 +0.0 4
6 Lola Salami 12 Randallstown 16.37 +0.0 3
7 Annabelle Mann 12 Carver A&T 16.50 +0.0 2
8 Mya King 11 Sparrows Point 20.06 +0.0 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 41.31 2012 Alexis Franklin, Old Mill
1A: ! 44.07 2005 Sarah Hensley, Boonsboro
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Antoinette Bradley 12 Friendly 44.43 3 10
2 Sheliece Watkins 11 Douglass-PG 45.73 3 8
3 Destiny Thompson 12 Lackey 46.04 3 6
4 Taylor Williams 11 Lackey 47.37 3 5
5 Lola Salami 12 Randallstown 48.12 2 4
6 Arielle Garrison 10 Lackey 48.12 2 3
7 Alysha Robinson 10 Largo 48.79 3 2
8 Maddie Stewart 11 Fort Hill 49.40 3 1
9 Shanya Booker 11 Western Tech 49.42 1
10 Alliayah Ottley 11 McDonough 50.01 2
11 Jenna Green 10 Mountain Ridge 50.02 2
12 Emily Kimball 12 Boonsboro 50.41 2
13 Alyssa Mullery 11 Fort Hill 50.98 2
14 Kailee Mccutchen 11 Perryville 51.68 1
15 Saniya Holmes 10 Randallstown 53.71 2
16 Niveyshka Torres 10 Cambridge-SD 54.05 2
17 Sarah Condon 10 Cambridge-SD 55.05 1
-- Mya King 11 Sparrows Point DNF 3
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 46.83 2002 Largo
N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom
1A: ! 48.46 2008 Western Stes
L Campbell, J Dix, K Yarn, J Gethers
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Frederick Douglass-PG 49.27 2 10
1) Autumn Winston 10 2) Malia Watkins 11
3) Victoya Smith 9 4) Sheliece Watkins 11
2 McDonough 50.51 2 8
1) Alliayah Ottley 11 2) Tamia Webb 11
3) Cheyenne Johnson 11 4) Breanna Perry 12
3 Surrattsville 51.18 2 6
1) Kaeyana Myers-Sheelor 9 2) Nya Jones 11
3) Mia Offutt 10 4) Elyse Mcshepard 11
4 Randallstown 51.19 2 5
1) Ella Godswill 10 2) Jadia Roney 10
3) Jayda Jones 10 4) Lucy Ekeh 11
5 Brunswick 51.80 2 4
1) Audrey Lee 12 2) Caitlyn Lee 9
3) Gretchen Young 10 4) Isabelle Stepler 11
6 Henry E. Lackey 51.83 1 3
1) Aliyah Proctor 11 2) Erin Pearson 11
3) Mashiya Jennings 10 4) Arielle Garrison 10
7 Loch Raven 52.27 1 2
1) Jalyn McCoy 9 2) Destiny Ejoh 9
3) Morgan Barnes 10 4) Sy'Naya Brown 10
8 Perryville 52.42 2 1
1) Kacey Marcinkevich 11 2) Ellie Kuhn 11
3) Neyshka Salcedo-Rosas 10 4) Jasmyn Strong 12
9 Boonsboro 52.44 2
1) Nia Brown 9 2) Adrian Gaskins 9
3) Addison Yaukey 9 4) Kylie Talbert 10
10 Snow Hill 52.62 1
1) Leslie Dixon 12 2) Ayonna Brunson 12
3) T'Nae Fitch 10 4) Kyra Rivera 12
11 Carver A&T 52.82 1
1) Jada Swann 10 2) Chioma Mbah 10
3) Kamari Montgomery 11 4) Annabelle Mann 12
12 Fort Hill 52.93 1
1) Amber Armbruster 10 2) Taylor Alexander 9
3) Maddie Stewart 11 4) Mikayla Hoover 10
13 Mountain Ridge 53.00 1
1) Jenna Green 10 2) Sarah Rafferty 11
3) Trinity Washington 11 4) Sami Jo Kight 12
14 Pikesville 53.78 1
1) Courtney Bell 10 2) Charia Roberts 10
3) Estephanie Encarnacion Riopedre 4) Kayla Rhines 12
15 Colonel Richardson 54.29 1
1) Markayla Wilson 9 2) Raven Hammond 11
3) Alanna Morris 9 4) Neveah Gibbs 10
16 Cambridge-South Dorchester 56.50 2
1) Oyeronke Oyerinde 10 2) Kenya Jones 9
3) Destiny Frantum 11 4) Janee Quailes 12
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 1:37.41 2006 Eleanor Roosevelt
D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson
State Meet: R 1:37.41 2009 Eleanor Roosevelt
D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson
1A: ! 1:42.20 2011 Harford Technical
C Corbin, K Watson, M Corbin, P Chapman
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Henry E. Lackey 1:43.42 3 10
1) Dominique Jeffery 12 2) Erin Pearson 11
3) Taylor Williams 11 4) Daynah Desir 10
2 Friendly 1:44.09 3 8
1) Cameron Davis 12 2) Brianna Ross 12
3) Antoinette Bradley 12 4) Victoria Costen 12
3 Western Tech 1:44.21 3 6
1) Ceanna Brown 9 2) Tobiloba Owojuyigbe 12
3) Angel Young 11 4) Crystal Johnson 12
4 Cambridge-South Dorchester 1:45.61 2 5
1) Oyeronke Oyerinde 10 2) Kenya Jones 9
3) Brianna Wongus 10 4) Janee Quailes 12
5 McDonough 1:46.20 3 4
1) Alliayah Ottley 11 2) Cheyenne Johnson 11
3) Breanna Perry 12 4) Tamia Webb 11
6 Carver A&T 1:46.47 3 3
1) Khaide'a Brown 10 2) Chioma Mbah 10
3) Kamari Montgomery 11 4) Karah Moore 10
7 Surrattsville 1:47.40 2 2
1) Kaeyana Myers-Sheelor 9 2) Nya Jones 11
3) Mia Offutt 10 4) Elyse Mcshepard 11
8 Largo 1:48.27 3 1
1) Orlandra Chambers 11 2) Alysha Robinson 10
3) Kendra Chambers 11 4) Kareen Bolden 11
9 Brunswick 1:49.68 2
1) Caitlyn Lee 9 2) Elizabeth Willman 9
3) Isabelle Stepler 11 4) Gretchen Young 10
10 Boonsboro 1:50.21 2
1) Alli Leone 10 2) Kylie Talbert 10
3) Addison Yaukey 9 4) Mairin Buckley 9
11 Mountain Ridge 1:50.57 3
1) Ella Hoffman 9 2) Sarah Rafferty 11
3) Trinity Washington 11 4) Sami Jo Kight 12
12 Fort Hill 1:50.96 2
1) Amber Armbruster 10 2) Maddie Stewart 11
3) Cayla Crosser 9 4) Mikayla Hoover 10
13 Perryville 1:51.93 1
1) Kacey Marcinkevich 11 2) Ellie Kuhn 11
3) Neyshka Salcedo-Rosas 10 4) Jasmyn Strong 12
14 Chesapeake-BC 1:52.29 2
1) Atinuke Fakunle 10 2) Tykera Burroughs 10
3) Tamara Stanford 9 4) Deshawna Edwards 11
-- Loch Raven DQ 1 5.10.7
1) Ny'asia Burley 11 2) Sy'Naya Brown 10
3) Jalyn McCoy 9 4) Sheyanne Eldridge 10
-- Patterson Mill DQ 1 5.12.1d
1) Erin Lovelace 10 2) Briauna Shriner 11
3) Niani Mcdonald 12 4) Karli Brent 9
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 3:46.22 2011 Northwest
T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone
1A: ! 3:56.15 2012 Western Stes
T Folk, A Linton, T Taylor, R Holt
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Frederick Douglass-PG 4:06.20 1 10
1) Autumn Winston 10 2) Malia Watkins 11
3) Victoya Smith 9 4) Sheliece Watkins 11
2 Joppatowne 4:11.13 2 8
1) Evelyn Smith 9 2) Haley Taylor 12
3) Talyah Richardson 12 4) NaTori Blackman 12
3 Henry E. Lackey 4:14.07 2 6
1) Erin Pearson 11 2) Taylor Williams 11
3) Aliyah Proctor 11 4) Arielle Garrison 10
4 Boonsboro 4:15.66 2 5
1) Alli Leone 10 2) Ellie Bare 11
3) Camryn Harper 12 4) Ainsley Plumadore 11
5 Patterson Mill 4:15.97 2 4
1) Marissa Lapinsky 12 2) Karli Brent 9
3) Jessica Bujak 11 4) Ashley Betz 11
6 Friendly 4:16.68 2 3
1) Brianna Ross 12 2) Anisa Watson 12
3) Victoria Costen 12 4) Aliyaha Amos 10
7 Randallstown 4:17.01 2 2
1) Jadia Roney 10 2) Bianca Coates 12
3) Lola Salami 12 4) Comfort Ziah 10
8 Brunswick 4:20.00 1 1
1) Amy Tarcza 9 2) Elizabeth Willman 9
3) Rebekah Shullenbarger 9 4) Alayna Grossnickle 12
9 Mountain Ridge 4:21.97 1
1) Sarah Rafferty 11 2) Miah Mckenzie 9
3) Ella Hoffman 9 4) Trinity Washington 11
10 Cambridge-South Dorchester 4:23.61 2
1) Tatyana Duggars 9 2) Niveyshka Torres 10
3) Alexus Spriggs 9 4) Janee Quailes 12
11 Overlea 4:25.10 1
1) Briana Pratt 11 2) Taliah Armstrong 9
3) Carmen Gray 11 4) Alexis Scott 12
12 Northern Garrett 4:25.34 1
1) Faith Parandhamaia 12 2) Sophie Lewis 9
3) Ella Ashby 9 4) Sadie Powell 11
13 Pikesville 4:28.14 1
1) Frances Glover-Bey 10 2) Logan Bierer 10
3) Estephanie Encarnacion Riopedre 4) Kayla Rhines 12
14 Bohemia Manor 4:29.86 1
1) Brooke Walz 10 2) Kirstin Walz 12
3) Hanna Clarke 11 4) Elle Meyer 12
15 Loch Raven 4:49.17 1
1) Alisia Simmons 11 2) Savannah Scott 11
3) Maryfe Meza 11 4) Destiny Ejoh 9
-- Largo DQ 2 5.10.7
1) Orlandra Chambers 11 2) Alysha Robinson 10
3) Kendra Chambers 11 4) Alexia Hackett 9
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 9:04.39 2010 Thomas W. Wootton
C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett
1A: ! 9:25.82 2013 Mountain Ridge, Mountain Ridge
M Offstein, C Felker, A Knepper, E Wilson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Boonsboro 9:45.77 10
1) Ellie Bare 11 2) Ainsley Plumadore 11
3) Samantha Agostini 9 4) Camryn Harper 12
2 Bohemia Manor 9:45.78 8
1) Brooke Walz 10 2) Aubrey Preske 10
3) Kirstin Walz 12 4) Elle Meyer 12
3 Patterson Mill 9:49.30 6
1) Marissa Lapinsky 12 2) Grace Wisniewski 12
3) Jessica Bujak 11 4) Ashley Betz 11
4 Largo 10:12.91 5
1) Orlandra Chambers 11 2) Alysha Robinson 10
3) Jade Barnes 9 4) Alexia Hackett 9
5 Brunswick 10:13.00 4
1) Sveta Jeffers 12 2) Amy Tarcza 9
3) Alayna Grossnickle 12 4) Rebekah Shullenbarger 9
6 Northern Garrett 10:31.21 3
1) Faith Parandhamaia 12 2) Ella Warnick 10
3) Ana Rhoten 11 4) Bailee Upole 11
7 Smithsburg 10:33.51 2
1) Lenna Cross 10 2) Emily Keely 12
3) Jillian Jerwick 10 4) Mikaela Jerwick 12
8 Henry E. Lackey 10:56.48 1
1) Annie Landgraf 10 2) Aliyah Proctor 11
3) Mashiya Jennings 10 4) Adrianna Ward 12
9 Cambridge-South Dorchester 11:08.11
1) Alexus Spriggs 9 2) Brianna Wongus 10
3) Sarah Condon 10 4) Alison Ridgely 10
10 Randallstown 11:11.93
1) Jadia Roney 10 2) Comfort Ziah 10
3) Saniya Holmes 10 4) Chrishauna Jones 10
11 Pikesville 11:30.53
1) Frances Glover-Bey 10 2) Jessica Shelton 11
3) Abigail Drager-Davidoff 12 4) Jessica Fon-Kats 9
12 Loch Raven 11:35.41
1) Rebecca Lane 11 2) Jeanine Morris 12
3) Ava Bloom 9 4) Savannah Scott 11
-- Joppatowne DQ Incorrect Relay Card
1) Haley Taylor 12 2) Talyah Richardson 12
3) Evelyn Smith 9 4) Doreena Hairston 11
Girls High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 6-00 1989 Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
1A: ! 5-09 1997 Kathy Messner, Catoctin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rosie Cicmanec 12 Brunswick 5-06.00 10 won jump off
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
P P P O O O XXO
2 Cameron Davis 12 Friendly 5-04.00 8
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
P O O O O O XXX
3 Kylee Peck 12 Northern Garrett 5-02.00 6
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P O O XO XO XXX
4 Emma Taggart 11 F.S. Key 5-00.00 5
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
P O XXO O XXX
5 Autumn Winston 10 Douglass-PG 5-00.00 4
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
P XO O XO XXX
6 Sanaya Ross 10 Largo 5-00.00 3
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XO XO XO XO XXX
7 Kayla Sumpter 11 Havre De Grace 4-10.00 2
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O XXX
8 Andreya Ennis 11 Douglass-PG 4-10.00 1
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P XXO O XXX
9 Samantha Wehmer 11 Patterson Mill 4-10.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XO XO XXX
10 Imani Rudolph 9 Douglass-PG 4-10.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
XO O XXO XXX
11 Emily Lease 9 Mountain Ridge 4-08.00
4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XXX
12 Nia Brown 9 Boonsboro 4-06.00
4-06 4-08
O XXX
12 Kristen Kope 12 Southern Garrett 4-06.00
4-06 4-08
O XXX
14 Hannah Powell 11 Northern Garrett 4-06.00
4-06 4-08
XO XXX
14 Hannah Hershberger 11 Clear Spring 4-06.00
4-06 4-08
XO XXX
16 Asia Anthony 12 Smithsburg 4-06.00
4-06 4-08
XXO XXX
16 Kaia Barr 11 Patterson Mill 4-06.00
4-06 4-08
XXO XXX
16 Akcire Alston-Buck 9 Havre De Grace 4-06.00
4-06 4-08
XXO XXX
16 Kaydee Lesher 12 Clear Spring 4-06.00
4-06 4-08
XXO XXX
-- Amy Tarcza 9 Brunswick NH
4-06
XXX
-- Tyrica Burroughs 10 Chesapeake-BC NH
4-06
XXX
-- Yasmin Page 10 Dunbar NH
4-06
XXX
Girls Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 12-04 2015 Jackie McNulty, Oakdale
1A: ! 11-07 2014 Emma Gerhold, Smithsburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ellie Kuhn 11 Perryville 9-06.00 10
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 9-09
P P O O O O O XXX
2 Megan Koziarski 12 Southern Garrett 9-00.00 8
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P O O O O O XXX
3 Emily Keely 12 Smithsburg 8-06.00 6
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
P O O O XXO XXX
4 Maggie Alvarez 12 Smithsburg 8-00.00 5
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
P O O O XXX
5 Bailey Stitely 12 Boonsboro 8-00.00 4
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
P XO O O XXX
6 Leah Clark 9 Perryville 8-00.00 3
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
XO O XO O XXX
7 Haley Sawyers 11 F.S. Key 7-06.00 1
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O O O XXX
7 Niveyshka Torres 10 Cambridge-SD 7-06.00 1
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O O O XXX
7 Jadynn Rondone 10 Perryville 7-06.00 1
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O O O XXX
10 Samantha Evans 11 Boonsboro 7-00.00
6-06 7-00 7-06
O XXO XXX
11 Faith Karumba 10 Loch Raven 6-06.00
6-06 7-00
XO XXX
Girls Long Jump 1A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 20-01.50 1999 Pun Chittchang, South Carroll
1A: ! 19-06 1978 Kim Brooks, Col. Richardson
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Daynah Desir 10 Lackey 17-05.50 1.3 10
FOUL(+0.0) 17-02(1.7) 17-04(1.1) 16-06(0.1) 17-05.50(1.3) 16-11.50(+0.0)
2 Cameron Davis 12 Friendly 17-04.25 2.2 8
17-04.25(2.2) 17-00.50(1.4) 16-03.50(1.8) 13-02.50(0.2) 15-08.25(0.9) 16-09.25(+0.0)
3 Jasmine Lofland 11 North Dorchester 17-02.00 1.1 6
16-03(1.5) 17-00(1.8) 16-10(0.7) 16-05.50(+0.0) 17-02(1.1) 16-11(1.6)
4 Mya King 11 Sparrows Point 16-10.00 +0.0 5
16-05.50(1.9) FOUL(1.7) 16-10(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.4) PASS
5 Jazmine Diggs 12 Ches. Science Pt 16-07.25 +0.0 4
15-01(0.8) 16-00.50(1.6) 16-03(0.1) FOUL(1.0) 16-07.25(+0.0) 14-08.50(1.7)
6 Kristen Kope 12 Southern Garrett 16-04.50 1.1 3
16-04.50(1.1) 15-03(0.9) 16-02.50(2.6) 15-06(1.5) FOUL(1.1) 15-07(0.4)
7 Breisha Cephas 9 North Dorchester 16-04.00 1.7 2
16-04(1.7) 16-00(1.9) 16-01.25(0.1) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.2) 13-09.75(1.4)
8 Tia Degiovann 10 Southern Garrett 16-02.50 -0.1 1
16-02(0.8) FOUL(1.7) 15-04.50(0.7) 15-02.25(1.0) 16-02.50(-0.1) 15-02(1.7)
9 Alyssa Mullery 11 Fort Hill 16-00.00 1.8
FOUL(2.1) 15-02.50(-0.0) 16-00(1.8) 14-11(1.9) 16-00(1.1) 15-07.25(0.9)
10 Hafsah Ebrahim 11 Western Tech 15-05.00 0.4
FOUL(0.8) 15-05(0.4) 14-09.50(+0.0)
11 Sy'Naya Brown 10 Loch Raven 15-04.50 2.8
13-05.25(+0.0) 15-00.50(1.9) 15-04.50(2.8)
12 Molly Lloyd 12 Perryville 15-02.50 0.8
14-04.50(3.0) 15-00(+0.0) 15-02.50(0.8)
13 Sanaya Ross 10 Largo 15-02.25 +0.0
FOUL(2.1) 15-02.25(+0.0) FOUL(2.9)
14 Imari Cooper 12 Western Tech 15-01.50 0.8
15-01.50(0.8) 14-07(0.8) 13-06(-0.2)
15 Sarah Pernell 12 F.S. Key 14-11.50 1.4
FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.7) 14-11.50(1.4)
Girls Triple Jump 1A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 42-05.75 1996 Valerie Williams, Frederick
1A: ! 38-02.50 1996 Kathy Messner, Catoctin
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Lola Salami 12 Randallstown 38-02.00 -0.9 10
38-02(-0.9) 37-10.50(-0.3) 37-00.50(1.4) 37-05(1.2) FOUL(2.1) 35-09(1.4)
2 Janee Quailes 12 Cambridge-SD 35-05.00 1.1 8
FOUL(0.5) 31-09(0.9) 34-06.25(-0.6) 34-08.50(+0.0) 35-05(1.1) 34-06.50(-0.6)
3 Imari Cooper 12 Western Tech 35-04.00 -0.2 6
34-11.25(-0.4) 35-04(-0.2) 35-01.75(1.1) FOUL FOUL 35-02.50(NWI)
4 Mya King 11 Sparrows Point 35-03.50 0.7 5
34-06.25(1.0) 33-06.75(1.3) 34-08.25(0.1) 35-03.50(0.7) PASS 35-03.25(0.2)
5 Alyssa Mullery 11 Fort Hill 35-03.00 0.7 4
34-10.75(1.0) FOUL(1.1) 34-10.75(0.9) 34-10.50(1.7) 35-00.75(0.8) 35-03(0.7)
6 Sarah Pernell 12 F.S. Key 35-01.00 1.4 3
34-05.50(1.5) 34-00(0.6) FOUL(1.7) 35-01(1.4) 28-11.75(1.6) 34-06.75(1.6)
7 Hafsah Ebrahim 11 Western Tech 35-00.00 1.4 2
33-09.25(1.8) 34-06.25(1.6) 35-00(1.4) 32-04(1.0) 33-10(0.9) 32-09.25(0.6)
8 Sanaya Ross 10 Largo 34-11.50 1.6 1
FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.9) 34-02.75(1.1) FOUL(0.6) 33-11(1.1) 34-11.50(1.6)
9 Erin Pearson 11 Lackey 34-07.00 1.8
34-07(1.8) 33-04.50(1.1) 33-04(1.1) 33-07(1.6) 33-06.50(1.4) 34-06(-0.3)
10 Hannah Powell 11 Northern Garrett 33-10.50 2.3
30-09.25(-1.0) 31-09.75(+0.0) 33-10.50(2.3)
11 Jasmine Shanks 10 Largo 33-03.75 2.3
FOUL(0.9) 33-03.75(2.3) 32-05.25(1.7)
12 Imani Rudolph 9 Douglass-PG 33-02.00 +0.0
33-02(+0.0) 32-00.75(0.5) 33-00.75(1.0)
13 Samantha Wehmer 11 Patterson Mill 32-09.00 0.1
32-04.25(-1.1) 31-08.50(1.0) 32-09(0.1)
14 Kristen Kope 12 Southern Garrett 32-06.50 1.9
31-06.50(-0.7) 4.50(0.8) 32-06.50(1.9)
15 Kylee Peck 12 Northern Garrett 32-00.50 +0.0
FOUL(-1.1) 32-00.50(+0.0) 31-07.25(0.8)
16 Zayne Brakeall 12 Allegany 31-06.00 -1.1
30-11.75(-1.9) 31-01.75(1.1) 31-06(-1.1)
17 QuaNiah Quinones 11 Cambridge-SD 31-05.00 0.2
30-02(-0.1) 30-05.25(+0.0) 31-05(0.2)
18 Kailee Mccutchen 11 Perryville 30-11.25 2.2
30-00.50(-1.2) 30-11.25(2.2) 30-04.25(0.6)
19 Alexis Kidwell 9 Clear Spring 29-05.25 0.8
27-08.25(-0.5) 28-10(0.5) 29-05.25(0.8)
20 Gabby White 11 Mountain Ridge 29-00.75 -1.5
29-00.75(-1.5) 28-05(0.9) 28-06.25(-0.6)
Girls Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 48-07.75 2008 Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson
1A: ! 41-01.75 2010 Paige Shirk, Clear Spring
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Courtney Hawkins 12 Lackey 41-03.00! 10
40-10.50 40-10.50 FOUL 39-06 38-11 41-03
2 Alexie Arnold 12 Mountain Ridge 40-07.00 8
37-03 39-06 40-07 FOUL 39-09 FOUL
3 Emani Bell 11 Perryville 37-08.00 6
36-00 35-00 35-03.50 35-00.50 35-08 37-08
4 Shardae Williams 11 Largo 35-00.50 5
34-08 35-00.50 33-03 33-06 34-01 FOUL
5 Rea Gray 10 Largo 34-06.00 4
31-10 34-01 31-07 32-05.50 31-05 34-06
6 Summer Burton 12 F.S. Key 34-04.00 3
33-08 34-04 33-08 34-02 33-07 34-00
7 Aliyaha Amos 10 Friendly 33-11.50 2
32-06 33-00.50 31-03 32-06.50 32-03.50 33-11.50
8 Ryann Bennett 9 Fort Hill 33-10.00 1
31-10.50 33-10 31-05.50 32-09 33-03 32-05
9 Makayla Davis 11 Chesapeake-BC 33-00.00
33-00 31-09 FOUL FOUL 32-10 30-07
10 Elizabeth Mahoney 9 F.S. Key 32-07.50
32-06 32-02 32-07.50
11 Jarah Cevis 12 Perryville 32-05.50
31-01 32-05.50 32-05
12 Sierra James 10 Largo 32-00.00
31-03.50 30-09.50 32-00
13 Skylar Selby 12 Boonsboro 30-09.50
30-09.50 29-08.50 29-09.50
14 Da'Nasia Roberts 11 Washington 30-03.50
27-11 30-03.50 28-07.25
15 Mya Johnson 10 Lackey 30-01.00
30-01 28-03 28-00.50
16 Kersene Austinville 9 Col. Richardson 29-10.00
28-04 28-10 29-10
17 Alyssa Queen 11 Boonsboro 29-00.00
28-10 29-00 27-09.50
18 Tamara Stanford 9 Chesapeake-BC 28-08.00
27-04.50 28-08 27-06
19 Frances Glover-Bey 10 Pikesville 27-03.00
22-09.50 26-04 27-03
Girls Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 155-10 2003 Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
1A: ! 138-01 1983 Byrna Jones, Wilde Lake
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alexie Arnold 12 Mountain Ridge 137-08 10
FOUL 137-08 FOUL 126-06 131-08 132-05
2 Courtney Hawkins 12 Lackey 119-11 8
116-09 109-02 FOUL 116-04 FOUL 119-11
3 Shardae Williams 11 Largo 119-08 6
111-10 119-06 104-07 114-05 119-08 116-03
4 Ryann Bennett 9 Fort Hill 119-01 5
105-05 114-02 119-01 98-04 106-01 106-02
5 Taylor Wertz 12 Northern Garrett 103-02 4
87-06 92-00 94-08 86-02 96-02 103-02
6 Makayla Davis 11 Chesapeake-BC 100-11 3
86-11 90-08 100-11 FOUL 85-08 FOUL
7 Elizabeth Mahoney 9 F.S. Key 95-07 2
FOUL 83-06 95-04 94-00 FOUL 95-07
8 Rea Gray 10 Largo 95-04 1
81-00 95-04 FOUL 95-01 FOUL 89-08
9 Emani Bell 11 Perryville 92-06
91-01 92-00 82-03 92-06 FOUL 85-01
10 Emma Taggart 11 F.S. Key 90-03
90-03 64-01 85-10
11 Alexa Bradburn 11 Allegany 89-04
78-03 89-04 85-04
12 Jarah Cevis 12 Perryville 88-00
88-00 FOUL FOUL
13 Harper Appel 12 Fort Hill 87-05
87-02 87-05 76-11
14 Charia Roberts 10 Pikesville 87-00
84-03 87-00 78-08
15 Kadeejah Santiago 12 Randallstown 86-03
84-01 86-03 FOUL
16 Alyssa Queen 11 Boonsboro 85-11
85-11 85-02 FOUL
17 Mya Johnson 10 Lackey 84-01
FOUL 70-04 84-01
18 Kalifa Warren 12 North Dorchester 76-08
FOUL FOUL 76-08
19 Sarah Moscoso 10 Carver A&T 70-04
60-09 FOUL 70-04
20 Kersene Austinville 9 Col. Richardson 61-10
FOUL 61-10 58-00
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
State Meet: R 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
1A: ! 10.74 1994 Desean Moore, Forestville
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aaron Hackett 12 Largo 11.07Q -2.0 2
2 Alphonso Graham 12 Dunbar 11.10Q -1.8 1 11.092
3 Michael Jones, Jr 11 Surrattsville 11.25Q -2.4 3
4 Donje Lewis 12 Chesapeake-BC 11.10q -2.0 2 11.092
5 Jackson Jones 10 Douglass-PG 11.27q -1.8 1
6 Nicholas Richardson 11 Western Tech 11.36q -1.8 1
7 Mark Mason 11 Douglass-PG 11.39q -2.0 2
8 Devin Taylor 12 Douglass-PG 11.43q -2.4 3
9 Travis Jones 12 Pocomoke 11.45 -2.0 2
10 Julian Meza-Shockley 10 Snow Hill 11.46 -2.4 3
11 Justin Delgado 12 Randallstown 11.50 -1.8 1
12 Dante Meekins 12 Cambridge-SD 11.56 -2.4 3
13 Linn Jordan 11 Lackey 11.58 -1.8 1
14 Robert Thompson 12 Col. Richardson 11.77 -2.0 2
15 Steve Washington 12 Allegany 11.89 -1.8 1
16 Ahmir Pierce 12 Pocomoke 11.96 -2.4 3
17 Keenan Atkinson 10 Smithsburg 12.12 -2.0 2
18 Malakia Webb 9 Fort Hill 12.47 -2.4 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
1A: ! 10.74 1994 Desean Moore, Forestville
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Aaron Hackett 12 Largo 10.72! 0.9 10
2 Alphonso Graham 12 Dunbar 10.91 0.9 8
3 Donje Lewis 12 Chesapeake-BC 10.97 0.9 6
4 Nicholas Richardson 11 Western Tech 11.05 0.9 5
5 Michael Jones, Jr 11 Surrattsville 11.06 0.9 4
6 Jackson Jones 10 Douglass-PG 11.12 0.9 3
7 Mark Mason 11 Douglass-PG 11.15 0.9 2
8 Devin Taylor 12 Douglass-PG 11.47 0.9 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
State Meet: R 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
1A: ! 21.51 1999 Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aaron Hackett 12 Largo 22.31Q -2.7 3
2 Nicholas Richardson 11 Western Tech 22.78Q -0.3 2
3 Alphonso Graham 12 Dunbar 22.88Q -0.9 1
4 Devin Taylor 12 Douglass-PG 22.80q -0.3 2
5 Michael Jones, Jr 11 Surrattsville 22.85q -0.3 2
6 Dominic Scruggs 11 Douglass-B 22.90q -2.7 3
7 Travis Jones 12 Pocomoke 22.99q -2.7 3
8 Jaylen Grigsby 11 Pikesville 23.06q -0.3 2 23.057
9 Linn Jordan 11 Lackey 23.06 -2.7 3 23.058
10 Julian Meza-Shockley 10 Snow Hill 23.10 -0.3 2
11 Dante Meekins 12 Cambridge-SD 23.26 -0.3 2
12 Robert Thompson 12 Col. Richardson 23.27 -0.9 1
13 Davion Dockins 12 North Dorchester 23.51 -0.9 1
14 Nate Imes 12 F.S. Key 23.96 -0.9 1
15 Nick Stumbaugh 12 Fort Hill 24.01 -0.9 1
16 Isaiah Plummer 11 Fort Hill 24.31 -2.7 3
17 Steve Washington 12 Allegany 24.49 -0.9 1
18 Seth Forney 12 F.S. Key 24.55 -2.7 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
1A: ! 21.51 1999 Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Aaron Hackett 12 Largo 21.61 0.6 10
2 Devin Taylor 12 Douglass-PG 22.39 0.6 8
3 Alphonso Graham 12 Dunbar 22.60 0.6 6
4 Nicholas Richardson 11 Western Tech 22.75 0.6 5
5 Dominic Scruggs 11 Douglass-B 22.76 0.6 4
6 Michael Jones, Jr 11 Surrattsville 22.79 0.6 3
7 Travis Jones 12 Pocomoke 22.91 0.6 2
8 Jaylen Grigsby 11 Pikesville 23.10 0.6 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 46.24 1997 Ato Modibo, High Point
1A: ! 47.81 2000 Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Aharon Luster 10 Largo 50.40 3 10
2 Nicholas Richardson 11 Western Tech 50.51 2 8
3 Justin McIntyre 11 Lackey 51.01 3 6
4 Marcus Johnson 12 Col. Richardson 51.11 3 5
5 Dominic Scruggs 11 Douglass-B 51.16 3 4
6 Alijah Johnson 12 Douglass-PG 51.43 2 3
7 Ryan Chinn 11 Smithsburg 51.51 3 2
8 Jaylen Grigsby 11 Pikesville 51.58 3 1
9 Fru Bayelle 12 F.S. Key 51.63 3
10 Miles Gray 10 Douglass-PG 51.71 3
11 Jp Magambo 11 Loch Raven 52.39 2
12 Reed Stolzenfels 12 Northern Garrett 52.83 2
13 Garrett Harris 12 Loch Raven 52.90 2
14 Jaiden Downing 10 Col. Richardson 53.21 1
15 Billy Anderson 10 Boonsboro 54.37 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 1:51.00 1983 Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal
1A: ! 1:56.33 2006 Josh Keyfauver, Clear Spring
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Donovan McClellan 11 Boonsboro 1:57.02 2 10
1:00.329 (1:00.329) 1:57.016 (56.688)
2 Garrett Harris 12 Loch Raven 1:57.42 2 8
58.570 (58.570) 1:57.419 (58.850)
3 Ryan Casto 12 Snow Hill 2:00.42 1 6
58.851 (58.851) 2:00.418 (1:01.568)
4 Joshua Burke 12 Douglass-PG 2:00.69 2 5
59.923 (59.923) 2:00.690 (1:00.767)
5 Ben Hartings 12 Boonsboro 2:01.81 2 4
1:00.750 (1:00.750) 2:01.807 (1:01.058)
6 Levi Mason 12 Boonsboro 2:03.58 2 3
1:01.939 (1:01.939) 2:03.579 (1:01.640)
7 Connor McCroy 11 Cambridge-SD 2:04.16 2 2
59.216 (59.216) 2:04.152 (1:04.936)
8 Montez Berry 11 Lackey 2:05.67 1 1
1:02.080 (1:02.080) 2:05.661 (1:03.581)
9 Reed Stolzenfels 12 Northern Garrett 2:06.12 2
1:00.081 (1:00.081) 2:06.118 (1:06.037)
10 Tyler Bowens 12 Largo 2:06.31 1
1:02.134 (1:02.134) 2:06.302 (1:04.168)
11 Olutayo Sonuga 9 Pikesville 2:06.56 1
1:02.268 (1:02.268) 2:06.551 (1:04.283)
12 Alex Longeway 11 Bohemia Manor 2:08.12 2
1:00.411 (1:00.411) 2:08.115 (1:07.705)
13 Vanison Showell 11 Western Tech 2:10.32 1
1:02.307 (1:02.307) 2:10.315 (1:08.009)
14 Zachary Laird 11 Bohemia Manor 2:11.09 1
1:03.398 (1:03.398) 2:11.086 (1:07.688)
15 Scott McMillon 11 Lackey 2:12.86 1
1:04.417 (1:04.417) 2:12.851 (1:08.435)
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 4:04.09 2007 Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck
1A: ! 4:18.87 2003 Jordan Davis, Allegany
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alex Longeway 11 Bohemia Manor 4:29.53 10
1:07.927 (1:07.927) 2:14.725 (1:06.798) 3:22.405 (1:07.680)
4:29.522 (1:07.117)
2 Ryan Hebb 12 Southern Garrett 4:30.05 8
1:07.159 (1:07.159) 2:16.151 (1:08.992) 3:24.115 (1:07.965)
4:30.050 (1:05.935)
3 Samuel Brosh 12 Patterson Mill 4:30.18 6
1:08.214 (1:08.214) 2:15.791 (1:07.577) 3:23.910 (1:08.120)
4:30.171 (1:06.261)
4 Donovan McClellan 11 Boonsboro 4:30.18 5
1:08.141 (1:08.141) 2:16.364 (1:08.224) 3:24.700 (1:08.336)
4:30.177 (1:05.477)
5 Ben Hartings 12 Boonsboro 4:30.73 4
1:08.505 (1:08.505) 2:16.932 (1:08.428) 3:25.457 (1:08.525)
4:30.721 (1:05.265)
6 Zachary Laird 11 Bohemia Manor 4:32.95 3
1:05.797 (1:05.797) 2:14.068 (1:08.272) 3:25.104 (1:11.036)
4:32.949 (1:07.845)
7 Henry Schmidt 11 Boonsboro 4:34.65 2
1:08.309 (1:08.309) 2:16.725 (1:08.416) 3:25.873 (1:09.149)
4:34.642 (1:08.770)
8 John Kalons 11 Smithsburg 4:35.77 1
1:09.581 (1:09.581) 2:19.374 (1:09.794) 3:30.211 (1:10.837)
4:35.763 (1:05.553)
9 Ben Buckless 12 Perryville 4:43.53
1:09.294 (1:09.294) 2:18.483 (1:09.190) 3:31.222 (1:12.739)
4:43.527 (1:12.306)
10 Vanison Showell 11 Western Tech 4:44.69
1:06.163 (1:06.163) 2:16.090 (1:09.927) 3:28.777 (1:12.688)
4:44.684 (1:15.907)
11 Olutayo Sonuga 9 Pikesville 4:52.28
1:11.442 (1:11.442) 2:26.395 (1:14.954) 3:43.723 (1:17.329)
4:52.272 (1:08.550)
12 Angel Ramirez 10 Friendly 4:59.43
1:05.057 (1:05.057) 2:18.394 (1:13.338) 3:38.887 (1:20.494)
4:59.428 (1:20.541)
13 Keshawn Green 12 Dunbar 5:03.72
1:09.782 (1:09.782) 2:23.424 (1:13.643) 3:42.302 (1:18.878)
5:03.712 (1:21.411)
14 Seth Gorton 11 Pikesville 5:05.62
1:12.250 (1:12.250) 2:30.618 (1:18.369) 3:50.712 (1:20.094)
5:05.614 (1:14.903)
15 Andrew Wright 12 Lackey 5:06.78
1:10.317 (1:10.317) 2:26.807 (1:16.490) 3:45.980 (1:19.174)
5:06.772 (1:20.792)
16 Raymond Bolton 11 Lackey 5:16.52
1:12.043 (1:12.043) 2:31.140 (1:19.097) 3:52.902 (1:21.763)
5:16.519 (1:23.617)
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 9:06.13 2008 Solomon Haile, Sherwood
1A: ! 9:25.14 2010 David Wilson, Smithsburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alex Longeway 11 Bohemia Manor 9:44.09 10
1:10.931 (1:10.931) 2:24.606 (1:13.675) 3:38.536 (1:13.931)
4:52.346 (1:13.810) 6:05.542 (1:13.197) 7:20.013 (1:14.471)
8:33.996 (1:13.983) 9:44.082 (1:10.087)
2 Samuel Brosh 12 Patterson Mill 9:50.24 8
1:11.008 (1:11.008) 2:25.486 (1:14.478) 3:39.354 (1:13.869)
4:52.916 (1:13.563) 6:05.921 (1:13.005) 7:20.473 (1:14.553)
8:34.698 (1:14.225) 9:50.234 (1:15.536)
3 Ryan Hebb 12 Southern Garrett 10:00.28 6
1:11.300 (1:11.300) 2:24.899 (1:13.600) 3:38.904 (1:14.005)
4:53.515 (1:14.611) 6:10.530 (1:17.015) 7:28.253 (1:17.724)
8:46.990 (1:18.737) 10:00.274 (1:13.285)
4 Ben Buckless 12 Perryville 10:06.60 5
1:11.463 (1:11.463) 2:25.755 (1:14.292) 3:39.795 (1:14.040)
4:56.179 (1:16.385) 6:13.850 (1:17.671) 7:30.396 (1:16.547)
8:50.476 (1:20.080) 10:06.598 (1:16.122)
5 Zachary Laird 11 Bohemia Manor 10:09.80 4
1:11.785 (1:11.785) 2:25.295 (1:13.510) 3:39.521 (1:14.227)
4:55.553 (1:16.032) 6:14.603 (1:19.050) 7:32.881 (1:18.279)
8:52.356 (1:19.475) 10:09.798 (1:17.443)
6 Dylan McCann 11 Northern Garrett 10:15.92 3
1:12.146 (1:12.146) 2:26.461 (1:14.315) 3:41.455 (1:14.994)
5:00.796 (1:19.342) 6:20.451 (1:19.655) 7:43.985 (1:23.534)
9:06.335 (1:22.350) 10:15.913 (1:09.579)
7 Henry Schmidt 11 Boonsboro 10:16.67 2
1:11.858 (1:11.858) 2:25.783 (1:13.925) 3:39.728 (1:13.945)
4:55.819 (1:16.091) 6:14.384 (1:18.565) 7:34.012 (1:19.629)
8:55.287 (1:21.275) 10:16.669 (1:21.382)
8 Justus LePrevost 10 Mountain Ridge 10:23.31 1
1:11.602 (1:11.602) 2:26.063 (1:14.461) 3:40.526 (1:14.464)
4:58.006 (1:17.480) 6:20.884 (1:22.878) 7:44.231 (1:23.348)
9:07.205 (1:22.974) 10:23.301 (1:16.096)
9 Connor McCroy 11 Cambridge-SD 10:35.89
1:10.975 (1:10.975) 2:25.545 (1:14.570) 3:38.551 (1:13.006)
4:56.526 (1:17.976) 6:19.352 (1:22.826) 7:44.596 (1:25.245)
9:12.027 (1:27.431) 10:35.882 (1:23.855)
10 Liam Mischke 11 Loch Raven 10:39.41
1:14.666 (1:14.666) 2:36.289 (1:21.623) 3:57.582 (1:21.294)
5:18.555 (1:20.973) 6:40.122 (1:21.568) 8:02.800 (1:22.678)
9:24.926 (1:22.127) 10:39.408 (1:14.482)
11 Kole Morgan 10 Allegany 10:48.44
1:12.653 (1:12.653) 2:28.031 (1:15.378) 3:46.177 (1:18.147)
5:06.538 (1:20.361) 6:31.554 (1:25.016) 7:58.169 (1:26.615)
9:26.033 (1:27.865) 10:48.433 (1:22.400)
12 Yonatan Weldeberuk 11 Ihs Langley Park 10:51.82
1:10.472 (1:10.472) 2:27.869 (1:17.397) 3:50.983 (1:23.115)
5:17.251 (1:26.268) 6:43.222 (1:25.972) 8:11.127 (1:27.905)
9:36.544 (1:25.417) 10:51.820 (1:15.276)
13 Vanison Showell 11 Western Tech 10:58.14
1:12.941 (1:12.941) 2:28.661 (1:15.720) 3:48.177 (1:19.516)
5:12.488 (1:24.311) 6:40.396 (1:27.908) 8:08.556 (1:28.160)
9:35.947 (1:27.392) 10:58.132 (1:22.185)
14 Joshua Ward 11 Carver A&T 11:00.86
1:14.944 (1:14.944) 2:36.051 (1:21.108) 3:59.652 (1:23.601)
5:24.356 (1:24.704) 6:49.179 (1:24.824) 8:15.966 (1:26.788)
9:42.874 (1:26.908) 11:00.859 (1:17.985)
15 Raymond Bolton 11 Lackey 11:25.39
1:13.388 (1:13.388) 2:31.493 (1:18.105) 3:57.895 (1:26.402)
5:26.181 (1:28.286) 6:55.720 (1:29.540) 8:25.522 (1:29.803)
9:56.940 (1:31.418) 11:25.381 (1:28.441)
16 Jonathan Alvarado 9 Ihs Langley Park 11:31.14
1:12.961 (1:12.961) 2:33.861 (1:20.901) 3:58.619 (1:24.758)
5:28.991 (1:30.373) 7:00.110 (1:31.119) 8:31.566 (1:31.457)
10:05.524 (1:33.958) 11:31.140 (1:25.616)
17 Shemarri Miles 12 Fairmont Heights 11:59.24
1:14.130 (1:14.130) 2:37.268 (1:23.139) 4:05.225 (1:27.957)
5:37.796 (1:32.572) 7:13.942 (1:36.146) 8:50.856 (1:36.915)
10:29.269 (1:38.413) 11:59.236 (1:29.967)
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
State Meet: R 13.59 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
1A: ! 14.46 2010 Justin Bowie, Williamsport
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aaron Hackett 12 Largo 14.97Q -0.7 1
2 Kyle Noll 10 Crisfield 15.35Q -2.0 3
3 Almighty Wiliamson 11 Dunbar 15.38Q -2.0 2
4 Dominic Scruggs 11 Douglass-B 15.25q -0.7 1
5 Anthony Egurola 11 Bohemia Manor 15.50q -2.0 3
6 Adettola Adenekan 12 Loch Raven 15.51q -2.0 3
7 Darrion Speller 12 Col. Richardson 15.71q -2.0 2
8 Wyatt Brehm 11 Fort Hill 15.81q -2.0 3
9 Shamod Hatton 11 Lackey 15.91 -0.7 1
10 Austin Dykes 12 F.S. Key 15.94 -2.0 2
11 Dayvon Montz 12 Perryville 16.52 -0.7 1 16.518
12 Alan Codey Hicks 12 Snow Hill 16.52 -0.7 1 16.519
13 Chase Westfall 11 Fort Hill 16.64 -2.0 3
14 Derek Harmon 12 Crisfield 17.05 -2.0 2
15 Jared Hardmond 11 Pikesville 17.81 -0.7 1
16 Nate Imes 12 F.S. Key 18.13 -2.0 2
17 Brandon Hill 12 Ches. Science Pt 18.44 -2.0 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 13.59 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
1A: ! 14.46 2010 Justin Bowie, Williamsport
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Aaron Hackett 12 Largo 14.47 1.0 10
2 Almighty Wiliamson 11 Dunbar 14.75 1.0 8
3 Darrion Speller 12 Col. Richardson 15.22 1.0 6
4 Kyle Noll 10 Crisfield 15.24 1.0 5
5 Adettola Adenekan 12 Loch Raven 15.26 1.0 4
6 Dominic Scruggs 11 Douglass-B 15.28 1.0 3
7 Wyatt Brehm 11 Fort Hill 16.98 1.0 2
8 Anthony Egurola 11 Bohemia Manor 28.33 1.0 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 36.26 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
1A: ! 39.00 2006 Derek Martin, Smithsburg
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Aaron Hackett 12 Largo 39.16 2 10
2 Austin Dykes 12 F.S. Key 40.26 2 8
3 Antwan Williams 12 Pikesville 42.06 2 6
4 Kevin Okoli 12 Randallstown 42.09 1 5
5 Almighty Wiliamson 11 Dunbar 42.46 1 4
6 Wyatt Brehm 11 Fort Hill 42.98 2 3
7 Nate Imes 12 F.S. Key 43.04 2 2
8 Austin Ridenour 12 Catoctin 43.37 1 1
9 Jordan Bishop 12 Snow Hill 43.66 2
10 Miles Gray 10 Douglass-PG 43.72 1
11 Karon Raikes 12 Col. Richardson 43.73 1
12 Shawn Hill 12 Crisfield 43.77 1
13 Walter Fuentez 11 McDonough 44.55 1
-- Donovan Jennifer 11 Lackey DQ 1 5.14.2a
-- Adettola Adenekan 12 Loch Raven DQ 2 5.12.1d
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 41.08 2012 Potomac
T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby
1A: ! 42.56 2000 Oakland Mills
S Pastor, J Brunache, C Barksdale, K Farmer
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dunbar 43.66 2 10
1) Alphonso Graham 12 2) Ryan Wood 12
3) Niko Moore 10 4) Andre Brandon 11
2 Largo 43.87 2 8
1) Stephen Akinjide 11 2) Aharon Luster 10
3) Jayden Evans 11 4) Dominic Pannell 10
3 Colonel Richardson 44.34 2 6
1) Dakota Wilson 11 2) Robert Thompson 12
3) Darrion Speller 12 4) Tymir Foster 12
4 Surrattsville 44.48 2 5
1) Colin Dupree 12 2) Donovan Maclin 12
3) Michael Jones, Jr 11 4) Antwain Glenn 12
5 Pikesville 45.11 1 4
1) Trey Wiggins 11 2) William Joseph 9
3) Andre' Dennis 10 4) Kavon Parker 12
6 Loch Raven 45.18 1 3
1) Jp Magambo 11 2) Devon Harris 12
3) Lamonte Brown 12 4) Cleveland Gordon 12
7 Bohemia Manor 45.19 2 2
1) John Knight 12 2) Alex Bleezarde 12
3) Taye Walker-Jones 11 4) Cameron Garcia 12
8 North Dorchester 45.23 1 1
1) William Lloyd 10 2) Gary Pledger 10
3) Seth Talley 11 4) Davion Dockins 12
9 Snow Hill 45.28 1
1) Cy'yan Anderson 10 2) Julian Meza-Shockley 10
3) Zion Wamley 11 4) Amonty Allen 12
10 Francis Scott Key 45.58 2
1) Levi Williams 12 2) Devin Hurst 10
3) Nate Imes 12 4) Fru Bayelle 12
11 Brunswick 45.82 1
1) Jaedan Spriggs 11 2) Alex Alfano 11
3) Alex Varner 12 4) Adjani Green 9
12 Randallstown 46.12 1
1) Cameron Dent 10 2) Rashawn Golding 9
3) Marcus Bowie 12 4) Justin Delgado 12
13 Smithsburg 46.56 1
1) Joe Kendall 12 2) Noah Coleman 12
3) Connor Mccuin 11 4) Christian Mbugua 11
-- Fort Hill DNF 1
1) Braeden Askins 11 2) Malakia Webb 9
3) Carson Snyder 10 4) Wyatt Brehm 11
-- Frederick Douglass-PG DQ 2 5.10.9, 5.10.7
1) Jackson Jones 10 2) Devin Taylor 12
3) Kevin Wortham 12 4) Mark Mason 11
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 1:26.25 2012 Dr. Henry A. Wise
A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page
1A: ! 1:27.19 2000 Oakland Mills
S Pastor, J Brunache, C Barksdale, K Farmer
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Frederick Douglass-PG 1:29.71 2 10
1) Jackson Jones 10 2) Malik Pettiway 10
3) Mark Mason 11 4) Devin Taylor 12
2 Henry E. Lackey 1:30.47 2 8
1) Demetrius Sims 12 2) Justin McIntyre 11
3) Linn Jordan 11 4) Joshua Redden 12
3 Dunbar 1:30.60 2 6
1) Alphonso Graham 12 2) Ryan Wood 12
3) Markese Homes 12 4) Niko Moore 10
4 Surrattsville 1:31.63 2 5
1) Colin Dupree 12 2) Donovan Maclin 12
3) Antwain Glenn 12 4) Michael Jones, Jr 11
5 Colonel Richardson 1:31.96 2 4
1) Marcus Johnson 12 2) Dakota Wilson 11
3) Robert Thompson 12 4) Tymir Foster 12
6 Pikesville 1:32.46 2 3
1) Walter Montgomery 11 2) Trey Wiggins 11
3) Antwan Williams 12 4) Andre' Dennis 10
7 Largo 1:32.99 2 2
8 Fort Hill 1:34.33 2 1
1) Isaiah Plummer 11 2) Wyatt Brehm 11
3) Jadon Hoover 12 4) Nick Stumbaugh 12
9 Chesapeake-BC 1:34.43 1
1) Donje Lewis 12 2) Deandre Davis 9
3) Reggie Marrow 10 4) Robert Morris 10
10 Francis Scott Key 1:34.61 1
1) Seth Forney 12 2) Austin Wolfrey 10
3) Fru Bayelle 12 4) Austin Dykes 12
11 Bohemia Manor 1:34.64 1
1) John Knight 12 2) Alex Bleezarde 12
3) Cameron Garcia 12 4) Taye Walker-Jones 11
12 Smithsburg 1:35.22 1
1) Connor Mccuin 11 2) Noah Coleman 12
3) Christian Mbugua 11 4) Ryan Chinn 11
13 Boonsboro 1:35.27 1
1) Ian Mclane 11 2) Will Stann 12
3) Nathan Tribett 11 4) Trevor Willard 11
14 Snow Hill 1:36.99 1
1) Darius Dale 9 2) Amonty Allen 12
3) Cy'yan Anderson 10 4) Julian Meza-Shockley 10
15 Randallstown 1:37.64 1
1) Oladipo Akinbamowo 9 2) Rashawn Golding 9
3) Justin Delgado 12 4) Marcus Bowie 12
-- Joppatowne DQ 1 5.10.7
1) Jordan Barmer 10 2) Da'mon Cottman 9
3) Jalen Kelley 9 4) Zyshon Butler 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 3:12.05 1999 Northwestern-PG
R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham
1A: ! 3:22.35 2011 Northwestern-B
C Robinson, K McCuin, J Henson, D Salmond
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Henry E. Lackey 3:27.18 2 10
1) Joshua Redden 12 2) Demetrius Sims 12
3) Scott McMillon 11 4) Justin McIntyre 11
2 Largo 3:29.37 1 8
1) Aharon Luster 10 2) Jayden Evans 11
3) Dominic Pannell 10 4) Tyler Bowens 12
3 Frederick Douglass-PG 3:29.85 2 6
1) Kristian West 12 2) Alijah Johnson 12
3) Daniel Hudson 12 4) Miles Gray 10
4 Dunbar 3:30.30 1 5
1) Markese Homes 12 2) Niko Moore 10
3) Keshawn Green 12 4) Almighty Wiliamson 11
5 Colonel Richardson 3:31.85 2 4
1) Jaiden Downing 10 2) Romar Jones 11
3) Dakota Wilson 11 4) Marcus Johnson 12
6 Boonsboro 3:32.04 2 3
1) Billy Anderson 10 2) Will Stann 12
3) Ben Hartings 12 4) Donovan McClellan 11
7 Randallstown 3:33.52 2 2
1) Mawuyon Okesola 12 2) Ndeh Tadzong 11
3) Dionte Gray 12 4) Kevin Okoli 12
8 Pikesville 3:37.08 2 1
1) Jaylen Grigsby 11 2) Eric Palmer 10
3) Seth Gorton 11 4) Antwan Williams 12
9 Overlea 3:37.79 1
1) Diallo Barry 11 2) Alpha Barrie 10
3) Jeremiah Bryant 12 4) Trayvon Jackson 10
10 Smithsburg 3:38.63 2
1) Dashiell Bevis 12 2) Sandy Abreu 11
3) Christian Mbugua 11 4) Ryan Chinn 11
11 Cambridge-South Dorchester 3:38.96 1
1) Connor McCroy 11 2) Dante Meekins 12
3) Dontre King 12 4) Justin Turner 11
12 Northern Garrett 3:40.37 1
1) Reed Stolzenfels 12 2) Ty Ultis 12
3) Jaden Lais 12 4) Dylan McCann 11
13 Bohemia Manor 3:40.89 2
1) John Knight 12 2) Cameron Garcia 12
3) Alexander Luzetsky 10 4) Alex Bleezarde 12
14 Francis Scott Key 3:41.88 1
1) Seth Forney 12 2) Hayden Ritz 10
3) Austin Wolfrey 10 4) Jacob Watson 11
15 Chesapeake Science Point 3:46.99 1
1) Brandon Hill 12 2) Connor Parker 11
3) Carlton McClain 9 4) Cole Parker 9
16 Joppatowne 3:53.70 1
1) Zyshon Butler 11 2) Jordan Barmer 10
3) Johnathan Malloy 11 4) Jaylin Johnson 9
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 7:44.67 2008 Quince Orchard
W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson
1A: ! 8:05.33 2011 Northwestern-B
D Salmond, A Idris, J Miranda, K McCuin
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Boonsboro 8:05.44 10
1) Ben Hartings 12 2) Levi Mason 12
3) Henry Schmidt 11 4) Donovan McClellan 11
2 Bohemia Manor 8:19.23 8
1) Zachary Laird 11 2) Ryan Fitzwater 11
3) Grant Franceschina 12 4) Alex Longeway 11
3 Northern Garrett 8:21.90 6
1) Jaden Lais 12 2) Jimmy Spear 12
3) Ty Ultis 12 4) Reed Stolzenfels 12
4 Frederick Douglass-PG 8:23.13 5
1) Joshua Burke 12 2) Daniel Hudson 12
3) Bryce Ayers 10 4) Miles Gray 10
5 Snow Hill 8:23.93 4
1) Zion Wamley 11 2) Keegan Gould 11
3) Tyler Johnson 12 4) Ryan Casto 12
6 Pikesville 8:34.04 3
1) Olutayo Sonuga 9 2) Aaron Taule 12
3) Seth Gorton 11 4) Rodney Olid 10
7 Southern Garrett 8:38.74 2
1) Zack Warnick 12 2) Christian Jordan 12
3) Joseph Orr 10 4) Ryan Hebb 12
8 Henry E. Lackey 8:42.39 1
1) Montez Berry 11 2) Scott McMillon 11
3) Andrew Wright 12 4) James Jones 9
9 Randallstown 8:43.72
1) Kevin Okoli 12 2) Mawuyon Okesola 12
3) Ndeh Tadzong 11 4) Victor Kehinde 11
10 Western Tech 8:44.16
1) Ekene Onyemeziem 9 2) Alphonsus Korie 9
3) Ali Smith 10 4) Vanison Showell 11
11 Perryville 8:45.09
1) Ben Buckless 12 2) Andrew Wennersten 10
3) Jakob Lewis 12 4) Brian Keenan 11
12 Dunbar 8:53.94
1) Keshawn Green 12 2) Micah Hall 9
3) Cameron Gray 9 4) Ka'sean Molineaut 12
13 Colonel Richardson 8:56.94
1) Jaiden Downing 10 2) Davis Newcomb 11
3) Sam Arnold 11 4) Romar Jones 11
14 Mountain Ridge 9:06.46
1) Bereketab Tessema 10 2) Thomas Miller 9
3) David Morgan 10 4) Justus LePrevost 10
15 Largo 9:28.39
1) Tyler Bowens 12 2) Dominic Pannell 10
3) Ibrahim Kamara 10 4) Kameron Thompson 11
16 Chesapeake Science Point 9:47.42
1) Carlton McClain 9 2) Connor Parker 11
3) Ashay Patel 9 4) Isaiah Cofield 11
Boys High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 7-00.25 2008 Jon Hill, Walkersville
1A: ! 6-08 2009 Billy Lawrence, Smithsburg
1A: ! 6-08 1975 Mike Savoy, Gwynn Park
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joshua Sproul 12 Washington 6-02.00 10
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O O XO
2 Kyle Noll 10 Crisfield 6-00.00 8
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O O P XXX
3 Michael Hollingsworth 12 Southern Garrett 6-00.00 6
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XO O XXX
4 Maleke Morton 12 Douglass-B 6-00.00 4.50
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO O XXO XXX
4 Alex Varner 12 Brunswick 6-00.00 4.50
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XO XXO XXX
6 Isaiah Plummer 11 Fort Hill 5-10.00 3
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O O XXX
7 Adeola Sulaiman 12 Douglass-PG 5-10.00 1.50
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
P XO O XXX
7 Alpha Barrie 10 Overlea 5-10.00 1.50
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
XO O O XXX
9 Josiah Hebb 9 Southern Garrett 5-08.00
5-06 5-08 5-10
O O XXX
10 Montel Johnson 12 Lackey 5-08.00
5-06 5-08 5-10
O XO XXX
11 Lexx Duffy 12 Washington 5-08.00
5-06 5-08 5-10
XO XO XXX
11 Sammy Davis 11 Dunbar 5-08.00
5-06 5-08 5-10
XO XO XXX
13 Austin Dykes 12 F.S. Key 5-08.00
5-06 5-08 5-10
XO XXO XXX
14 Mike Leydig 10 Southern Garrett 5-06.00
5-06 5-08
O XXX
14 Simeon Stephens 12 Havre De Grace 5-06.00
5-06 5-08
O XXX
14 Shamod Hatton 11 Lackey 5-06.00
5-06 5-08
O XXX
17 Jackson Conaway 11 F.S. Key 5-06.00
5-06 5-08
XO XXX
Boys Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 15-03 2011 Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur
1A: ! 14-04 2017 Carter Nave, Allegany
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alec Horner 12 Southern Garrett 14-00.00 10
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
P P P P O O O O O O O O XXX
2 Brendan Mccully 10 Patterson Mill 14-00.00 7
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
P P P P P P P P O O O XO XXX
2 Cage Jones 12 Perryville 14-00.00 7
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
P P P P P P P P P O O XO XXX
4 Jackson Tuomey 9 Brunswick 11-06.00 5
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P P P XXO XO O O XXX
5 Truman Stewart 11 Pikesville 11-00.00 4
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P O O O O O XXX
6 Jered Holland 12 F.S. Key 11-00.00 3
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P P XXO O O XXO XXX
7 Frank Milihram 12 Smithsburg 10-06.00 2
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P P XXO O XXX
8 Connor McCroy 11 Cambridge-SD 10-06.00 1
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P P O XO XXX
9 Adam Hazel 11 Perryville 9-06.00
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P P O XXX
Boys Long Jump 1A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 24-04 1998 Chris Smith, Long Reach
1A: ! 23-01.50 1966 David Alexander, Sollers Point
1A (wind): ! 23-07 2008 Dontay Taylor
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Adettola Adenekan 12 Loch Raven 21-10.50 +0.0 10
21-10.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 19-07.50(-0.5)
2 Steve Washington 12 Allegany 21-01.00 -0.6 8
19-01(+0.0) 19-10.25(-1.5) 21-01(-0.6) 19-01.50(-1.7) 20-01(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0)
3 Darrion Speller 12 Col. Richardson 21-00.50 -0.3 6
20-06(+0.0) 20-11(-0.3) 21-00.50(-0.3) 19-01.50(-0.3) 19-10.50(-1.4) 20-09.50(-0.1)
4 Walter Montgomery 11 Pikesville 20-06.00 +0.0 5
19-03(+0.0) 18-07.50(-0.9) 20-06(+0.0) 19-05(0.3) 19-02.25(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5)
5 Alec Horner 12 Southern Garrett 20-03.50 -0.2 4
19-03.50(-0.9) 19-10.50(-0.5) 18-09.50(+0.0) 20-03.50(-0.2) 19-01.50(-0.8) 19-10.50(+0.0)
6 Dominic Scruggs 11 Douglass-B 20-03.00 -1.0 3
19-02.50(-0.5) 15-07(+0.0) 19-10.25(-0.4) 20-03(-1.0) 19-03.25(+0.0) 20-02(-0.0)
7 Ryan Chinn 11 Smithsburg 20-02.00 +0.0 2
19-11(-0.1) 18-11(+0.0) 19-06.50(-0.4) 20-01.25(0.2) 20-02(+0.0) 19-04(-0.5)
8 Maurice Burgess 12 Washington 20-01.25 -0.9 1
19-07(+0.0) 19-03.25(-0.2) 17-05.50(-1.2) FOUL(-1.2) 20-01.25(-0.9) 19-05(-1.2)
9 Joseph Hammond 12 Douglass-B 20-00.50 -0.5
19-05.50(-0.6) 19-07(-0.2) 19-02.25(-0.7) 20-00.50(-0.5) 19-11(+0.0) FOUL(-1.3)
10 Alex Varner 12 Brunswick 20-00.00 -0.3
20-00(-0.3) 19-03.50(-1.4) 18-05(-0.8) 19-04.50(-0.1) 18-02.50(-0.5) 19-00(-0.7)
11 Dakota Wilson 11 Col. Richardson 19-06.00 -1.0
18-11(+0.0) 19-06(-1.0) 18-04(-0.3)
12 Kristian West 12 Douglass-PG 19-05.50 +0.0
18-04(-0.1) 18-08(+0.0) 19-05.50(+0.0)
13 Zion Wamley 11 Snow Hill 19-04.00 +0.0
18-05(-0.0) 19-04(+0.0) 19-04(-0.4)
14 Cameron Baumgardner 11 Catoctin 19-00.50 -1.5
19-00(-0.1) 19-00.50(-1.5) 18-04(+0.0)
15 Tavon Simms 10 Largo 18-08.00 -0.9
17-11(-0.8) 18-08(-0.9) 18-01(-0.3)
16 Montel Johnson 12 Lackey 18-04.00 -1.1
16-08.50(-0.2) 18-04(-1.1) 17-11(+0.0)
17 Kevin Wortham 12 Douglass-PG 17-09.50 -0.7
16-10(+0.0) 17-03(+0.0) 17-09.50(-0.7)
-- Almighty Wiliamson 11 Dunbar FOUL
FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-0.7)
Boys Triple Jump 1A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 49-06.75 1998 Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg
1A: ! 48-08.75 2010 Steve Waithe, Loch Raven
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Adettola Adenekan 12 Loch Raven 45-10.75 +0.0 10
45-00.50(1.3) 41-07.25(0.5) PASS(0.5) 44-03.75(-1.3) 43-05(-1.4) 45-10.75(+0.0)
2 Fru Bayelle 12 F.S. Key 45-10.75 -0.5 8
41-00.25(1.7) 43-05.25(1.8) 42-08(-0.8) 44-03.75(-0.3) 44-08.75(-1.2) 45-10.75(-0.5)
3 Darrion Speller 12 Col. Richardson 45-09.75 -1.4 6
42-02.25(2.6) 44-00(1.0) 44-04.25(+0.0) 44-00.50(-1.2) FOUL(-1.4) 45-09.75(-1.4)
4 Obinna Nwokoro 12 Douglass-PG 43-05.00 1.4 5
41-04.25(1.4) 43-05(1.4) FOUL(-0.7) 40-09.25(-1.8) 42-02.25(-1.4) 41-05.25(+0.0)
5 Joseph Hammond 12 Douglass-B 43-00.75 1.6 4
40-05.25(1.5) 42-02.25(1.4) 43-00.75(1.6) 42-07(-0.8) 41-02.50(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0)
6 Marcel Parker 11 Fort Hill 42-11.75 1.5 3
41-01.75(1.9) 42-06.25(1.0) 42-11.75(1.5) 41-07.50(+0.0) 39-08.25(-1.3) 40-09(-0.9)
7 Davion Dockins 12 North Dorchester 42-08.00 -1.0 2
40-03(2.3) 41-09.75(1.9) 39-11.75(-1.4) 42-03.75(-1.1) 42-08(-1.0) 41-09.25(-1.7)
8 Lexx Duffy 12 Washington 42-04.50 0.8 1
39-05.25(0.3) 42-04.50(0.8) 42-01.25(1.0) 40-11.75(-1.8) FOUL(-1.4) 39-03.75(-0.2)
9 Steve Washington 12 Allegany 41-10.50 1.8
39-03.25(1.4) 38-08.50(1.8) 41-10.50(1.8) FOUL(-1.4) 38-01(-1.9) 40-10.50(+0.0)
10 Cameron Garcia 12 Bohemia Manor 41-02.75 1.8
39-09.25(2.5) 41-02.75(1.8) 41-01(-1.2)
11 William Joseph 9 Pikesville 41-01.50 -1.4
39-03.75(-0.5) FOUL(-0.5) 41-01.50(-1.4)
12 Jimmy Spear 12 Northern Garrett 40-05.50 0.1
40-04.25(1.4) 40-05.50(0.1) 39-09.25(0.6)
13 Tyler Bowens 12 Largo 38-11.50 1.5
38-11.50(1.5) FOUL(1.7) 38-10.25(1.3)
14 Tavon Simms 10 Largo 38-07.50 1.4
38-07.50(1.4) 38-01.50(1.5) 37-11.50(1.8)
Boys Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 64-06.50 1968 Tom Brosius, Springbrook
1A: ! 58-07.50 2005 Gerome Jones, Digital Harbor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nick Kidwell 12 Boonsboro 54-09.00 10
FOUL 51-10 52-10 52-06.50 54-07 54-09
2 Keivon Bowman 12 Overlea 49-01.75 8
43-07.25 46-01.75 47-06 45-06.25 47-06 49-01.75
3 Alex Maddy 12 Mountain Ridge 48-11.00 6
45-07 45-01.25 47-09.75 45-07.25 46-10.50 48-11
4 Dylan Baker 12 Mountain Ridge 47-11.00 5
46-02.75 47-03 47-11 44-10.75 FOUL 45-06
5 Dominic Hawkins 10 Lackey 47-01.75 4
FOUL 43-05.50 47-01.75 45-08.50 44-07.75 45-03.75
6 Tre Smith 10 Mountain Ridge 46-10.00 3
46-04.25 46-10 FOUL 44-05.25 41-11.25 46-04.50
7 Evan Wachter 12 Hancock 45-02.25 2
45-02.25 FOUL FOUL 44-00 42-11 FOUL
8 Henry Kanu 11 Largo 43-05.50 1
43-02.50 41-08.50 39-03.75 40-07 41-09.50 43-05.50
9 Ben Seiss 12 Catoctin 43-02.00
41-11.50 43-02 42-05.25 42-05.25 42-02.50 41-04.25
10 Hunter McEntaffer 12 Snow Hill 42-11.25
41-09 42-11.25 40-00.50
11 Kurt Hott 12 Smithsburg 42-03.50
42-00.50 42-01.25 42-03.50
12 Tristan Rice 10 Catoctin 41-05.00
41-05 41-05 40-01.50 38-02
13 Prince Cozart 12 Havre De Grace 41-03.50
39-05.25 41-03.50 37-11
14 Joshua Jones 12 Chesapeake-BC 41-03.00
40-10.25 40-05.50 41-03
15 Paul Grey III 11 Lackey 40-03.50
40-03.50 37-02 FOUL
16 Dion Crews-harris 10 Dunbar 40-03.25
37-07 FOUL 40-03.25
17 Tyric Palmer 11 Washington 39-02.00
39-02 38-04 36-10.75
18 Christopher Kalambihis 10 Joppatowne 38-07.00
38-07 37-04.50 37-03.75
19 Noah Snyder 11 Sparrows Point 38-00.00
37-10.25 37-05 38-00
20 Liam Moran 10 Fort Hill 37-11.00
37-11 FOUL FOUL
21 David Hudson 10 Douglass-PG 36-00.00
32-10.50 33-08.50 36-00
Boys Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 200-02 2001 Vikas Gowda, Frederick
1A: ! 166-10 2003 Ryan Martin, Williamsport
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shakur Trimble 11 Fort Hill 158-02 10
145-00 149-03 140-01 FOUL FOUL 158-02
2 Nick Kidwell 12 Boonsboro 158-02 8
130-08 137-05 145-06 FOUL FOUL 158-02
3 Brady Flanigan 12 Mountain Ridge 139-03 6
129-01 FOUL 135-05 FOUL 135-07 139-03
4 Noah Snyder 12 Mountain Ridge 138-11 5
117-10 FOUL 130-01 138-04 138-11 FOUL
5 Prince Cozart 12 Havre De Grace 132-11 4
130-11 129-08 132-11 123-09 FOUL FOUL
6 Dominic Hawkins 10 Lackey 127-11 3
127-11 111-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Keivon Bowman 12 Overlea 127-11 2
FOUL FOUL 127-11 FOUL 110-11 FOUL
8 Christain Aguiler 11 Fort Hill 127-00 1
119-00 119-03 114-11 127-00 117-01 121-01
9 Stephen Layton 11 North Dorchester 122-08
115-02 122-08 120-03 FOUL 121-09 121-11
10 Christopher Kalambihis 10 Joppatowne 119-02
104-02 119-02 FOUL
11 Nicholas Reaver 12 Catoctin 118-10
118-10 110-06 115-00
12 Paul Grey III 11 Lackey 110-09
101-01 101-04 110-09
13 Kenneth Muir 12 Mountain Ridge 110-06
FOUL 110-06 100-04
14 Max Nelson 10 Ches. Science Pt 108-10
108-10 76-05 101-07
15 Henry Kanu 11 Largo 107-01
107-01 105-01 101-06
16 Lamonte Brown 12 Loch Raven 106-04
FOUL 84-00 106-04
17 Tyler Jones 12 Randallstown 105-06
103-01 105-06 FOUL
18 Jacob Kofoet 12 Clear Spring 103-09
103-09 97-08 98-08
19 Nicholas Johnson JR 10 Western Tech 102-03
99-07 89-01 102-03
20 Jayke Conner 12 North Dorchester 98-07
FOUL FOUL 98-07
-- Liam Moran 10 Fort Hill FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Henry E. Lackey 116 2) Friendly 58
3) Brunswick 44 4) Frederick Douglass-PG 41
5) Western Tech 37 6) Carver A&T 35
7) Patterson Mill 32 8) Largo 31
8) Boonsboro 31 10) Randallstown 24
10) Bohemia Manor 24 12) Perryville 21
13) Sparrows Point 19 13) Fort Hill 19
15) Mountain Ridge 18 15) McDonough 18
17) Catoctin 17 18) Northern Garrett 16
19) Cambridge-South Dorchester 14 19) Francis Scott Key 14
21) Surrattsville 13 21) Smithsburg 13
23) Southern Garrett 12 24) Joppatowne 8
24) North Dorchester 8 26) Pikesville 6
27) Chesapeake Science Point 4 28) Chesapeake-BC 3
29) Loch Raven 2 29) Havre De Grace 2
31) Snow Hill 1
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Largo 69 2) Boonsboro 61
3) Frederick Douglass-PG 49.50 4) Dunbar 47
5) Bohemia Manor 38 6) Colonel Richardson 37
7) Southern Garrett 36 8) Loch Raven 35
9) Henry E. Lackey 33 10) Pikesville 28
11) Mountain Ridge 26 12) Fort Hill 23
13) Frederick Douglass-B 22.50 14) Francis Scott Key 21
14) Patterson Mill 21 16) Western Tech 18
17) Surrattsville 17 18) Crisfield 13
19) Perryville 12 19) Washington 12
21) Overlea 11.50 22) Snow Hill 10
23) Brunswick 9.50 24) Northern Garrett 9
25) Allegany 8 26) Smithsburg 7
26) Randallstown 7 28) Chesapeake-BC 6
29) Havre De Grace 4 30) North Dorchester 3
30) Cambridge-South Dorchester 3 32) Pocomoke 2
32) Hancock 2 34) Catoctin 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
State Meet: R 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
2A: @ 11.74 1994 Kisha Jett, Hammond
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Olivia Garner 11 Westlake 12.37Q -0.4 1
2 Indira Rauf 12 Gwynn Park 12.40Q -0.9 2
3 Sydney Robinson 11 River Hill 12.39q -0.4 1
4 Petronilla Onyebadi 11 Harford Tech 12.49q -0.9 2
5 Janiya Valentine 11 New Town 12.51q -0.9 2
6 Nya Ray 9 Harford Tech 12.63q -0.9 2 12.623
7 Oluwaseun Sule 11 Oakland Mills 12.63q -0.9 2 12.626
8 Giselle Badoo 9 Seneca Valley 12.68q -0.4 1
9 Nya Exum 11 Central-PG 12.75 -0.4 1
10 Aaliyah Harris 10 Wicomico 12.76 -0.9 2
11 Autumn Parson 12 Walkersville 12.81 -0.4 1
12 Grayson Fipps 11 South Carrol 12.94 -0.4 1
13 Diamond Marshall 12 Patuxent 12.97 -0.9 2
14 Mykaelah Jones 11 Wicomico 13.05 -0.4 1
15 Gabrielle Smith 11 Damascus 13.07 -0.4 1
16 Trennedy Bivens 10 New Town 13.08 -0.9 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
2A: @ 11.74 1994 Kisha Jett, Hammond
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sydney Robinson 11 River Hill 12.08 1.8 10
2 Janiya Valentine 11 New Town 12.17 1.8 8 12.164
3 Petronilla Onyebadi 11 Harford Tech 12.17 1.8 6 12.169
4 Olivia Garner 11 Westlake 12.31 1.8 5
5 Oluwaseun Sule 11 Oakland Mills 12.39 1.8 4
6 Indira Rauf 12 Gwynn Park 12.40 1.8 3 12.391
7 Nya Ray 9 Harford Tech 12.40 1.8 2 12.394
8 Giselle Badoo 9 Seneca Valley 12.46 1.8 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
State Meet: R 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
2A: @ 24.14 1994 Kisha Jett, Hammond
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Caitlyn Bobb 9 Harford Tech 25.04Q -1.2 2
2 Sydney Robinson 11 River Hill 25.43Q -2.4 1
3 Le'Anna Thomas 12 Westlake 25.75q -1.2 2
4 Giselle Badoo 9 Seneca Valley 26.07q -2.4 1
5 Autumn Parson 12 Walkersville 26.20q -1.2 2
6 Olivia Garner 11 Westlake 26.22q -2.4 1
7 Macemia Chambers 11 Crossland 26.32q -1.2 2
8 Janiya Valentine 11 New Town 26.38q -2.4 1
9 Indira Rauf 12 Gwynn Park 26.68 -2.4 1
10 Amani Walker 12 Oakdale 26.76 -1.2 2
11 Kasiemobi Ogwulu 10 Walkersville 26.85 -2.4 1
12 Asia Hines 12 Gwynn Park 26.95 -1.2 2
13 Sheqoya Moore 11 Queen Anne's 27.52 -2.4 1
14 Ziaira Waters 10 Parkside 27.59 -2.4 1
15 Kyla Wilson 10 Elkton 27.60 -1.2 2
16 Bernadette Molokwu 11 Wilde Lake 27.91 -1.2 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
2A: @ 24.14 1994 Kisha Jett, Hammond
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Caitlyn Bobb 9 Harford Tech 24.87 1.9 10
2 Sydney Robinson 11 River Hill 25.24 1.9 8
3 Olivia Garner 11 Westlake 25.38 1.9 6
4 Giselle Badoo 9 Seneca Valley 25.71 1.9 5
5 Macemia Chambers 11 Crossland 25.74 1.9 4
6 Autumn Parson 12 Walkersville 26.03 1.9 3
7 Janiya Valentine 11 New Town 26.36 1.9 2
8 Le'Anna Thomas 12 Westlake 26.52 1.9 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 53.15 2011 Olivia Ekpone, Northwest
2A: @ 54.94 1982 Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Caitlyn Bobb 9 Harford Tech 55.84 3 10
2 Melissa Kameka 11 Damascus 56.49 3 8
3 Allison Zolkiewicz 12 South Carrol 57.32 3 6
4 Sydney Robinson 11 River Hill 57.88 3 5
5 Ever Elegon 10 Seneca Valley 57.89 2 4
6 Juanita Jaramillo 12 Poolesville 58.32 2 3
7 Emily Lewis 11 North Caroline 58.88 3 2
8 Kara Schmidt 12 Hereford 58.90 3 1
9 Destinee Mcleod 11 Edmondson 58.96 2
10 Kyra Schulties 11 Kent Island 59.72 2
11 Macemia Chambers 11 Crossland 59.86 1
12 Jurnee Brooks-Wilson 9 Queen Anne's 1:00.18 2
13 Le'Anna Thomas 12 Westlake 1:00.48 3
14 Eyana Dixon 10 La Plata 1:01.80 2
15 Madison Dzubak 10 River Hill 1:02.34 1
-- Samantha Kameka 11 Damascus DNF 3
-- Julia Watt 11 Hereford DQ 1 5.12.1d
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 2:11.00 1982 Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
2A: @ 2:11.0h 1982 Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Allison Zolkiewicz 12 South Carrol 2:15.21 2 10
1:07.341 (1:07.341) 2:15.206 (1:07.866)
2 Kyra Schulties 11 Kent Island 2:17.47 2 8
1:07.354 (1:07.354) 2:17.467 (1:10.114)
3 Jasmine Tiamfook 12 River Hill 2:20.17 2 6
1:08.237 (1:08.237) 2:20.166 (1:11.930)
4 Ever Elegon 10 Seneca Valley 2:21.35 2 5
1:08.661 (1:08.661) 2:21.346 (1:12.685)
5 Morgan Dean 11 Harford Tech 2:21.70 2 4
1:08.782 (1:08.782) 2:21.698 (1:12.916)
6 Kara Schmidt 12 Hereford 2:22.19 1 3
1:11.302 (1:11.302) 2:22.187 (1:10.885)
7 Jen Barranco 11 Hereford 2:23.16 2 2
1:08.402 (1:08.402) 2:23.155 (1:14.753)
8 Caitlyn Wenholz 10 Oakland Mills 2:23.23 2 1
1:08.563 (1:08.563) 2:23.221 (1:14.658)
9 Hannah Weeren 12 Hereford 2:23.25 1
1:11.588 (1:11.588) 2:23.247 (1:11.660)
10 Juliana Ancalmo 12 Damascus 2:24.78 1
1:11.649 (1:11.649) 2:24.773 (1:13.125)
11 Brittney Douglas 11 Calvert 2:26.31 1
1:11.846 (1:11.846) 2:26.303 (1:14.457)
12 Kennedy Clark 10 River Hill 2:27.86 1
1:12.366 (1:12.366) 2:27.853 (1:15.488)
13 Emily Baba 10 Oakdale 2:34.29 2
1:10.331 (1:10.331) 2:34.284 (1:23.954)
14 Morgan Kornke 9 Fallston 2:34.58 1
1:13.264 (1:13.264) 2:34.571 (1:21.307)
15 Taylor Peck 12 Queen Anne's 2:34.70 1
1:11.895 (1:11.895) 2:34.700 (1:22.805)
16 Melissa Kameka 11 Damascus 2:37.20 2
1:08.035 (1:08.035) 2:37.196 (1:29.162)
17 Saidai Stuteley 10 Owings Mills 2:46.75 1
1:17.274 (1:17.274) 2:46.745 (1:29.471)
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 4:46.20 1995 Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
2A: @ 4:51.21 2017 Hayley Jackson, Patuxent
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nandini Satsangi 11 Poolesville 5:10.83 2 10
2 Lily Robertson 11 Hereford 5:14.88 2 8
3 Faith Meininger 9 River Hill 5:15.83 2 6
4 Megan Bertolette 10 Walkersville 5:18.06 2 5
5 Emily Konkus 11 Hereford 5:18.25 1 4
6 Emily Baba 10 Oakdale 5:19.08 1 3
7 Grace Siehler 9 South Carrol 5:19.46 1 2
8 Jasmine Tiamfook 12 River Hill 5:19.67 2 1
9 Alexis Whitehorn-Coriz 10 Damascus 5:21.39 2
10 Jamie Anderson 12 South Carrol 5:22.94 2
11 Charlotte Kratovil-Lavel 10 Kent Island 5:23.06 2
12 Heather Delaplaine 12 Damascus 5:23.37 2
13 Danielle Firlie 9 South Carrol 5:25.02 2
14 Natalie Poulton 12 Century 5:25.24 1
15 Molly Connelly 11 Kent Island 5:25.62 2
16 Kealy Faughnan 12 Marriotts Ridge 5:27.58 1
17 Emily Francis 11 Hereford 5:28.64 1
18 Kathryn Hopkins 9 Winters Mill 5:28.70 2
19 Julianna Stevens 12 Fallston 5:32.69 2
20 Caroline Roberts 10 North East 5:35.02 2
21 Jasmine A 9 Central-PG 6:55.07 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 10:15.79 1996 Christy Nichols, Arundel
2A: @ 10:21.73 2017 Hayley Jackson, Patuxent
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Faith Meininger 9 River Hill 11:13.31 10
1:20.623 (1:20.623) 2:44.910 (1:24.287) 4:09.402 (1:24.492)
5:33.977 (1:24.575) 7:01.015 (1:27.039) 8:28.378 (1:27.364)
9:55.107 (1:26.729) 11:13.308 (1:18.202)
2 Lily Robertson 11 Hereford 11:16.90 8
1:19.171 (1:19.171) 2:43.783 (1:24.613) 4:09.711 (1:25.928)
5:34.292 (1:24.581) 7:01.317 (1:27.025) 8:28.682 (1:27.366)
9:55.378 (1:26.696) 11:16.892 (1:21.515)
3 Nandini Satsangi 11 Poolesville 11:17.73 6
1:21.152 (1:21.152) 2:46.681 (1:25.529) 4:12.058 (1:25.378)
5:38.499 (1:26.441) 7:05.880 (1:27.381) 8:33.373 (1:27.494)
9:57.818 (1:24.445) 11:17.725 (1:19.907)
4 Alexis Whitehorn-Coriz 10 Damascus 11:44.17 5
1:16.462 (1:16.462) 2:42.896 (1:26.434) 4:12.092 (1:29.196)
5:41.495 (1:29.404) 7:13.600 (1:32.105) 8:48.740 (1:35.140)
10:23.078 (1:34.339) 11:44.167 (1:21.090)
5 Kathryn Hopkins 9 Winters Mill 11:44.70 4
1:21.458 (1:21.458) 2:47.112 (1:25.654) 4:13.993 (1:26.882)
5:45.107 (1:31.114) 7:19.227 (1:34.120) 8:54.059 (1:34.833)
10:27.022 (1:32.963) 11:44.695 (1:17.674)
6 Charlotte Kratovil-Lavel 10 Kent Island 11:46.65 3
1:21.388 (1:21.388) 2:47.365 (1:25.977) 4:15.383 (1:28.019)
5:48.273 (1:32.890) 7:22.996 (1:34.723) 8:55.947 (1:32.951)
10:27.700 (1:31.754) 11:46.645 (1:18.945)
7 Emily Baba 10 Oakdale 11:47.89 2
1:23.905 (1:23.905) 2:51.622 (1:27.718) 4:21.575 (1:29.953)
5:52.422 (1:30.847) 7:25.142 (1:32.721) 8:58.635 (1:33.493)
10:27.991 (1:29.356) 11:47.889 (1:19.899)
8 Sydney Friedel 11 Calvert 11:48.82 1
1:21.652 (1:21.652) 2:47.338 (1:25.686) 4:13.508 (1:26.170)
5:42.132 (1:28.624) 7:13.079 (1:30.948) 8:46.255 (1:33.176)
10:19.087 (1:32.833) 11:48.814 (1:29.727)
9 Grace Siehler 9 South Carrol 11:50.71
1:24.415 (1:24.415) 2:52.555 (1:28.140) 4:22.337 (1:29.782)
5:54.342 (1:32.006) 7:27.687 (1:33.345) 8:59.293 (1:31.607)
10:28.202 (1:28.909) 11:50.709 (1:22.508)
10 Molly Bingham 12 Marriotts Ridge 11:56.98
1:24.659 (1:24.659) 2:52.227 (1:27.568) 4:21.570 (1:29.344)
5:53.508 (1:31.939) 7:25.677 (1:32.170) 8:59.024 (1:33.347)
10:31.452 (1:32.428) 11:56.974 (1:25.523)
11 Megan Bertolette 10 Walkersville 11:58.17
1:22.883 (1:22.883) 2:49.172 (1:26.289) 4:18.914 (1:29.743)
5:52.612 (1:33.698) 7:25.882 (1:33.271) 9:03.837 (1:37.955)
9:56.406 (52.569) 11:58.167 (2:01.761)
12 Emily Francis 11 Hereford 11:59.03
1:20.148 (1:20.148) 2:47.557 (1:27.410) 4:16.650 (1:29.093)
5:50.356 (1:33.706) 7:26.028 (1:35.673) 9:01.240 (1:35.212)
10:34.488 (1:33.249) 11:59.021 (1:24.533)
13 Jamie Anderson 12 South Carrol 11:59.56
1:21.852 (1:21.852) 2:47.798 (1:25.947) 4:15.407 (1:27.609)
5:46.619 (1:31.213) 7:21.116 (1:34.497) 8:56.595 (1:35.480)
10:31.259 (1:34.665) 11:59.556 (1:28.297)
14 Heather Delaplaine 12 Damascus 12:00.49
1:23.403 (1:23.403) 2:51.270 (1:27.867) 4:22.097 (1:30.828)
5:54.885 (1:32.788) 7:28.721 (1:33.836) 9:04.770 (1:36.050)
10:39.542 (1:34.772) 12:00.487 (1:20.945)
15 Molly Connelly 11 Kent Island 12:04.60
1:22.037 (1:22.037) 2:47.848 (1:25.812) 4:15.713 (1:27.865)
5:48.518 (1:32.805) 7:23.280 (1:34.762) 8:56.822 (1:33.543)
10:32.962 (1:36.140) 12:04.591 (1:31.629)
16 Makenzie Hopkins 9 Winters Mill 12:12.13
1:25.232 (1:25.232) 2:54.717 (1:29.486) 4:26.451 (1:31.734)
6:00.986 (1:34.535) 7:36.579 (1:35.594) 9:12.280 (1:35.701)
10:47.135 (1:34.855) 12:12.122 (1:24.988)
17 Lauren Brennan 10 Calvert 12:17.98
1:25.325 (1:25.325) 2:55.044 (1:29.720) 4:26.411 (1:31.367)
6:01.860 (1:35.450) 7:36.898 (1:35.039) 9:11.965 (1:35.067)
10:47.564 (1:35.600) 12:17.979 (1:30.415)
18 Kealy Faughnan 12 Marriotts Ridge 12:19.06
1:22.397 (1:22.397) 2:48.315 (1:25.919) 4:17.007 (1:28.692)
5:48.812 (1:31.805) 7:23.965 (1:35.154) 9:05.679 (1:41.715)
10:49.600 (1:43.921) 12:19.053 (1:29.454)
19 Elise Greenwald 9 Century 12:22.06
1:22.758 (1:22.758) 2:49.637 (1:26.880) 4:20.447 (1:30.810)
5:53.901 (1:33.454) 7:29.618 (1:35.718) 9:07.541 (1:37.923)
10:47.205 (1:39.665) 12:22.057 (1:34.852)
20 Kelly Shearer 12 Hereford 12:27.01
1:21.781 (1:21.781) 2:49.136 (1:27.355) 4:20.822 (1:31.687)
5:56.007 (1:35.185) 7:34.908 (1:38.901) 9:13.187 (1:38.280)
10:52.678 (1:39.491) 12:27.004 (1:34.326)
21 Katie Melesko 10 Glenelg 12:31.16
1:22.243 (1:22.243) 2:50.428 (1:28.185) 4:21.520 (1:31.092)
5:56.482 (1:34.962) 7:36.842 (1:40.360) 9:17.941 (1:41.100)
11:00.630 (1:42.690) 12:31.157 (1:30.528)
22 Madison Holliger 12 North Harford 12:34.26
1:25.237 (1:25.237) 2:55.621 (1:30.385) 4:27.927 (1:32.306)
6:05.160 (1:37.234) 7:44.006 (1:38.846) 9:25.878 (1:41.873)
11:05.449 (1:39.571) 12:34.252 (1:28.803)
23 Yailynn Ramirez 10 North East 13:38.60
1:22.040 (1:22.040) 2:50.152 (1:28.112) 4:25.967 (1:35.815)
6:10.282 (1:44.315) 8:00.402 (1:50.121) 11:53.202 (3:52.800)
13:38.596 (1:45.394) 13:38.596 (0.000)
24 Hana Harwood 11 Eastern Tech 15:01.99
1:34.390 (1:34.390) 3:23.917 (1:49.528) 5:15.850 (1:51.933)
7:09.826 (1:53.976) 11:10.706 (4:00.880) 13:14.758 (2:04.053)
15:01.986 (1:47.228) 15:01.986 (0.000)
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
State Meet: R 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
2A: @ 14.12 1997 Nyjila Littlejohn, Wilde Lake
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emily Lewis 11 North Caroline 14.98Q -0.7 2
2 Deborah Gnoumou 10 Seneca Valley 15.89Q -1.7 1
3 Samantha Cash 9 North Caroline 15.99q -0.7 2
4 Chelsea Umezurike 11 Eastern Tech 16.04q -0.7 2
5 Maddie Dahlberg 11 Calvert 16.21q -1.7 1
6 Jordan Davis 12 Westlake 16.28q -0.7 2
7 Myah Menfee 12 Harford Tech 16.65q -1.7 1
8 Brooke Flanigan 10 South Carrol 16.71q -1.7 1
9 Mia Jacob 12 Damascus 16.72 -0.7 2
10 Kiana Mack 11 Harford Tech 17.23 -1.7 1
11 Bess Tiller 12 Hereford 17.31 -1.7 1
12 Alexandra Dean 10 Oakdale 17.37 -1.7 1
13 Olivia Island 12 River Hill 17.48 -0.7 2
14 Ada Beams 11 River Hill 17.63 -0.7 2
15 Emma Fox 10 Hereford 18.40 -0.7 2
16 Courtney Butz 10 Hereford 19.95 -1.7 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
2A: @ 14.12 1997 Nyjila Littlejohn, Wilde Lake
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Emily Lewis 11 North Caroline 15.06 0.6 10
2 Deborah Gnoumou 10 Seneca Valley 15.49 0.6 8
3 Chelsea Umezurike 11 Eastern Tech 15.99 0.6 6
4 Samantha Cash 9 North Caroline 16.03 0.6 5
5 Myah Menfee 12 Harford Tech 16.06 0.6 4
6 Brooke Flanigan 10 South Carrol 16.16 0.6 3
7 Maddie Dahlberg 11 Calvert 16.26 0.6 2
8 Jordan Davis 12 Westlake 16.98 0.6 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 41.31 2012 Alexis Franklin, Old Mill
2A: @ 43.39 2014 Maggie Sullivan, Boonsboro
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Emily Lewis 11 North Caroline 45.18 2 10
2 Savannah Kent 11 Harford Tech 46.38 2 8
3 Samantha Cash 9 North Caroline 47.02 2 6
4 Chelsea Umezurike 11 Eastern Tech 47.16 2 5
5 Brooke Flanigan 10 South Carrol 47.19 2 4
6 Alyssa Chesney 12 South Carrol 48.42 1 3
7 Lily Gaffney 10 Hereford 48.68 1 2
8 Deborah Gnoumou 10 Seneca Valley 48.91 2 1
9 Laura Velez-Segui 9 Harford Tech 49.16 2
10 Taeyell Mitchell 11 New Town 49.64 1
11 Alexandra Dean 10 Oakdale 50.12 1
12 Polina Sobol 12 Hammond 50.60 1
13 Bess Tiller 12 Hereford 50.92 1
14 Jordan Davis 12 Westlake 51.42 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 46.83 2002 Largo
N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom
2A: @ 48.25 2016 Oakland Mills
R Williams, M Stephens, L Wood, S Sule
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harford Tech 48.63 2 10
1) Nya Ray 9 2) Petronilla Onyebadi 11
3) Courtney Logan 9 4) Caitlyn Bobb 9
2 Walkersville 48.69 2 8
1) Kasiemobi Ogwulu 10 2) Ayanna Hill 11
3) Joanna Saimbre 11 4) Autumn Parson 12
3 Wicomico 49.37 2 6
1) Brianna Stevenson 10 2) Aaliyah Harris 10
3) Tyaishia Wongus 12 4) Mykaelah Jones 11
4 New Town 49.63 2 5
1) Trennedy Bivens 10 2) Janiya Valentine 11
3) Jaila Boston 10 4) Arielle Sharp 10
5 Oakland Mills 49.86 2 4
1) Ashley Harvey 12 2) Oluwaseun Sule 11
3) Ciara Lott 10 4) Roshnee Roberts 10
6 Seneca Valley 50.71 2 3
1) La'Nae Wilson 9 2) Giselle Badoo 9
3) Sahirra Burgess 10 4) Regina Penda 9
7 Calvert 51.17 1 2
1) Zhane Norris 10 2) Anna Kelly 12
3) Cree Haynes 12 4) Anita Pope 11
8 Wilde Lake 51.61 2 1
1) Grace Williams 11 2) Bernadette Molokwu 11
3) Nevaeh Nelson 10 4) Tiana Barnes 11
9 South Carroll 51.76 1
1) Grayson Fipps 11 2) Megan O'Neill 11
3) Amy Salindong 9 4) Brooke Flanigan 10
10 Patterson 52.16 1
1) Aleena Little 9 2) Breshay Hardy 11
3) Tajahna Edwards 9 4) Fantasia Baynard 10
11 Hereford 52.27 1
1) Julia Zemanek 12 2) Bess Tiller 12
3) Isabel Watt 9 4) Kelsey Pflugrad 10
12 Damascus 52.28 2
1) Gabrielle Smith 11 2) Mia Jacob 12
3) Taeviana Govan 11 4) Aminata Sinyan 9
13 Fallston 53.02 1
1) Victoria Nilles 10 2) Theresa Easley 10
3) Alexandra Chilton 10 4) Madison McEvoy 10
14 North Caroline 53.27 1
1) Kandice Thomas 9 2) Kamryn Dixon 9
3) Chyna Slaughter 10 4) Katie Saathoff 12
15 Gwynn Park 55.23 1
1) Asia Hines 12 2) Aysia Davis 9
3) Sanaa Manley 10 4) Samarie Brackett 9
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 1:37.41 2006 Eleanor Roosevelt
D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson
State Meet: R 1:37.41 2009 Eleanor Roosevelt
D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson
2A: @ 1:41.42 2010 Digital Harbor
K Jones, C Walker, C Hurt, A McClure
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harford Tech 1:42.30 2 10
1) Caitlyn Bobb 9 2) Petronilla Onyebadi 11
3) Nya Ray 9 4) Beyonce Kelly 11
2 Walkersville 1:43.19 2 8
1) Kasiemobi Ogwulu 10 2) Ayanna Hill 11
3) Joanna Saimbre 11 4) Autumn Parson 12
3 Westlake 1:43.81 2 6
1) Janiya Greenfield 10 2) Olivia Garner 11
3) Jordan Davis 12 4) Le'Anna Thomas 12
4 Wicomico 1:45.63 2 5
1) Jonysha Prucien 9 2) Aaliyah Harris 10
3) Tyaishia Wongus 12 4) Mykaelah Jones 11
5 Seneca Valley 1:46.89 2 4
1) La'Nae Wilson 9 2) Ever Elegon 10
3) Regina Penda 9 4) Sahirra Burgess 10
6 Oakdale 1:48.78 2 3
1) Mariah Lawton 12 2) Lillian Bass 11
3) Elyse Palumbo 11 4) Amani Walker 12
7 New Town 1:48.80 1 2
1) Trennedy Bivens 10 2) Taeyell Mitchell 11
3) Arielle Sharp 10 4) Jaila Boston 10
8 South Carroll 1:48.89 2 1
1) Grayson Fipps 11 2) Megan O'Neill 11
3) Amy Salindong 9 4) Alyssa Chesney 12
9 River Hill 1:49.18 1
1) Chelsea Baker 10 2) Mariah Campbell 11
3) Zoe Scott 9 4) Ada Beams 11
10 Hereford 1:49.26 2
1) Julia Zemanek 12 2) Hannah Weeren 12
3) Isabel Watt 9 4) Julia Watt 11
11 Elkton 1:51.10 1
1) Aliya Vass 9 2) Rai'oni Garnett 10
3) Dinisha Preddie 10 4) Destiny Peterson 11
12 Patterson 1:52.01 1
1) Timiera Toland 12 2) Breshay Hardy 11
3) Aleena Little 9 4) Fantasia Baynard 10
13 Patuxent 1:52.39 1
1) Cortney Jenkins 10 2) Oluwaseun Kintunde 9
3) Victoria Godfrey 9 4) Diamond Marshall 12
14 Gwynn Park 1:53.10 1
1) Asia Hines 12 2) Indira Rauf 12
3) Samarie Brackett 9 4) Sanaa Manley 10
15 North Caroline 1:53.32 1
1) Kandice Thomas 9 2) Jamyia Franklin 9
3) Kamryn Dixon 9 4) Katie Saathoff 12
-- Wilde Lake DQ 1 5.12.1d
1) Nevaeh Nelson 10 2) Bernadette Molokwu 11
3) Tiana Barnes 11 4) Phylicity Brown 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 3:46.22 2011 Northwest
T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone
2A: @ 3:53.38 1995 Fairmont Heights
D Dunn, G Ajagba, O Muir, L Hancil
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Damascus 4:00.36 3 10
1) Gabrielle Smith 11 2) Alexis Whitehorn-Coriz 10
3) Heather Delaplaine 12 4) Melissa Kameka 11
2 South Carroll 4:02.36 3 8
1) Sydney Ashley 10 2) Megan O'Neill 11
3) Alyssa Chesney 12 4) Allison Zolkiewicz 12
3 Seneca Valley 4:04.00 3 6
1) Corine Gesse 10 2) Regina Penda 9
3) Ever Elegon 10 4) Giselle Badoo 9
4 Westlake 4:06.06 3 5
1) Olivia Garner 11 2) Janiya Greenfield 10
3) Jordan Davis 12 4) Le'Anna Thomas 12
5 Liberty 4:06.78 2 4
1) Claire Burgoon 10 2) Sydney Scher 10
3) Maia Burger 9 4) Yani Hawthorne 10
6 Kent Island 4:07.77 2 3
1) Jules Biggam 9 2) Carley Dare 10
3) Fiona Mulligan 11 4) Kyra Schulties 11
7 Hereford 4:08.28 3 2
1) Kara Schmidt 12 2) Emily Konkus 11
3) Hannah Weeren 12 4) Julia Watt 11
8 River Hill 4:08.93 2 1
1) Chelsea Baker 10 2) Madison Dzubak 10
3) Kennedy Clark 10 4) Jasmine Tiamfook 12
9 Poolesville 4:10.23 3
1) Rachel Onderko 10 2) Anjali Kalra 12
3) Kelliann Lee 12 4) Juanita Jaramillo 12
10 Elkton 4:15.80 2
1) Ciana Williams 9 2) Rai'oni Garnett 10
3) Jaya Taylor 11 4) Destiny Peterson 11
11 Queen Anne's County 4:18.78 3
1) Sheqoya Moore 11 2) Alyssa Robinson 11
3) Taylor Peck 12 4) Jurnee Brooks-Wilson 9
12 Oakland Mills 4:21.46 2
1) Alana Oppermann 9 2) Caitlyn Wenholz 10
3) Merina Seldon 11 4) Ciara Lott 10
13 Patterson 4:28.04 1
1) Fantasia Baynard 10 2) Breshay Hardy 11
3) Tajahna Edwards 9 4) Soliana Abrham 9
14 Hammond 4:29.13 2
1) Rayelle Lee 11 2) Zoe Miranda 12
3) Polina Sobol 12 4) Leanie Hooks 9
15 Central-PG 4:36.20 1
1) Zenamarie Kargbo 12 2) Kaylin Toogood 9
3) Jasmine A 9 4) Devaya Elliott 9
-- New Town DQ 1 5.12.1e
1) Janiya Valentine 11 2) Shelia Roberts 9
3) Oluwatoni Akinmusere 11 4) Taeyell Mitchell 11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 9:04.39 2010 Thomas W. Wootton
C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett
2A: @ 9:16.43 2014 Western Tech, Western Tech
S Dorsey, A Willridge, T Taylor, R Holt
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 South Carroll 9:20.44 10
1) Megan O'Neill 11 2) Karly Eudy 12
3) Jamie Anderson 12 4) Allison Zolkiewicz 12
2 Damascus 9:21.87 8
1) Samantha Kameka 11 2) Juliana Ancalmo 12
3) Heather Delaplaine 12 4) Melissa Kameka 11
3 Hereford 9:25.60 6
1) Emily Konkus 11 2) Hannah Weeren 12
3) Jen Barranco 11 4) Kara Schmidt 12
4 Kent Island 9:43.56 5
1) Fiona Mulligan 11 2) Charlotte Kratovil-Lavelle 10
3) Molly Connelly 11 4) Kyra Schulties 11
5 River Hill 9:49.59 4
1) Jasmine Tiamfook 12 2) Alexa Matthews 12
3) Raaya Khleif 11 4) Kennedy Clark 10
6 Calvert 10:00.69 3
1) Brittney Douglas 11 2) Sydney Friedel 11
3) Emily Mutchler 10 4) Kayla Brennan 11
7 Oakdale 10:04.54 2
1) Madison Gamble 11 2) Alexa Tarzy 12
3) Anna Clary 11 4) Emily Baba 10
8 Harford Tech 10:05.14 1
1) Morgan Dean 11 2) Megan Dean 11
3) Laura Velez-Segui 9 4) Stephanie Taylor 10
9 North East 10:09.59
1) Caroline Roberts 10 2) Yailynn Ramirez 10
3) Hope Lavere 10 4) Mia Cudmore 9
10 Marriotts Ridge 10:15.91
1) Molly Bingham 12 2) Katherine Taylor 11
3) Tess Dandridge 10 4) Kealy Faughnan 12
11 Liberty 10:20.48
1) Claire Burgoon 10 2) Grace Maciejewski 10
3) 4) Hailey Steier 10
12 North Harford 10:36.65
1) Alyssa Santoro 11 2) Natalie Jacobs 11
3) Rachel Freeland 10 4) Laurel Brown 9
13 Glenelg 10:50.74
1) Kathryn Grimes 11 2) Carolyn Keating 11
3) Alexis Shumate 10 4) Erin Chizmadia 11
14 Eastern Tech 11:43.57
1) Makayla Brown 11 2) Katie Stevenson 11
3) Karson Marcellino 11 4) Lota D'Ibor 11
15 Central-PG 11:57.44
1) Jasmine A 9 2) Kaylin Toogood 9
3) Zena Karbo 12 4) Dezhane Elliott 10
Girls High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 6-00 1989 Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
2A: @ 6-00 1989 Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Beyonce Kelly 11 Harford Tech 5-04.00 10
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O O O XO XXX
2 Annalia Webb 10 Rising Sun 5-02.00 8
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XO XXO XXX
3 Amani Walker 12 Oakdale 5-02.00 6
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O XO XO XXO XXX
4 Samantha Cash 9 North Caroline 5-00.00 5
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XXX
5 Tyaishia Wongus 12 Wicomico 5-00.00 4
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XO P XX
6 Hannah O'Brien 11 Hereford 5-00.00 3
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XO XXX
7 Alycia Rivera 9 Seneca Valley 5-00.00 2
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XO XO XO XXX
8 Aaliyah Harris 10 Wicomico 5-00.00 1
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XXO P XXX
9 Eyana Dixon 10 La Plata 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
10 Ella Obu 12 Hereford 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO O XXX
11 Emily Lewis 11 North Caroline 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XO XXX
12 Kayla Dalhouse 10 Middletown 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XXO XXX
13 Erin Lance 12 Liberty 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XXO XXX
14 Macy Hamlett 11 Century 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
O XXX
-- Isabel Watt 9 Hereford NH
4-08
XXX
-- Anna Brown 11 Wilde Lake NH
4-08
XXX
-- Raven Pratt 12 Southern NH
4-08
XXX
Girls Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 12-04 2015 Jackie McNulty, Oakdale
2A: @ 12-04 2015 Jackie McNulty, Oakdale
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fiona Mulligan 11 Kent Island 11-00.00 10
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-02
P P P O XO O O XO XXX
2 Katie Saathoff 12 North Caroline 10-06.00 8
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P O O O O XO XXX
3 Maegan Gabby 12 Oakdale 10-06.00 6
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P P O O XO XO XXX
4 Bess Tiller 12 Hereford 10-00.00 5
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P P O O O XXX
5 Allie Watt 11 Middletown 10-00.00 4
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P P O XO O XXX
6 Niya Khanjar 11 North East 10-00.00 3
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P P P O XXO XXX
7 Grayson Fipps 11 South Carrol 9-06.00 2
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O O XO O XXX
8 Natalie Lansinger 12 Liberty 9-06.00 1
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O XXO O XXO O XXX
9 Charlotte Kratovil-Lavel 10 Kent Island 9-06.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P O O O XXO XXX
10 Olivia Island 12 River Hill 9-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O O XXX
11 Makenna Gudat 12 Oakdale 9-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P XO XO O XXX
12 Sierra Reynolds 10 North Caroline 9-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P O O XO XXX
12 Kara Osborne 12 Parkside 9-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P O P XO XXX
14 Anna Lime 11 Hereford 9-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P XO O XXO XXX
15 Zelda Hirsch 9 South Carrol 8-06.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O XXX
15 Sarah St. Clair 12 North Harford 8-06.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O XXX
17 Sydney Gallant 10 Century 8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXX
17 Elyssa Emmett 11 Fallston 8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXX
17 Ada Beams 11 River Hill 8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXX
17 Hannah Mace 9 Williamsport 8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXX
-- Courtney Butz 10 Hereford NH
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
P P P XXX
Girls Long Jump 2A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 20-01.50 1999 Pun Chittchang, South Carroll
2A: @ 19-01 2017 Sydney Williams, Lackey
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Petronilla Onyebadi 11 Harford Tech 18-06.50 1.2 10
18-02.50(+0.0) 17-05(0.4) 16-11(+0.0) 18-06(+0.0) 18-04.50(1.3) 18-06.50(1.2)
2 Sydney Robinson 11 River Hill 17-08.00 0.6 8
16-00(+0.0) 17-01(0.2) 17-01.50(2.3) 17-06.50(0.9) 17-08(0.6) FOUL(0.8)
3 Julia Watt 11 Hereford 17-06.00 0.1 6
16-09(0.9) 17-01.25(1.3) 16-10.50(+0.0) 17-06(0.1) FOUL(2.6) 16-10.50(1.0)
4 Cree Haynes 12 Calvert 16-10.00 1.4 5
16-04.50(1.3) 16-10(1.4) 16-00.50(+0.0) 16-07.50(0.2) 15-11(1.2) 16-10(2.7)
5 Ella Obu 12 Hereford 16-09.50 0.6 4
16-06(+0.0) 16-09.25(+0.0) 16-09(0.3) FOUL(1.1) 14-10(1.2) 16-09.50(0.6)
6 Chidinma Mba 10 Century 16-09.00 2.6 3
16-09(2.6) 16-02.25(1.4) 16-00(0.9) 14-03.25(0.6) 15-10(1.5) 16-00(0.7)
7 Sara-Marie Ellis 12 Oakdale 16-07.25 1.1 2
15-08(1.3) 16-06.25(2.6) 16-07.25(1.1) 15-05.25(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) 15-11(1.5)
8 Beyonce Kelly 11 Harford Tech 16-07.00 1.9 1
15-01(+0.0) 16-03.25(2.3) 15-09.50(0.8) 15-05(+0.0) 16-04(-1.4) 16-07(1.9)
9 Aubrey Troop 12 Middletown 16-04.50 1.4
15-10(1.0) 16-04.50(1.4) 16-04(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 15-02(-1.2) 16-03.50(1.5)
10 Deborah Gnoumou 10 Seneca Valley 16-00.00 0.3
FOUL(1.9) 15-04.50(1.4) 16-00(0.3)
11 Indira Rauf 12 Gwynn Park 15-11.00 +0.0
15-09.50(1.5) 15-11(+0.0) FOUL(1.1)
12 Oluwaseun Sule 11 Oakland Mills 15-08.50 0.8
15-08.50(0.8) FOUL(0.3) 14-05.50(0.2)
13 Oluwaseun Kintunde 9 Patuxent 15-07.50 2.1
FOUL(1.3) 15-07.50(2.1) 14-03.25(+0.0)
14 Samaiya Ellison 12 Harford Tech 15-04.00 +0.0
15-01(0.3) 14-10(1.6) 15-04(+0.0)
15 Destiny Peterson 11 Elkton 13-09.75 +0.0
13-01(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) 13-09.75(+0.0)
16 Julia Zemanek 12 Hereford 13-00.00 0.8
FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.2) 13-00(0.8)
Girls Triple Jump 2A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 42-05.75 1996 Valerie Williams, Frederick
2A: @ 40-09.50 2016 Amiya Anoma, Randallstown
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Amani Walker 12 Oakdale 36-11.00 0.7 10
33-05.75(1.4) 35-11.50(0.6) 36-01.50(1.1) 34-07(2.0) FOUL(1.1) 36-11(0.7)
2 Savannah Kent 11 Harford Tech 36-05.50 0.1 8
36-05.50(0.1) 34-06.25(1.1) 34-06(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 34-05.25(0.7)
3 Jonysha Prucien 9 Wicomico 36-02.50 1.0 6
36-01(+0.0) 36-02(2.7) 36-02.50(1.0) PASS(0.4) 35-09.75(1.2) 35-06.25(0.2)
4 Samaiya Ellison 12 Harford Tech 35-11.25 0.5 5
35-04.75(1.3) 35-03.25(0.8) 34-09(0.3) 34-11.75(+0.0) 35-11.25(0.5) FOUL(1.1)
5 Samantha Cash 9 North Caroline 35-09.00 0.6 4
35-04.50(1.2) 35-01.25(0.9) 33-11.50(1.5) FOUL(1.3) 35-03(0.7) 35-09(0.6)
6 Joanna Saimbre 11 Walkersville 35-04.25 +0.0 3
35-04.25(+0.0) 30-05(0.4) 34-11(0.2) 35-03(0.6) 34-03.25(+0.0) 35-00(0.5)
7 Sara-Marie Ellis 12 Oakdale 35-03.00 0.5 2
33-10.50(2.1) 35-00.25(1.3) 35-03(0.5) 33-06.25(0.8) 33-09.25(1.4) 34-00.50(1.1)
8 Sierra Price 10 North Caroline 34-10.50 1.5 1
33-04.75(1.0) 34-10.50(1.5) 33-07(2.1) FOUL(0.7) 33-05.50(1.2) 32-08.75(0.8)
9 Kayla Dalhouse 10 Middletown 34-08.25 0.2
33-05(0.9) 34-01.75(0.4) 34-08.25(0.2) 32-09.50(1.2) 33-01(1.0) 32-09.75(0.7)
10 Ella Obu 12 Hereford 34-08.00 0.9
34-08(0.9) 33-02.50(0.9) FOUL(+0.0)
11 Aubrey Troop 12 Middletown 34-04.00 1.0
32-01.75(2.2) 33-04.75(1.4) 34-04(1.0)
12 Oluwaseun Sule 11 Oakland Mills 34-03.75 0.4
FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.3) 34-03.75(0.4)
13 Zhane Norris 10 Calvert 33-09.00 0.6
FOUL(1.8) 32-10.25(1.3) 33-09(0.6)
14 Anna Kelly 12 Calvert 33-02.75 1.5
32-09.50(2.0) 32-10.75(1.3) 33-02.75(1.5)
15 Kelsey Pflugrad 10 Hereford 32-10.00 0.6
32-06(0.9) 31-10.50(1.7) 32-10(0.6)
16 Gabriella Kremer 10 Hereford 31-06.75 1.1
30-11(1.8) 31-06.25(1.0) 31-06.75(1.1)
17 Zenamarie Kargbo 12 Central-PG 30-03.25 1.9
29-10.25(+0.0) 30-03.25(1.9) 28-03(2.0)
Girls Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 48-07.75 2008 Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson
2A: @ 44-01.25 2003 Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mikayla Cline 12 Williamsport 36-07.00 10
34-06 36-07 35-04.50 35-03 34-05.50 35-11
2 Asia Travers 10 Elkton 34-05.00 8
34-00 31-05.50 FOUL 30-05.50 32-06 34-05
3 Aryelle Miles 11 Queen Anne's 34-01.50 6
FOUL 33-11 32-10 34-01.50 FOUL 31-07.50
4 Sophie Kubek 12 North East 32-10.00 5
32-05.50 32-02 32-02.50 32-10 30-10.50 31-01.50
5 Mallory Anderson 11 Damascus 32-10.00 4
32-10 28-06 31-01 30-10.50 30-08.50 31-09.50
6 Nadjia Haskins 11 Westlake 32-08.00 3
31-04.50 32-02.50 32-08 FOUL 32-04.50 32-01.50
7 Brynne DeLuzzio 11 Hereford 32-00.00 2
31-09 26-07 32-00 31-09 29-02.50 29-08.50
8 Kayla Rademacher 12 Middletown 31-06.50 1
31-01 31-02.50 30-01.50 FOUL 31-06.50 FOUL
9 Katelynn Raumann 12 Oakdale 31-04.00
31-04 30-10 30-08.50 30-11 29-00 28-06.50
10 Breyana McWhite 12 Harford Tech 30-11.50
30-11.50 29-02.50 30-03
11 Kayla Leach 11 Lake Clifton 30-11.50
28-10.50 30-11.50 27-10
12 Chelsea Umezurike 11 Eastern Tech 30-01.00
30-01 29-10.50 28-04
13 Rashida Fakonda 11 Central-PG 30-01.00
29-02 26-10 30-01
14 Samantha Braddy 11 Marriotts Ridge 28-03.00
28-02 28-00.50 28-03
15 Angelina Workcuff 10 Calvert 28-03.00
26-00 28-03 FOUL
16 Carla Spooner 11 Wilde Lake 27-03.50
27-03.50 25-03.50 26-05.50
Girls Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 155-10 2003 Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
2A: @ 155-10 2003 Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mikayla Cline 12 Williamsport 122-00 10
88-06 117-06 122-00 FOUL 105-01 105-05
2 Kayla Rademacher 12 Middletown 115-01 8
107-11 108-10 105-07 110-01 115-01 113-01
3 Megan Plummer 10 South Carrol 108-09 6
99-00 108-09 102-02 102-03 103-07 106-04
4 Katelynn Raumann 12 Oakdale 102-02 5
FOUL 102-02 96-08 FOUL 91-09 FOUL
5 Sophie Kubek 12 North East 100-11 4
94-05 FOUL 100-06 100-11 FOUL 99-01
6 Sophie Stafford 12 Middletown 99-03 3
97-05 96-00 99-03 88-01 FOUL 96-07
7 Breyana McWhite 12 Harford Tech 98-07 2
96-07 92-07 91-01 86-06 90-11 98-07
8 Sarah Case 12 Oakdale 92-00 1
91-00 FOUL 87-05 81-05 92-00 FOUL
9 Nadjia Haskins 11 Westlake 88-07
87-09 85-03 FOUL 88-00 FOUL 88-07
10 Jasmine Garner 12 Calvert 87-07
FOUL 87-07 FOUL
11 McKenzie Mogel 10 Kent Island 87-06
73-06 FOUL 87-06
12 Cady Gorsak 12 Patuxent 82-00
FOUL FOUL 82-00
13 Brynne DeLuzzio 11 Hereford 75-08
FOUL FOUL 75-08
14 Areanna Padilla 12 Hereford 74-08
64-10 74-08 74-03
15 Elaina Zittle 12 Hereford 70-01
60-10 70-01 FOUL
16 Rashida Fakonda 11 Central-PG 63-03
FOUL 63-03 50-01
-- Cassidi Park 10 Calvert FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Asia Travers 10 Elkton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
State Meet: R 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
2A: @ 10.65 2012 Jasper Savoy, Gwynn Park
2A (wind): * 10.62 2014 Carrington Akosa, Western STES
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cameron Vereen 12 Oakland Mills 10.98Q -0.7 2
2 Andre Jackson 11 Westlake 11.11Q -1.3 1
3 Dalon Harris 12 Forest Park 11.03q -0.7 2
4 Ucheyah Aguoru 11 Easton 11.15q -1.3 1
5 John Jurobi 12 Wilde Lake 11.28q -0.7 2
6 Clayton Tyler 11 Easton 11.29q -1.3 1
7 Kamari Walker 12 Westlake 11.30q -0.7 2 11.292
8 Tikristi Ayo-Durojaiye 11 Damascus 11.30q -1.3 1 11.298
9 Trevin Ewing 10 Elkton 11.34 -0.7 2
10 Darius Adams 11 Eastern Tech 11.55 -0.7 2
11 Connell Oberman 12 Poolesville 11.64 -1.3 1
12 Myles Jones 12 New Town 11.69 -1.3 1
13 Trevor Riggs 9 Poolesville 11.74 -1.3 1
14 Jacob Wolff 12 South Carrol 11.87 -0.7 2
15 Marvin Allsup 10 Edmondson 11.88 -0.7 2
16 Peter Olakunle 12 Elkton 14.42 -1.3 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
2A: @ 10.65 2012 Jasper Savoy, Gwynn Park
2A (wind): * 10.62 2014 Carrington Akosa, Western STES
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Cameron Vereen 12 Oakland Mills 10.73 0.5 10
2 Ucheyah Aguoru 11 Easton 10.96 0.5 8
3 Kamari Walker 12 Westlake 11.06 0.5 6
4 John Jurobi 12 Wilde Lake 11.08 0.5 5
5 Clayton Tyler 11 Easton 11.14 0.5 4
6 Dalon Harris 12 Forest Park 11.19 0.5 3
7 Andre Jackson 11 Westlake 11.21 0.5 2
8 Tikristi Ayo-Durojaiye 11 Damascus 11.38 0.5 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
State Meet: R 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
2A: @ 21.34 1982 John Parker, Calvert
2A (wind): * 21.15 2014 Carrington Akosa, Western STES
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jalen Stanton 11 Century 21.80Q -0.8 2
2 Brandon James 12 New Town 21.84Q -1.7 1
3 Dalon Harris 12 Forest Park 21.90q -1.7 1
4 John Jurobi 12 Wilde Lake 22.45q -0.8 2
5 Rafi Cason 11 Oakland Mills 22.60q -1.7 1
6 Kamari Walker 12 Westlake 22.63q -1.7 1
7 Devan Hudson 12 New Town 22.65q -0.8 2
8 Clayton Tyler 11 Easton 22.66q -0.8 2
9 Tikristi Ayo-Durojaiye 11 Damascus 22.86 -0.8 2
10 Ronald Robinson 11 Oakdale 23.10 -1.7 1
11 Blake Walton 10 Easton 23.11 -0.8 2
12 Matt Davis 12 Winters Mill 23.17 -0.8 2
13 Jeremiah Minter 11 Harford Tech 23.22 -1.7 1
14 Andre Jackson 11 Westlake 23.44 -1.7 1
15 JC Getz 12 Kent Island 23.60 -1.7 1
-- Jordan Cofield 12 New Town DQ -0.8 2 5.12.1d
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
2A: @ 21.34 1982 John Parker, Calvert
2A (wind): * 21.15 2014 Carrington Akosa, Western STES
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Brandon James 12 New Town 21.62 -1.1 10
2 Jalen Stanton 11 Century 22.12 -1.1 8
3 Devan Hudson 12 New Town 22.40 -1.1 6
4 John Jurobi 12 Wilde Lake 22.51 -1.1 5
5 Kamari Walker 12 Westlake 22.66 -1.1 4
6 Clayton Tyler 11 Easton 22.67 -1.1 3
7 Rafi Cason 11 Oakland Mills 23.00 -1.1 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 46.24 1997 Ato Modibo, High Point
2A: @ 47.25 2012 Brandon Chase, Edgewood
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brandon James 12 New Town 47.96 2 10
2 Jordan Cofield 12 New Town 48.51 2 8
3 Evan Schaefer 11 Oakdale 49.30 2 6
4 Michael Arnold 12 Central-PG 49.86 2 5
5 Jordan Whittington 12 Southern 50.24 2 4
6 Stephen Cobb 10 La Plata 50.31 2 3
7 Devan Hudson 12 New Town 50.92 1 2
8 Rafi Cason 11 Oakland Mills 51.23 2 1
9 Anthony Romagnoli 12 Oakdale 51.59 1
10 Xavier Wallace 10 Wicomico 51.79 2
11 Stephen Shinholt 12 Century 52.23 1
12 Jack Hutchison 11 Easton 52.70 1
13 Takota Stoner 12 Liberty 53.10 1
14 Shannon Dooley 11 Harford Tech 53.35 1
15 Danny Arroyo-Flores 12 Parkside 55.05 1
-- Chase McGeehan 11 River Hill DQ 1 5.12.1d
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 1:51.00 1983 Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal
2A: @ 1:53.80 2017 Riley Mcdermott, Middletown
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Riley Mcdermott 12 Middletown 1:55.89 2 10
55.676 (55.676) 1:55.890 (1:00.215)
2 Ryan Lockett 12 Poolesville 1:56.10 2 8
59.151 (59.151) 1:56.099 (56.948)
3 Kyle Lund 10 Oakdale 1:56.50 2 6
57.947 (57.947) 1:56.500 (58.553)
4 Jared Nguyen 12 Oakland Mills 1:56.84 2 5
58.166 (58.166) 1:56.835 (58.670)
5 Brendan Fitzgerald 12 River Hill 1:59.16 2 4
58.148 (58.148) 1:59.158 (1:01.010)
6 Anish Nanjappa 10 River Hill 1:59.66 1 3
58.630 (58.630) 1:59.659 (1:01.029)
7 Isaiah Willett 11 Calvert 1:59.70 2 2
59.672 (59.672) 1:59.697 (1:00.025)
8 Chris Scalzi 12 South Carrol 2:00.14 1 1
58.879 (58.879) 2:00.138 (1:01.260)
9 Stephen Hurst 10 Century 2:00.53 1
58.179 (58.179) 2:00.530 (1:02.351)
10 Lee Goodson 10 South Carrol 2:00.61 2
59.681 (59.681) 2:00.610 (1:00.930)
11 Brandon Nichols 12 Kent Island 2:01.06 2
58.825 (58.825) 2:01.055 (1:02.230)
12 Quazeem Adeyinka 12 Central-PG 2:01.64 1
59.649 (59.649) 2:01.638 (1:01.989)
13 Max Hill 12 Wilde Lake 2:02.38 1
58.355 (58.355) 2:02.379 (1:04.025)
14 Konrad Shire 12 Hereford 2:02.59 1
59.174 (59.174) 2:02.589 (1:03.415)
15 Shannon Dooley 11 Harford Tech 2:02.76 1
58.956 (58.956) 2:02.756 (1:03.800)
16 Erick Sanchez 12 Kent Island 2:02.80 1
59.039 (59.039) 2:02.796 (1:03.757)
17 Matt Leavitt 10 Glenelg 2:03.06 2
59.435 (59.435) 2:03.054 (1:03.620)
18 Ryan Weeks 11 Eastern Tech 2:05.90 2
1:00.350 (1:00.350) 2:05.898 (1:05.548)
19 Joseph Sheely 12 Eastern Tech 2:06.94 1
1:00.679 (1:00.679) 2:06.938 (1:06.259)
20 Zachary Taylor 10 Harford Tech 2:10.20 1
1:01.520 (1:01.520) 2:10.198 (1:08.678)
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 4:04.09 2007 Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck
2A: @ 4:14.83 2007 Andrew Revelle, Atholton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ryan Lockett 12 Poolesville 4:20.13 2 10
1:07.537 (1:07.537) 2:11.801 (1:04.265) 3:18.907 (1:07.106)
4:20.122 (1:01.215)
2 Brandon Nichols 12 Kent Island 4:21.59 2 8
1:07.375 (1:07.375) 2:11.810 (1:04.435) 3:18.975 (1:07.165)
4:21.586 (1:02.612)
3 Justin Diehl 11 Calvert 4:22.62 2 6
1:07.241 (1:07.241) 2:11.682 (1:04.441) 3:18.776 (1:07.095)
4:22.620 (1:03.844)
4 Kyle Lund 10 Oakdale 4:26.97 2 5
1:07.640 (1:07.640) 2:12.660 (1:05.020) 3:20.715 (1:08.055)
4:26.970 (1:06.255)
5 Anish Nanjappa 10 River Hill 4:29.35 2 4
1:07.888 (1:07.888) 2:16.558 (1:08.670) 3:23.895 (1:07.337)
4:29.345 (1:05.451)
6 William Christophel 10 North Caroline 4:29.66 1 3
1:05.116 (1:05.116) 2:15.191 (1:10.075) 3:25.924 (1:10.734)
4:29.651 (1:03.727)
7 Daniel Saxon 11 Liberty 4:30.16 2 2
1:07.788 (1:07.788) 2:16.441 (1:08.654) 3:26.026 (1:09.585)
4:30.155 (1:04.130)
8 Max Hill 12 Wilde Lake 4:30.88 2 1
1:08.594 (1:08.594) 2:15.728 (1:07.135) 3:23.414 (1:07.686)
4:30.872 (1:07.459)
9 John Dodsworth 12 Calvert 4:31.01 2
1:08.055 (1:08.055) 2:16.144 (1:08.090) 3:23.685 (1:07.542)
4:31.002 (1:07.317)
10 Ryan Weeks 11 Eastern Tech 4:31.57 2
1:08.575 (1:08.575) 2:16.627 (1:08.053) 3:26.000 (1:09.374)
4:31.564 (1:05.564)
11 Zach Fenton 11 Century 4:31.85 2
1:07.850 (1:07.850) 2:16.253 (1:08.403) 3:25.697 (1:09.445)
4:31.850 (1:06.154)
12 Jared Nguyen 12 Oakland Mills 4:32.18 2
1:08.159 (1:08.159) 2:16.031 (1:07.873) 3:25.195 (1:09.165)
4:32.178 (1:06.983)
13 Erick Sanchez 12 Kent Island 4:33.35 1
1:04.565 (1:04.565) 2:13.889 (1:09.325) 3:22.520 (1:08.631)
4:33.346 (1:10.826)
14 Jake Downing 12 River Hill 4:33.80 2
1:08.396 (1:08.396) 2:16.739 (1:08.343) 3:26.485 (1:09.747)
4:33.800 (1:07.315)
15 Zachary Taylor 10 Harford Tech 4:34.44 1
1:04.612 (1:04.612) 2:14.483 (1:09.871) 3:24.538 (1:10.056)
4:34.432 (1:09.894)
16 Jacob Havins 11 Century 4:35.37 1
1:04.471 (1:04.471) 2:14.121 (1:09.650) 3:22.581 (1:08.460)
4:35.367 (1:12.786)
17 John Kettula 10 South Carrol 4:36.37 2
1:08.101 (1:08.101) 2:16.355 (1:08.254) 3:24.830 (1:08.476)
4:36.367 (1:11.537)
18 Collin Dempsey 10 Oakdale 4:40.33 2
1:08.366 (1:08.366) 2:16.855 (1:08.489) 3:28.639 (1:11.785)
4:40.323 (1:11.685)
19 Joseph Sheely 12 Eastern Tech 4:40.62 1
1:05.232 (1:05.232) 2:15.804 (1:10.573) 3:29.125 (1:13.321)
4:40.615 (1:11.490)
20 Drew Turnbaugh 10 Hereford 4:49.48 1
1:08.133 (1:08.133) 2:22.870 (1:14.737) 3:38.178 (1:15.309)
4:49.477 (1:11.299)
21 Sukhvir Singh 12 Eastern Tech 5:08.27 1
1:08.447 (1:08.447) 2:30.657 (1:22.210) 3:56.206 (1:25.550)
5:08.268 (1:12.063)
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 9:06.13 2008 Solomon Haile, Sherwood
2A: @ 9:17.28 2010 Robby Creese, Glenelg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryan Lockett 12 Poolesville 9:31.20 10
1:07.796 (1:07.796) 2:15.977 (1:08.181) 3:26.471 (1:10.494)
4:38.029 (1:11.559) 5:53.331 (1:15.302) 7:09.925 (1:16.595)
8:26.906 (1:16.981) 9:31.198 (1:04.293)
2 Justin Diehl 11 Calvert 9:36.60 8
1:07.563 (1:07.563) 2:15.741 (1:08.179) 3:26.226 (1:10.485)
4:38.254 (1:12.028) 5:53.580 (1:15.326) 7:10.217 (1:16.638)
8:26.761 (1:16.545) 9:36.595 (1:09.834)
3 Zach Fenton 11 Century 9:39.97 6
1:09.137 (1:09.137) 2:19.268 (1:10.131) 3:30.249 (1:10.981)
4:43.579 (1:13.330) 5:57.271 (1:13.693) 7:13.468 (1:16.197)
8:31.147 (1:17.680) 9:39.961 (1:08.815)
4 Jay Hall 12 Westlake 9:42.88 5
1:08.289 (1:08.289) 2:17.802 (1:09.514) 3:31.001 (1:13.200)
4:45.129 (1:14.128) 6:01.030 (1:15.901) 7:16.955 (1:15.925)
8:33.122 (1:16.168) 9:42.876 (1:09.755)
5 John Dodsworth 12 Calvert 9:43.09 4
1:09.397 (1:09.397) 2:19.511 (1:10.115) 3:31.266 (1:11.755)
4:45.396 (1:14.131) 6:01.561 (1:16.165) 7:19.235 (1:17.675)
8:34.455 (1:15.220) 9:43.088 (1:08.634)
6 Daniel Saxon 11 Liberty 9:45.48 3
1:08.641 (1:08.641) 2:19.764 (1:11.124) 3:33.600 (1:13.836)
4:49.195 (1:15.595) 6:05.873 (1:16.679) 7:22.655 (1:16.782)
8:37.585 (1:14.930) 9:45.472 (1:07.888)
7 Jake Downing 12 River Hill 9:46.36 2
1:08.978 (1:08.978) 2:20.307 (1:11.330) 3:35.070 (1:14.763)
4:51.042 (1:15.973) 6:07.525 (1:16.483) 7:24.166 (1:16.642)
8:39.756 (1:15.590) 9:46.351 (1:06.595)
8 Anish Nanjappa 10 River Hill 9:50.42 1
1:08.545 (1:08.545) 2:18.066 (1:09.521) 3:30.576 (1:12.510)
4:43.788 (1:13.213) 5:59.408 (1:15.620) 7:16.202 (1:16.795)
8:34.306 (1:18.105) 9:50.418 (1:16.112)
9 Brandon Nichols 12 Kent Island 9:51.98
1:07.965 (1:07.965) 2:16.312 (1:08.348) 3:29.193 (1:12.881)
4:44.479 (1:15.286) 6:01.296 (1:16.818) 7:19.802 (1:18.506)
8:38.705 (1:18.903) 9:51.975 (1:13.270)
10 Tamrat Snyder 10 Damascus 9:56.15
1:09.910 (1:09.910) 2:23.265 (1:13.355) 3:38.658 (1:15.394)
4:55.448 (1:16.790) 6:12.198 (1:16.750) 7:29.246 (1:17.049)
8:43.799 (1:14.553) 9:56.146 (1:12.347)
11 Erick Sanchez 12 Kent Island 9:57.66
1:08.197 (1:08.197) 2:16.638 (1:08.441) 3:29.042 (1:12.405)
4:44.203 (1:15.161) 6:01.964 (1:17.761) 7:21.947 (1:19.984)
8:41.836 (1:19.890) 9:57.658 (1:15.822)
12 Kevin Baranoski 9 Fallston 9:58.32
1:11.341 (1:11.341) 2:25.701 (1:14.360) 3:42.382 (1:16.681)
4:58.511 (1:16.130) 6:14.865 (1:16.354) 7:31.655 (1:16.790)
8:46.992 (1:15.338) 9:58.312 (1:11.320)
13 Hayden Hebert 9 Century 10:00.89
1:10.976 (1:10.976) 2:25.333 (1:14.357) 3:42.111 (1:16.778)
4:59.487 (1:17.377) 6:16.535 (1:17.048) 7:33.819 (1:17.285)
8:52.301 (1:18.482) 10:00.881 (1:08.581)
14 Collin Dempsey 10 Oakdale 10:04.90
1:10.314 (1:10.314) 2:23.216 (1:12.903) 3:38.203 (1:14.987)
4:55.429 (1:17.226) 6:13.348 (1:17.920) 7:32.261 (1:18.913)
8:52.088 (1:19.828) 10:04.895 (1:12.807)
15 Joseph Sheely 12 Eastern Tech 10:06.40
1:11.749 (1:11.749) 2:26.332 (1:14.584) 3:42.986 (1:16.654)
4:59.362 (1:16.377) 6:15.067 (1:15.705) 7:32.221 (1:17.154)
8:49.112 (1:16.892) 10:06.398 (1:17.286)
16 Jason Cave 11 South Carrol 10:07.49
1:12.010 (1:12.010) 2:26.632 (1:14.623) 3:43.211 (1:16.579)
4:59.757 (1:16.547) 6:16.615 (1:16.858) 7:34.871 (1:18.257)
8:55.239 (1:20.368) 10:07.482 (1:12.244)
17 Russell Davis 10 Fallston 10:08.64
1:11.896 (1:11.896) 2:27.153 (1:15.257) 3:42.651 (1:15.499)
4:58.841 (1:16.190) 6:15.337 (1:16.496) 7:31.817 (1:16.480)
8:52.641 (1:20.824) 10:08.636 (1:15.996)
18 Abdullahi Gure 11 Patterson 10:15.82
1:12.014 (1:12.014) 2:26.078 (1:14.065) 3:40.009 (1:13.931)
4:57.695 (1:17.686) 6:16.243 (1:18.549) 7:36.765 (1:20.522)
8:58.776 (1:22.011) 10:15.817 (1:17.042)
19 Drew Turnbaugh 10 Hereford 10:22.05
1:12.866 (1:12.866) 2:28.471 (1:15.606) 3:44.555 (1:16.084)
5:03.407 (1:18.853) 6:23.857 (1:20.450) 7:44.846 (1:20.989)
9:06.162 (1:21.317) 10:22.046 (1:15.885)
20 Max Hill 12 Wilde Lake 10:30.92
1:08.811 (1:08.811) 2:19.883 (1:11.072) 3:34.801 (1:14.918)
4:53.751 (1:18.950) 6:14.821 (1:21.071) 7:40.816 (1:25.995)
9:07.421 (1:26.606) 10:30.911 (1:23.490)
21 Ryan Weeks 11 Eastern Tech 10:36.27
1:12.501 (1:12.501) 2:27.540 (1:15.040) 3:43.676 (1:16.136)
5:01.039 (1:17.364) 6:20.164 (1:19.125) 7:44.265 (1:24.101)
9:10.065 (1:25.800) 10:36.261 (1:26.196)
22 Jacob Spera 12 Century 10:41.74
1:10.898 (1:10.898) 2:25.624 (1:14.726) 3:43.701 (1:18.078)
5:07.366 (1:23.665) 6:31.536 (1:24.170) 7:55.309 (1:23.773)
9:18.087 (1:22.779) 10:41.736 (1:23.650)
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
State Meet: R 13.59 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
2A: @ 14.29 2016 John Elliott, Westlake
2A: @ 14.29 2012 Kyle Smith, Douglass-PG
2A (wind): * 14.27 2013 Julian Woods, Westlake
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alex Strong 12 La Plata 14.81Q -0.4 1
2 Kaya Simpson 11 Harford Tech 14.83Q -1.3 3
3 Jordan Whittington 12 Southern 15.27Q -2.7 2 15.263
4 Loick Amouzon 10 Hammond 15.19q -1.3 3
5 Duane Kizer 11 Westlake 15.27q -2.7 2 15.268
6 Jalen Stanton 11 Century 15.37q -2.7 2
7 Destin Richardson 11 Parkside 15.39q -1.3 3
8 Haran Nadarajah 11 Oakdale 15.60q -0.4 1
9 Keith Chatmon 11 Eastern Tech 15.68 -1.3 3
10 Nico Avila 12 Hereford 15.71 -0.4 1
11 Alexander Hayes 12 Middletown 15.74 -0.4 1
12 John Williams 11 Crossland 16.14 -2.7 2
13 Jacob Matheis 11 Middletown 16.58 -2.7 2
14 Brandon Knight 12 Elkton 16.81 -1.3 3
15 Liam Fox 12 Hereford 16.86 -0.4 1
16 Justin Holley 10 Harford Tech 17.03 -0.4 1
17 Botros Pasingda 11 Patterson 17.19 -2.7 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 13.59 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
2A: @ 14.29 2016 John Elliott, Westlake
2A: @ 14.29 2012 Kyle Smith, Douglass-PG
2A (wind): * 14.27 2013 Julian Woods, Westlake
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Alex Strong 12 La Plata 14.38 1.1 10
2 Jalen Stanton 11 Century 14.55 1.1 8
3 Kaya Simpson 11 Harford Tech 14.65 1.1 6
4 Duane Kizer 11 Westlake 14.87 1.1 5
5 Jordan Whittington 12 Southern 14.95 1.1 4
6 Destin Richardson 11 Parkside 15.13 1.1 3
7 Haran Nadarajah 11 Oakdale 15.53 1.1 2
8 Loick Amouzon 10 Hammond 15.55 1.1 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 36.26 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
2A: @ 37.76 2003 Andrew Peresta, Southern-AA
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Haran Nadarajah 11 Oakdale 39.77 2 10
2 Nico Avila 12 Hereford 40.13 2 8
3 Darrian Lee 12 Gwynn Park 41.16 1 6
4 Knoll Hunt 12 South Carrol 41.30 2 5
5 Kaya Simpson 11 Harford Tech 41.58 2 4
6 Alexander Hayes 12 Middletown 41.81 2 3
7 John Williams 11 Crossland 41.93 1 2
8 Loick Amouzon 10 Hammond 41.99 2 1
9 Tekye Evans 12 Hammond 42.20 2
10 Duane Kizer 11 Westlake 42.29 2
11 Kyton Ovide 12 Oakland Mills 42.49 1
12 Keith Chatmon 11 Eastern Tech 42.69 1
13 Destin Richardson 11 Parkside 43.02 1
14 Brandon Knight 12 Elkton 43.06 1
15 Jakeem Brown 10 North Caroline 43.29 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 41.08 2012 Potomac
T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby
2A: @ 42.18 2007 Howard
M Harvey, M Rudolph, A Elliott, C Brewington
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Westlake 43.29 2 10
1) Ratez McLaurin 12 2) Andre Jackson 11
3) Kamari Walker 12 4) Anthony Butler 12
2 Poolesville 43.57 2 8
1) Connell Oberman 12 2) Trevor Riggs 9
3) Aaron Brown 9 4) Charlie Brill 12
3 Oakland Mills 43.63 1 6
1) Christopher Evans 10 2) Cameron Vereen 12
3) Rafi Cason 11 4) Kyton Ovide 12
4 Gwynn Park 43.87 2 5
1) Darrian Lee 12 2) Tyree Adams 12
3) Samuel Welcher 12 4) Dontez Brown 12
5 Elkton 44.28 2 4
1) Tashawn Watters Jr 10 2) Trevin Ewing 10
3) Michael Vass 10 4) Easton Shelley 11
6 Lake Clifton 44.41 1 3
1) Marquise Morton 10 2) Koran Leggett 11
3) Lawrence Anderson 10 4) Ronald Lucas 12
7 Liberty 44.42 1 2
1) Zach Stump 12 2) Tyler Apellaniz 11
3) Alex Spratt 11 4) Takota Stoner 12
8 Easton 44.54 2 1
1) Clayton Tyler 11 2) Ucheyah Aguoru 11
3) Noah Woolford 11 4) Blake Walton 10
9 Harford Tech 44.59 2
1) Jeremiah Minter 11 2) Kaya Simpson 11
3) Jhalil Cooper 10 4) Anthony McKinzie 11
10 Wilde Lake 44.64 2
1) Geoffrey Lecky 10 2) John Jurobi 12
3) Darryl Jeffries 12 4) Amir Macktoon 9
11 River Hill 44.81 1
1) Jeffrey Du 10 2) Alexander Braisted 11
3) Joseph Coufal 12 4) Austin Abraham 12
12 Wicomico 44.84 1
1) Caleb Goslee 11 2) Torre Williams 12
3) Joshua Goslee 12 4) Tayon Barr 12
13 Patterson 44.92 1
1) Tony Wilson III 10 2) Ronae Miller 11
3) Karon Bristol 10 4) Garland Hurt 10
14 Owings Mills 45.48 1
1) Jordan Wyder 11 2) Michael Reid 10
3) Zavien Cottenham 10 4) Shane Mcbean 12
-- Damascus DQ 1 5.10.7
1) Tikristi Ayo-Durojaiye 11 2) Inumidun Ayo-Durojaiye 9
3) Iii, John Mcneill 11 4) Cole Shapiro 12
-- Oakdale DQ 2 5.10.7
1) George Stultz 12 2) Ronald Robinson 11
3) Emmanuel Douge 10 4) Isaiah Watkins 11
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 1:26.25 2012 Dr. Henry A. Wise
A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page
2A: @ 1:27.9h 1981 Douglass-PG
A Makle, J Tatum, R Milller, K Ward
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 New Town 1:27.27@ 2 10
1) Devan Hudson 12 2) Brandon James 12
3) Lee Pendleton 12 4) Jordan Cofield 12
2 Westlake 1:30.54 2 8
1) Andre Jackson 11 2) Kamari Walker 12
3) Duane Kizer 11 4) Anthony Butler 12
3 Oakdale 1:30.59 2 6
1) George Stultz 12 2) Ronald Robinson 11
3) Haran Nadarajah 11 4) Isaiah Watkins 11
4 Wilde Lake 1:31.33 2 5
1) Kareem Press 12 2) John Jurobi 12
3) Darryl Jeffries 12 4) Darius Harris 11
5 Central-PG 1:31.89 2 4
1) Michael Arnold 12 2) Jamarr Garry 12
3) Quazeem Adeyinka 12 4) Temitayo Oluokin 9
6 Parkside 1:32.64 1 3
1) Logan Church 10 2) Nayel Oge 12
3) Danny Arroyo-Flores 12 4) Destin Richardson 11
7 Century 1:32.67 2 2
1) Stephen Shinholt 12 2) Stephen Hurst 10
3) Jalen Stanton 11 4) Brian Crenshaw 11
8 Hammond 1:32.70 1 1
1) Collin Evans 11 2) Tayshawn Yates 12
3) Kendall Broome 12 4) Tekye Evans 12
9 Wicomico 1:32.77 1
1) Caleb Goslee 11 2) Torre Williams 12
3) Joshua Goslee 12 4) Tayon Barr 12
10 Seneca Valley 1:33.03 2
1) Shy'Yon Frazier 11 2) Joseph Kamdem 12
3) Jeffery Roach 10 4) Maurice Whitsett 12
11 Harford Tech 1:33.47 2
1) Jeremiah Minter 11 2) Kaya Simpson 11
3) Anthony McKinzie 11 4) Jhalil Cooper 10
12 Hereford 1:35.32 1
1) Jeremy Arigbamu 12 2) Nico Avila 12
3) Emmanuel Obu 9 4) Josh Arigbamu 11
13 Easton 1:37.85 1
1) Shamere Jenkins 9 2) Mitchell Lantz 12
3) Noah Woolford 11 4) Tah Jay Jenkins 10
-- Liberty DQ 1 5.12.1c
1) Zach Stump 12 2) Tyler Apellaniz 11
3) Ethan Arndt 11 4) Takota Stoner 12
-- Gwynn Park DQ 1 5.12.1d
1) Samuel Welcher 12 2) Dontez Brown 12
3) Darrian Lee 12 4) Tyree Adams 12
-- River Hill DQ 1 5.10.7
1) William Amankwah 10 2) Jeffrey Du 10
3) Austin Weltz 10 4) Nick Webb 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 3:12.05 1999 Northwestern-PG
R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham
2A: @ 3:19.02 2007 Baltimore Poly
A Williams, L Pridgen, R Johnson, J Gallman
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 New Town 3:21.11 2 10
1) Jordan Cofield 12 2) Phillip Canty 11
3) Devan Hudson 12 4) Brandon James 12
2 Oakdale 3:23.95 2 8
1) Haran Nadarajah 11 2) Evan Schaefer 11
3) Anthony Romagnoli 12 4) Kyle Lund 10
3 Oakland Mills 3:24.68 2 6
1) Sean Howard 11 2) Alika Gibson 12
3) Rafi Cason 11 4) Jared Nguyen 12
4 Central-PG 3:26.45 1 5
1) Michael Arnold 12 2) Quazeem Adeyinka 12
3) Jamarr Garry 12 4) Seth Adams 12
5 Southern-AA 3:27.46 2 4
1) Ryley O'Dell 11 2) Jacob Smith 12
3) Logan Donaldson 12 4) Jordan Whittington 12
6 Middletown 3:28.07 2 3
1) Alexander Hayes 12 2) Freddy Roberts 12
3) Harry Rentzeperis 12 4) Riley Mcdermott 12
7 Seneca Valley 3:30.19 2 2
1) Joseph Kamdem 12 2) Ryan Padilla 12
3) Jeffery Roach 10 4) Jamal Snowden 12
8 Glenelg 3:30.60 2 1
1) Wande Owens 11 2) Arya Vahdatshaar 10
3) Everett Stimler 9 4) Graham Dilworth 11
9 Calvert 3:30.90 1
1) Kristian Moller 12 2) Corey Watson 11
3) Isaiah Willett 11 4) Carter Singletary 10
10 Walkersville 3:32.27 1
1) Bleyther Gomez 10 2) Evan Pinetti 10
3) Owen Welty 10 4) Austin Rowland 10
11 Harford Tech 3:34.21 1
1) Zachary Graney 11 2) Anthony McKinzie 11
3) ShriRam Hegde 12 4) Shannon Dooley 11
12 Elkton 3:34.61 1
1) John Rhodan 10 2) Easton Shelley 11
3) Mark Kolb 9 4) Brandon Knight 12
13 Wicomico 3:36.32 2
1) Torre Williams 12 2) Steve Tius 10
3) Caleb Goslee 11 4) Xavier Wallace 10
14 Parkside 3:40.01 1
1) Danny Arroyo-Flores 12 2) Shymir Coakley 11
3) Dylan Mezick 10 4) Logan Church 10
15 Gwynn Park 3:42.46 1
1) Xavier Knight 11 2) Jeron Reynolds 9
3) Elijah Peyton 11 4) Darius Fuell 10
16 Hereford 3:42.49 1
1) Konrad Shire 12 2) Dietrich Sweeney 12
3) Nico Avila 12 4) Josh Arigbamu 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 7:44.67 2008 Quince Orchard
W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson
2A: @ 7:56.50 1978 Hereford
D Hurley, J Cornwell, C Cowington, J Roemer IV
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 River Hill 8:02.86 10
1) Chase McGeehan 11 2) Evan Ying 11
3) Anish Nanjappa 10 4) Brendan Fitzgerald 12
2 Oakdale 8:04.14 8
1) Evan Schaefer 11 2) Collin Dempsey 10
3) Kyle Lund 10 4) Nicholas Stokes 11
3 South Carroll 8:04.40 6
1) Brayden Fugini 12 2) Chris Scalzi 12
3) John Kettula 10 4) Lee Goodson 10
4 Calvert 8:05.93 5
1) Justin Diehl 11 2) John Dodsworth 12
3) Carter Singletary 10 4) Isaiah Willett 11
5 Oakland Mills 8:11.85 4
1) Alika Gibson 12 2) Brandon Abraham 12
3) Joel Bernstein 12 4) Jared Nguyen 12
6 Harford Tech 8:17.49 3
1) Shannon Dooley 11 2) Daron Taylor 10
3) Zachary Graney 11 4) Zachary Taylor 10
7 Kent Island 8:27.04 2
1) Shane Kirkwood 10 2) Erick Sanchez 12
3) Cade Donnelly 11 4) Brandon Nichols 12
8 Century 8:27.08 1
1) Jacob Spera 12 2) Jacob Havins 11
3) Stephen Hurst 10 4) Tyler Dregely 10
9 Wilde Lake 8:30.53
1) Max Hill 12 2) Andrew English 10
3) Angelo Flores 9 4) William Tripp 10
10 Middletown 8:30.83
1) Riley Mcdermott 12 2) Grayson Whitesell 11
3) Holden Coblentz 11 4) Brennan Straits 12
11 Glenelg 8:33.36
1) Matt Leavitt 10 2) Nicholas Preece 12
3) Collin Finnan 11 4) Graham Dilworth 11
12 North Caroline 8:36.66
1) William Christophel 10 2) Troy Smith 12
3) Jakeem Brown 10 4) Anthony Gonzalez 11
13 Hereford 8:37.09
1) Konrad Shire 12 2) Drew Turnbaugh 10
3) Dillon Coffey 12 4) Dietrich Sweeney 12
14 Central-PG 8:39.13
1) Seth Adams 12 2) Michael Arnold 12
3) zyion kirkland 11 4) Quazeem Adeyinka 12
15 Easton 8:47.87
1) Jack Hutchison 11 2) Hunter Mentges 12
3) Henry Brady 10 4) Colin Elliott 12
16 Eastern Tech 8:47.89
1) Ryan Weeks 11 2) Franco Maxey 10
3) Kamalmeet Singh 10 4) Sukhvir Singh 12
17 New Town 9:14.17
1) Da'Shawn Gaither 9 2) Londen Brown 11
3) Phillip Canty 11 4) Quincy Jones 9
Boys High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 7-00.25 2008 Jon Hill, Walkersville
2A: @ 7-00.25 2008 Jon Hill, Walkersville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alex Strong 12 La Plata 6-06.00 10
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
P P O O XO O O XXX
2 Jalen Stanton 11 Century 6-04.00 8
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
P O O XO XO XO XXX
3 Martin Miller 11 Hammond 6-02.00 6
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O O O XXX
4 Michael Harmon 11 Parkside 6-00.00 4
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O O XXX
4 Damani Brown 9 La Plata 6-00.00 4
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O O XXX
4 Jordan Lomax 12 Hammond 6-00.00 4
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O O XXX
7 Brayden Dease 12 Winters Mill 6-00.00 2
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XXO O XXX
8 Ben Kennedy 11 Century 5-10.00 1
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O O XXX
9 Liam Fox 12 Hereford 5-10.00
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O XXO XXO XXX
10 Josh Arigbamu 11 Hereford 5-08.00
5-06 5-08 5-10
XO XO XXX
11 Andre Stuckey 10 New Town 5-08.00
5-06 5-08 5-10
XXO XO XXX
12 Kunal Patel 12 River Hill 5-06.00
5-06 5-08
O XXX
12 Geoff Point-Du-Jour 9 Wicomico 5-06.00
5-06 5-08
O XXX
12 william fletcher 10 North Caroline 5-06.00
5-06 5-08
O XXX
15 Jeremy Arigbamu 12 Hereford 5-06.00
5-06 5-08
XXO XXX
15 Desmond Brown 9 Poolesville 5-06.00
5-06 5-08
XXO XXX
-- Akil Dyson 11 Central-PG NH
5-06
XXX
-- Shimon Simpson 9 Harford Tech NH
5-06
XXX
Boys Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 15-03 2011 Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur
2A: @ 15-00 2015 Nick Neral, Century
2A: @ 15-00 2014 Chandler Kennell, Century
2A (wind): * 15-00 , Century
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kareem Press 12 Wilde Lake 14-06.00 10
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00
P P P P O O O O O XO XXX
2 Patrick Tunkel 10 South Carrol 14-06.00 8
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00
P P P P XO O O O O XO XXX
3 Quinn Mchood 12 Walkersville 13-06.00 6
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P P O O XXO O O XXX
4 Freddy Roberts 12 Middletown 13-06.00 5
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P P P XO O O XO XXX
5 Erik Starks 11 Oakdale 13-06.00 4
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P XXO XXO O O XO XXO XXX
6 James Wiley 12 Century 12-06.00 3
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P O O O XO O XXX
7 Will Samuels 12 North Caroline 12-06.00 2
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P XO XO XO XXO XO XXX
8 James Yankowski 12 Century 11-06.00 1
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P O O O XXX
9 Aj Ianniello 11 Harford Tech 11-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
XO O O XXX
10 Jackson Keele 10 Middletown 11-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O XXO O XXX
11 Joshua Goslee 12 Wicomico 11-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O XO XO XXX
12 Eric Carey 12 Parkside 11-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O O XXO XXX
13 George Carney 12 Southern 10-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00
O XO XXX
13 Wyatt Parks 10 Hereford 10-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00
O XO XXX
15 Chris Benna 10 Hereford 10-00.00
10-00 10-06
O XXX
16 Max Ondrusek 12 Southern 10-00.00
10-00 10-06
XO XXX
-- Garrett Welsh 9 Hereford NH
10-00
XXX
-- Zach Stump 12 Liberty NH
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P P P P XXX
-- Christopher Evans 10 Oakland Mills NH
10-00
XXX
Boys Long Jump 2A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 24-04 1998 Chris Smith, Long Reach
2A: @ 24-04 1998 Chris Smith, Long Reach
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Alex Strong 12 La Plata 22-08.00 -0.1 10
22-08(-0.1) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(-1.4) 21-05.50(-0.9) 21-03(-1.4) FOUL
2 Nayel Oge 12 Parkside 22-04.50 +0.0 8
19-07.50(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 20-02(-2.3) 20-07(-1.6) 21-05.50(-0.1) 22-04.50(+0.0)
3 George Stultz 12 Oakdale 22-02.00 -1.2 6
22-00(+0.0) 20-09.75(-0.0) 22-00.50(-0.9) 22-02(-1.2) 22-00(+0.0) 21-11.50(-0.3)
4 Geni Roberts 11 North Caroline 20-10.50 +0.0 5
20-10.50(+0.0) 20-04.50(-1.3) 20-06.50(-1.8) 20-05(-0.9) 20-09.50(-1.6) 20-06(-1.9)
5 Jamal Snowden 12 Seneca Valley 20-03.00 -0.9 4
20-01(-1.2) 20-03(-0.9) 19-08.25(-0.2) 19-00.50(-1.0) 19-04(-2.4) 20-02.50(-1.3)
6 Amari Hutson 9 Wilde Lake 20-03.00 -0.4 3
17-03(+0.0) 19-05(-1.4) 19-07(-1.2) 19-05(-1.5) 20-03(-0.4) FOUL(-1.0)
7 Alexander Hayes 12 Middletown 20-02.50 -2.2 2
19-11(-2.0) FOUL(-1.9) 20-02.50(-2.2) 20-00.50(+0.0) FOUL(-0.7) 19-01.50(-0.5)
8 Carlos Eldridge 11 Westlake 19-11.00 +0.0 1
FOUL(0.5) 18-01.50(-2.2) 19-06.50(-1.2) 17-08(+0.0) 19-11(+0.0) 19-04(-1.5)
9 Jeremy Arigbamu 12 Hereford 19-06.00 -1.6
18-11(-1.1) 19-05.25(-1.3) 19-06(-1.6) FOUL(-1.6) 19-03.25(-1.1) 17-08.25(-0.7)
10 Colin Brown 11 Queen Anne's 19-05.25 -1.7
19-01(-0.9) 19-00(-0.3) 19-05.25(-1.7)
11 Frederick Roberts 12 Middletown 19-02.25 1.2
19-02.25(1.2) 18-07.25(1.7) 18-10(+0.0)
12 John Williams 11 Crossland 19-00.50 +0.0
15-08(+0.0) 19-00.50(+0.0) 18-02.50(-1.3)
13 David Zhang 12 Marriotts Ridge 18-10.00 -0.8
17-09(+0.0) 18-08(-1.3) 18-10(-0.8)
14 Tikristi Ayo-Durojaiye 11 Damascus 18-10.00 -2.0
FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-0.0) 18-10(-2.0)
15 Max Rodriguez 12 Harford Tech 18-06.25 -1.5
17-04(-0.4) 14-07.50(-2.0) 18-06.25(-1.5)
16 Andra Kelly 11 Crossland 17-04.50 +0.0
FOUL(0.2) 17-04.50(+0.0) FOUL(-0.8)
17 Emmanuel Obu 9 Hereford 16-11.00 NWI
13-01(0.4) 14-07(+0.0) 16-11(-0.0)
Boys Triple Jump 2A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 49-06.75 1998 Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg
2A: @ 48-00 1988 Kelly Davis, Centennial
2A (wind): * 49-01 2013 Marcus Willacy, Paint Branch (wind)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 George Stultz 12 Oakdale 45-05.75 -2.2 10
43-10.75(-2.3) 43-10.75(1.3) 44-06.50(-1.7) 44-07.50(-0.9) 45-03.50(-1.3) 45-05.75(-2.2)
2 Alex Strong 12 La Plata 45-05.50 -0.3 8
45-05.50(-0.3) PASS PASS 42-04(-1.8) 44-00.75(-0.9) FOUL(-1.9)
3 Geni Roberts 11 North Caroline 44-09.25 -0.6 6
43-00.50(-1.3) FOUL(0.9) 42-08(-1.8) 44-09.25(-0.6) 44-01.75(-0.3) 42-07.25(-1.0)
4 Ratez McLaurin 12 Westlake 44-00.00 -1.5 5
FOUL(-2.3) 41-03.50(-1.1) 44-00(-1.5) FOUL(-1.2) 43-05.25(-1.2) 44-00(-1.4)
5 Montreyse Deshields 10 North Caroline 42-02.00 -0.9 4
40-04.50(-1.4) 41-10(+0.0) 42-02(-0.9) 40-11.50(+0.0) 41-05.25(-1.0) 40-06.75(-3.6)
6 Carlos Eldridge 11 Westlake 42-00.75 0.8 3
40-05.50(-2.6) FOUL(+0.0) 42-00.75(0.8) 40-02(-1.8) 41-03.25(-0.6) FOUL(-1.1)
7 Max Rodriguez 12 Harford Tech 41-09.25 -1.9 2
41-09.25(-1.9) FOUL(-2.4) 41-00(+0.0) 40-02.75(+0.0) 40-08.25(-1.4) 41-02(-0.5)
8 Tashawn Watters Jr 10 Elkton 41-08.50 -0.9 1
40-03(-0.7) 40-10(1.6) 41-08.50(-0.9) 41-02(-0.5) 41-03.25(-1.1) 41-00(-1.1)
9 Johnathan Paxton 12 La Plata 41-05.75 -2.3
41-05.75(-2.3) 40-11(0.9) 41-01.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.3) 39-11.50(+0.0)
10 Emmanuel Obu 9 Hereford 40-01.75 0.6
38-09.25(-1.7) 39-05.25(-1.5) 40-01.75(0.6)
11 Jamal Snowden 12 Seneca Valley 40-01.50 0.2
40-01.50(0.2) 40-00.75(+0.0) FOUL(-0.2)
12 Josh Arigbamu 11 Hereford 39-09.50 -1.1
39-08.25(-1.2) 39-01.50(-3.1) 39-09.50(-1.1)
13 Desmond Harinesworth 11 Carver Vo-Tech 39-07.00 0.8
38-09.25(-0.7) 39-07(0.8) 39-05.75(-0.2)
14 Hayden Hertz 12 Liberty 39-05.00 0.6
38-07.25(-1.9) 39-05(0.6) 39-00.50(0.3)
15 Jeremy Arigbamu 12 Hereford 39-03.75 -1.2
36-08.75(-1.6) 39-03.75(-1.2) 38-00(+0.0)
16 Richard Brehm 12 Middletown 39-01.75 +0.0
37-10.25(-1.8) 39-01.75(+0.0) FOUL(1.1)
Boys Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 64-06.50 1968 Tom Brosius, Springbrook
2A: @ 58-11.75 2003 Glenwood Edwards, Lansdown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jamion Franklin 12 North Caroline 55-09.50 10
50-08.50 53-08.50 55-09.50 FOUL 55-07 52-03
2 Tyler Poulson 12 Parkside 48-02.25 8
46-01 46-04.25 48-02.25 45-10.50 43-00 45-09
3 Connor Yedinak 12 North East 46-04.50 6
43-08 45-02.75 45-00 46-04.50 43-06.50 44-10
4 Daniel Smith 12 Century 46-03.00 5
46-03 44-01.50 44-00 46-01.50 45-08.25 FOUL
5 Wenler Lopez 11 Oakland Mills 46-01.00 4
44-00 44-11 46-01 45-02 42-06.50 43-08.50
6 Brian Lee 12 Westlake 45-10.50 3
43-11 43-11 39-09 38-07.50 45-10.50 44-08
7 Branden Jaski 10 Kent Island 43-11.75 2
42-07.25 41-03.50 42-05.25 42-09 42-10 43-11.75
8 Johnathan Graham 12 La Plata 43-10.75 1
42-08 41-10 43-10.75 40-05 39-04 41-11.50
9 Brendan Parker 12 Southern 41-06.50
40-03.75 41-05.50 40-08.50 40-02.50 40-02.50 41-06.50
10 Jordan Bojonny 12 Middletown 41-02.00
41-00.50 FOUL 41-02
11 Dominic Portuesi 12 Middletown 40-08.00
FOUL 37-11 40-08
12 Blake Walter 12 Hereford 38-02.00
38-02 36-09 34-05.50
13 Matthew Warner 12 Oakdale 37-06.00
37-06 FOUL FOUL
14 Brandon Chambers 11 Patterson 35-06.00
35-06 34-03.50 31-02
15 Nate Reichert-Wilson 11 Hereford 33-00.00
30-06.50 33-00 32-01.50
16 Timothy Welsh 9 New Town 31-02.25
29-08.25 31-02.25 1
Boys Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 200-02 2001 Vikas Gowda, Frederick
2A: @ 167-10 2012 Quincy Sutton, Douglass-PG
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jamion Franklin 12 North Caroline 154-04 10
151-11 148-07 154-04 151-01 FOUL 137-10
2 Connor Yedinak 12 North East 154-01 8
139-06 148-02 FOUL FOUL 139-05 154-01
3 Wenler Lopez 11 Oakland Mills 140-09 6
131-09 136-11 133-04 140-09 124-07 138-11
4 Liam Fox 12 Hereford 134-07 5
124-04 129-01 117-06 FOUL 134-07 111-06
5 Edwin Santos 11 La Plata 130-00 4
FOUL FOUL 130-00 119-00 FOUL FOUL
6 Dominic Portuesi 12 Middletown 127-00 3
124-08 126-09 126-06 127-00 125-06 113-04
7 Jordan Bojonny 12 Middletown 124-02 2
108-04 124-02 123-01 121-02 FOUL FOUL
8 Nicholas O'Neal 10 Fallston 121-10 1
121-10 116-04 95-02 112-06 FOUL FOUL
9 Maurice Mccargo 12 Rising Sun 117-09
117-09 FOUL 117-01 103-09 115-00 115-00
10 Daniel Smith 12 Century 117-02
FOUL 117-02 FOUL
11 Johnathan Graham 12 La Plata 107-00
FOUL FOUL 107-00
12 Zachary Lang 10 Eastern Tech 101-02
83-07 86-02 101-02
13 Sukhvir Singh 12 Eastern Tech 98-09
90-06 81-00 98-09
14 Blake Walter 12 Hereford 90-11
90-11 90-03 FOUL
-- David Joseph 12 Wilde Lake FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Tyree Jones 11 Oakdale FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Harford Tech 101 2) River Hill 59
3) Hereford 56 4) South Carroll 55
5) North Caroline 51 6) Oakdale 42
7) Seneca Valley 39 8) Damascus 35
9) Kent Island 29 10) Westlake 27
10) Walkersville 27 12) Wicomico 22
13) Williamsport 20 14) Poolesville 19
15) New Town 17 16) Middletown 16
17) Calvert 13 18) North East 12
19) Eastern Tech 11 20) Oakland Mills 9
21) Rising Sun 8 21) Elkton 8
23) Queen Anne's County 6 24) Liberty 5
25) Winters Mill 4 25) Crossland 4
27) Century 3 27) Gwynn Park 3
29) Wilde Lake 1
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oakdale 71 2) New Town 56
3) Westlake 52 4) La Plata 50
5) Oakland Mills 44 6) Century 43
7) North Caroline 40 8) Poolesville 36
9) Wilde Lake 29 10) Middletown 28
11) Parkside 26 12) Calvert 25
13) River Hill 24 14) South Carroll 20
15) Easton 16 16) Harford Tech 15
17) North East 14 17) Central-PG 14
19) Hammond 13 19) Hereford 13
21) Kent Island 12 21) Southern-AA 12
23) Gwynn Park 11 24) Liberty 7
25) Seneca Valley 6 25) Walkersville 6
27) Elkton 5 28) Lake Clifton 3
28) Forest Park 3 30) Crossland 2
30) Winters Mill 2 32) Glenelg 1
32) Fallston 1 32) Damascus 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
State Meet: R 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
3A: # 11.81 2009 Funmi Alabi, Long Reach
3A (wind): # 11.51 2015 Kiara Parker, Westlake
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tylar Colbert 12 Franklin 11.95Q -2.0 2
2 Jaida Smith 12 Frederick 11.97Q -2.0 3
3 Cathryn Lane 12 Baltimore Poly 12.52Q -0.8 1
4 Jada Sobratti 11 Watkins Mill 12.44q -2.0 2
5 Jenae Dorsey 12 Franklin 12.58q -2.0 3
6 Asha Washington 12 Atholton 12.61q -0.8 1 12.605
7 Savannah Wright 10 Oxon Hill 12.61q -0.8 1 12.609
8 Nana Tutu 11 Watkins Mill 12.62q -2.0 2
9 Blaire Ridgely 11 Mt. Hebron 12.64 -2.0 3
10 Dorcas Nyakiti 12 Frederick 12.67 -2.0 3
11 Morgan Flack 12 Mt. Hebron 12.69 -0.8 1
12 Aaliyah Robinson 10 Woodlawn 12.73 -2.0 2 12.727
13 Ma'Kayla Handy 11 St. Charles 12.73 -0.8 1 12.730
14 Angelique Wong 12 Rockville 12.77 -2.0 3
15 Aniyah Nelson 10 Atholton 12.92 -0.8 1
16 Taniya Crowner 12 Baltimore Poly 12.98 -2.0 2
17 Alexandra Richardson 12 Milford Mill 13.11 -2.0 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
3A: # 11.81 2009 Funmi Alabi, Long Reach
3A (wind): # 11.51 2015 Kiara Parker, Westlake
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jaida Smith 12 Frederick 11.63R 1.0 10
2 Tylar Colbert 12 Franklin 11.99 1.0 8
3 Jada Sobratti 11 Watkins Mill 12.19 1.0 6
4 Nana Tutu 11 Watkins Mill 12.30 1.0 5
5 Cathryn Lane 12 Baltimore Poly 12.31 1.0 4
6 Jenae Dorsey 12 Franklin 12.47 1.0 3
7 Savannah Wright 10 Oxon Hill 12.49 1.0 2
8 Asha Washington 12 Atholton 12.75 1.0 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
State Meet: R 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
3A: # 24.01 2015 Kiara Parker, Westlake
3A (wind): # 23.97 2014 Shaina Collins, Huntingtown
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tylar Colbert 12 Franklin 24.31Q -0.2 2
2 Jaida Smith 12 Frederick 24.46Q -0.2 3
3 Cameron Hinton 12 Franklin 24.90Q -1.3 1
4 Jada Sobratti 11 Watkins Mill 24.99q -0.2 2
5 Dardlie Lefevre 11 Tuscarora 25.05q -0.2 3
6 Noelani Phillips 11 James H. Blake 25.28q -0.2 2
7 Cathryn Lane 12 Baltimore Poly 25.61q -1.3 1
8 Morgan Flack 12 Mt. Hebron 25.67q -1.3 1
9 Angelique Wong 12 Rockville 25.76 -0.2 3
10 Blaire Ridgely 11 Mt. Hebron 25.77 -1.3 1
11 Erin Palmer 11 Patapsco 25.80 -0.2 2
12 Adeola Opadina 9 Reservoir 25.84 -1.3 1
13 Jeilani Harvey 9 St. Charles 25.95 -0.2 2
14 Sidney Strong 11 Long Reach 25.96 -0.2 2
15 Korrin Stith 11 Woodlawn 26.01 -0.2 3
16 Savannah Wright 10 Oxon Hill 26.27 -1.3 1
17 Ayanna Milliner 10 Great Mills 26.36 -0.2 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
3A: # 24.01 2015 Kiara Parker, Westlake
3A (wind): # 23.97 2014 Shaina Collins, Huntingtown
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jaida Smith 12 Frederick 23.91# 0.9 10
2 Tylar Colbert 12 Franklin 24.40 0.9 8
3 Jada Sobratti 11 Watkins Mill 24.62 0.9 6
4 Dardlie Lefevre 11 Tuscarora 24.78 0.9 5
5 Cameron Hinton 12 Franklin 25.03 0.9 4
6 Morgan Flack 12 Mt. Hebron 25.49 0.9 3
7 Cathryn Lane 12 Baltimore Poly 25.75 0.9 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 53.15 2011 Olivia Ekpone, Northwest
3A: # 54.35 1995 Sharjara Grant, Wheaton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nyjari Mcneil 12 Franklin 54.45 2 10
2 Cameron Hinton 12 Franklin 54.90 2 8
3 Jasmine Johnson 10 Franklin 56.47 2 6
4 Dardlie Lefevre 11 Tuscarora 56.56 2 5
5 Satori Valentine 10 Mt. Hebron 56.99 2 4
6 Kaelyn Carter 11 City College 58.69 2 3
7 Sidney Strong 11 Long Reach 59.49 2 2
8 Cyan Peoples 11 James H. Blake 1:00.25 1 1
9 Arianna Krcik 12 Northeast 1:00.45 2
10 Kayla Ross 11 City College 1:00.52 1
11 Korrin Stith 11 Woodlawn 1:00.84 1
12 Ashlynne Raby 12 Northern-Cal 1:01.84 1
13 Mariclare Anderson 10 North Hagerstown 1:02.89 1
14 Nia Francois 12 St. Charles 1:04.05 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 2:11.00 1982 Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
3A: # 2:11.27 2017 Nyjari McNeil, Franklin
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nyjari Mcneil 12 Franklin 2:16.00 2 10
1:05.269 (1:05.269) 2:16.000 (1:10.731)
2 Satori Valentine 10 Mt. Hebron 2:21.45 2 8
1:09.545 (1:09.545) 2:21.446 (1:11.901)
3 Jessica Rogers 12 C. Milton Wright 2:21.80 2 6
1:09.893 (1:09.893) 2:21.791 (1:11.898)
4 Ryanna Kimbembe 12 Tuscarora 2:23.32 1 5
1:09.758 (1:09.758) 2:23.317 (1:13.560)
5 Camryn Streib 11 Atholton 2:23.36 2 4
1:10.125 (1:10.125) 2:23.358 (1:13.233)
6 Bwari Ogendi 11 Frederick 2:24.47 1 3
1:09.965 (1:09.965) 2:24.468 (1:14.504)
7 Kaelyn Carter 11 City College 2:24.99 1 2
1:09.592 (1:09.592) 2:24.985 (1:15.394)
8 Kathryn Lawless 9 Northern-Cal 2:25.75 2 1
1:10.332 (1:10.332) 2:25.742 (1:15.410)
9 Paige Blaker 12 Bel Air 2:26.72 1
1:10.160 (1:10.160) 2:26.717 (1:16.557)
10 Mariclare Anderson 10 North Hagerstown 2:27.38 2
1:12.674 (1:12.674) 2:27.373 (1:14.700)
11 Arianna Krcik 12 Northeast 2:27.45 2
1:09.680 (1:09.680) 2:27.450 (1:17.770)
12 Anastasia Farley 12 Dundalk 2:28.34 1
1:10.522 (1:10.522) 2:28.337 (1:17.815)
13 Paris Hunter 12 Tuscarora 2:29.21 1
1:10.044 (1:10.044) 2:29.204 (1:19.160)
14 Isha Santhosh 10 Atholton 2:33.84 2
1:11.668 (1:11.668) 2:33.834 (1:22.167)
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 4:46.20 1995 Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
3A: # 4:49.85 1994 Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jessica Rogers 12 C. Milton Wright 5:14.18 10
2 Camryn Streib 11 Atholton 5:14.28 8
3 Abby Sweeney 12 Northern-Cal 5:15.56 6
4 Oakley Olson 9 Huntingtown 5:24.04 5
5 Cora Blount 11 Centennial 5:27.02 4
6 Claudia Dolan 11 Northern-Cal 5:27.14 3
7 Kirsten Wikner 12 Centennial 5:28.03 2
8 Rebekah Cross 10 Bel Air 5:29.11 1
9 Alison Betler 11 Centennial 5:29.73
10 Emily Alexander 11 South Hagerstown 5:31.07
11 Khelsa Connolly 11 Linganore 5:36.48
12 Anna Decker 10 Edgewood 5:40.39
13 Riley McDermott 10 Bel Air 5:41.43
14 Maddie Mandich 12 Tuscarora 5:52.72
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 10:15.79 1996 Christy Nichols, Arundel
3A: # 10:24.77 1995 Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Abby Sweeney 12 Northern-Cal 11:27.01 10
1:24.017 (1:24.017) 2:51.961 (1:27.944) 4:17.871 (1:25.911)
5:44.454 (1:26.583) 7:11.985 (1:27.531) 8:37.813 (1:25.829)
9:59.667 (1:21.855) 11:27.009 (1:27.342)
2 Emily Beyer 12 Mt. Hebron 11:36.21 8
1:24.028 (1:24.028) 2:51.934 (1:27.906) 4:18.034 (1:26.100)
5:44.791 (1:26.758) 7:13.071 (1:28.280) 8:42.688 (1:29.618)
10:12.260 (1:29.572) 11:36.204 (1:23.945)
3 Rebekah Cross 10 Bel Air 11:44.87 6
1:24.486 (1:24.486) 2:52.921 (1:28.435) 4:20.215 (1:27.295)
5:51.109 (1:30.895) 7:23.927 (1:32.819) 8:56.547 (1:32.620)
10:23.819 (1:27.272) 11:44.863 (1:21.045)
4 Claudia Dolan 11 Northern-Cal 11:53.39 5
1:24.122 (1:24.122) 2:52.479 (1:28.357) 4:19.021 (1:26.542)
5:47.160 (1:28.140) 7:19.073 (1:31.914) 8:52.666 (1:33.593)
10:24.665 (1:32.000) 11:53.383 (1:28.719)
5 Kirsten Wikner 12 Centennial 11:58.38 4
1:25.566 (1:25.566) 2:54.857 (1:29.292) 4:22.907 (1:28.050)
5:55.757 (1:32.850) 7:26.819 (1:31.062) 9:01.703 (1:34.885)
10:36.243 (1:34.540) 11:58.371 (1:22.129)
6 Oakley Olson 9 Huntingtown 12:04.98 3
1:25.366 (1:25.366) 2:53.478 (1:28.112) 4:21.381 (1:27.903)
5:54.248 (1:32.868) 7:26.494 (1:32.246) 9:02.596 (1:36.102)
10:38.935 (1:36.340) 12:04.976 (1:26.041)
7 Amelia Dinsmore 9 Towson 12:06.31 2
1:25.220 (1:25.220) 2:55.586 (1:30.367) 4:24.521 (1:28.935)
5:57.546 (1:33.026) 7:32.277 (1:34.731) 9:08.776 (1:36.499)
10:41.709 (1:32.934) 12:06.307 (1:24.599)
8 Celine Pisanic 11 Atholton 12:11.43 1
1:25.931 (1:25.931) 2:55.977 (1:30.047) 4:27.124 (1:31.147)
6:01.017 (1:33.894) 7:37.746 (1:36.729) 9:15.039 (1:37.294)
10:50.255 (1:35.216) 12:11.426 (1:21.171)
9 Alison Betler 11 Centennial 12:18.43
1:25.778 (1:25.778) 2:55.181 (1:29.403) 4:23.972 (1:28.792)
5:57.123 (1:33.151) 7:31.820 (1:34.697) 9:09.421 (1:37.602)
10:49.030 (1:39.609) 12:18.426 (1:29.397)
10 Phoebe Meehan 9 North Hagerstown 12:21.37
1:26.826 (1:26.826) 2:57.761 (1:30.935) 4:30.396 (1:32.635)
6:05.875 (1:35.480) 7:42.805 (1:36.930) 9:19.533 (1:36.729)
10:53.248 (1:33.715) 12:21.370 (1:28.122)
11 Michaela Crue 10 Edgewood 12:23.50
1:24.878 (1:24.878) 2:53.498 (1:28.620) 4:22.424 (1:28.926)
5:55.670 (1:33.246) 7:30.851 (1:35.181) 9:08.651 (1:37.800)
10:47.463 (1:38.813) 12:23.498 (1:36.035)
12 Erin McGrath 11 Westminster 12:36.78
1:26.288 (1:26.288) 2:56.246 (1:29.959) 4:26.731 (1:30.485)
6:01.498 (1:34.767) 7:39.860 (1:38.362) 9:19.822 (1:39.963)
11:01.398 (1:41.576) 12:36.776 (1:35.379)
13 Shelby Hay 10 Bel Air 12:49.98
1:26.463 (1:26.463) 2:56.997 (1:30.535) 4:29.299 (1:32.302)
6:07.485 (1:38.186) 7:47.210 (1:39.725) 9:30.173 (1:42.964)
11:11.868 (1:41.695) 12:49.977 (1:38.110)
14 Clara Bossaller 12 Thomas Johnson 13:04.86
1:27.979 (1:27.979) 3:03.569 (1:35.590) 4:43.051 (1:39.483)
6:24.074 (1:41.023) 8:06.021 (1:41.947) 9:47.142 (1:41.122)
11:27.676 (1:40.535) 13:04.852 (1:37.176)
15 Maddie Mandich 12 Tuscarora 13:13.76
1:27.351 (1:27.351) 3:01.401 (1:34.051) 4:37.942 (1:36.541)
6:17.370 (1:39.428) 8:00.843 (1:43.474) 9:47.056 (1:46.213)
11:32.669 (1:45.614) 13:13.760 (1:41.091)
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
State Meet: R 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
3A: # 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Adaobi Tabugbo 10 Reservoir 14.61Q -0.4 2
2 Hannah Meredith 12 Frederick 14.97Q -0.1 1
3 Erin Palmer 11 Patapsco 15.25q -0.1 1
4 Thalia Summerville 10 Digital Harbor 15.40q -0.4 2
5 Busayo Ogunbiyi 11 Parkville 15.56q -0.4 2
6 Tajah Martin-palmer 10 Long Reach 15.57q -0.4 2
7 Jordyn Morris 12 South Hagerstown 15.90q -0.4 2
8 Jasmine Mann 11 St. Charles 15.94q -0.1 1
9 Ani Boghossian-James 12 Linganore 15.97 -0.1 1
10 Jai'-la Armstrong 11 City College 16.22 -0.4 2
11 Taniya Crowner 12 Baltimore Poly 16.53 -0.1 1
12 Dorcas Nyakiti 12 Frederick 16.62 -0.1 1
13 Lydia Cross 12 Bel Air 16.74 -0.1 1
14 Jannah Hall 9 Reservoir 16.84 -0.1 1
15 Victoria Pearson 9 Centennial 17.03 -0.4 2
-- Ellen Wheeler 11 C. Milton Wright DQ -0.4 2 Rule 5-14-2b
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
3A: # 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Adaobi Tabugbo 10 Reservoir 14.48 1.0 10
2 Hannah Meredith 12 Frederick 14.52 1.0 8
3 Erin Palmer 11 Patapsco 14.54 1.0 6
4 Thalia Summerville 10 Digital Harbor 15.25 1.0 5
5 Tajah Martin-palmer 10 Long Reach 15.37 1.0 4
6 Jordyn Morris 12 South Hagerstown 15.60 1.0 3
7 Jasmine Mann 11 St. Charles 15.72 1.0 2
8 Busayo Ogunbiyi 11 Parkville 15.78 1.0 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 41.31 2012 Alexis Franklin, Old Mill
3A: # 43.44 1982 Karen Woods, Central-PG
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tylar Colbert 12 Franklin 44.36 3 10
2 Ashley Woolfork 12 J.M. Bennett 45.01 2 8
3 Adaobi Tabugbo 10 Reservoir 45.81 3 6 45.803
4 Thalia Summerville 10 Digital Harbor 45.81 3 5 45.807
5 Hannah Meredith 12 Frederick 45.85 3 4
6 Jasmine Mann 11 St. Charles 47.30 2 3
7 Christina Marion 11 St. Charles 47.67 3 2
8 Ciara Jones 12 Oxon Hill 47.69 3 1
9 Busayo Ogunbiyi 11 Parkville 48.23 1
10 Katherin Parris 9 Reservoir 48.31 2
11 Natalie Markoff 12 Tuscarora 48.35 3
12 Ellen Wheeler 11 C. Milton Wright 48.64 1
13 Tanya Harcm 12 Digital Harbor 48.76 3
14 Zhuri Cannon 11 Atholton 49.07 2
15 Aaliyah Robinson 10 Woodlawn 49.83 2
-- Malaya Reid 11 Frederick DQ 2 5.14.2d
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 46.83 2002 Largo
N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom
3A: # 47.49 1995 Howard
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Watkins Mill 47.62 2 10
1) Amelia Burton 10 2) Nana Tutu 11
3) Dajia Harper 12 4) Jada Sobratti 11
2 Frederick 48.73 2 8
1) Dorcas Nyakiti 12 2) Hillary Nkrumah 12
3) Britney Oliva 10 4) Jaida Smith 12
3 Reservoir 48.87 2 6
1) Adaobi Tabugbo 10 2) Imani Collins 12
3) Breyonna Young 9 4) Asha Taitt 10
4 Tuscarora 49.34 2 5
1) Jordan Johnson 11 2) Hardee Bolivar 10
3) Haley Stevenson 10 4) Dardlie Lefevre 11
5 James M. Bennett 49.52 1 4
1) Makenzie Bryant 10 2) Ashanti Hankerson 9
3) Trinity Dix 12 4) Ashley Woolfork 12
6 Franklin 49.75 2 3
1) Errisa George 9 2) Aisha Carrington 9
3) Briasia Rondon 9 4) Jasmine Johnson 10
7 Baltimore Poly 50.34 1 2
1) Taniya Crowner 12 2) Kyndel Charles 10
3) Briana Wilder 10 4) Cathryn Lane 12
8 Atholton 50.59 2 1
1) Aniyah Nelson 10 2) Hannah Tarver 10
3) Kailee Bunyard 11 4) Morgan Nasir 9
9 Oxon Hill 50.66 2
1) Savannah Wright 10 2) Amaya Jordan 9
3) Angel Davis 10 4) Alexus Gardner 11
10 C. Milton Wright 51.03 1
1) Juliette Gray 10 2) Maria Lindsey 9
3) Andrea Tatum 9 4) Kristin Martin 9
11 Great Mills 51.16 1
1) Anjanique Sears 9 2) Desteni Long-Hughey 9
3) Kyla Daniels 10 4) Ayanna Milliner 10
12 Dundalk 51.44 1
1) Avia Jefferson 12 2) Quantia Johnson 11
3) Kim Dent 12 4) Regina Okoro 11
13 Huntingtown 51.59 1
1) Carissa Lauer 11 2) Sierra Butler 11
3) Auj'Zhanea Goodman 12 4) Kailah Beveridge 9
14 Patapsco 51.96 1
1) Erin Palmer 11 2) Ashya Hill 11
3) Jernell Jackson 10 4) Amaira Woodward 9
15 Mt. Hebron 53.09 1
1) Caitlin Madden 11 2) Natalie Lewis 10
3) Garcelle Pierre 9 4) Casandra Gallman 9
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 1:37.41 2006 Eleanor Roosevelt
D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson
State Meet: R 1:37.41 2009 Eleanor Roosevelt
D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson
3A: # 1:38.90 2008 Westlake
D Byrd-West, C Manning, T Anthony, D Brock
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Franklin 1:38.98 2 10
1) Jenae Dorsey 12 2) Jasmine Johnson 10
3) Cameron Hinton 12 4) Tylar Colbert 12
2 Watkins Mill 1:42.17 2 8
1) Amelia Burton 10 2) Nana Tutu 11
3) Dajia Harper 12 4) Jada Sobratti 11
3 Reservoir 1:43.53 2 6
1) Adaobi Tabugbo 10 2) Chrithans Somuah 12
3) Imani Collins 12 4) Adeola Opadina 9
4 Frederick 1:43.77 2 5
1) Hannah Meredith 12 2) Hillary Nkrumah 12
3) Malaya Reid 11 4) Dorcas Nyakiti 12
5 James M. Bennett 1:44.49 2 4
1) Makenzie Bryant 10 2) Ashanti Hankerson 9
3) Trinity Dix 12 4) Ashley Woolfork 12
6 Northern-Calvert 1:44.87 1 3
1) Jasmine Holland 11 2) Diamond Lewis 10
3) Kataryna Strayer 12 4) Ashlynne Raby 12
7 Mt. Hebron 1:45.38 2 2
1) Blaire Ridgely 11 2) Morgan Flack 12
3) Natalie Lewis 10 4) Alexis Croft 10
8 Oxon Hill 1:46.54 1 1
1) Ciara Jones 12 2) Amaya Jordan 9
3) Alexus Gardner 11 4) Myah Rather 11
9 Woodlawn 1:46.99 1
1) Mya Wesley 10 2) Korrin Stith 11
3) Aaliyah Robinson 10 4) Ahminyah Rooks 9
10 Huntingtown 1:47.26 1
1) Kailah Beveridge 9 2) Trinytee Jacobs 11
3) Auj'Zhanea Goodman 12 4) Jaime Pope 11
11 Patapsco 1:47.32 1
1) Erin Palmer 11 2) Ashya Hill 11
3) Miranda Byrd 9 4) Jernell Jackson 10
12 North Hagerstown 1:49.66 1
1) Ginika Nkwonta 12 2) Sameria Browne 10
3) Brittanie Stewart 11 4) Tarin Branch 10
13 St. Charles 1:53.95 2
1) Ma'Kayla Handy 11 2) Zaria Wilson 9
3) Nia Francois 12 4) Jeilani Harvey 9
-- Atholton DQ 1 5.10.7
1) Aniyah Nelson 10 2) Hannah Tarver 10
3) Kailee Bunyard 11 4) Sierra Matthews 9
-- C. Milton Wright DQ 1 5.10.7
1) Juliette Gray 10 2) Andrea Tatum 9
3) Maria Lindsey 9 4) Kristin Martin 9
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 3:46.22 2011 Northwest
T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone
3A: # 3:51.5h 1982 Central-PG
P Bryant, P Turner, P Carter, K Woods
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mt. Hebron 3:59.96 2 10
1) Blaire Ridgely 11 2) Morgan Flack 12
3) Lara Abedin 10 4) Satori Valentine 10
2 Atholton 4:03.93 2 8
1) Hannah Tarver 10 2) Christina Rogers 12
3) Zhuri Cannon 11 4) Sierra Matthews 9
3 Tuscarora 4:04.01 2 6
1) Natalie Markoff 12 2) Paris Hunter 12
3) Ryanna Kimbembe 12 4) Dardlie Lefevre 11
4 Frederick 4:05.52 2 5
1) Bwari Ogendi 11 2) Malaya Reid 11
3) Nasareth Henderson 9 4) Christan Claggett 10
5 Oxon Hill 4:05.58 2 4
1) Ciara Jones 12 2) Shephani Forrester 11
3) Nia Dugger 10 4) Myah Rather 11
6 Northern-Calvert 4:06.07 1 3
1) Ashlynne Raby 12 2) Kataryna Strayer 12
3) Madison Burnett 12 4) Jasmine Holland 11
7 St. Charles 4:06.38 2 2
1) Ahvanah Ali 12 2) Nia Francois 12
3) Zaria Wilson 9 4) Jasmine Mann 11
8 Baltimore City College 4:08.19 2 1
1) Kayla Ross 11 2) Kaelyn Carter 11
3) Jai'-la Armstrong 11 4) Autumn Smith 11
9 Reservoir 4:09.59 1
1) Sophia Cinotti 9 2) Chrithans Somuah 12
3) Tessa Cinotti 10 4) Davina Gyimah 9
10 North Hagerstown 4:14.22 1
1) Brittanie Stewart 11 2) Kamerine Noel 10
3) Mariclare Anderson 10 4) Tarin Branch 10
11 South Hagerstown 4:16.96 1
1) Taylor Carroll 12 2) Lauren Armstrong 12
3) Sitta Sheriff 10 4) Emily Alexander 11
12 Towson 4:19.18 1
1) Madison Fagan 12 2) Emily Stange 10
3) Aalivia Wainwright 9 4) Madeline Till 9
13 Bel Air 4:19.51 1
1) Sophie Knott 12 2) Caitlyn Graney 9
3) Shelby Hay 10 4) Paige Blaker 12
14 Aberdeen 4:20.90 1
1) Briana Gibson 12 2) Kayla Cobb 11
3) Faith Webb 10 4) Aliya Poblete 12
15 Centennial 4:22.74 1
1) Danielle Koerner 10 2) Kirsten Wikner 12
3) Amaiya Brickhouse 9 4) Priya Mapara 12
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 9:04.39 2010 Thomas W. Wootton
C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett
3A: # 9:17.20 2009 Western
S Hunt, B Williams, B Robinson, D Douglas
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Atholton 9:38.87 10
1) Camryn Streib 11 2) Isha Santhosh 10
3) Sara Carlisle 10 4) Emily Brefo 11
2 Northern-Calvert 9:41.78 8
1) Claudia Dolan 11 2) Mary Twetten 12
3) Abby Sweeney 12 4) Kathryn Lawless 9
3 Tuscarora 9:47.28 6
1) Paris Hunter 12 2) Maddie Mandich 12
3) Natalie Markoff 12 4) Ryanna Kimbembe 12
4 Bel Air 9:52.47 5
1) Paige Blaker 12 2) Riley McDermott 10
3) Katherine Ausmus 9 4) Faith Loftus 11
5 Huntingtown 9:55.20 4
1) Jane Gorman 9 2) Mary Gorman 11
3) Jenna McMaster 9 4) Oakley Olson 9
6 Mt. Hebron 10:03.38 3
1) Lara Abedin 10 2) Satori Valentine 10
3) Isabelle Rathbun 11 4) Riley Benson 9
7 Oxon Hill 10:07.32 2
1) Shephani Forrester 11 2) Parris White 12
3) Myah Rather 11 4) Nia Dugger 10
8 North Hagerstown 10:09.87 1
1) Brittanie Stewart 11 2) Phoebe Meehan 9
3) Kamerine Noel 10 4) Mariclare Anderson 10
9 Centennial 10:15.95
1) Cora Blount 11 2) Marisa Thomas 11
3) Helen Monroe 9 4) Danielle Koerner 10
10 Baltimore City College 10:17.94
1) Kaelyn Carter 11 2) Ericka Love 10
3) Isabel Taylor 10 4) Kyturah Gaines 10
11 Reservoir 10:22.95
1) Kate Hyde 11 2) Lillian Baumann 9
3) Sophia Cinotti 9 4) Tessa Cinotti 10
12 Towson 10:23.93
1) Emily Stange 10 2) Margaret Grandsire 10
3) Amelia Dinsmore 9 4) Madeline Till 9
13 Edgewood 10:25.58
1) Abi Vangrafeiland 10 2) Michaela Crue 10
3) Madison Buddenbohn 10 4) Anna Decker 10
14 Westminster 10:27.43
1) Lydia Houle 9 2) Olivia Asbury 10
3) Cora Richardson 10 4) Julia Wawrzynski 11
15 South Hagerstown 10:27.99
1) Skyler Myers 10 2) Taylor Jiles 11
3) Taylor Carroll 12 4) Emily Alexander 11
Girls High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 6-00 1989 Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
3A: # 5-09 1995 Nana Jeffrey-Idun, Wheaton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kathleen Gallagher 12 Linganore 5-07.00 10
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-07 5-09.25
O O O XO O O XXX
2 Kelly Garriott 12 Manchest. Valley 5-04.00 8
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O O O XXX
3 Sierra Butler 11 Huntingtown 5-04.00 6
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O XO XO XXX
4 LeNisha Chance 10 South Hagerstown 5-04.00 5
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O XO XXO XXX
5 Ani Boghossian-James 12 Linganore 5-02.00 4
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O XO XO XXX
6 Carissa Lauer 11 Huntingtown 5-02.00 2.50
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XXO XXX
6 Sadie Leisinger 10 South Hagerstown 5-02.00 2.50
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XXO XXX
8 Allie Droneberger 9 Northern-Cal 5-02.00 1
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O XXO XXO XXX
9 Ebone Jones 12 Milford Mill 5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-02
XXO O XXX
9 Sara Fletcher 10 Great Mills 5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-02
XXO O XXX
11 Samantha Leo 9 Chesapeake-AA 5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-02
O XXO XXX
12 Caela Berrie 10 Stephen Decatur 5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-02
XO XXO XXX
13 Maryia Hrytsyshyna 9 Chesapeake-AA 4-10.00
4-10 5-00
XO XXX
14 Nicole Osei 11 Frederick 4-10.00
4-10 5-00
XXO XXX
14 Cassidy Bunyard 11 Atholton 4-10.00
4-10 5-00
XXO XXX
-- Victoria McAnney 9 Huntingtown NH
4-10
XXX
-- Susannah Lehr 10 Towson NH
4-10
XXX
-- Brianna Ezeigbo 12 Edgewood NH
4-10
XXX
-- Jazmin Morris 10 Patapsco NH
4-10
XXX
-- Busayo Ogunbiyi 11 Parkville NH
4-10
XXX
-- Jaden James 12 Reservoir NH
4-10
XXX
Girls Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 12-04 2015 Jackie McNulty, Oakdale
3A: # 12-00 2014 Olivia Gruver, Franklin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Myah Davies 10 Linganore 10-00.00 10
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P P XO O XO O XXX
2 Clara Desclous 11 North Hagerstown 10-00.00 8
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P O O O O XO XO XXX
3 Sarah Moravansky 10 Linganore 9-06.00 6
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P XO O O O XXO XXX
4 Devin Riss 11 North Hagerstown 9-00.00 5
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P O O O O XXX
5 Hannah Taylor 12 Towson 9-00.00 4
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P P XO XO XXO XXX
6 Madison Garrigus 10 Atholton 8-06.00 3
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
P O O XXO XXX
7 Alyssa Collier 12 J.M. Bennett 8-00.00 2
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O O XXX
8 Katelynd Manno 11 Manchest. Valley 8-00.00 1
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
P XO O XXX
9 Madison Treadwell 10 C. Milton Wright 7-06.00
7-00 7-06 8-00
O O XXX
9 Ainsley Sowers 10 Mt. Hebron 7-06.00
7-00 7-06 8-00
O O XXX
11 Abbie Baker 10 Stephen Decatur 7-06.00
7-00 7-06 8-00
XO XXO XXX
12 Kaitlyn Conover 10 C. Milton Wright 7-00.00
7-00 7-06
XXO XXX
-- Saniya Brooks 11 Edgewood NH
7-00
XXX
Girls Long Jump 3A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 20-01.50 1999 Pun Chittchang, South Carroll
3A: # 20-01.50 1999 Pun Chittchang, South Carroll
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jaida Smith 12 Frederick 18-04.50 1.0 10
15-03(-1.5) 14-03.50(-1.9) 17-04(-0.4) 18-00(+0.0) 18-02.50(0.8) 18-04.50(1.0)
2 Asha Taitt 10 Reservoir 17-00.00 -2.3 8
15-01.50(-1.9) 17-00(-2.3) FOUL(-1.9) 15-11(0.3) FOUL(1.1) 16-11(2.2)
3 Sydney Mushrush 11 Chopticon 16-08.00 1.1 6
16-06(-1.1) 16-07.50(-1.9) 15-09.50(-1.3) 16-02(-0.0) FOUL(1.0) 16-08(1.1)
4 Jasmine Holland 11 Northern-Cal 16-08.00 0.7 5
14-08.50(-2.8) 16-03.50(-1.6) 15-11.50(-1.9) 16-04(-0.0) 16-08(0.7) 15-11.50(0.8)
5 Tarin Branch 10 North Hagerstown 16-08.00 1.1 4
12-03(-2.6) FOUL(-1.7) 15-09.50(-1.7) 15-05.25(+0.0) 16-00.50(+0.0) 16-08(1.1)
6 Taniya Crowner 12 Baltimore Poly 16-03.00 0.4 3
14-09.50(+0.0) 15-09(-1.4) 16-01.50(-1.5) 15-10(-1.0) 16-03(0.4) 16-03(1.1)
7 Korrin Stith 11 Woodlawn 16-00.50 -2.0 2
FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 16-00.50(-2.0) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(1.5) 15-05(1.2)
8 Christina Marion 11 St. Charles 15-11.50 -2.1 1
15-11.50(-2.1) 15-11.50(-1.6) 15-10(-0.5) 14-08.25(-0.6) 14-06.50(0.8) FOUL(1.2)
9 Emilia Dziedzic 10 Bel Air 15-11.50 -0.6
15-11.50(-0.6) 14-07(-0.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 15-05(-0.0) 14-09(1.2)
10 Reagan Bouie 9 Reservoir 15-08.25 -1.3
14-08.50(1.3) 14-01(-0.7) 15-08.25(-1.3)
11 Jordyn Morris 12 South Hagerstown 15-06.00 -0.6
15-06(-0.6) 15-01.50(-1.2) 14-11(-2.2)
12 Jayda Griffin 12 Northeast 15-04.00 0.7
14-10.25(-1.2) 14-02(-1.7) 15-04(0.7)
13 Haley Stevenson 10 Tuscarora 15-00.00 -1.9
13-10.50(-1.4) 14-11(-1.3) 15-00(-1.9)
14 Charlene Shoetan 12 Edgewood 14-11.00 +0.0
14-02.50(-1.3) 14-09(-1.7) 14-11(+0.0)
15 Lindsay Jainarine 11 Parkville 14-10.50 -0.4
14-01.50(-0.0) 14-10.50(-0.4) 14-03.50(-2.2)
Girls Triple Jump 3A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 42-05.75 1996 Valerie Williams, Frederick
3A: # 42-05.75 1996 Valerie Williams, Frederick
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Christina Marion 11 St. Charles 36-11.50 1.4 10
36-11.50(1.4) 35-11.50(1.0) 35-08.25(+0.0) 35-11(1.2) 33-02(+0.0) 35-07.50(0.1)
2 Jasmine Holland 11 Northern-Cal 36-10.50 0.1 8
FOUL(1.1) 35-07.75(+0.0) 36-07.75(0.3) 35-11(0.9) FOUL(1.3) 36-10.50(0.1)
3 Hannah Meredith 12 Frederick 36-03.75 NWI 6
34-05(0.6) 35-05(1.5) FOUL(0.1) 36-03.75(-0.0) FOUL PASS
4 Deborah Obadofin 10 Thomas Johnson 36-02.50 0.1 5
36-02.50(0.1) 35-08.25(+0.0) 34-11(0.1) 34-08.75(1.1) 35-00(0.6) 34-10.75(0.3)
5 Aaliyah Robinson 10 Woodlawn 36-01.00 +0.0 4
35-00.25(+0.0) 36-00(1.2) 36-01(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) 31-09.25(+0.0) FOUL(0.1)
6 Nicole Osei 11 Frederick 34-11.25 1.4 3
34-11.25(1.4) 34-07(1.0) 34-08(1.3) 33-11(+0.0) 32-09.25(0.4) 34-00.25(+0.0)
7 Jenae Dorsey 12 Franklin 34-09.25 1.5 2
FOUL(2.0) FOUL(0.3) 34-09.25(1.5) PASS(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) 33-01.25(0.7)
8 Trinytee Jacobs 11 Huntingtown 34-08.75 0.2 1
FOUL(+0.0) 34-08.75(0.2) 32-02.75(0.8) 32-06(1.9) FOUL(0.8) 33-06.75(1.1)
9 Samantha Leo 9 Chesapeake-AA 34-01.75 1.2
33-11.50(1.2) 33-06(+0.0) 34-01.75(1.2) 32-03.25(0.8) 32-10.25(+0.0) 33-11.25(0.2)
10 Jasmine Mann 11 St. Charles 33-09.50 1.6
32-04.25(1.2) 33-09.50(1.6) 32-07.75(1.1)
11 Ayana Booze 11 Franklin 33-04.75 0.4
32-02.75(+0.0) 31-09.75(1.2) 33-04.75(0.4)
12 Stephanie Wilson 11 Reservoir 32-09.00 0.7
29-00.25(0.4) 31-08.50(1.3) 32-09(0.7)
13 Charlene Shoetan 12 Edgewood 31-07.75 1.2
31-07.75(1.2) FOUL(1.6) 31-06.75(1.8)
14 Jayda Griffin 12 Northeast 31-06.25 0.2
30-03.25(1.6) 30-08.25(1.4) 31-06.25(0.2)
15 Kimayah Faye 10 Reservoir 31-03.00 +0.0
31-03(+0.0) 30-05(1.8) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Jordan Johnson 11 Tuscarora FOUL
FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.8)
Girls Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 48-07.75 2008 Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson
3A: # 43-11.25 2009 Amanda Deller, Aberdeen
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sarah George 11 Oxon Hill 43-09.50 10
37-10 36-05.25 FOUL 37-03 43-09.50 38-08
2 Paige Tolbard 11 Frederick 40-11.50 8
39-11 37-06 38-00.50 36-07 40-11.50 39-10
3 Mikhale Fom Mayou 11 Frederick 38-09.00 6
38-09 35-03.75 37-03 36-08.50 36-04 36-05.50
4 Elizabeth Diamond 12 Huntingtown 38-05.00 5
38-05 37-05.50 37-04 35-09 35-09 37-01.50
5 Morgan Young 11 Atholton 37-04.50 4
34-11.50 35-09 35-03 34-01.50 35-10.50 37-04.50
6 Kosie Nkwonta 10 North Hagerstown 34-08.50 3
32-03.50 34-08.50 33-10 32-07 33-04.50 33-00.50
7 Samantha Bolin 12 Huntingtown 33-06.50 2
33-06.50 33-01 33-00.50 31-07.50 33-03 32-01
8 Destiny Noel 11 Tuscarora 33-03.25 1
31-11.50 32-09 32-04 32-11.50 33-03.25 32-04.50
9 Ciara Wainwright 11 Atholton 33-01.00
FOUL 30-10 32-11 31-06 33-01 32-06.50
10 Moroti Adewole 11 Centennial 30-09.50
27-00.50 30-09.50 FOUL
11 Norja Kaindoh 10 Kenwood 30-06.00
29-07 30-01 30-06
12 Lola Alli 12 Reservoir 30-05.00
29-11.50 29-02.50 30-00.50
13 Sierra Butler 11 Huntingtown 29-05.50
28-09 29-04.75 29-05.50
14 Lillian Smith 10 Bel Air 29-02.50
28-08 28-10 29-02.50
15 Briana Gibson 12 Aberdeen 25-07.00
25-07 FOUL 24-02.50
Girls Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 155-10 2003 Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
3A: # 152-07 2003 Amy Bilmanis, Thomas Stone
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sierra Butler 11 Huntingtown 125-08 10
123-05 125-08 108-02 122-00 121-00 FOUL
2 Paige Tolbard 11 Frederick 120-01 8
FOUL 104-09 104-04 105-09 95-02 120-01
3 Mikhale Fom Mayou 11 Frederick 112-09 6
FOUL 102-03 110-04 112-09 111-08 FOUL
4 Samantha Bolin 12 Huntingtown 111-03 5
103-00 106-04 FOUL 110-08 104-09 111-03
5 Lola Alli 12 Reservoir 111-03 4
FOUL 98-10 111-03 FOUL 10.75 FOUL
6 Sarah George 11 Oxon Hill 105-00 3
104-08 54-02 FOUL 92-09 96-08 105-00
7 Morgan Young 11 Atholton 96-11 2
FOUL 88-10 96-11 92-02 94-08 84-04
8 Leila Avery 11 Centennial 92-00 1
FOUL 92-00 FOUL 80-10 79-00 81-04
9 Jordan Foster 9 Mt. Hebron 88-09
88-09 76-01 77-03 FOUL 76-08 72-09
10 Macy Delahay 12 Chopticon 88-03
88-03 FOUL 86-06
11 Ariana Jones 9 Thomas Johnson 84-11
69-05 84-11 FOUL
12 Cierra Terry 12 Aberdeen 79-11
71-01 79-11 73-06
13 Destiny Noel 11 Tuscarora 79-07
FOUL FOUL 79-07
14 Keyona Henry 11 Dundalk 77-07
FOUL 74-02 77-07
15 Jasmine Mosley 11 Patapsco 66-00
66-00 FOUL 58-01
16 Takunda Rusike 10 Towson 60-03
54-00 60-03 52-05
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
State Meet: R 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
3A: # 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davon Carroll 12 Northeast 10.67Q 1.0 3
2 Tyler Levons 11 Reservoir 10.92Q 0.1 2
3 Sundiata Kamau 12 Reservoir 11.04Q +0.0 1 11.031
4 Jahyrn Long 11 J.M. Bennett 10.98q 1.0 3
5 David Vincent 10 Watkins Mill 11.03q 0.1 2
6 Cole Prodoehl 12 Westminster 11.04q 0.1 2 11.033
7 Khalil Booker 10 South Hagerstown 11.11q +0.0 1 11.103
8 Rodger Wright 11 Milford Mill 11.11q +0.0 1 11.106
9 Kristopher Lytle 11 Atholton 11.19 0.1 2
10 Jordan Addison 10 Tuscarora 11.20 1.0 3
11 Kelechi Nwankwoala 12 Kenwood 11.23 0.1 2 11.222
12 Keron Jones 11 Potomac 11.23 +0.0 1 11.228
13 Marcus Smith 12 Great Mills 11.27 +0.0 1
14 Joshua Ofosu 11 Watkins Mill 11.31 1.0 3 11.302
15 Terrence Rhames 12 Great Mills 11.31 +0.0 1 11.310
16 Marquis Miller 9 Milford Mill 11.32 1.0 3
17 Deonte Banks 11 Edgewood 11.34 1.0 3
18 Xavier Harris 12 Northern-Cal 11.46 0.1 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
3A: # 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Davon Carroll 12 Northeast 10.62 0.6 10
2 Jahyrn Long 11 J.M. Bennett 10.88 0.6 8
3 David Vincent 10 Watkins Mill 10.94 0.6 6
4 Rodger Wright 11 Milford Mill 10.99 0.6 5
5 Tyler Levons 11 Reservoir 11.02 0.6 4
6 Sundiata Kamau 12 Reservoir 11.02 0.6 3
7 Cole Prodoehl 12 Westminster 11.02 0.6 2
8 Khalil Booker 10 South Hagerstown 11.30 0.6 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
State Meet: R 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
3A: # 21.11 1976 Jerome Deal, Aberdeen
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davon Carroll 12 Northeast 21.56Q -0.4 2
2 David Vincent 10 Watkins Mill 22.08Q 0.1 1
3 Tyler Levons 11 Reservoir 22.24q -0.4 2
4 Kristopher Lytle 11 Atholton 22.31q -0.4 2
5 Latrell Brame 12 Oxon Hill 22.50q 0.1 1
6 Sundiata Kamau 12 Reservoir 22.67q 0.1 1
7 Cole Prodoehl 12 Westminster 22.71q 0.1 1 22.704
8 Keron Jones 11 Potomac 22.71q 0.1 1 22.708
9 Tavian Montgomery 11 Westminster 22.71 0.1 1 22.710
10 Marquis Marable 11 Dundalk 22.86 -0.4 2
11 Ja'kwon Howard 12 Tuscarora 23.06 -0.4 2
12 Taishaun Craddock 10 Dundalk 23.07 0.1 1
13 Walter Scheuerman 12 Kenwood 23.13 -0.4 2
14 Keith Parks 10 Northern-Cal 23.17 -0.4 2
15 Colby Owens 11 Milford Mill 23.22 -0.4 2
16 Xavier Harris 12 Northern-Cal 23.32 0.1 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
3A: # 21.11 1976 Jerome Deal, Aberdeen
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Davon Carroll 12 Northeast 21.52 -0.1 10
2 David Vincent 10 Watkins Mill 21.94 -0.1 8
3 Tyler Levons 11 Reservoir 22.01 -0.1 6
4 Kristopher Lytle 11 Atholton 22.34 -0.1 5
5 Sundiata Kamau 12 Reservoir 22.72 -0.1 4
6 Keron Jones 11 Potomac 22.78 -0.1 3
7 Cole Prodoehl 12 Westminster 22.85 -0.1 2
8 Latrell Brame 12 Oxon Hill 22.96 -0.1 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 46.24 1997 Ato Modibo, High Point
3A: # 47.48 2002 Herbert Nicholls, Gwynn Park
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Aariq Nixon 12 Milford Mill 49.14 2 10
2 Juan Parra 12 Centennial 49.66 2 8
3 Randy Serville 12 Oxon Hill 49.90 2 6
4 Kieran Booker 12 St. Charles 50.01 2 5
5 Clay Buckman 12 Linganore 50.11 2 4
6 Tavian Montgomery 11 Westminster 50.28 1 3
7 Treonte Newton 12 Frederick 50.36 1 2
8 Demontay Snowden 12 Northeast 50.59 2 1
9 Kay Egbire-molen 11 City College 50.87 1
10 Kacy Montgomery 11 Manchest. Valley 51.05 2
11 Parker Tewell 12 Centennial 51.30 1
12 Otto Wilson 12 Aberdeen 51.66 1
13 Jayden Morley 11 C. Milton Wright 51.71 1
14 Benjamin Williams 10 Potomac 52.32 1
15 Emmanuel Ibeh 11 Reservoir 52.41 1
-- Colby Owens 11 Milford Mill DQ 2 5.12.1d
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 1:51.00 1983 Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal
3A: # 1:51.0h 1983 Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kieran McDermott 12 Bel Air 1:50.90R 2 10
53.892 (53.892) 1:50.905 (57.013)
2 Joseph Queen 11 Franklin 1:54.65 2 8
55.831 (55.831) 1:54.649 (58.818)
3 Randy Serville 12 Oxon Hill 1:55.70 2 6
55.659 (55.659) 1:55.700 (1:00.041)
4 Kieran Booker 12 St. Charles 1:57.37 1 5
57.439 (57.439) 1:57.362 (59.924)
5 Aariq Nixon 12 Milford Mill 1:57.92 2 4
56.066 (56.066) 1:57.920 (1:01.855)
6 Glen Turner 12 Mt. Hebron 1:58.03 2 3
56.735 (56.735) 1:58.028 (1:01.293)
7 Daniel Foster 11 Aberdeen 1:58.61 2 2
56.503 (56.503) 1:58.605 (1:02.103)
8 Isaiah Myers 12 Thomas Johnson 1:58.99 2 1
56.150 (56.150) 1:58.986 (1:02.837)
9 Tyler Modrzejewski 11 Chopticon 1:59.37 1
57.470 (57.470) 1:59.362 (1:01.892)
10 Elijah Smith 12 Atholton 1:59.51 1
58.419 (58.419) 1:59.510 (1:01.091)
11 Brenton Duvall 12 Bel Air 1:59.69 1
57.003 (57.003) 1:59.689 (1:02.686)
12 Michael Schlining 12 Mt. Hebron 1:59.93 1
56.682 (56.682) 1:59.922 (1:03.240)
13 Joel Evans 11 Mt. Hebron 2:00.10 2
56.870 (56.870) 2:00.096 (1:03.227)
14 Jordan Carrington 11 Digital Harbor 2:00.43 1
57.965 (57.965) 2:00.429 (1:02.465)
15 Will Cioffi 11 Linganore 2:00.52 1
58.483 (58.483) 2:00.519 (1:02.036)
16 Ben Gazzola 12 North Hagerstown 2:01.04 1
58.830 (58.830) 2:01.038 (1:02.209)
17 Kai Muniz 12 Reservoir 2:02.30 2
56.610 (56.610) 2:02.296 (1:05.687)
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 4:04.09 2007 Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck
3A: # 4:07.11 2002 Shane Stroup, River Hill
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kieran McDermott 12 Bel Air 4:17.10 10
59.157 (59.157) 2:06.137 (1:06.980) 3:14.581 (1:08.445)
4:17.094 (1:02.513)
2 Kai Muniz 12 Reservoir 4:25.20 8
1:03.504 (1:03.504) 2:11.487 (1:07.983) 3:23.293 (1:11.806)
4:25.195 (1:01.903)
3 Will Cioffi 11 Linganore 4:25.29 6
1:03.665 (1:03.665) 2:11.749 (1:08.085) 3:21.779 (1:10.030)
4:25.289 (1:03.510)
4 Tyler Modrzejewski 11 Chopticon 4:25.50 5
1:03.355 (1:03.355) 2:12.064 (1:08.710) 3:21.584 (1:09.520)
4:25.493 (1:03.910)
5 Greg Costello 12 Centennial 4:25.97 4
1:05.502 (1:05.502) 2:14.750 (1:09.249) 3:23.427 (1:08.677)
4:25.965 (1:02.539)
6 Nathaniel McKinsey 11 North Hagerstown 4:29.38 3
1:03.614 (1:03.614) 2:10.705 (1:07.091) 3:20.764 (1:10.059)
4:29.374 (1:08.611)
7 Michael Belmaggio 11 Linganore 4:29.80 2
1:04.702 (1:04.702) 2:13.766 (1:09.065) 3:24.031 (1:10.265)
4:29.791 (1:05.760)
8 Greg Oldham 12 Northern-Cal 4:32.38 1
1:03.714 (1:03.714) 2:10.849 (1:07.135) 3:20.104 (1:09.255)
4:32.379 (1:12.275)
9 Zachary Wedding 9 Chopticon 4:33.42
1:04.074 (1:04.074) 2:13.112 (1:09.038) 3:23.486 (1:10.375)
4:33.412 (1:09.926)
10 Andrew Plowman 11 Bel Air 4:33.61
1:04.234 (1:04.234) 2:15.238 (1:11.004) 3:29.120 (1:13.883)
4:33.610 (1:04.490)
11 Justin Alston 11 Oxon Hill 4:34.60
1:04.533 (1:04.533) 2:14.825 (1:10.293) 3:26.081 (1:11.256)
4:34.594 (1:08.514)
12 Joseph Queen 11 Franklin 4:36.76
1:04.132 (1:04.132) 2:13.063 (1:08.931) 3:24.654 (1:11.591)
4:36.755 (1:12.102)
13 Saige Vipond 12 North Hagerstown 4:37.22
1:03.761 (1:03.761) 2:13.285 (1:09.525) 3:25.649 (1:12.364)
4:37.212 (1:11.564)
14 Ethan Gray 12 Bel Air 4:38.37
1:05.264 (1:05.264) 2:17.033 (1:11.770) 4:38.363 (2:21.330)
4:38.363 (0.000)
15 Cameron Hindle 9 Long Reach 4:38.85
1:05.273 (1:05.273) 2:16.424 (1:11.152) 3:30.879 (1:14.455)
4:38.847 (1:07.968)
16 Nick Weber 11 Atholton 4:39.63
1:04.884 (1:04.884) 2:15.264 (1:10.381) 3:27.879 (1:12.615)
4:39.626 (1:11.748)
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 9:06.13 2008 Solomon Haile, Sherwood
3A: # 9:13.27 2009 Graham Bazell, Atholton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kai Muniz 12 Reservoir 9:42.02 10
1:12.412 (1:12.412) 2:30.802 (1:18.390) 3:42.046 (1:11.245)
4:55.588 (1:13.542) 6:13.648 (1:18.061) 7:25.934 (1:12.286)
8:36.663 (1:10.730) 9:42.020 (1:05.357)
2 Michael Belmaggio 11 Linganore 9:47.66 8
1:13.697 (1:13.697) 2:30.632 (1:16.935) 3:41.697 (1:11.065)
4:55.838 (1:14.141) 6:13.383 (1:17.545) 7:26.719 (1:13.337)
8:39.670 (1:12.951) 9:47.653 (1:07.984)
3 Greg Oldham 12 Northern-Cal 9:48.52 6
1:12.114 (1:12.114) 2:30.527 (1:18.413) 3:42.332 (1:11.805)
4:55.698 (1:13.367) 6:12.753 (1:17.055) 7:24.925 (1:12.173)
8:37.661 (1:12.736) 9:48.516 (1:10.855)
4 Tyler Modrzejewski 11 Chopticon 9:56.92 5
1:12.197 (1:12.197) 2:30.573 (1:18.377) 3:43.401 (1:12.828)
4:57.147 (1:13.746) 6:14.638 (1:17.491) 7:30.202 (1:15.565)
8:45.915 (1:15.714) 9:56.916 (1:11.001)
5 Caleb Zylka 10 Bel Air 9:58.45 4
1:12.751 (1:12.751) 2:31.157 (1:18.406) 3:43.423 (1:12.267)
4:57.243 (1:13.820) 6:14.060 (1:16.817) 7:30.543 (1:16.483)
8:47.300 (1:16.758) 9:58.446 (1:11.146)
6 Zachary Wedding 9 Chopticon 10:00.78 3
1:12.467 (1:12.467) 2:31.093 (1:18.626) 3:44.192 (1:13.100)
4:57.978 (1:13.787) 6:15.214 (1:17.236) 7:30.179 (1:14.965)
8:46.327 (1:16.148) 10:00.772 (1:14.445)
7 Daveen Bavari 11 Thomas Johnson 10:09.05 2
1:12.344 (1:12.344) 2:31.079 (1:18.735) 3:44.673 (1:13.595)
5:00.069 (1:15.396) 6:18.459 (1:18.390) 7:38.162 (1:19.703)
8:56.748 (1:18.586) 10:09.045 (1:12.298)
8 Nathaniel McKinsey 11 North Hagerstown 10:10.35 1
1:12.613 (1:12.613) 2:30.961 (1:18.349) 3:43.878 (1:12.918)
4:59.340 (1:15.462) 6:18.222 (1:18.882) 7:40.064 (1:21.843)
9:00.490 (1:20.426) 10:10.344 (1:09.855)
9 David Riina 11 Centennial 10:16.26
1:13.577 (1:13.577) 2:31.277 (1:17.700) 3:44.982 (1:13.705)
5:00.676 (1:15.695) 6:17.572 (1:16.896) 7:36.760 (1:19.189)
8:59.140 (1:22.380) 10:16.254 (1:17.115)
10 Greg Roden 10 C. Milton Wright 10:16.31
1:13.349 (1:13.349) 2:31.680 (1:18.331) 3:45.747 (1:14.067)
5:03.232 (1:17.485) 6:23.565 (1:20.334) 7:44.944 (1:21.380)
9:05.392 (1:20.448) 10:16.309 (1:10.918)
11 Noah Griffin 12 Westminster 10:16.46
1:12.618 (1:12.618) 2:31.034 (1:18.417) 3:44.132 (1:13.098)
4:59.580 (1:15.449) 6:18.064 (1:18.485) 7:38.050 (1:19.986)
9:01.040 (1:22.990) 10:16.460 (1:15.420)
12 Ben Russell 12 Huntingtown 10:18.58
1:13.110 (1:13.110) 2:31.347 (1:18.237) 3:44.735 (1:13.389)
5:02.782 (1:18.047) 6:23.429 (1:20.648) 7:47.578 (1:24.150)
9:11.231 (1:23.653) 10:18.573 (1:07.342)
13 Nick Weber 11 Atholton 10:23.27
1:12.561 (1:12.561) 2:30.894 (1:18.334) 3:42.553 (1:11.659)
4:58.516 (1:15.964) 6:18.020 (1:19.505) 7:39.573 (1:21.554)
9:00.271 (1:20.698) 10:23.263 (1:22.993)
14 Josh Murrell 12 Bel Air 10:23.44
1:12.822 (1:12.822) 2:31.185 (1:18.364) 3:45.207 (1:14.022)
5:02.253 (1:17.046) 6:22.237 (1:19.985) 7:44.668 (1:22.431)
9:08.325 (1:23.658) 10:23.433 (1:15.109)
15 William Jones 9 Mt. Hebron 10:35.78
1:13.188 (1:13.188) 2:31.648 (1:18.460) 3:45.603 (1:13.955)
5:03.102 (1:17.500) 6:23.774 (1:20.673) 7:46.674 (1:22.900)
9:11.959 (1:25.285) 10:35.779 (1:23.820)
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
State Meet: R 13.59 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
3A: # 13.59 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Andre Turay 11 South Hagerstown 14.08Q -0.5 2
2 Zackary Sampson 11 Oxon Hill 14.73Q 1.3 1
3 Daniel George 12 Oxon Hill 14.79q -0.5 2
4 Darien Winston 11 Parkville 15.02q 1.3 1
5 Andrew Schuck 12 Towson 15.09q 1.3 1
6 Elias Boussouf 12 James H. Blake 15.38q 1.3 1
7 Kevin Wiley 12 Baltimore Poly 15.65q -0.5 2
8 Matharr Senghore 12 North Hagerstown 15.80q -0.5 2
9 Ryan Waguespack 12 Thomas Johnson 15.90 1.3 1
10 Josh Krcik 11 Northeast 15.95 -0.5 2
11 Leopold Mesamours 12 Mt. Hebron 15.97 1.3 1
12 Deron Williams 9 Franklin 15.98 -0.5 2
13 Elliot Freeland 12 Huntingtown 16.02 1.3 1
14 Shemar Williams 9 Franklin 16.17 -0.5 2
15 Jason Sallitt 12 Centennial 16.22 1.3 1
16 Kenneth Wyatt 12 J.M. Bennett 16.55 -0.5 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 13.59 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
3A: # 13.59 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Andre Turay 11 South Hagerstown 13.97 0.6 10
2 Zackary Sampson 11 Oxon Hill 14.74 0.6 8
3 Daniel George 12 Oxon Hill 14.86 0.6 6
4 Darien Winston 11 Parkville 15.03 0.6 5
5 Andrew Schuck 12 Towson 15.32 0.6 4
6 Kevin Wiley 12 Baltimore Poly 15.41 0.6 3
7 Elias Boussouf 12 James H. Blake 15.49 0.6 2
8 Matharr Senghore 12 North Hagerstown 15.80 0.6 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 36.26 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
3A: # 36.26 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Daniel George 12 Oxon Hill 38.81 3 10
2 Zackary Sampson 11 Oxon Hill 39.26 3 8
3 Elias Boussouf 12 James H. Blake 39.54 3 6
4 Andrew Schuck 12 Towson 40.69 3 5
5 Josh Krcik 11 Northeast 40.92 3 4
6 Elliot Freeland 12 Huntingtown 41.31 3 3
7 Deron Williams 9 Franklin 41.76 2 2
8 Evan Couvillion 10 Huntingtown 41.98 2 1
9 Leopold Mesamours 12 Mt. Hebron 42.13 3
10 Nicholas Kent 12 Mt. Hebron 42.37 2
11 Colton Wartman 12 Mt. Hebron 42.52 2
12 Darien Winston 11 Parkville 43.14 2
13 Emmanuel Jonathas 11 Frederick 43.41 1
14 Gerald Norgbe 11 Frederick 44.15 1
15 Ryan Waguespack 12 Thomas Johnson 44.19 1
16 Martin Omorogbe 12 Lansdowne 44.31 2
17 Andre Turay 11 South Hagerstown 49.68 3
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 41.08 2012 Potomac
T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby
3A: # 41.08 2012 Potomac
T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Watkins Mill 42.18 2 10
1) Nicholas Adjapong 11 2) Joshua Ofosu 11
3) Salekri Sayeh 12 4) David Vincent 10
2 Reservoir 42.45 2 8
1) Sundiata Kamau 12 2) Tyler Levons 11
3) Ayomide Agbayewa 10 4) Darius Ellerbe 10
3 Great Mills 42.70 2 6
1) Terrence Rhames 12 2) Jevontae Fearwell 9
3) Vincent Giles 12 4) Marcus Smith 12
4 Northeast 42.81 2 5
1) Josh Krcik 11 2) Davon Carroll 12
3) Demontay Snowden 12 4) Anthony Valinotti 12
5 South Hagerstown 42.91 2 4
1) Eric Mcdonald 11 2) Andre Turay 11
3) Khalil Booker 10 4) Avery Aldridge 12
6 Atholton 43.15 2 3
1) Kristopher Lytle 11 2) Noah Alper 11
3) Ali Bowens 11 4) Joshua Ruley 9
7 Oxon Hill 43.31 1 2
1) Zackary Sampson 11 2) Daniel George 12
3) Amon Smith 12 4) Latrell Brame 12
8 Kenwood 43.39 1 1
1) Kelechi Nwankwoala 12 2) Walter Scheuerman 12
3) Darius Riley 11 4) Raynard Wallace 11
9 Northern-Calvert 43.72 2
1) Keith Parks 10 2) Karon Stevenson 12
3) Holden Beauzile 12 4) Xavier Harris 12
10 James Hubert Blake 43.84 1
1) Khaleel Mondesir 12 2) Kwesi Owubah 12
3) Isaac Smith 12 4) Caleb Benga 11
11 James M. Bennett 43.84 1
1) Diondre Carter 12 2) Witchell Laurier 10
3) Jacob Schultz 11 4) Jahyrn Long 11
12 Milford Mill Academy 44.06 2
1) Colby Owens 11 2) Rodger Wright 11
3) Marquis Miller 9 4) Breeze Wigfield 9
13 Dundalk 44.16 1
1) Timothy Martin 12 2) Marquis Marable 11
3) Adam Lmansour 11 4) Taishaun Craddock 10
14 Franklin 44.61 1
1) Kennedy Fauntleroy 9 2) Jonathan Smith 10
3) Ryhiem Hall 11 4) Jhvon Reames 9
15 Baltimore Poly 44.72 1
1) Montaze Cooper 12 2) Eric Miles 9
3) Steven Sutton 12 4) K'Ron Hines 12
16 Tuscarora 46.41 1
1) Connor Preston 11 2) Jordan Addison 10
3) Elijah Palmer 11 4) Ja'kwon Howard 12
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 1:26.25 2012 Dr. Henry A. Wise
A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page
3A: # 1:26.40 2008 Westlake
G Walker, K Harris, J Mitchell, D Smith
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Northeast 1:27.80 2 10
1) Josh Krcik 11 2) Anthony Valinotti 12
3) Demontay Snowden 12 4) Davon Carroll 12
2 Westminster 1:28.76 2 8
1) Tavian Montgomery 11 2) Thomas Harry 10
3) Jacob Fisher 11 4) Cole Prodoehl 12
3 Oxon Hill 1:28.94 2 6
1) Zackary Sampson 11 2) Daniel George 12
3) Amon Smith 12 4) Latrell Brame 12
4 Atholton 1:29.35 1 5
1) Kristopher Lytle 11 2) Noah Alper 11
3) Ali Bowens 11 4) Grant Bunyard 12
5 Reservoir 1:29.39 1 4
1) Sundiata Kamau 12 2) Ebissa Sambo 12
3) Ayomide Agbayewa 10 4) Emmanuel Ibeh 11
6 South Hagerstown 1:29.54 2 3
1) Khalil Booker 10 2) Larry Barnes 11
3) Avery Aldridge 12 4) Eric Mcdonald 11
7 Huntingtown 1:30.03 1 2
1) Haile Eve 12 2) Evan Couvillion 10
3) Elliot Freeland 12 4) John Rodriguez 12
8 Dundalk 1:30.31 1 1
1) Timothy Martin 12 2) Marquis Marable 11
3) Adam Lmansour 11 4) Taishaun Craddock 10
9 Tuscarora 1:30.98 2
1) Joseph Shell 11 2) Nathaniel Monroe 12
3) Jordan Addison 10 4) Ja'kwon Howard 12
10 Northern-Calvert 1:31.11 1
1) Keith Parks 10 2) Karon Stevenson 12
3) Holden Beauzile 12 4) Xavier Harris 12
11 Aberdeen 1:32.23 1
1) Maurice Alviarez 11 2) Otto Wilson 12
3) Keion Brown 12 4) Joshua Maxwell 12
12 Mt. Hebron 1:32.65 1
1) Colton Wartman 12 2) Leopold Mesamours 12
3) Kobe Hill 11 4) Glen Turner 12
13 Franklin 1:32.65 1
1) Keyshawn Lewis 12 2) Ryhiem Hall 11
3) Kennedy Fauntleroy 9 4) Jhvon Reames 9
-- Kenwood DNF 2
1) Kelechi Nwankwoala 12 2) Aladdin Owoh 11
3) Darius Riley 11 4) Walter Scheuerman 12
-- Watkins Mill DQ 2 5.12.1d
1) Nicholas Adjapong 11 2) David Vincent 10
3) Salekri Sayeh 12 4) Joshua Ofosu 11
-- Great Mills DQ 2 5.9.1
1) Terrence Rhames 12 2) Vincent Giles 12
3) Marcus Smith 12 4) Jevontae Fearwell 9
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 3:12.05 1999 Northwestern-PG
R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham
3A: # 3:15.50 1979 Fairmont Heights
R Franklin, J Wallace, D Gill, T Cross
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Reservoir 3:22.81 2 10
1) Josh Bradford 11 2) Emmanuel Ibeh 11
3) Tyler Levons 11 4) Vincent Stevens 9
2 Huntingtown 3:22.82 2 8
1) Joshua Stokes 10 2) Ian Fokum 11
3) Haile Eve 12 4) Evan Couvillion 10
3 James Hubert Blake 3:23.22 2 6
1) Elias Boussouf 12 2) Khaleel Mondesir 12
3) Joshua Mims 9 4) Kwesi Owubah 12
4 Linganore 3:23.65 2 5
1) Clay Buckman 12 2) Lars Eklund 12
3) Will Cioffi 11 4) Allejah Seraton 11
5 Mt. Hebron 3:24.94 2 4
1) Leopold Mesamours 12 2) Kingsley Simons 12
3) Joel Evans 11 4) Glen Turner 12
6 Oxon Hill 3:26.11 2 3
1) Ivan Wiggins 11 2) Marquise Carson 9
3) Yonzay Chambers 12 4) Randy Serville 12
7 Centennial 3:26.12 1 2
1) Parker Tewell 12 2) John Bondje 11
3) Tyler Dan 10 4) Juan Parra 12
8 Milford Mill Academy 3:26.32 2 1
1) Aariq Nixon 12 2) Colby Owens 11
3) Marquis Miller 9 4) Breeze Wigfield 9
9 Woodlawn 3:27.38 1
1) Antoine Collins 11 2) Nolan Morris 12
3) Kevin Brown 12 4) Tymique Goodman 10
10 Aberdeen 3:27.54 1
1) Isiah Pannell 10 2) Sean Starkloff 11
3) Daniel Foster 11 4) Otto Wilson 12
11 Manchester Valley 3:27.90 1
1) Ryan Kumpar 12 2) Adam Melville 12
3) Grant Scibek 11 4) Kacy Montgomery 11
12 North Hagerstown 3:29.48 1
1) Zachary Berg 11 2) Brandon Gasaway 12
3) Saige Vipond 12 4) Zahir Scott 12
13 Bel Air 3:33.83 2
1) Andrew Katsu 12 2) Brenton Duvall 12
3) Kurt Nolasco 11 4) Bryson Foye 12
14 Baltimore Poly 3:34.08 1
1) Damorea Simmons 12 2) Diandre White 10
3) Rudy Diaz 10 4) Kevin Wiley 12
15 Northeast 3:36.16 1
1) Demontay Snowden 12 2) Anthony Valinotti 12
3) Demetrius Jones 12 4) Matthew Doyle 12
-- Potomac DQ 1 5.10.7
1) Kaili Buchanan 10 2) Benjamin Williams 10
3) Sean Simmonds 11 4) Jarel Andrews 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 7:44.67 2008 Quince Orchard
W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson
3A: # 7:49.15 2017 Oxon Hill, Oxon Hill
A Wimbish, A Robinson, R Serville, G Ross
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bel Air 7:55.05 10
1) Brenton Duvall 12 2) Andrew Plowman 11
3) Ethan Gray 12 4) Kieran McDermott 12
2 North Hagerstown 8:01.70 8
1) Brandon Gasaway 12 2) Saige Vipond 12
3) Ben Gazzola 12 4) Nathaniel McKinsey 11
3 Mt. Hebron 8:03.69 6
1) Glen Turner 12 2) Michael Schlining 12
3) Evan Kocsis 10 4) Joel Evans 11
4 Oxon Hill 8:05.65 5
1) Ivan Wiggins 11 2) Randy Serville 12
3) Justin Alston 11 4) Yonzay Chambers 12
5 Linganore 8:06.67 4
1) Lars Eklund 12 2) Allejah Seraton 11
3) Clay Buckman 12 4) Will Cioffi 11
6 Chopticon 8:06.77 3
1) Tyler Modrzejewski 11 2) Jeffrey Wedding 9
3) Zachary Wedding 9 4) Dylan Mcmahan 9
7 Centennial 8:07.79 2
1) John Bondje 11 2) Richard Chung 11
3) Greg Costello 12 4) Juan Parra 12
8 Reservoir 8:09.68 1
1) Noah Kim 11 2) Josh Bradford 11
3) Kai Muniz 12 4) Vincent Stevens 9
9 Huntingtown 8:15.94
1) Dyllon Wolf 12 2) Conor McGirr 10
3) Nathan Jackson 12 4) Ian Fokum 11
10 C. Milton Wright 8:17.86
1) Jayden Morley 11 2) Peter Capozzoli 10
3) Tanner Cummins 11 4) Ben Sprague 10
11 Northern-Calvert 8:18.83
1) Hunter Smith 12 2) Shayne Landers 12
3) AJ Barber 10 4) Greg Oldham 12
12 Atholton 8:26.70
1) Nick Weber 11 2) Elijah Smith 12
3) Jacob Estrada 12 4) Obi Nwaeze 12
13 Woodlawn 8:30.08
1) Dwayne Metts 11 2) Antoine Collins 11
3) Tymique Goodman 10 4) Kevin Brown 12
14 James Hubert Blake 8:32.96
1) Christian Harris 10 2) Solomon Hawkins 11
3) Michael Audi 10 4) Derek Martin 10
15 Westminster 8:33.46
1) Brandon Arbaugh 12 2) Jp Neubert 11
3) Kyle Cotoia 12 4) Kyle Funka 11
16 Aberdeen 8:33.53
1) Daniel Fournier 12 2) Sean Starkloff 11
3) Otto Wilson 12 4) Daniel Foster 11
Boys High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 7-00.25 2008 Jon Hill, Walkersville
3A: # 6-10 1999 Malcom Reynolds, Great Mills
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nathaniel Moore 12 South Hagerstown 6-06.00 10
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 6-10
P P P O O XO P XXX
2 Kaithon McDonald 12 South Hagerstown 6-04.00 8
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
P P P O O PPX
3 Ja'kwon Howard 12 Tuscarora 6-04.00 6
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O XO O XXO XXO XXX
4 Corey Crawford 10 Franklin 6-02.00 5
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XO XXX
5 Colby Bannon 11 Linganore 6-02.00 3.50
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P O XO XO XXX
5 Conlan Schlaeppi 12 Northern-Cal 6-02.00 3.50
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O XO XO XXX
7 Isaiah Smith 12 Chopticon 6-00.00 2
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O XXX
8 Kay Egbire-molen 11 City College 6-00.00 1
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
XO O XXO XXX
9 Jacob Schultz 11 J.M. Bennett 6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XXO XXO XXX
9 Grant Bunyard 12 Atholton 6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P XXO XXO XXX
11 Xander McClure 9 Linganore 5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XXX
12 Jordan Bennett 10 Milford Mill 5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
XXO XXO XXX
13 Lars Eklund 12 Linganore 5-08.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O P XXP X
13 London Drummond 9 Stephen Decatur 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
O XXX
15 Dorian Coates 11 Atholton 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
15 Andrew Schuck 12 Towson 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
15 Josh Bauman 10 Northern-Cal 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
-- Alair Sapp 11 Patapsco NH
5-08
XXX
Boys Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 15-03 2011 Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur
3A: # 15-03 2011 Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carter Holsingere 10 Linganore 13-09.00 10
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00
P P P P P P O O O O O XXX
2 Danny Gillcrist 11 Westminster 13-06.00 8
9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09
P P P O P O O O O XXX
3 Micah LoPiccolo 10 Westminster 12-00.00 6
9-00 9-06 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P O XO O O XXX
4 Nick Jones 10 Manchest. Valley 12-00.00 4.50
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P O O O O O XO XXX
4 Joey Petrowicz 11 Westminster 12-00.00 4.50
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P P P O P XO XXX
6 Angelo Cromwell 11 Dundalk 11-06.00 3
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O XO O O XO O XXX
7 Grant Bunyard 12 Atholton 10-06.00 1.50
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P O O XXX
7 Joey Pinto 10 Thomas Johnson 10-06.00 1.50
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P P O XXX
9 Malik Brown 10 Dundalk 10-00.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
XO O XO XXX
10 Matthew Doyle 12 Northeast 10-00.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
XO O XXO XXX
11 Isaac Blankson-Mensah Jr 11 Edgewood 9-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00
XXO O XXX
12 Mark Schlining 12 Mt. Hebron 9-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00
O XO XXX
13 Sam Iseman 11 Mt. Hebron 9-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00
XO XXO XXX
14 Gabe Ilagan 9 C. Milton Wright 9-00.00
9-00 9-06
O XXX
14 Trey Lindsey 9 C. Milton Wright 9-00.00
9-00 9-06
O XXX
Boys Long Jump 3A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 24-04 1998 Chris Smith, Long Reach
3A: # 24-00.50 2016 William Henderson, Baltimore Poly
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kaithon McDonald 12 South Hagerstown 22-09.50 +0.0 10
21-09.75(+0.0) PASS 22-03(0.1) 22-00(1.3) FOUL(1.8) 22-09.50(+0.0)
2 Conlan Schlaeppi 12 Northern-Cal 22-06.50 0.1 8
21-07.25(1.8) 22-02(+0.0) 21-00.50(1.1) 18-09.25(0.5) 22-06.50(0.1) 22-03(0.5)
3 Nathaniel Moore 12 South Hagerstown 22-02.50 +0.0 6
22-02.50(+0.0) 20-10.50(+0.0) 21-00.50(0.3) 21-03(1.3) 21-09.50(1.2) 20-11(+0.0)
4 Andre Turay 11 South Hagerstown 22-02.50 1.1 5
18-06(1.2) 20-09.50(1.7) 21-02(0.9) 20-09.50(1.1) 22-02.50(1.1) 21-05(1.8)
5 Moussa Sylla 12 James H. Blake 21-05.00 0.7 4
21-01.50(1.3) 21-02(1.2) 21-00(1.0) 20-05.50(+0.0) 21-00(0.3) 21-05(0.7)
6 Brandon Savage 12 Milford Mill 21-04.50 1.3 3
FOUL(+0.0) 21-04.50(1.3) FOUL(2.2) 20-08.50(0.9) 20-09(+0.0) 18-07(0.2)
7 Christian McDowell 12 Edgewood 21-04.50 1.4 2
21-04.50(1.4) 20-01(0.5) FOUL(+0.0)
8 Ebissa Sambo 12 Reservoir 21-04.00 +0.0 1
21-04(+0.0) 20-10.50(1.7) 20-08(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 21-01(1.8) 21-04(2.0)
9 Holden Beauzile 12 Northern-Cal 21-03.00 1.1
20-10(1.4) 20-11.50(1.0) 21-03(1.1) 20-00.50(0.7) 19-01.50(1.4) PASS
10 Deonte Banks 11 Edgewood 20-09.00 0.9
20-03.25(1.2) 20-02(0.4) 20-09(0.9)
11 Corey Crawford 10 Franklin 20-08.00 1.0
20-08(1.0) 20-02(0.2) 19-05(+0.0)
12 Colton Wartman 12 Mt. Hebron 20-03.00 1.1
20-03(1.1) FOUL(1.3) 20-00.50(0.5)
13 Daishaun Joyner 12 Northeast 20-03.00 0.4
20-03(0.4) 19-04.25(2.2) 19-08.50(0.8)
14 Ryan Holloway 10 Huntingtown 19-02.00 0.6
18-07(1.6) 18-09(1.2) 19-02(0.6)
15 Richard Fadipe 11 City College 18-06.50 0.5
18-06.50(0.5) FOUL(0.2) PASS(0.3)
16 Cedric Burden II 12 Reservoir 18-01.50 1.9
18-01.50(1.9) FOUL(0.3) 17-08(1.4)
Boys Triple Jump 3A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 49-06.75 1998 Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg
3A: # 48-05 2017 Ravaughn Dillard, North Hagerstown
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Nathaniel Moore 12 South Hagerstown 47-01.75 2.4 10
45-08.50(+0.0) FOUL(-1.3) 45-02.25(-0.8) 45-07(-0.2) 46-03.75(-0.0) 47-01.75(2.4)
2 Moussa Sylla 12 James H. Blake 45-06.75 -0.3 8
45-02.25(-1.3) PASS 45-03.50(-1.7) 45-06.75(-0.3) FOUL(-0.3) 45-03.25(-1.0)
3 Conlan Schlaeppi 12 Northern-Cal 45-05.50 NWI 6
42-04(-2.0) 44-03.75(-1.2) 45-05.50(-0.0) 44-00.75(-1.1) 44-02(-1.7) 44-08.25(1.2)
4 Charlie Hoston 11 South Hagerstown 44-10.50 -1.4 5
43-05.25(-1.9) 44-10.50(-1.4) 43-11.25(-1.4) 43-09.50(-0.5) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0)
5 Davonte Howe 11 Milford Mill 43-11.25 +0.0 4
43-11.25(+0.0) 41-06(-2.9) FOUL(-2.1) FOUL(-1.4) 42-03.50(-1.7) PASS
6 Jeremiah Baxter 10 Magruder 43-02.00 -0.1 3
40-07.75(-2.6) FOUL(-1.0) 43-02(-0.1) 41-06.75(-0.3) 42-01.25(-1.3) 41-01.50(-0.4)
7 Zahir Scott 12 North Hagerstown 43-00.25 NWI 2
42-11(-1.6) FOUL(-0.8) 41-11.25(-0.9) 42-04.50(+0.0) 42-01.25(-2.4) 43-00.25(-0.0)
8 Jordan Bennett 10 Milford Mill 42-07.75 -1.6 1
42-07.75(-1.6) 40-07.25(-2.1) 41-00.75(-0.0) 37-04.75(-0.6) FOUL(-2.3) PASS
9 Kendell Gordon 11 Baltimore Poly 42-01.75 NWI
40-05(-3.4) 41-06.25(-0.7) 42-01.75(-0.0) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL FOUL
10 Holden Beauzile 12 Northern-Cal 41-09.00 -1.4
41-09(-1.4) 41-05(-0.5) 38-10.50(-0.1)
11 Gerald Norgbe 11 Frederick 41-05.50 -0.3
40-06.75(-1.6) 41-05.50(-0.3) 40-10(+0.0)
12 Garrett Cherry 12 Chopticon 41-01.50 -1.3
39-01.25(-1.7) 40-09.50(-0.3) 41-01.50(-1.3)
13 Kamau Richardson 10 Atholton 41-00.00 -0.9
39-06(-0.8) 41-00(-0.9) 40-05(-1.2)
14 Anthony Matthews 10 Centennial 40-05.25 -1.9
40-05.25(-1.9) FOUL(-2.2) 38-04.25(-2.0)
15 Cedric Burden II 12 Reservoir 40-05.00 -1.4
40-05(-1.4) 39-09.75(-0.9) 39-11(-1.6)
16 Daishaun Joyner 12 Northeast 39-09.50 -2.2
39-06(-0.8) 39-09.50(-2.2) 39-08.75(-3.5)
17 Keyshawn Lewis 12 Franklin 38-11.25 -1.0
38-11.25(-1.0) 38-07(-2.0) 38-01.75(-3.4)
18 Dj Frazier 9 Franklin 37-11.25 -0.7
36-11.50(-1.0) 37-10.25(-1.1) 37-11.25(-0.7)
Boys Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 64-06.50 1968 Tom Brosius, Springbrook
3A: # 63-06 1979 Jim Joyce, Gaitherburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryan Brown 12 Northern-Cal 50-03.25 10
50-03.25 49-09 48-07.50 48-08 49-01 49-03
2 Nasir Neal-Watson 12 J.M. Bennett 48-00.00 8
46-02.25 46-03.50 43-05.50 46-08.50 48-00 44-02.50
3 Cory Gray 10 Towson 47-05.50 6
47-05 45-07 47-05 47-05.50 46-03.50 47-03
4 Nikolas Mckoy 11 North Hagerstown 46-05.00 5
45-11 46-02.25 46-03.25 45-01 46-05 45-05.50
5 Evan Bare 11 Manchest. Valley 46-05.00 4
45-08 FOUL 43-06 45-04.50 46-05 46-01.50
6 Brandon Jones 12 Baltimore Poly 44-09.50 3
42-10 44-04 44-04.50 44-09.50 42-07.50 42-06.50
7 Michael Conception 12 Thomas Johnson 44-03.00 2
42-02 42-00 41-01 44-02.50 44-03 43-09
8 Jamiel Carlton 10 Towson 44-02.50 1
44-02.50 42-07 41-07.25 41-02 42-00 39-11.50
9 Thomas Hamby 11 Dundalk 42-11.00
40-09 42-04 41-02.50 42-11 40-07.75 40-11
10 Mayowa Ajimatanrareje 11 Long Reach 42-01.00
41-00.75 41-06 42-01
11 Richard Brown III 12 St. Charles 41-09.00
41-02.50 41-04.50 41-09
12 Timothy King 12 Milford Mill 41-03.50
40-07 41-03.50 FOUL
13 Miles Easterling 12 Atholton 40-09.25
39-01 39-08.50 40-09.25
14 Robert Lacava 12 Centennial 40-08.50
40-02.25 40-08.50 39-06.50
15 Jacob Foreman 11 Manchest. Valley 38-08.00
38-08 38-05.50 37-10.25
16 Gabe Fisher 10 Northern-Cal 37-04.00
34-07 34-02.50 37-04
Boys Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 200-02 2001 Vikas Gowda, Frederick
3A: # 185-08 1999 Tim Bilmanis, Thomas Stone
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryan Brown 12 Northern-Cal 148-01 10
133-01 148-01 142-05 143-08 130-01 125-10
2 Zachary Wolfe 12 Chopticon 134-09 8
FOUL 129-03 134-09 123-08 132-00 FOUL
3 Baeba Sayeh 9 Watkins Mill 129-09 6
FOUL 125-07 129-09 FOUL 115-07 FOUL
4 Antonio Rizzutto 12 Reservoir 129-04 5
119-02 127-03 FOUL 127-11 129-04 FOUL
5 Falan Laguerre 11 C. Milton Wright 126-03 4
FOUL 118-03 126-03 120-05 FOUL FOUL
6 Liam Lovering 9 Centennial 126-01 3
106-08 126-01 112-04 FOUL 112-10 123-01
7 Richard Brown III 12 St. Charles 125-07 2
125-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL 103-04 FOUL
8 Timothy King 12 Milford Mill 125-00 1
FOUL 125-00 FOUL 121-00 121-09 119-08
9 Nasir Neal-Watson 12 J.M. Bennett 124-06
124-06 123-05 111-08 121-09 FOUL FOUL
10 Michael Conception 12 Thomas Johnson 121-08
121-08 111-02 113-11
11 Nikolas Mckoy 11 North Hagerstown 119-04
119-04 101-10 FOUL
12 Gabe Fisher 10 Northern-Cal 117-02
117-02 10.50 110-03
13 Jack Van Syckle 12 C. Milton Wright 115-00
FOUL 115-00 113-01
14 Evan Bare 11 Manchest. Valley 108-11
97-04 108-11 94-07
-- Thomas Hamby 11 Dundalk FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Conner Clark 11 Northeast FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Frederick 100 2) Franklin 82
3) Northern-Calvert 53 4) Huntingtown 43.50
5) Atholton 42 6) Reservoir 40
7) Mt. Hebron 38 8) Watkins Mill 35
9) Tuscarora 33 10) Linganore 30
11) Oxon Hill 23 12) North Hagerstown 21
13) St. Charles 20 14) James M. Bennett 18
15) C. Milton Wright 16 16) Bel Air 12
17) Centennial 11 17) Baltimore Poly 11
19) South Hagerstown 10.50 20) Digital Harbor 10
21) Manchester Valley 9 22) Towson 6
22) Long Reach 6 22) Patapsco 6
22) Baltimore City College 6 22) Chopticon 6
22) Woodlawn 6 28) Gov. Thomas Johnson 5
29) James Hubert Blake 1 29) Parkville 1
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) South Hagerstown 72 2) Reservoir 64
3) Oxon Hill 61 4) Northern-Calvert 44.50
5) Linganore 42.50 6) Northeast 40
7) Bel Air 34 8) Westminster 33.50
9) Watkins Mill 30 10) Milford Mill Academy 29
11) James Hubert Blake 26 11) Chopticon 26
13) North Hagerstown 20 14) Centennial 19
15) James M. Bennett 16 15) Towson 16
17) Franklin 15 18) Atholton 14.50
19) Huntingtown 14 20) Mt. Hebron 13
21) St. Charles 12 22) Manchester Valley 8.50
23) Gov. Thomas Johnson 6.50 24) Baltimore Poly 6
24) Tuscarora 6 24) Great Mills 6
27) Parkville 5 28) Dundalk 4
28) C. Milton Wright 4 30) Col. Zadok Magruder 3
30) Potomac 3 32) Frederick 2
32) Aberdeen 2 32) Edgewood 2
35) Kenwood 1 35) Baltimore City College 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
State Meet: R 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
4A: $ 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carmen Henderson 11 North Point 12.21Q 0.2 2
2 Hadassah Hampton 11 Wise 12.27Q -0.6 3
3 Alanna Morrow 10 E. Roosevelt 12.32Q -0.3 1
4 Taylor Wright 11 Northwest 12.33q -0.6 3
5 Madison Depry 10 Wheaton 12.37q 0.2 2
6 Jazmine Thomas 10 E. Roosevelt 12.45q -0.3 1
7 Erin Henderson 11 Walter Johnson 12.50q 0.2 2
8 Emma Vezzosi 11 Leonardtown 12.56q -0.6 3
9 Ale'ya Johnson 12 Perry Hall 12.63 0.2 2
10 Jasmine Forbes 11 North Point 12.68 -0.3 1
11 Zakaiyah Bright 11 Quince Orchard 12.76 0.2 2
12 Dianna Koger 9 Bowie 12.77 -0.3 1
13 Malea Sharps 10 Old Mill 12.78 -0.6 3
14 Tenae Minor 11 Mervo 12.79 -0.3 1
15 Tyuanna Bailey 12 Howard 12.98 0.2 2
16 Piper Jons 10 Urbana 13.02 -0.6 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
4A: $ 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Carmen Henderson 11 North Point 12.16 0.2 10
2 Taylor Wright 11 Northwest 12.28 0.2 8
3 Jazmine Thomas 10 E. Roosevelt 12.29 0.2 6
4 Madison Depry 10 Wheaton 12.30 0.2 5
5 Hadassah Hampton 11 Wise 12.34 0.2 4 12.334
6 Alanna Morrow 10 E. Roosevelt 12.34 0.2 3 12.337
7 Erin Henderson 11 Walter Johnson 12.56 0.2 2
8 Emma Vezzosi 11 Leonardtown 12.59 0.2 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
State Meet: R 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
4A: $ 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taylor Wright 11 Northwest 25.00Q 0.9 3
2 Leya Essex 12 Leonardtown 25.13Q -0.6 2
3 Hadassah Hampton 11 Wise 25.34Q 0.5 1
4 Madison Depry 10 Wheaton 25.17q -0.6 2
5 Ahliyah Williams 12 Wise 25.43q 0.9 3
6 Caia Gelli 9 Rich. Montgomery 25.54q 0.5 1
7 Dianna Koger 9 Bowie 25.60q 0.9 3
8 Jasmine Forbes 11 North Point 25.78q -0.6 2
9 Tyuanna Bailey 12 Howard 25.92 0.5 1
10 Jazmine Thomas 10 E. Roosevelt 26.22 0.9 3
11 Lily Morrell 11 Urbana 26.26 -0.6 2
12 Tenae Minor 11 Mervo 26.35 -0.6 2
13 Emma Vezzosi 11 Leonardtown 26.43 -0.6 2
14 Rhoda Alaban-tafon 11 Glen Burnie 26.46 0.9 3
15 Haja Sannoh 12 Northwood 26.84 0.5 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
4A: $ 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor Wright 11 Northwest 24.97 +0.0 10
2 Madison Depry 10 Wheaton 25.09 +0.0 8
3 Hadassah Hampton 11 Wise 25.18 +0.0 6
4 Leya Essex 12 Leonardtown 25.26 +0.0 5
5 Caia Gelli 9 Rich. Montgomery 25.53 +0.0 4
6 Dianna Koger 9 Bowie 25.58 +0.0 3
7 Ahliyah Williams 12 Wise 25.60 +0.0 2
8 Jasmine Forbes 11 North Point 25.61 +0.0 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 53.15 2011 Olivia Ekpone, Northwest
4A: $ 53.15 2011 Olivia Ekpone, Northwest
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Olivia Andrews 12 Wise 56.28 3 10
2 Ahliyah Williams 12 Wise 56.29 3 8
3 Ella Auderset 9 Urbana 56.78 3 6
4 Jordan Mozie 9 Wise 57.74 3 5
5 Ekenedilichukwu Onychi 12 Springbrook 57.76 2 4
6 Leya Essex 12 Leonardtown 57.91 3 3
7 Kyra Lyles 10 Quince Orchard 58.14 3 2
8 Tyuanna Bailey 12 Howard 58.38 3 1
9 Michelle Kamara 11 Gaithersburg 58.69 3
10 Izzy Kintzley 12 Severna Park 58.87 2
11 Tamia Howard 11 John F. Kennedy 59.26 2
12 K.C. Ashiogwu 10 Gaithersburg 59.29 2
13 Rhoda Alaban-tafon 11 Glen Burnie 59.46 2
14 Susannah Auderset 11 Urbana 59.62 2
15 Joy Coates 12 Paint Branch 1:01.01 1
16 Chanell DeVaughn 9 Mervo 1:01.95 1
17 Lauryn Lewis 11 North Point 1:02.01 2
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 2:11.00 1982 Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
4A: $ 2:11.27 1995 Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Abigail Green 12 Walter Johnson 2:12.64 2 10
1:05.873 (1:05.873) 2:12.635 (1:06.762)
2 Ella Auderset 9 Urbana 2:13.37 2 8
1:06.103 (1:06.103) 2:13.361 (1:07.258)
3 Emily Knight 11 Severna Park 2:16.26 2 6
1:06.837 (1:06.837) 2:16.257 (1:09.420)
4 Jordan Mozie 9 Wise 2:17.73 2 5
1:06.063 (1:06.063) 2:17.725 (1:11.662)
5 Morgan Casey 12 Montgomery Blair 2:17.84 2 4
1:07.396 (1:07.396) 2:17.832 (1:10.436)
6 Breanna McDonald 11 Walt Whitman 2:18.06 2 3
1:06.735 (1:06.735) 2:18.057 (1:11.323)
7 Hannah McGlynn 12 South River 2:18.71 2 2
1:05.945 (1:05.945) 2:18.707 (1:12.763)
8 Alyssa McCloskey 12 Clarksburg 2:19.09 2 1
1:06.272 (1:06.272) 2:19.081 (1:12.810)
9 Sarah Haas 11 Bethesda-CC 2:19.67 2
1:06.463 (1:06.463) 2:19.666 (1:13.203)
10 Katie Soverns 12 Severna Park 2:20.30 1
1:07.636 (1:07.636) 2:20.300 (1:12.665)
11 Erin Chelf 11 Wootton 2:21.20 1
1:07.762 (1:07.762) 2:21.192 (1:13.430)
12 Pamela O'Brien 12 South River 2:24.98 1
1:08.017 (1:08.017) 2:24.975 (1:16.959)
13 Anna Janke 10 Broadneck 2:26.11 2
1:08.708 (1:08.708) 2:26.103 (1:17.395)
14 Zuri Rashad 12 Paint Branch 2:26.71 1
1:10.427 (1:10.427) 2:26.708 (1:16.281)
15 Lauren Zhou 11 Rich. Montgomery 2:26.88 1
1:10.938 (1:10.938) 2:26.875 (1:15.937)
16 Taylor Jones 11 Wise 2:26.97 1
1:08.510 (1:08.510) 2:26.970 (1:18.460)
17 Emily Gorny 10 Howard 2:28.59 1
1:09.733 (1:09.733) 2:28.589 (1:18.856)
18 Emilie Bowerman 11 Dulaney 2:29.47 1
1:11.441 (1:11.441) 2:29.470 (1:18.029)
19 Taylor Smith 10 E. Roosevelt 2:31.98 1
1:11.145 (1:11.145) 2:31.975 (1:20.830)
20 Jaylene Okunola 9 C.H. Flowers 2:32.05 1
1:11.605 (1:11.605) 2:32.050 (1:20.446)
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 4:46.20 1995 Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
4A: $ 4:46.2h 1995 Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Abigail Green 12 Walter Johnson 4:51.43 10
1:08.926 (1:08.926) 2:23.213 (1:14.287) 3:37.450 (1:14.237)
4:51.427 (1:13.978)
2 Pamela O'Brien 12 South River 5:01.65 8
1:09.040 (1:09.040) 2:23.304 (1:14.265) 3:39.479 (1:16.175)
5:01.641 (1:22.163)
3 Olivia Janke 12 Broadneck 5:08.13 6
1:11.676 (1:11.676) 2:30.797 (1:19.121) 3:51.497 (1:20.700)
5:08.127 (1:16.630)
4 Morgan Casey 12 Montgomery Blair 5:15.15 5
1:14.601 (1:14.601) 2:37.216 (1:22.616) 3:59.861 (1:22.645)
5:15.149 (1:15.289)
5 Anna Janke 10 Broadneck 5:15.86 4
1:13.008 (1:13.008) 2:33.576 (1:20.569) 3:57.881 (1:24.305)
5:15.852 (1:17.971)
6 Nelle Ray 9 Leonardtown 5:16.51 3
1:13.046 (1:13.046) 2:33.705 (1:20.660) 3:57.968 (1:24.264)
5:16.510 (1:18.542)
7 Ella Gaul 9 Walter Johnson 5:18.29 2
1:13.744 (1:13.744) 2:34.838 (1:21.095) 3:58.275 (1:23.437)
5:18.285 (1:20.010)
8 Isabelle Sajonia 12 Quince Orchard 5:18.55 1
1:14.213 (1:14.213) 2:37.051 (1:22.839) 3:59.702 (1:22.651)
5:18.546 (1:18.845)
9 Josephine Brane-Wright 12 Montgomery Blair 5:19.64
1:14.660 (1:14.660) 2:37.480 (1:22.820) 4:00.087 (1:22.608)
5:19.632 (1:19.545)
10 Jessica Trzeciak 11 Wootton 5:20.26
1:14.042 (1:14.042) 2:37.281 (1:23.239) 4:01.431 (1:24.150)
5:20.257 (1:18.827)
11 Brin Strouse 11 Urbana 5:23.20
1:14.133 (1:14.133) 2:37.421 (1:23.289) 4:01.941 (1:24.520)
5:23.196 (1:21.256)
12 Marissa Dailey 9 Dulaney 5:28.35
1:13.737 (1:13.737) 2:37.515 (1:23.778) 4:03.096 (1:25.582)
5:28.346 (1:25.250)
13 Avery Jackson 10 Clarksburg 5:30.97
1:13.676 (1:13.676) 2:36.981 (1:23.305) 4:04.886 (1:27.906)
5:30.968 (1:26.082)
14 Zoë Friedman 12 Montgomery Blair 5:34.67
1:20.730 (1:20.730) 2:47.119 (1:26.390) 4:11.332 (1:24.214)
5:34.669 (1:23.337)
15 Isabella Baker 10 E. Roosevelt 5:49.77
1:15.805 (1:15.805) 2:45.340 (1:29.535) 4:19.571 (1:34.231)
5:49.764 (1:30.194)
16 Nadia Suh 10 E. Roosevelt 5:53.00
1:15.129 (1:15.129) 2:45.040 (1:29.911) 4:19.850 (1:34.810)
5:52.996 (1:33.146)
17 Aminah Hamilton 12 Suitland 6:23.13
1:14.981 (1:14.981) 2:43.830 (1:28.849) 4:31.888 (1:48.059)
6:23.127 (1:51.240)
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 10:15.79 1996 Christy Nichols, Arundel
4A: $ 10:15.79 1996 Christy Nichols, Arundel
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Abigail Green 12 Walter Johnson 10:22.23 10
1:12.805 (1:12.805) 2:30.172 (1:17.368) 3:48.059 (1:17.887)
5:08.457 (1:20.399) 6:28.305 (1:19.849) 7:49.755 (1:21.450)
9:09.822 (1:20.067) 10:22.223 (1:12.401)
2 Nelle Ray 9 Leonardtown 11:15.11 8
1:17.540 (1:17.540) 2:41.689 (1:24.149) 4:07.801 (1:26.113)
5:34.283 (1:26.482) 7:02.119 (1:27.836) 8:29.935 (1:27.816)
11:15.101 (2:45.167) 11:15.101 (0.000)
3 Olivia Janke 12 Broadneck 11:15.13 6
1:17.831 (1:17.831) 2:41.865 (1:24.035) 4:07.277 (1:25.412)
5:33.742 (1:26.465) 7:01.304 (1:27.562) 8:29.373 (1:28.070)
9:55.167 (1:25.795) 11:15.128 (1:19.961)
4 Janet Scott 12 Walter Johnson 11:21.63 5
1:21.437 (1:21.437) 2:46.103 (1:24.666) 4:11.185 (1:25.082)
5:36.900 (1:25.716) 7:05.645 (1:28.745) 8:33.765 (1:28.120)
10:00.826 (1:27.062) 11:21.630 (1:20.805)
5 Josephine Brane-Wright 12 Montgomery Blair 11:21.92 4
1:19.335 (1:19.335) 2:44.118 (1:24.784) 4:10.548 (1:26.430)
5:37.206 (1:26.659) 7:05.915 (1:28.710) 8:34.098 (1:28.183)
10:01.811 (1:27.714) 11:21.917 (1:20.106)
6 Isabelle Sajonia 12 Quince Orchard 11:22.70 3
1:19.540 (1:19.540) 2:44.311 (1:24.772) 4:10.764 (1:26.453)
5:37.140 (1:26.377) 7:06.065 (1:28.925) 8:34.049 (1:27.984)
10:01.803 (1:27.755) 11:22.700 (1:20.897)
7 Brin Strouse 11 Urbana 11:23.58 2
1:19.384 (1:19.384) 2:44.110 (1:24.726) 4:10.553 (1:26.444)
5:37.457 (1:26.905) 7:06.256 (1:28.800) 8:34.532 (1:28.276)
10:02.217 (1:27.685) 11:23.576 (1:21.360)
8 Jenna Goldberg 10 Walter Johnson 11:41.60 1
1:21.285 (1:21.285) 2:45.871 (1:24.586) 4:11.268 (1:25.397)
5:36.886 (1:25.619) 7:05.917 (1:29.031) 8:34.984 (1:29.067)
10:10.331 (1:35.348) 11:41.594 (1:31.263)
9 Zoë Friedman 12 Montgomery Blair 11:42.38
1:21.179 (1:21.179) 2:45.891 (1:24.713) 4:13.657 (1:27.766)
5:44.010 (1:30.353) 7:14.635 (1:30.625) 8:46.061 (1:31.427)
10:17.104 (1:31.043) 11:42.379 (1:25.275)
10 Avery Jackson 10 Clarksburg 11:44.26
1:21.660 (1:21.660) 2:46.435 (1:24.775) 4:14.004 (1:27.569)
5:44.795 (1:30.791) 7:16.117 (1:31.323) 8:47.838 (1:31.721)
10:19.498 (1:31.660) 11:44.255 (1:24.758)
11 Zuri Rashad 12 Paint Branch 11:54.95
1:20.345 (1:20.345) 2:46.145 (1:25.800) 4:13.406 (1:27.262)
5:44.578 (1:31.172) 7:15.875 (1:31.297) 8:53.441 (1:37.567)
10:29.928 (1:36.487) 11:54.949 (1:25.021)
12 Dorrie Gaeng 12 Dulaney 11:55.58
1:22.233 (1:22.233) 2:49.040 (1:26.808) 4:19.510 (1:30.470)
5:51.460 (1:31.951) 7:23.645 (1:32.185) 8:56.456 (1:32.812)
10:29.820 (1:33.364) 11:55.575 (1:25.755)
13 Catie Cambon 12 Severna Park 12:04.13
1:21.821 (1:21.821) 2:47.097 (1:25.276) 4:14.646 (1:27.550)
5:45.818 (1:31.172) 7:19.865 (1:34.048) 8:56.797 (1:36.932)
10:32.579 (1:35.782) 12:04.124 (1:31.545)
14 Madison Palmer 10 Broadneck 12:21.85
1:20.982 (1:20.982) 2:48.275 (1:27.293) 4:19.820 (1:31.546)
5:56.127 (1:36.307) 7:33.673 (1:37.546) 9:14.729 (1:41.056)
10:54.565 (1:39.837) 12:21.841 (1:27.276)
15 Erin Balmer 9 Suitland 13:23.63
1:20.304 (1:20.304) 2:50.094 (1:29.790) 4:32.403 (1:42.310)
6:14.401 (1:41.999) 8:03.015 (1:48.615) 9:52.265 (1:49.250)
11:41.691 (1:49.427) 13:23.625 (1:41.935)
16 Isabella Baker 10 E. Roosevelt 13:39.40
1:24.971 (1:24.971) 2:58.634 (1:33.663) 4:40.170 (1:41.536)
6:24.752 (1:44.583) 8:13.601 (1:48.850) 10:04.676 (1:51.075)
11:55.732 (1:51.056) 13:39.394 (1:43.662)
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
State Meet: R 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
4A: $ 13.75 2012 Mobolaji Adeokun, DuVal
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kaya Rae Dunbar 10 Paint Branch 14.56Q 0.2 2
2 Editta Pessima 12 Northwest 14.59Q -0.2 3
3 Ragan-Lei Phillip 11 High Point 15.06Q -0.9 1
4 Dejah Grant 11 C.H. Flowers 14.83q 0.2 2
5 temilade adebayo 12 DuVal 15.47q -0.2 3
6 Chyann Smith 11 Meade 15.66q 0.2 2
7 Adara Gamble 11 North Point 15.78q -0.2 3
8 Nyona Hall 9 DuVal 16.17q 0.2 2
9 Danielle Jensen 10 South River 16.36 -0.9 1
10 Jada Johnson 11 North Point 16.49 -0.9 1
11 Sofia Grossman 11 Sherwood 16.69 0.2 2
12 Christine Taylor 11 Mervo 16.72 -0.2 3
13 Alex Mcgee 11 Urbana 16.74 -0.9 1
14 Jordyn Walker 10 Springbrook 16.78 -0.9 1
15 Evyn Banawoye 11 Urbana 17.30 0.2 2
16 Georgia Headley 10 Walt Whitman 17.36 -0.2 3
17 Rosa Boehler 12 Rich. Montgomery 17.51 -0.9 1
18 Haley Williams 9 Clarksburg 17.58 -0.2 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
4A: $ 13.75 2012 Mobolaji Adeokun, DuVal
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Editta Pessima 12 Northwest 14.17 1.7 10
2 Kaya Rae Dunbar 10 Paint Branch 14.57 1.7 8
3 Dejah Grant 11 C.H. Flowers 14.65 1.7 6
4 Ragan-Lei Phillip 11 High Point 14.88 1.7 5
5 Adara Gamble 11 North Point 15.32 1.7 4
6 temilade adebayo 12 DuVal 15.53 1.7 3
7 Nyona Hall 9 DuVal 15.68 1.7 2
8 Chyann Smith 11 Meade 15.78 1.7 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 41.31 2012 Alexis Franklin, Old Mill
4A: $ 41.31 2012 Alexis Franklin, Old Mill
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Editta Pessima 12 Northwest 43.52 3 10
2 Dejah Grant 11 C.H. Flowers 44.60 3 8
3 Dejah Tinsley 11 DuVal 45.21 3 6
4 Kaelyn Woodrum 11 Mervo 46.74 3 5
5 Lily Lippert 12 Clarksburg 47.57 2 4
6 Adara Gamble 11 North Point 47.86 3 3
7 Kaya Rae Dunbar 10 Paint Branch 47.88 2 2
8 KeAsya Grier 9 C.H. Flowers 48.20 1 1
9 Fiona Kelleher 10 Bethesda-CC 48.55 2
10 Tiana Frierson 11 Suitland 48.58 3
11 Danielle Jensen 10 South River 49.10 2
12 Diamond Moore 12 Old Mill 49.59 3
13 Vene Richardson-Powell 12 Springbrook 49.71 1
14 Julia Whatley 11 Dulaney 49.72 1
15 Jada Johnson 11 North Point 49.80 3
16 Riley Johnson 10 Urbana 50.18 2
17 Joelle Sadd 9 Clarksburg 50.54 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 46.83 2002 Largo
N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom
4A: $ 46.83 2002 Largo
N McKenzie, S Savis, V Sessa, I Ransom
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech 48.64 3 10
1) Aujhille Hillard 11 2) Tenae Minor 11
3) Chanell DeVaughn 9 4) Kaelyn Woodrum 11
2 Bowie 48.69 3 8
1) Nya White 11 2) Ja'Tae Joyner 12
3) Leah Murray 10 4) Dianna Koger 9
3 Northwest 49.01 3 6
1) Cori Brown 11 2) Tamyra Berry 9
3) Alice Adarkwa 10 4) Editta Pessima 12
4 North Point 49.01 3 5
1) Jasmine Forbes 11 2) Jada Johnson 11
3) Caila Coates 11 4) Carmen Henderson 11
5 Henry A. Wise 49.33 3 4
1) Imani Ebanks 10 2) Hadassah Hampton 11
3) Sanaa Sharps 9 4) Olivia Andrews 12
6 Paint Branch 49.37 3 3
1) Joy Coates 12 2) Kaya Rae Dunbar 10
3) Laurel Farmer 11 4) Hannah Kamara 12
7 Eleanor Roosevelt 49.56 3 2
1) Jazmine Thomas 10 2) Ayana Williams 11
3) Alanna Morrow 10 4) Junae Bennett 9
8 Old Mill 49.92 2 1
1) Sydney Edwards 11 2) Malea Sharps 10
3) Mya Rolinson 9 4) Angel Bidgell 10
9 Quince Orchard 49.93 3
1) Kayla Martin 12 2) Alexis Martin 11
3) Zakaiyah Bright 11 4) Danejah Kyle 9
10 Glen Burnie 50.24 1
1) Alexus Shaw 12 2) Eniola Adeleke 10
3) Alysha Shaw 12 4) Rhoda Alaban-tafon 11
11 Leonardtown 50.32 2
1) Riley Ferguson 10 2) Leah Gough 12
3) Breanne Mayor 11 4) Emma Vezzosi 11
12 C.H. Flowers 50.45 2
1) KeAsya Grier 9 2) Tyenje Onyejekwe 10
3) Kayla Myers 9 4) Catherine Joseph 11
13 Wheaton 50.47 2
1) Alyssa Poawui 10 2) Kamil Poawui 11
3) Caroline Djakuduel 11 4) Madison Depry 10
14 Urbana 51.07 2
1) Piper Jons 10 2) Riley Johnson 10
3) Evyn Banawoye 11 4) Lily Morrell 11
15 Walter Johnson 51.15 2
1) Erin Henderson 11 2) Jessie Pettit 11
3) Claire Guion 12 4) Kelsey Evans 11
16 Howard 51.52 1
1) Doreen Okeh 9 2) Amanda Truong 12
3) Morgan Williams 12 4) Nina Bundy 12
17 Perry Hall 52.38 1
1) Lauren Mitchell 12 2) Gabrielle Heard 9
3) Alexis Queen 10 4) Ale'ya Johnson 12
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 1:37.41 2006 Eleanor Roosevelt
D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson
State Meet: R 1:37.41 2009 Eleanor Roosevelt
4A: $ 1:37.41 2006 Eleanor Roosevelt
D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, Tam Jamison, Tak Jamison
4A: $ 1:37.41 2009 E. Roosevelt
A Adenikinju, J McCammon, A Scott, A Charles
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Henry A. Wise 1:40.22 2 10
1) Olivia Andrews 12 2) Ahliyah Williams 12
3) Sanaa Sharps 9 4) Hadassah Hampton 11
2 Leonardtown 1:42.14 2 8
1) Emma Vezzosi 11 2) Renee Nosko 11
3) Leah Gough 12 4) Leya Essex 12
3 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech 1:42.91 2 6
1) Aujhille Hillard 11 2) Kaelyn Woodrum 11
3) Tenae Minor 11 4) Chanell DeVaughn 9
4 DuVal 1:42.93 2 5
1) Ijeoma Asonye 11 2) Destiny Nzenwa 10
3) temilade adebayo 12 4) Dejah Tinsley 11
5 Northwest 1:43.55 2 4
1) Cori Brown 11 2) Annabel Dulaney 10
3) Alice Adarkwa 10 4) Editta Pessima 12
6 Bowie 1:43.74 1 3
1) Nya White 11 2) Ja'Tae Joyner 12
3) Leah Murray 10 4) Dianna Koger 9
7 Richard Montgomery 1:44.03 2 2
1) Arabella Eismann 9 2) Caia Gelli 9
3) Starr Stover 12 4) Janna Stewartson 9
8 Quince Orchard 1:44.16 2 1
1) Kayla Martin 12 2) Alexis Martin 11
3) Zakaiyah Bright 11 4) Kyra Lyles 10
9 North Point 1:44.60 2
1) Katie Harper 11 2) Lauryn Lewis 11
3) Caila Coates 11 4) Jasmine Forbes 11
10 Springbrook 1:45.35 1
1) Vene Richardson-Powell 12 2) Samantha Bryant 12
3) N'Dah Ines Assie 12 4) Ekenedilichukwu Onychi 12
11 Gaithersburg 1:45.60 1
1) Marlee Sawah 12 2) Michelle Kamara 11
3) Rufine Nguekeng 12 4) Agi Mboob 11
12 Howard 1:45.81 1
1) Nina Bundy 12 2) Doreen Okeh 9
3) Amanda Truong 12 4) Tyuanna Bailey 12
13 Paint Branch 1:45.90 1
1) Joy Coates 12 2) Dencia Phillips 11
3) Laurel Farmer 11 4) Hannah Kamara 12
14 Old Mill 1:46.10 1
1) Sydney Edwards 11 2) Malea Sharps 10
3) Mya Rolinson 9 4) Angel Bidgell 10
15 Bladensburg 1:46.86 1
1) Kevona Jones 12 2) Natalie Johnson 12
3) Idorenyin Inyang 9 4) Theodora Adedje 9
16 Severna Park 1:51.76 1
1) Hannah Drilling 12 2) Izzy Kintzley 12
3) Abigail van den Berg 11 4) Sarah Adams 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 3:46.22 2011 Northwest
T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone
4A: $ 3:46.22 2011 Northwest
T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Henry A. Wise 3:50.45 3 10
1) Jordan Mozie 9 2) Ahliyah Williams 12
3) Taylor Jones 11 4) Olivia Andrews 12
2 Severna Park 3:59.48 3 8
1) Olivia Hubbart 12 2) Izzy Kintzley 12
3) Katie Soverns 12 4) Emily Knight 11
3 Leonardtown 4:01.54 3 6
1) Leya Essex 12 2) Leah Gough 12
3) Emily Snyder 10 4) Renee Nosko 11
4 DuVal 4:02.29 3 5
1) Dejah Tinsley 11 2) temilade adebayo 12
3) shaunda braveboy 11 4) Ijeoma Asonye 11
5 Clarksburg 4:03.37 3 4
1) Joelle Sadd 9 2) Jasmine Williams 10
3) Alyssa McCloskey 12 4) Trinity Klock 10
6 Suitland 4:04.30 2 3
1) Syparia Harris 11 2) Tiana Frierson 11
3) Aminah Hamilton 12 4) Naimah Duckett 9
7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 4:04.84 3 2
1) Fiona Kelleher 10 2) Shelby Fountain 11
3) Gabriela Jeliazkov 11 4) Sarah Haas 11
8 Urbana 4:05.88 2 1
1) Lily Morrell 11 2) Susannah Auderset 11
3) Kaylee Radford 12 4) Ella Auderset 9
9 Thomas S. Wootton 4:06.64 3
1) Angel Porter 11 2) Grace Osman 10
3) Ana Scherf 12 4) Kayla Hill 11
10 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech 4:08.39 2
1) Kaelyn Woodrum 11 2) Yacenta Nelson 11
3) Aujhille Hillard 11 4) Chanell DeVaughn 9
11 Eleanor Roosevelt 4:08.86 2
1) Jazmine Thomas 10 2) Ayana Williams 11
3) Taylor Smith 10 4) Courtney Robinson 11
12 Gaithersburg 4:09.70 2
1) Marlee Sawah 12 2) K.C. Ashiogwu 10
3) Rufine Nguekeng 12 4) Michelle Kamara 11
13 Paint Branch 4:10.08 2
1) Joy Coates 12 2) Kaya Rae Dunbar 10
3) Dasia Jolley Dillard 11 4) Hannah Kamara 12
14 Springbrook 4:10.44 3
1) N'Dah Ines Assie 12 2) Ekenedilichukwu Onychi 12
3) Noa Boyd 9 4) Vene Richardson-Powell 12
15 Arundel 4:11.98 1
1) lindsay wingeart 10 2) annah krol 10
3) sumaya togba 9 4) Allison Keller 12
16 South River 4:14.89 1
1) Hannah McGlynn 12 2) Kelly Lewis 10
3) Tessa Schauermann 10 4) Simone Evans 12
17 Northwood 4:16.54 1
1) Dominique Desmarattes 12 2) Jalue Fayad 9
3) Katherine Moore 11 4) Haja Sannoh 12
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 9:04.39 2010 Thomas W. Wooton
C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett
4A: $ 9:04.39 2010 Thomas W. Wootton
C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Severna Park 9:19.46 10
1) Katie Soverns 12 2) Izzy Kintzley 12
3) Kamryn Eveleth 11 4) Emily Knight 11
2 South River 9:20.59 8
1) Hannah McGlynn 12 2) Audrey McGlynn 12
3) Simone Evans 12 4) Pamela O'Brien 12
3 Broadneck 9:31.98 6
1) Anna Janke 10 2) Madison Palmer 10
3) Madeleine Hurley 11 4) Olivia Janke 12
4 Leonardtown 9:34.22 5
1) Nelle Ray 9 2) Raquel Drexel 12
3) Emily Snyder 10 4) Renee Nosko 11
5 Walter Johnson 9:37.55 4
1) Ella Gaul 9 2) Jessica Zito 9
3) Janet Scott 12 4) Sophia Scobell 12
6 Urbana 9:40.17 3
1) Kaylee Radford 12 2) Susannah Auderset 11
3) Sara Jarman 10 4) Ella Auderset 9
7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 9:40.74 2
1) Rosalind van der Does de Will 1 2) Juliana Capizzi 9
3) Abby Haas 11 4) Sarah Haas 11
8 Walt Whitman 9:45.50 1
1) Breanna McDonald 11 2) Samantha Rubin 9
3) Elizabeth Sklaire 10 4) Shanthi Ashley 11
9 Clarksburg 9:47.88
1) Trinity Klock 10 2) Avery Jackson 10
3) Joelle Sadd 9 4) Alyssa McCloskey 12
10 Suitland 9:54.14
1) Tiana Frierson 11 2) Syparia Harris 11
3) Aminah Hamilton 12 4) Amyra Turner 9
11 Thomas S. Wootton 9:58.98
1) Adna Trakic 11 2) Jessica Trzeciak 11
3) Madeline Grainger 11 4) Erin Chelf 11
12 Henry A. Wise 10:03.20
1) Kamille Graham 10 2) Jordan Mozie 9
3) Nisla Johnson 11 4) Taylor Jones 11
13 Howard 10:08.37
1) Grace Sharky 12 2) Amanda Eliker 10
3) Sara Kindbom 9 4) Emily Gorny 10
14 Dulaney 10:14.97
1) Emilie Bowerman 11 2) Anna Chesser 9
3) Meghan Robinson 12 4) Reece Spann 11
15 Eleanor Roosevelt 10:20.60
1) Taylor Smith 10 2) Nadia Suh 10
3) Louisa Ellison 10 4) Isabella Baker 10
16 Catonsville 10:21.70
1) Eleanor Queeney 10 2) Beverly Bolster 9
3) Ellie Schumacher 10 4) Jessica Mcdivitt 10
17 C.H. Flowers 10:30.11
1) Manuela Deigh 10 2) Jaylene Okunola 9
3) Mayler Bolds 10 4) Nina Rutherford 11
Girls High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 6-00 1989 Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
4A: $ 5-08 1997 Vanessa Jones, Sherwood
4A: $ 5-08 2007 Audrey Gariepy-Bogui
4A: $ 5-08 2009 Amber Melville, North Carroll
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taylor Wright 11 Northwest 5-08.25$ 10
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08.25 5-10
P P O O O O O XXX
2 Diamond Moore 12 Old Mill 5-04.00 8
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
P P XO O O XXX
3 Starr Stover 12 Rich. Montgomery 5-04.00 6
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
P P O O XO XXX
4 Kayla Hackett 11 Western 5-02.00 4
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O O XXX
4 Madison Depry 10 Wheaton 5-02.00 4
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O O XXX
4 Ezri Scott 10 Urbana 5-02.00 4
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O O XXX
7 Oni Scott 10 Urbana 5-02.00 2
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XXO XXX
8 Brianna McAdam 11 Clarksburg 5-00.00 1
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XXX
9 Asha Gaines 12 Leonardtown 5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XO XXX
10 Alice Adarkwa 10 Northwest 5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XXO XXX
11 Kamille Graham 10 Wise 5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XXO XXX
12 Dejah Grant 11 C.H. Flowers 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
P O XXX
13 Ayana Williams 11 E. Roosevelt 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO O XXX
14 Emma Marthins 10 Howard 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
14 Arianecain Bikim 9 Quince Orchard 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
16 Audrey McGlynn 12 South River 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XXO XXX
16 Autumn Hoffman 11 Urbana 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XXO XXX
18 Tory Brown 12 Wise 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XXO XXX
18 Yacenta Nelson 11 Mervo 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XXO XXX
20 Amelie Thode 10 Howard 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
O XXX
-- Morgan Williams 12 Howard NH
4-08
XXX
-- Ayanna Johnson 12 North County NH
4-08 4-10 5-00
P P XXX
Girls Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 12-04 2015 Jackie McNulty, Oakdale
4A: $ 12-01 2011 Megan Wall, Dulaney
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kelsey Calabrese 11 Urbana 10-06.00 10
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P P P O O XO O XXX
2 Sarah Adams 10 Severna Park 10-06.00 8
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P P P O O XO XXO XXX
3 Payton Bohrer 11 Urbana 10-00.00 6
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P P P O XO O XXX
4 Jillian Creswell 12 South River 9-06.00 5
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P P P O P O XXX
5 Rachel Custer 11 Urbana 9-00.00 4
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P O O O XO XXX
6 Grace Jung 12 Dulaney 8-06.00 3
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
P P XO XO XXX
7 Karalyn Schwartz 11 Clarksburg 8-06.00 2
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
P P O XXO XXX
8 Whitney Snyder 11 Northwest 8-06.00 1
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XO XXO XXX
9 Amanda Nash 11 Broadneck 8-00.00
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
P O O XXX
10 Madison Green 9 Old Mill 8-00.00
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
XO O O XXX
11 Sara Mercer 10 Quince Orchard 8-00.00
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXO XXX
12 Lilly Remmel 9 Dulaney 8-00.00
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O XXO XXO XXX
13 Emily Shay 11 Old Mill 7-06.00
7-00 7-06 8-00
P XO XXX
14 Sarah Cobau 11 Bethesda-CC 7-00.00
7-00 7-06
O XXX
15 Jennifer Ogunyamoju 9 Dulaney 7-00.00
7-00 7-06
XXO XXX
-- Abigail Dua 9 Howard NH
7-00
XXX
Girls Long Jump 4A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 20-01.50 1999 Pun Chittchang, South Carroll
4A: $ 19-06.50 2012 Mobolaji Adeokun, DuVal
4A (wind): $ 20-04 2016 Madeline Akobundu, DuVal
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Ja'Tae Joyner 12 Bowie 18-08.00 1.1 10
18-02.50(-1.0) 17-04.50(0.8) FOUL(1.7) 17-00(0.4) 17-08(+0.0) 18-08(1.1)
2 K.C. Ashiogwu 10 Gaithersburg 18-01.00 1.6 8
16-08.50(0.3) 17-05.50(+0.0) 17-01(1.7) 16-10.50(0.4) 16-10.50(1.7) 18-01(1.6)
3 Alanna Morrow 10 E. Roosevelt 17-10.00 2.0 6
FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.8) 16-11.50(1.7) 17-10(2.0) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.7)
4 Diamond Moore 12 Old Mill 17-07.00 0.7 5
16-03(+0.0) 17-04(2.3) 16-11(0.2) 17-02(2.3) 17-03(1.6) 17-07(0.7)
5 Carla Rose 11 E. Roosevelt 16-08.50 2.3 4
16-00(1.9) 15-04.50(1.2) 16-08.50(2.3) FOUL(1.3) 15-05.50(0.5) 16-03(1.5)
6 Samantha Bryant 12 Springbrook 16-07.25 1.0 3
15-10(2.1) 16-07.25(1.0) 16-04(0.3) 15-04.25(0.9) 15-09.50(1.1) 16-01.50(1.6)
7 Jillian Creswell 12 South River 16-07.00 3.7 2
16-06.25(2.3) 16-07(3.7) 15-09.75(1.4) FOUL(1.0) 15-06(0.3) 16-06(1.1)
8 Chyann Smith 11 Meade 16-07.00 +0.0 1
15-11.50(+0.0) 16-00(+0.0) 16-06(1.2) 16-07(+0.0) 15-02.50(0.9) 16-05(1.2)
9 Cori Brown 11 Northwest 16-06.50 +0.0
16-06.50(+0.0) FOUL(-1.1) 15-04(0.5) 15-03.50(0.2) 14-08(0.8) 16-00(0.3)
10 Morgan Williams 12 Howard 16-05.50 -0.1
FOUL(0.2) 16-05.50(-0.1) 16-00(1.8)
11 Brooke Shields 11 Clarksburg 15-11.00 2.7
15-06(1.5) 15-11(2.7) 15-01.50(+0.0)
12 Janise Bestman 11 Paint Branch 15-09.50 1.8
15-06.25(2.7) 15-08(+0.0) 15-09.50(1.8)
13 D'Mirah Mitchell 12 Suitland 15-09.00 2.2
FOUL(0.8) 15-09(2.2) 15-00(1.3)
14 Naomi English 12 Albert Einstein 15-07.50 1.0
14-06(+0.0) FOUL(2.3) 15-07.50(1.0)
15 Ezri Scott 10 Urbana 14-09.50 2.4
FOUL(1.3) 14-09.50(2.4) 14-00.50(2.4)
Girls Triple Jump 4A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 42-05.75 1996 Valerie Williams, Frederick
4A: $ 41-02.25 1992 Tyra Moore, Federick
4A (wind): $ 42-08.25 1997 Valerie Williams
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Taylor Wright 11 Northwest 39-07.25 0.8 10
FOUL FOUL 36-10.75(2.1) 37-11.25(1.2) 38-09(+0.0) 39-07.25(0.8)
2 Ja'Tae Joyner 12 Bowie 39-05.25 0.9 8
37-04.25(+0.0) 37-01.50(1.0) 38-00.75(2.2) 38-00.25(0.1) FOUL(2.0) 39-05.25(0.9)
3 Atinuke Shittu 12 Northwest 39-02.75 1.5 6
36-03.25(+0.0) 37-01(1.2) 37-06.50(0.9) 36-08.50(1.0) 36-02.25(1.6) 39-02.75(1.5)
4 K.C. Ashiogwu 10 Gaithersburg 36-02.00 0.7 5
36-02(0.7) 35-10(+0.0) 35-06(2.4) FOUL(0.3) 35-10.25(1.0) 35-11(+0.0)
5 Diamond Moore 12 Old Mill 36-00.50 +0.0 4
FOUL 34-03.75(+0.0) 36-00.50(+0.0) 35-08.75(1.4) 36-00(0.7) 33-08.50(+0.0)
6 Ezri Scott 10 Urbana 35-11.50 +0.0 3
35-01.50(+0.0) 35-05.75(0.5) 35-01.25(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 35-11.50(+0.0)
7 Oni Scott 10 Urbana 35-07.75 1.1 2
35-07.75(1.1) FOUL(0.1) 35-01.50(1.1) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.3) 34-11.50(0.1)
8 Brooke Shields 11 Clarksburg 35-06.50 1.2 1
FOUL 35-00.50(0.4) 35-06(0.1) 33-03.75(0.4) FOUL(1.2) 35-06.50(1.2)
9 Janise Bestman 11 Paint Branch 35-05.00 0.3
34-10.75(+0.0) 35-05(0.3) 33-06.75(0.2) 34-10(1.1) 35-03(0.6) 34-07.50(+0.0)
10 Kelsey Evans 11 Walter Johnson 35-02.25 +0.0
33-00(0.1) 33-10.50(1.8) 35-02.25(+0.0)
11 Jillian Creswell 12 South River 34-10.25 +0.0
34-10.25(+0.0) 34-08(+0.0) FOUL
12 Katie Harper 11 North Point 34-08.75 1.9
34-08.75(1.9) 34-03(+0.0) 34-04.75(2.1)
13 Samantha Bryant 12 Springbrook 34-04.50 0.7
FOUL 34-03.75(1.9) 34-04.50(0.7)
14 Brooke Alban 9 Urbana 34-04.00 0.3
33-09(0.4) 34-03.25(0.5) 34-04(0.3)
15 Ella Muja 10 Leonardtown 33-09.50 1.4
33-09.50(1.4) 31-07.25(+0.0) 32-10(1.8)
16 Taylor Rountree 10 Bowie 33-07.00 0.2
FOUL 33-07(0.2) FOUL
17 Cydney Wright 10 Bowie 33-04.75 0.8
FOUL FOUL 33-04.75(0.8)
18 Sekai Bonner-flagg 12 Springbrook 33-01.00 0.4
31-06.50(+0.0) 33-01(0.4) 32-07.25(+0.0)
19 Donni Blackwell 10 C.H. Flowers 32-07.75 0.9
FOUL 31-01.25(1.1) 32-07.75(0.9)
20 Morgan Williams 12 Howard 31-07.00 1.6
31-02(0.5) 31-06.50(1.0) 31-07(1.6)
Girls Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 48-07.75 2008 Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson
4A: $ 48-07.75 2008 Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cabaret Goings 12 Meade 38-08.00 10
35-06 38-08 37-06 35-07.50 34-00 38-04
2 Janise Bestman 11 Paint Branch 37-06.50 8
36-00.50 35-06 36-03 37-06.50 35-08 32-11.50
3 Tife Akingbesote 12 C.H. Flowers 37-05.50 6
34-05 34-03 37-05.50 36-06.50 36-03 34-03.50
4 Toni Koroye 12 Walter Johnson 34-01.50 5
33-05 31-09 34-01.50 30-06.50 30-07.50 33-11
5 Lacey Fowler 9 South River 33-07.50 4
30-09 33-06 33-07 31-08.50 30-06.50 33-07.50
6 Precious Battle 10 Northwest 33-01.50 3
32-11 31-00.50 30-01.50 29-11.50 31-00.50 33-01.50
7 Erin Hatcher 11 Paint Branch 33-01.00 2
33-01 32-01 31-09 FOUL 28-07.50 30-08.50
8 Deasha Frisby 12 Perry Hall 33-00.00 1
31-05 32-05 33-00 32-03 31-01 30-04
9 Shantia Creek-Barrett 10 North Point 32-06.00
32-06 31-06 32-06 31-06 31-10 28-07.50
10 Oni Scott 10 Urbana 32-02.50
32-01 26-06.50 32-02.50
11 Eve Dantignac 12 Bowie 31-11.00
30-09.50 31-08.50 31-11
12 Jada Williams 10 Mervo 31-09.50
30-06 29-09.50 31-09.50
13 Brianna Cruz 11 Gaithersburg 31-02.50
29-10.50 30-04.50 31-02.50
14 Tera Sackey 10 Urbana 30-05.50
FOUL 28-08 30-05.50
15 Iiaibi Davies 11 C.H. Flowers 30-01.50
30-01.50 28-10 25-07.50
16 Aminat Giwa 12 Clarksburg 30-00.00
30-00 27-10.50 28-09
17 Samatha Lund 11 Annapolis 28-02.00
FOUL FOUL 28-02
Girls Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 155-10 2003 Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
4A: $ 153-06 2004 Amy Bilmanis, Thomas Stone
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eve Dantignac 12 Bowie 121-03 10
96-06 106-01 111-07 118-05 121-03 FOUL
2 Trinity Klock 10 Clarksburg 118-01 8
116-08 FOUL 112-04 108-06 114-09 118-01
3 Tife Akingbesote 12 C.H. Flowers 117-03 6
113-06 FOUL FOUL 115-09 117-03 108-05
4 Janise Bestman 11 Paint Branch 115-03 5
FOUL FOUL 100-01 104-00 100-07 115-03
5 Tammi Bridgwater 12 Dulaney 107-09 4
101-08 FOUL 105-10 95-05 107-09 FOUL
6 Jermetryca McKnight 10 Meade 107-00 3
107-00 91-10 106-03 FOUL FOUL 82-09
7 Rylie Johnson 11 Sherwood 100-11 2
98-11 FOUL 100-11 93-00 75-05 86-08
8 Doyinsola Olayinka 11 Howard 98-09 1
98-09 79-00 78-02 84-02 FOUL 92-02
9 Caroline Djakuduel 11 Wheaton 98-04
98-04 FOUL FOUL 79-08 89-09 FOUL
10 Erica Reed 12 Leonardtown 94-11
FOUL FOUL 94-11
11 Shantia Creek-Barrett 10 North Point 94-06
89-06 FOUL 94-06
12 Kaitlynn Lilly 12 Severna Park 89-00
84-06 FOUL 89-00
13 Toni Koroye 12 Walter Johnson 86-08
86-06 86-04 86-08
14 Mariam Kommra 12 Gaithersburg 83-11
83-11 70-07 80-02
15 Kamille Graham 10 Wise 80-10
FOUL FOUL 80-10
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
State Meet: R 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
4A: $ 10.44 1983 David Jackson, Perry Hall
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anthony Woods 11 Northwest 10.87Q -0.7 2
2 Khaloni Mganga 12 Northwest 10.95Q 1.8 1
3 Ethon Williams 11 Broadneck 10.98q 1.8 1
4 Zorion Wiley 12 Arundel 11.02q -0.7 2
5 Joseph Ewan 11 Mervo 11.04q 1.8 1
6 Sheku Musa 12 Springbrook 11.05q 1.8 1
7 Omega James 9 Northwood 11.12q -0.7 2
8 Demetri Morsell 12 Wise 11.14q 1.8 1 11.131
9 John Olojo 12 E. Roosevelt 11.14 1.8 1 11.133
10 Avery Reeves 12 Rich. Montgomery 11.15 -0.7 2
11 Anthony Gomez 10 Springbrook 11.21 1.8 1
12 Aaron Stanton 12 E. Roosevelt 11.27 -0.7 2
13 Laurenz Colbert 9 E. Roosevelt 11.31 -0.7 2
14 Zion Tyler 12 Rich. Montgomery 11.36 -0.7 2
15 temi adepoju 11 Arundel 11.38 -0.7 2
16 Jaiden Ballard 11 North County 11.67 1.8 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
4A: $ 10.44 1983 David Jackson, Perry Hall
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Joseph Ewan 11 Mervo 10.92 +0.0 10
2 Anthony Woods 11 Northwest 10.94 +0.0 8
3 Zorion Wiley 12 Arundel 11.02 +0.0 6
4 Demetri Morsell 12 Wise 11.09 +0.0 5
5 Omega James 9 Northwood 11.14 +0.0 4
6 Sheku Musa 12 Springbrook 11.21 +0.0 3
7 Ethon Williams 11 Broadneck 11.24 +0.0 2
8 Khaloni Mganga 12 Northwest 11.28 +0.0 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
State Meet: R 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
4A: $ 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Malik Prince 12 E. Roosevelt 22.15Q -0.2 1
2 Efosa Evbuomwan 10 Meade 22.30Q -0.9 2
3 Ryan Willie 10 North County 22.53Q -0.9 3
4 Keith Washington 12 Suitland 22.21q -0.2 1
5 Chukwumdi Osuji 10 Paint Branch 22.23q -0.2 1
6 Donte Busey 12 North County 22.39q -0.9 2
7 Khaloni Mganga 12 Northwest 22.40q -0.2 1
8 Jaedon Joyner 11 Bowie 22.76q -0.2 1
9 Joshua Harrison 11 Perry Hall 22.80 -0.9 2
10 Malik Moore 12 Laurel 22.83 -0.9 2
11 Adrian Holley 11 Gaithersburg 22.94 -0.2 1
12 Xavier Shirley 11 South River 22.98 -0.9 3
13 Zion Tyler 12 Rich. Montgomery 23.02 -0.9 2
14 Josiah Grant 10 Mervo 23.12 -0.9 3
15 Evan Schwab 11 Urbana 23.17 -0.9 3
16 Joseph Ewan 11 Mervo 23.78 -0.9 2
-- Avery Reeves 12 Rich. Montgomery DQ -0.9 3 Finished wrong lane
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
4A: $ 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Malik Prince 12 E. Roosevelt 21.90 0.6 10
2 Donte Busey 12 North County 22.00 0.6 8
3 Chukwumdi Osuji 10 Paint Branch 22.10 0.6 6
4 Ryan Willie 10 North County 22.15 0.6 5
5 Keith Washington 12 Suitland 22.17 0.6 4
6 Efosa Evbuomwan 10 Meade 22.21 0.6 3
7 Jaedon Joyner 11 Bowie 22.59 0.6 2
8 Khaloni Mganga 12 Northwest 23.06 0.6 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 46.24 1997 Ato Modibo, High Point
4A: $ 46.24 1997 Ato Modibo, High Point
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Donnell Carter 11 North Point 48.50 1 10
2 Terric Buchannan 12 Suitland 48.89 2 8
3 Keith Washington 12 Suitland 48.96 2 6
4 Malik Prince 12 E. Roosevelt 49.12 2 5
5 Maxwell Myers 11 Howard 49.39 1 4
6 Ryan Willie 10 North County 49.63 1 3
7 Isaiah Jensen 12 South River 49.67 2 2
8 Glen Maroya 12 Howard 49.82 1 1
9 Ra'Mel Manley 12 Wise 50.01 2
10 Donte Busey 12 North County 50.06 2
11 Alvin Mukisa 12 Springbrook 50.33 1
12 Kenny Accardi 12 Howard 50.82 2
13 Alexander Moore 11 Northwest 50.97 2
14 Peter Mensah 11 Northwest 51.25 1
15 William M. Chan 11 W. Churchill 51.42 1
16 Avery Arizpe 10 Rich. Montgomery 51.72 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 1:51.00 1983 Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal
4A: $ 1:51.2h 1982 Donald Battle, Suitland
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Eldon Phillips 12 Northwood 1:56.35 2 10
59.071 (59.071) 1:56.348 (57.278)
2 Chase Osborne 12 Northwest 1:56.39 2 8
58.556 (58.556) 1:56.383 (57.828)
3 Alex Ozbolt 12 Dulaney 1:57.28 2 6
58.725 (58.725) 1:57.271 (58.546)
4 Nathaniel Kinyanjui 11 Montgomery Blair 1:58.21 2 5
59.662 (59.662) 1:58.204 (58.543)
5 Nick Owens 12 Dulaney 1:58.43 2 4
58.725 (58.725) 1:58.425 (59.700)
6 Devion Bryant 10 North Point 1:58.71 2 3
58.503 (58.503) 1:58.708 (1:00.205)
7 Peter Antonetti 12 Gaithersburg 1:59.52 2 2
57.832 (57.832) 1:59.514 (1:01.682)
8 William Reed 12 Severna Park 1:59.96 1 1
59.140 (59.140) 1:59.959 (1:00.820)
9 Brian Mccullough 12 Dulaney 1:59.97 1
58.955 (58.955) 1:59.968 (1:01.013)
10 Caleed Johnson 12 Suitland 2:01.86 1
58.394 (58.394) 2:01.852 (1:03.459)
11 Jacob Molina 11 Arundel 2:02.11 1 2:02.106
59.581 (59.581) 2:02.106 (1:02.525)
12 Sohbhan Hussain 11 DuVal 2:02.11 1 2:02.110
59.115 (59.115) 2:02.110 (1:02.995)
13 Josh Fry 12 Bethesda-CC 2:02.24 2
1:00.012 (1:00.012) 2:02.231 (1:02.219)
14 gabriel assan 10 DuVal 2:03.21 1
59.444 (59.444) 2:03.205 (1:03.762)
15 Joe Viqueira 12 Bethesda-CC 2:03.23 1
59.329 (59.329) 2:03.225 (1:03.896)
16 Aubrey Dickerson 12 Bowie 2:03.80 2
1:00.217 (1:00.217) 2:03.795 (1:03.579)
17 Spencer Tate 10 Broadneck 2:04.61 1
59.285 (59.285) 2:04.607 (1:05.323)
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 4:04.09 2007 Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck
4A: $ 4:04.09 2007 Matthew Centrowitz, Broadneck
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Josh Fry 12 Bethesda-CC 4:19.43 2 10
1:03.076 (1:03.076) 2:10.416 (1:07.340) 3:18.046 (1:07.630)
4:19.423 (1:01.377)
2 Obsaa Feda 11 Northwood 4:19.88 2 8
1:02.376 (1:02.376) 2:09.731 (1:07.355) 3:17.048 (1:07.318)
4:19.875 (1:02.827)
3 Garrison Clark 11 Severna Park 4:20.21 2 6
1:02.168 (1:02.168) 2:09.462 (1:07.295) 3:16.771 (1:07.310)
4:20.204 (1:03.433)
4 Nicholas Deamer 12 Howard 4:20.81 2 5
1:02.816 (1:02.816) 2:09.976 (1:07.161) 3:17.621 (1:07.645)
4:20.806 (1:03.186)
5 Brian Mccullough 12 Dulaney 4:21.29 2 4
1:02.147 (1:02.147) 2:09.201 (1:07.055) 3:17.420 (1:08.219)
4:21.287 (1:03.868)
6 Sam Keeny 10 South River 4:22.07 2 3
1:01.924 (1:01.924) 2:09.155 (1:07.231) 3:17.176 (1:08.021)
4:22.067 (1:04.892)
7 Jack Finnerin 12 Severna Park 4:23.10 2 2
1:01.706 (1:01.706) 2:08.840 (1:07.134) 3:16.940 (1:08.100)
4:23.093 (1:06.154)
8 Nathan Davis 12 Urbana 4:26.98 1 1
1:03.543 (1:03.543) 2:09.659 (1:06.116) 3:17.775 (1:08.116)
4:26.977 (1:09.203)
9 Spencer Tate 10 Broadneck 4:28.12 2
1:04.019 (1:04.019) 2:11.089 (1:07.070) 3:18.970 (1:07.881)
4:28.119 (1:09.150)
10 Adam Nakasaka 12 Bethesda-CC 4:28.20 1
1:03.173 (1:03.173) 2:10.168 (1:06.995) 3:21.328 (1:11.160)
4:28.191 (1:06.864)
11 Connor Martin 12 Dulaney 4:28.78 1
1:03.761 (1:03.761) 2:10.318 (1:06.557) 3:19.208 (1:08.890)
4:28.771 (1:09.563)
12 Jacob Molina 11 Arundel 4:28.99 2
1:02.686 (1:02.686) 2:09.431 (1:06.745) 3:17.755 (1:08.325)
4:28.981 (1:11.226)
13 Drew Dailey 11 Dulaney 4:31.34 2
1:02.435 (1:02.435) 2:10.637 (1:08.203) 3:20.764 (1:10.127)
4:31.333 (1:10.570)
14 Tanner Piotrowski 10 Arundel 4:36.67 1
1:04.331 (1:04.331) 2:12.165 (1:07.835) 3:24.972 (1:12.808)
4:36.667 (1:11.695)
15 Leoluca Cannuscio 11 Montgomery Blair 4:39.18 1
1:03.594 (1:03.594) 2:12.526 (1:08.932) 3:26.799 (1:14.274)
4:39.176 (1:12.378)
16 Peter Antonetti 12 Gaithersburg 4:40.46 2
1:04.602 (1:04.602) 2:16.321 (1:11.720) 3:27.844 (1:11.523)
4:40.451 (1:12.608)
17 Jafar Hussen 10 Parkdale 4:42.08 2
1:04.546 (1:04.546) 2:16.730 (1:12.185) 3:29.781 (1:13.051)
4:42.079 (1:12.299)
18 Sohbhan Hussain 11 DuVal 4:44.01 1
1:04.068 (1:04.068) 2:15.281 (1:11.214) 3:32.703 (1:17.422)
4:44.004 (1:11.301)
19 Jonathan Johnson 12 Parkdale 5:15.86 1
1:04.301 (1:04.301) 2:14.553 (1:10.253) 3:41.697 (1:27.145)
5:15.854 (1:34.157)
-- Michael Flanagan 12 South River DNF 2
1:02.800 (1:02.800) 2:11.061 (1:08.261)
-- Simeon Mussie 12 Albert Einstein DNF 2
1:00.221 (1:00.221) 2:08.475 (1:08.254)
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 9:06.13 2008 Solomon Haile, Sherwood
4A: $ 9:06.13 2008 Solomon Haile, Sherwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Garrison Clark 11 Severna Park 9:19.99 10
1:10.766 (1:10.766) 2:22.543 (1:11.777) 3:31.027 (1:08.485)
4:41.946 (1:10.920) 5:54.209 (1:12.263) 7:05.560 (1:11.352)
8:15.829 (1:10.269) 9:19.983 (1:04.155)
2 Obsaa Feda 11 Northwood 9:28.67 8
1:10.458 (1:10.458) 2:22.878 (1:12.420) 3:31.300 (1:08.423)
4:42.231 (1:10.931) 5:54.505 (1:12.275) 7:05.891 (1:11.386)
8:16.575 (1:10.685) 9:28.669 (1:12.094)
3 Adam Nakasaka 12 Bethesda-CC 9:36.57 6
1:10.907 (1:10.907) 2:24.105 (1:13.199) 3:33.320 (1:09.215)
4:45.223 (1:11.904) 5:58.905 (1:13.683) 7:12.481 (1:13.576)
8:25.922 (1:13.441) 9:36.569 (1:10.647)
4 Peter Antonetti 12 Gaithersburg 9:37.71 5
1:10.997 (1:10.997) 2:24.319 (1:13.322) 3:34.970 (1:10.652)
4:49.514 (1:14.544) 6:04.098 (1:14.585) 7:19.260 (1:15.163)
8:33.019 (1:13.759) 9:37.710 (1:04.691)
5 Connor Martin 12 Dulaney 9:39.33 4
1:10.929 (1:10.929) 2:23.440 (1:12.511) 3:33.720 (1:10.280)
4:45.654 (1:11.935) 5:59.497 (1:13.844) 7:13.712 (1:14.215)
8:27.266 (1:13.555) 9:39.330 (1:12.064)
6 Spencer Tate 10 Broadneck 9:48.85 3
1:11.809 (1:11.809) 2:25.631 (1:13.823) 3:37.225 (1:11.594)
4:51.332 (1:14.108) 6:06.083 (1:14.751) 7:20.894 (1:14.811)
8:34.396 (1:13.503) 9:48.842 (1:14.446)
7 Chris Thoms 12 Quince Orchard 9:50.51 2
1:08.958 (1:08.958) 2:23.082 (1:14.125) 3:33.604 (1:10.522)
4:45.495 (1:11.892) 6:02.079 (1:16.584) 7:18.839 (1:16.760)
8:36.709 (1:17.870) 9:50.505 (1:13.797)
8 Jacob Molina 11 Arundel 9:52.23 1
1:11.320 (1:11.320) 2:25.241 (1:13.921) 3:37.027 (1:11.786)
4:52.070 (1:15.044) 6:07.795 (1:15.725) 7:24.756 (1:16.961)
8:42.532 (1:17.776) 9:52.229 (1:09.697)
9 John Riker 11 Wootton 9:53.85
1:09.690 (1:09.690) 2:23.295 (1:13.605) 3:33.800 (1:10.506)
4:45.666 (1:11.866) 6:00.740 (1:15.074) 7:18.896 (1:18.157)
8:38.851 (1:19.955) 9:53.850 (1:15.000)
10 Hugh O'Connor 12 Severna Park 9:54.66
1:12.015 (1:12.015) 2:25.804 (1:13.790) 3:38.145 (1:12.342)
4:53.520 (1:15.375) 6:10.387 (1:16.867) 7:28.180 (1:17.793)
8:45.194 (1:17.015) 9:54.655 (1:09.461)
11 Brian Mccullough 12 Dulaney 9:54.89
1:11.205 (1:11.205) 2:24.152 (1:12.947) 3:33.870 (1:09.718)
4:45.857 (1:11.988) 5:59.099 (1:13.242) 7:14.230 (1:15.132)
8:34.400 (1:20.170) 9:54.882 (1:20.482)
12 Sam Merng 11 Dulaney 9:55.85
1:11.608 (1:11.608) 2:25.829 (1:14.221) 3:38.309 (1:12.480)
4:52.349 (1:14.040) 6:07.937 (1:15.589) 7:24.665 (1:16.728)
8:43.255 (1:18.591) 9:55.849 (1:12.594)
13 Moti Heda 12 Springbrook 10:03.87
1:11.066 (1:11.066) 2:24.610 (1:13.544) 3:34.384 (1:09.775)
4:47.315 (1:12.931) 6:05.255 (1:17.941) 7:25.141 (1:19.886)
8:45.728 (1:20.587) 10:03.862 (1:18.135)
14 Nicholas Deamer 12 Howard 10:09.22
1:11.429 (1:11.429) 2:24.957 (1:13.529) 3:35.713 (1:10.756)
4:49.902 (1:14.190) 6:08.040 (1:18.138) 7:28.030 (1:19.991)
8:48.865 (1:20.835) 10:09.212 (1:20.347)
15 Jafar Hussen 10 Parkdale 10:14.11
1:11.633 (1:11.633) 2:27.102 (1:15.470) 3:42.140 (1:15.039)
4:59.455 (1:17.315) 6:17.231 (1:17.776) 7:37.785 (1:20.555)
8:58.405 (1:20.620) 10:14.101 (1:15.697)
16 Andrew Okon 10 E. Roosevelt 10:43.92
1:13.505 (1:13.505) 2:28.744 (1:15.240) 3:47.145 (1:18.401)
5:08.180 (1:21.035) 6:31.273 (1:23.094) 7:56.362 (1:25.090)
9:22.417 (1:26.055) 10:43.920 (1:21.504)
17 Brandon Lewis 10 E. Roosevelt 10:59.29
1:14.421 (1:14.421) 2:29.109 (1:14.688) 3:47.940 (1:18.832)
5:10.762 (1:22.822) 6:35.741 (1:24.980) 8:03.047 (1:27.306)
9:31.805 (1:28.758) 10:59.290 (1:27.485)
18 Jordan Cooper 10 Parkdale 11:25.57
1:09.140 (1:09.140) 2:27.190 (1:18.050) 3:48.941 (1:21.752)
5:16.725 (1:27.784) 6:49.668 (1:32.944) 8:22.732 (1:33.065)
9:55.713 (1:32.981) 11:25.565 (1:29.853)
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
State Meet: R 13.59 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
4A: $ 13.84 1988 Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brandon Tunson 12 C.H. Flowers 14.07Q -0.8 3
2 Marcus Abrams 12 Arundel 14.29Q -0.5 2
3 Tray Dawkins 12 Northwest 14.89Q 1.6 1
4 Daniel Whitfield 12 Wise 14.33q -0.8 3
5 Erick Johnson 12 Meade 14.96q -0.5 2
6 Nicholas Jackson 12 Urbana 14.97q 1.6 1
7 Freddie Oke 11 Gaithersburg 14.99q -0.5 2
8 Michael Shea 12 Annapolis 15.20q 1.6 1
9 Jaylin Davis 12 Meade 15.53 -0.8 3
10 Nate Gilmore 12 Howard 15.63 -0.5 2
11 Ambrose Devine 12 Wootton 15.76 1.6 1
12 Timothy Ogunsola 10 Urbana 15.88 -0.5 2
13 Al Thompson 12 Springbrook 16.19 -0.8 3
14 Justin Dunklin 12 Howard 16.29 -0.5 2
15 Amiri Goode 10 Perry Hall 16.90 -0.8 3
-- Adetomiwa Adebayo 11 DuVal FS -0.8 3
-- Endalkachew Makonnen 11 Northwest FS 1.6 1
-- Kareem Kelsick 11 Wise DQ 1.6 1 Rule 5-14-2a
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 13.59 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
4A: $ 13.84 1988 Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Brandon Tunson 12 C.H. Flowers 13.89 0.1 10
2 Daniel Whitfield 12 Wise 14.13 0.1 8
3 Marcus Abrams 12 Arundel 14.25 0.1 6
4 Freddie Oke 11 Gaithersburg 14.87 0.1 5
5 Erick Johnson 12 Meade 15.09 0.1 4
6 Michael Shea 12 Annapolis 15.28 0.1 3
7 Tray Dawkins 12 Northwest 15.52 0.1 2
8 Nicholas Jackson 12 Urbana 15.62 0.1 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 36.26 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
4A: $ 36.51 1999 James Graham, Northwestern- PG
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Adetomiwa Adebayo 11 DuVal 38.58 3 10
2 Max Boettinger 12 Severna Park 39.37 3 8
3 Taylor Blake 12 C.H. Flowers 39.50 3 6
4 Tray Dawkins 12 Northwest 40.28 2 5
5 Freddie Oke 11 Gaithersburg 40.32 2 4
6 Malcolm Carter 12 Wheaton 40.46 3 3
7 Nicholas Jackson 12 Urbana 40.91 3 2
8 Jaylin Davis 12 Meade 41.75 2 1
9 Michael Shea 12 Annapolis 41.78 2
10 Lamine Fofana 10 Northwood 41.85 3
11 Elias Hailu Daniel 11 Sherwood 42.47 1
12 Parker Watts 12 Arundel 42.86 2
13 Amiri Goode 10 Perry Hall 43.03 1
14 Kareem Kelsick 11 Wise 43.06 2
15 Zach Stango 12 Paint Branch 43.72 1
16 Ambrose Devine 12 Wootton 44.67 3
-- Daniel Whitfield 12 Wise DQ 3 4.6.1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 41.08 2012 Potomac
T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby
4A: $ 41.64 1992 Eleanor Roosevelt
E Hightower, M Johnson, D Jones, J Lewis
4A: $ 41.64 2012 Suitland
T Jacobs, T Winter, T Dias, T Scarsborough
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Northwest 42.12 2 10
1) Brandon Walker 11 2) Isiah Bishop 11
3) Clarence Foote-Talley 11 4) Anthony Woods 11
2 Paint Branch 42.74 2 8
1) Yasin Mohammed 12 2) Chukwumdi Osuji 10
3) Solomon Lucas 12 4) Justin Page 11
3 Meade 42.88 2 6
1) Jadiel Mendoza 9 2) Efosa Evbuomwan 10
3) Darion Straughn 12 4) Akhere Okojie 12
4 Springbrook 43.15 2 5
1) Gideon Ndeh 12 2) Sheku Musa 12
3) Alvin Mukisa 12 4) Anthony Gomez 10
5 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech 43.40 2 4
1) Diego Ricardo 11 2) Josiah Grant 10
3) Dyshawn Payne 11 4) Joseph Ewan 11
6 John F. Kennedy 43.57 1 3
1) Alex Sobgo 12 2) Nasier Taylor 12
3) Marvin Samuel 11 4) Joavan Johnson 11
7 Arundel 43.67 1 2
1) Zorion Wiley 12 2) Ricardo Oliver 11
3) jahari juste-cooke 10 4) temi adepoju 11
8 Laurel 43.70 1 1
1) Jaheem Williams 10 2) Malik Moore 12
3) Abubakar Kamara 10 4) Zachary Opon 11
9 C.H. Flowers 43.85 1
1) Breaun Rodrique 11 2) Melvin Crenshaw 9
3) Matthew Sorey 10 4) Jemuel Cypress 11
10 Montgomery Blair 44.02 1
1) Alexander Desnoes 11 2) Mohamed Diallo 12
3) Caleb Francois 11 4) Zamon Robinson 12
11 Annapolis 44.21 1
1) Kevin Atkins 11 2) Rodrigo Valasques 11
3) Cobe Lerner 11 4) T'Naejah Watts 11
12 Old Mill 44.24 1
1) Brandon Williams 10 2) Camron Winborne 9
3) Javon Hopewell 12 4) Austin Scott 12
-- Eleanor Roosevelt DNF 2
1) Aaron Stanton 12 2) John Olojo 12
3) Malik Prince 12 4) Laurenz Colbert 9
-- Henry A. Wise DQ 2 5.9.1
1) Avery Myles 11 2) Ra'Mel Manley 12
3) Kevin Gill 12 4) Demetri Morsell 12
-- Gaithersburg DQ 2 5.10.7
1) Genith Cavlin Iii 11 2) Adrian Holley 11
3) Anthony Gontonwon 10 4) Anthony Frazier 11
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 1:26.25 2012 Dr. Henry A. Wise
A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page
4A: $ 1:26.25 2012 Dr. Henry A. Wise
A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Northwest 1:27.54 3 10
1) Anthony Woods 11 2) Isiah Bishop 11
3) Chase Osborne 12 4) Khaloni Mganga 12
2 Suitland 1:28.00 3 8
1) Khalil Brooks 11 2) Keith Washington 12
3) Terric Buchannan 12 4) Jaylin Nelson 12
3 Paint Branch 1:28.51 3 6
1) Chukwumdi Osuji 10 2) Justin Page 11
3) Yasin Mohammed 12 4) Solomon Lucas 12
4 Henry A. Wise 1:28.98 3 5
1) Taheer Pierce 11 2) Ra'Mel Manley 12
3) Desmond Johnson 9 4) Demetri Morsell 12
5 Springbrook 1:29.37 3 4
1) Alvin Mukisa 12 2) David Livingstone 9
3) Joel Lukubama 12 4) Sheku Musa 12
6 North County 1:29.44 3 3
1) James Munlyn 10 2) Ryan Willie 10
3) Maurice Washington 12 4) Donte Busey 12
7 Howard 1:29.52 3 2
1) Jayo Adegboyo 10 2) Maxwell Myers 11
3) Kenny Accardi 12 4) Glenn Mayora 12
8 Eleanor Roosevelt 1:30.57 2 1
1) Aaron Stanton 12 2) Jordan Valentine 10
3) James Pringle 11 4) John Olojo 12
9 Meade 1:30.67 2
1) Jadiel Mendoza 9 2) Akhere Okojie 12
3) Deirre Oliver 11 4) Efosa Evbuomwan 10
10 Old Mill 1:30.95 2
1) Brandon Williams 10 2) Javon Hopewell 12
3) Camron Winborne 9 4) Austin Scott 12
11 Gaithersburg 1:31.88 1
1) Freddie Oke 11 2) Adrian Holley 11
3) Genith Cavlin Iii 11 4) Anthony Frazier 11
12 Clarksburg 1:33.10 1
1) Tre Horton 11 2) Bryant Ndongmo 10
3) Kevin Monroe 10 4) Jared Lee 12
13 Annapolis 1:34.03 2
1) Cobe Lerner 11 2) Kevin Atkins 11
3) Michael Shea 12 4) T'Naejah Watts 11
-- Bethesda-Chevy Chase DQ 1 5.10.7
1) Vikram Akwei 12 2) Winston Broadbell 11
3) Zachary Walker-Liang 10 4) Manuel Lee 12
-- Northwood DQ 2 5.10.7
1) Yasin Abdur Rahim 10 2) Omega James 9
3) Eldon Phillips 12 4) Lamine Fofana 10
-- DuVal DQ 3 5.10.7
1) Adetomiwa Adebayo 11 2) James Igwenagu 12
3) Tyrek Russell 11 4) Adewunmi Oloyede 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 3:12.05 1999 Northwestern-PG
R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham
4A: $ 3:12.05 1999 Northwestern-PG
R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Suitland 3:18.61 2 10
1) Jaylin Nelson 12 2) Keith Washington 12
3) Caleed Johnson 12 4) Terric Buchannan 12
2 DuVal 3:19.02 2 8
1) Adewunmi Oloyede 12 2) gabriel assan 10
3) James Igwenagu 12 4) Adetomiwa Adebayo 11
3 Springbrook 3:21.19 2 6
1) Joel Lukubama 12 2) Sheku Musa 12
3) Florent Dondjeu 12 4) Alvin Mukisa 12
4 Henry A. Wise 3:21.44 2 5
1) Ra'Mel Manley 12 2) Dorian Strong 10
3) Daniel Whitfield 12 4) Demetri Morsell 12
5 Howard 3:21.76 2 4
1) Nicholas Deamer 12 2) Maxwell Myers 11
3) Glenn Mayora 12 4) Jayo Adegboyo 10
6 South River 3:23.46 2 3
1) Xavier Shirley 11 2) Christian Hendricks 12
3) Michael Flanagan 12 4) Isaiah Jensen 12
7 Paint Branch 3:24.12 1 2
1) Hassan Coulibaly 12 2) Joseph Okonofua 11
3) Chukwumdi Osuji 10 4) Joshua Okonofua 11
8 North Point 3:24.36 1 1
1) James Warner 11 2) Donnell Carter 11
3) James Proctor III 12 4) Calvin Mason 11
9 Severna Park 3:25.13 1
1) Kyle Martin 12 2) Max Boettinger 12
3) Benjamin Dearing 12 4) Jonah Lane 12
10 North County 3:25.36 1
1) Donte Busey 12 2) Ryan Willie 10
3) Maurice Washington 12 4) James Munlyn 10
11 Thomas S. Wootton 3:28.25 1
1) Keith Cartwright 11 2) Shayne Brooks 11
3) Julien Bastin 12 4) Ambrose Devine 12
12 Northwood 3:28.98 1
1) Lamine Fofana 10 2) Omega James 9
3) Yasin Abdur Rahim 10 4) Eldon Phillips 12
13 Albert Einstein 3:30.42 1
1) Arthur Ferreira 12 2) Scott Galler 12
3) Simeon Mussie 12 4) Johan Deyonou 10
14 Clarksburg 3:31.86 1
1) Tre Horton 11 2) Bryant Ndongmo 10
3) Jonathan Botello 12 4) Jared Lee 12
15 Northwest 3:33.67 2
1) Khaloni Mganga 12 2) Cameron Harris 12
3) Chase Osborne 12 4) Alexander Moore 11
-- Eleanor Roosevelt DNF 2
1) Malik Prince 12 2) John Olojo 12
3) Tyrenson Terry 11 4) Laurenz Colbert 9
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 7:44.67 2008 Quince Orchard
W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson
4A: $ 7:44.67 2008 Quince Orchard
W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 South River 7:51.69 10
1) Michael Flanagan 12 2) Ryan Hepler 9
3) Sam Keeny 10 4) Isaiah Jensen 12
2 Northwest 7:52.75 8
1) Alexander Moore 11 2) Daniel Rogers 12
3) Nahom Ftwi 11 4) Chase Osborne 12
3 Severna Park 7:55.69 6
1) Jack Finnerin 12 2) Alexander Chaisson 11
3) William Reed 12 4) Jonah Lane 12
4 Dulaney 7:57.64 5
1) Alex Ozbolt 12 2) Alex Whatley 11
3) Drew Dailey 11 4) Nick Owens 12
5 Montgomery Blair 7:59.35 4
1) Leoluca Cannuscio 11 2) Abou Sow 11
3) Samuel Rose Davidoff 11 4) Nathaniel Kinyanjui 11
6 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 8:03.97 3
1) Joe Viqueira 12 2) Nick Bailey 11
3) Aidan Smyth 11 4) Josh Fry 12
7 Suitland 8:07.74 2
1) Terric Buchannan 12 2) Caleed Johnson 12
3) Jayden Ford 11 4) Asa West 12
8 Paint Branch 8:08.70 1
1) Joseph Okonofua 11 2) Hassan Coulibaly 12
3) Ezra Dessie 11 4) Joshua Okonofua 11
9 North Point 8:15.14
1) Devion Bryant 10 2) Zachary Baumgartl 11
3) James Proctor III 12 4) Calvin Mason 11
10 Urbana 8:17.21
1) Charlie Martinez 12 2) Christopher Wagner 10
3) Jonathan Mason 11 4) Nathan Davis 12
11 C.H. Flowers 8:17.32
1) Taylor Blake 12 2) Emmanuel James 11
3) Davon Cousar 11 4) David Wingate 11
12 Howard 8:18.22
1) Eric Accardi 12 2) Maxwell Myers 11
3) Ian Hinson 12 4) Nicholas Deamer 12
13 Thomas S. Wootton 8:18.42
1) Joseph Pohoryles 11 2) Mitchell Fanger 12
3) Jacob Smith 11 4) Julien Bastin 12
14 Walt Whitman 8:18.69
1) Joshua Engels 12 2) Dalton Yu 11
3) Ben Rumsfeld 11 4) Obi Onwuamaegbu 11
15 Broadneck 8:24.98
1) Brady Morrissey 12 2) Brennan Shute 12
3) Jonah Svendsen 12 4) Ethan Brown 11
16 Bowie 8:47.52
1) Aubrey Dickerson 12 2) Quinton Edwards 9
3) Aju Kalu 11 4) Jamil Perry 10
17 Eleanor Roosevelt 8:52.70
1) Menjor Kamara 12 2) Kwesi Easton 12
3) Franz Ekane 9 4) Brandon Lewis 10
Boys High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 7-00.25 2008 Jon Hill, Walkersville
4A: $ 7-00 1984 Mike Lofty, Northwestern-PG
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Divinus Muteba 12 Northwest 6-06.00 10
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
P P O O O O XX
2 Josiah Nilsen 11 Dulaney 6-06.00 8
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
P P O O XXO XXO XXX
3 Clarence Foote-Talley 11 Northwest 6-04.00 6
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O XO XXO XXO O XXX
4 Joseph Kelliher 11 Severna Park 6-02.00 5
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O XO XXO O XXX
5 Justin Dunklin 12 Howard 6-02.00 4
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P O O XXO XXX
6 Marcus Stubbs 10 Northwest 6-00.00 2.50
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O XXX
6 Zachary Opon 11 Laurel 6-00.00 2.50
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P O O XXX
8 James McGreivy 11 Bethesda-CC 6-00.00 1
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P XO XXO XXX
9 Christian Rodgers 9 Howard 6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
XXO O XXO XXX
10 Eric Okoye 11 Howard 6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
XXO XXO XXO XXX
11 Gregory Lindsey 12 Old Mill 5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO XXX
12 Michael Smith 12 Old Mill 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
O XXX
13 Corey Troxler 10 South River 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
-- Jaedon Joyner 11 Bowie NH
5-08 5-10
P XXX
-- Jamil Perry 10 Bowie NH
5-08
XXX
-- Marquise Burks 9 Bowie NH
5-08
XXX
-- Kyle Jefferds 11 Severna Park NH
5-08
XXX
Boys Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 15-03 2011 Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur
4A: $ 15-02 2009 Erick Artusio, Thomas Johnson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jaren Baluyot 12 Broadneck 14-00.00 10
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
O O O XXX
2 Yuri Brunner 12 Urbana 14-00.00 8
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
O O XXO XXX
3 Cole Jiron 11 Urbana 13-06.00 6
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
O O O O O XXX
4 Corey Troxler 10 South River 13-00.00 4.50
12-06 13-00 13-06
O O XXX
4 Mark Bonner 12 Dulaney 13-00.00 4.50
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
O O O O XXX
6 Seth Hajzus 11 Urbana 13-00.00 3
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
O XO O O XXX
7 Adam Madro 10 Dulaney 13-00.00 2
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
O O XXO XO O XXO XXX
8 Benjamin Dearing 12 Severna Park 12-06.00 1
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
XO XO XO O XXX
9 Danilo Nieto 11 South River 12-06.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
XXO XXO O XXX
10 Samuel Hodgetts 12 Dulaney 11-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O XO XO XXX
11 Benjamin Switzman 12 Broadneck 11-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O O XXO XXX
12 Aidan Cordle 12 Quince Orchard 11-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O O O XXX
13 Nate Houchens 11 South River 11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
XXO O XXX
14 Daniel Goodman 12 Northwest 10-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00
XXO XXO XXX
-- Joshua Carter 10 DuVal NH
10-00
XXX
-- Ryan Renzi 12 Quince Orchard NH
10-00
XXX
-- Taylor Wonnacott 10 Quince Orchard NH
10-00
XXX
Boys Long Jump 4A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 24-04 1998 Chris Smith, Long Reach
4A: $ 24-00.50 1999 Allen Simms, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Xavier Shirley 11 South River 23-03.00 0.9 10
22-09(1.4) 22-07.25(0.9) 23-01.50(0.1) FOUL(0.5) 23-03(0.9) 22-07.25(0.1)
2 Clarence Foote-Talley 11 Northwest 22-04.50 0.7 8
22-00.50(1.6) 20-03.50(1.1) 21-04(0.7) 21-06.50(0.8) 22-01(+0.0) 22-04.50(0.7)
3 Anthony Woods 11 Northwest 22-02.50 0.2 6
20-04.50(0.3) 21-03.50(0.3) 22-02.50(0.2) 21-06.50(1.2) 21-10(0.4) 21-10(0.6)
4 Josiah Nilsen 11 Dulaney 21-11.00 0.6 5
21-03.50(0.5) 21-08(0.2) 20-10(0.3) 21-02.25(+0.0) 21-11(0.6) 20-02(0.8)
5 Erick Johnson 12 Meade 21-09.75 0.4 4
21-09(1.2) 21-09.75(0.4) 21-07.25(+0.0) 20-03.50(0.7) 21-06(+0.0) PASS
6 Daniel Whitfield 12 Wise 21-04.25 1.5 3
20-04.75(1.7) 20-07.50(1.5) 21-04.25(1.5) 20-06(1.2) 20-10.50(2.0) 20-07.25(1.7)
7 Cameron Rice 12 Northwood 21-01.50 +0.0 2
FOUL(2.1) 19-08(1.3) 21-01(0.1) 20-03(+0.0) 21-01.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
8 Ricardo Oliver 11 Arundel 21-00.50 0.1 1
21-00.50(0.1) 20-10.50(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 20-05.50(0.8) FOUL(0.1) 20-03.50(0.4)
9 Tyrese Williams 11 Sherwood 20-11.00 0.3
20-10.50(2.1) 20-09.50(+0.0) 20-08(0.3) 19-01.50(0.3) 20-11(0.3) 19-03(+0.0)
10 Christian Lewis 11 Gaithersburg 20-10.00 1.3
18-11.50(1.7) 20-05.50(0.9) 20-10(1.3)
11 Jorden Branch 10 E. Roosevelt 19-09.00 0.8
19-01(1.1) 19-09(0.8) 19-07(0.1)
12 Justin Dunklin 12 Howard 19-04.00 2.2
18-06(1.4) 18-00(+0.0) 19-04(2.2)
13 Rodney Gainous 10 Wise 19-00.00 1.9
17-07.75(0.3) FOUL(0.4) 19-00(1.9)
14 Dante Washington 12 Wise 18-08.75 1.8
18-07.50(0.7) 18-08.75(1.8) 18-02(1.8)
Boys Triple Jump 4A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 49-06.75 1998 Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg
4A: $ 49-06.75 1998 Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Clarence Foote-Talley 11 Northwest 50-03.50R 1.8 10
46-08(-1.5) 47-06(-1.8) 45-07.25(-0.5) 46-09(-1.0) 46-09.50(-1.1) 50-03.50(1.8)
2 Christian Lewis 11 Gaithersburg 45-07.00 0.3 8
43-11(-3.3) 44-07.50(-0.5) 45-00.50(-1.4) 43-08.75(1.0) 42-07.75(-1.7) 45-07(0.3)
3 Cameron Rice 12 Northwood 45-04.75 -0.4 6
FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-1.5) 45-04.75(-0.4) 44-04.50(-1.9) 43-08.50(-1.0) FOUL(0.5)
4 Xavier Shirley 11 South River 44-05.75 -1.2 5
43-08.50(-1.5) 44-05.75(-1.2) PASS FOUL 43-01.75(-1.6) 44-01.25(-2.1)
5 Brendan Tan-Fahed 12 W. Churchill 44-03.50 -0.4 4
41-10.25(-1.9) 41-08.75(-0.8) 44-03.50(-0.4) FOUL(1.6) 43-08(-1.9) 42-09.50(-1.2)
6 Nate Gilmore 12 Howard 44-00.25 -1.1 3
43-09(1.4) FOUL(1.6) 42-06.75(+0.0) 43-07.25(-0.3) 44-00.25(-1.1) 42-03(-1.1)
7 Erick Johnson 12 Meade 43-11.00 1.9 2
43-11(1.9) 40-00.75(0.3) 43-06.25(+0.0) 37-04(-0.1) 42-06.75(-2.0) 42-01.50(-1.6)
8 Michael Smith 12 Old Mill 42-10.25 +0.0 1
42-10.25(+0.0) 41-09.25(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 40-02.75(-0.8) 41-09.25(-1.5) FOUL(-2.6)
9 Joseph Koroma 12 DuVal 41-06.00 -1.7
39-08.75(-1.8) 41-00(-2.4) 41-06(-1.7) 41-00.50(-0.1) 39-10(-1.0) 40-00(-0.6)
10 Dante Washington 12 Wise 41-05.00 -1.0
FOUL(+0.0) 39-03.75(-1.5) 41-05(-1.0)
11 Jaedon Joyner 11 Bowie 41-04.00 -0.1
FOUL(-1.3) 41-04(-0.1) 40-04.25(-0.5)
12 Avery Myles 11 Wise 40-09.25 2.3
40-09.25(2.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.9)
13 Al Thompson 12 Springbrook 39-08.00 -0.9
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.7) 39-08(-0.9)
14 Ben Spiess 11 Clarksburg 39-06.50 +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) 39-03.75(0.8) 39-06.50(+0.0)
15 Cameron Greene 12 Howard 38-07.50 0.1
FOUL(0.8) 38-07.50(0.1) FOUL(0.1)
Boys Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 64-06.50 1968 Tom Brosius, Springbrook
4A: $ 64-06.50 1968 Tom Brosius, Springbrook
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elian Ahmar 12 Broadneck 58-09.75 10
52-10.50 55-00.50 55-10.50 58-09.75 FOUL FOUL
2 Andrew Birgin 12 Walter Johnson 56-10.75 8
49-10.25 51-00.25 52-08 52-05 56-06 56-10.75
3 Nnamdi Olebara 11 C.H. Flowers 49-11.75 6
42-11 48-09.50 49-11.75 45-08.25 45-09 42-09
4 Mohammed Lachir 12 Urbana 49-02.25 5
47-05.50 47-09 48-02.75 48-04 46-11 49-02.25
5 Preston Duffield 11 Meade 49-00.50 4
44-05 47-11.25 44-08.50 47-09 49-00.50 48-04.75
6 Isiah Bishop 11 Northwest 47-02.50 3
45-08.50 43-05.25 45-05 46-01.50 47-02.50 42-09.25
7 Kobe Vanzego 11 C.H. Flowers 47-01.25 2
44-08 45-04.50 43-09 41-09.50 47-01.25 46-00.75
8 Joe Jennings 12 Severna Park 46-03.00 1
44-08 44-01 46-03 41-10.50 42-01.50 45-01.25
9 Moiz Butt 11 Dulaney 45-06.25
44-09.25 45-06.25 FOUL 42-10.25 FOUL 42-03.75
10 Collin Greene 10 Howard 45-02.50
43-06 45-02.50 FOUL
11 Rha Overstreet 11 Northwest 44-08.00
43-10.75 43-02 44-08
12 Eric Weaver 12 Meade 43-03.25
43-00 43-03.25 42-02
13 Movado Gray 11 Parkdale 43-00.75
42-10.50 42-07.50 43-00.75
14 Joel Gladney 12 Perry Hall 42-08.00
FOUL 41-08.25 42-08
15 Raymond Tien 12 Howard 41-11.50
41-11.50 40-03 39-11
16 Jon Guglielmone 11 Clarksburg 41-08.50
38-11.50 41-08.50 41-02
17 Ian Steiner 12 Wise 40-07.75
38-11 40-07.75 FOUL
Boys Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 200-02 2001 Vikas Gowda, Frederick
4A: $ 200-02 2001 Vikas Gowda, Frederick
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elian Ahmar 12 Broadneck 174-08 10
157-08 152-08 152-05 174-08 FOUL 161-01
2 Joe Elias 12 Urbana 155-09 8
154-06 155-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL 152-06
3 Joel Gladney 12 Perry Hall 146-08 6
140-08 FOUL 146-08 138-00 FOUL FOUL
4 Akeem Rogers 12 Parkdale 140-04 5
FOUL FOUL 139-09 FOUL FOUL 140-04
5 Andrew Birgin 12 Walter Johnson 139-02 4
115-10 134-05 139-02 139-01 FOUL FOUL
6 Ethan Carpenter 12 Leonardtown 137-10 3
FOUL 135-07 FOUL 137-10 FOUL FOUL
7 Jonathan Kim 11 Dulaney 136-01 2
132-10 126-09 136-01 134-01 FOUL 120-05
8 Major Cameron 11 Bladensburg 135-04 1
131-11 FOUL 135-04 115-09 128-09 FOUL
9 Preston Duffield 11 Meade 133-05
129-06 133-05 132-04 FOUL 128-09 FOUL
10 Rha Overstreet 11 Northwest 132-01
131-00 126-09 132-01
11 Joseph Nazzaro 11 Sherwood 126-03
116-03 123-07 126-03
12 Moiz Butt 11 Dulaney 125-02
125-02 FOUL FOUL
13 Alexander Smith 12 Clarksburg 120-03
110-03 117-08 120-03
14 Kobe Vanzego 11 C.H. Flowers 120-01
119-03 FOUL 120-01
15 Nick Rinaldo 12 Albert Einstein 117-11
109-01 116-11 117-11
16 Nnamdi Olebara 11 C.H. Flowers 113-01
106-10 113-01 FOUL
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Northwest 78 2) Henry A. Wise 64
3) Urbana 51 4) Walter Johnson 49
5) Bowie 42 6) Leonardtown 39
7) Severna Park 32 8) South River 29
9) Paint Branch 28 10) C.H. Flowers 27
11) North Point 23 12) Broadneck 22
13) DuVal 21 13) Eleanor Roosevelt 21
13) Mergenthaler Vo-Tech 21 13) Clarksburg 21
17) Old Mill 18 18) Wheaton 17
19) Meade 15 20) Gaithersburg 13
20) Montgomery Blair 13 22) Richard Montgomery 12
23) Dulaney 7 23) Quince Orchard 7
23) Springbrook 7 26) High Point 5
27) Western 4 27) Bethesda-Chevy Chase 4
27) Walt Whitman 4 30) Suitland 3
31) Sherwood 2 31) Howard 2
33) Perry Hall 1
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Northwest 98.50 2) Dulaney 44.50
3) Severna Park 40 4) Suitland 38
4) Northwood 38 6) South River 37.50
7) Broadneck 35 8) Urbana 34
9) Henry A. Wise 26 10) Gaithersburg 24
10) Meade 24 10) C.H. Flowers 24
13) Paint Branch 23 13) Howard 23
15) Bethesda-Chevy Chase 20 16) North County 19
17) Springbrook 18 17) DuVal 18
19) Eleanor Roosevelt 16 19) Arundel 16
21) Mergenthaler Vo-Tech 14 21) North Point 14
23) Walter Johnson 12 24) Montgomery Blair 9
25) Perry Hall 6 26) Parkdale 5
27) Winston Churchill 4 28) Laurel 3.50
29) Annapolis 3 29) Wheaton 3
29) John F. Kennedy 3 29) Leonardtown 3
33) Quince Orchard 2 33) Bowie 2
35) Old Mill 1 35) Bladensburg 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·28680 views
History for Maryland MPSSAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 12 more
Hashtags#maryland-state-meet #mpssaa #state-meet #parkton-maryland #hereford-high
|